Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 01:16:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 01:16:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

59207/Bhavnagar Okha Passenger
ભાવનગર ઓખા પેસેન્જર     भावनगर ओखा पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59267/59268 Bhavnagar-Palitana Passenger;
Loco
LOCO RTM WDM 3A.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
  9
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhavnagar Terminus and Sindhawadar.
Travel Time: 7h 29m    29 halts    Distance: 256 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:54 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDD/Sindhawadar 

29 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Sindhawadar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus»  -21:25+3110.03311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  21:30+621:32+62m012.84817mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#3|--|VTJVartej  21:41+921:43+82m019.95226mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#4|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir  21:49+1021:51+92m1115.25332mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#5|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  21:57+1021:59+92m1120.55643mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#6|--|SGDSongadh  22:07+1122:09+102m1128.06038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|BJUDBajudX  22:15-22:17-2m0133.96536mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#8|--|SOASanosra  22:21+1122:23+142m1138.27435mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#9|--|DLJDhola Junction  22:32+1522:33+161m1149.46837mWRDhola, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#10|--|UJUjalvav  22:42+1722:44+162m0159.76664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#11|--|ALMRAlampur  22:50+1822:52+172m0166.26759mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#12|--|NGANingala  22:59+1823:01+172m0174.07256mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#13|--|LTDLathidad  23:07+1923:09+182m0181.26068mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14|--|BTDBotad Junction  23:20+2023:25+215m1192.36897mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#15|--|KDIKundli  23:35+2323:37+222m01103.77286mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#16|--|RURRanpur  23:46+2223:48+222m01114.57063mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#17|--|CDAChudaO  00:02+2100:04+202m02130.85563mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18|--|LMLimbdi  00:15+1900:17+182m12140.87250mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#19|--|WCWadhwan City  00:34+1700:36+162m02161.14370mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#20|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  00:41-00:42-1m12164.74070mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#21|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  00:46-00:48-2m12167.4471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:372.3
#22|--|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  01:25+301:50+1025m12169.73672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2313.7
#23!==!DXRDigsar  02:13+802:15+112m02183.548100mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24!==!MOLMuli RoadX  02:25+1002:27+132m12191.428107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.2
#25!==!RARamparda  02:47+402:49+122m02200.755140mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#26!==!VDVagdiya  02:56+1402:58+192m02207.162149mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#27!==!THANThan Junction  03:08+2003:10+242m12217.465142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#28!==!DLDaladi  03:23+2803:25+292m02231.630115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2512.4
#29!==!WKRWankaner JunctionO  03:50+2104:27+1237m02244.03686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:127.2
#30!==!AXAAmarsar  04:39+1304:41+132m12251.324113mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.2
#31!==!SDDSindhawadar•X  04:54+1004:56+132m02256.445106mWRSindhavadar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#32!==!KNKTKanakotX  05:05+1405:07+182m02263.237134mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1911.7
#33!==!KHCKhorana  05:26+1105:28+172m02275.024130mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2710.8
#34!==!RJTRajkot JunctionXO  05:55+1707:05+370m32285.854127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#35|--|KHDIKhanderi  07:17+707:19+72m02296.664113mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#36|--|PDHPaddhari  07:32+807:34+82m02310.65270mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#37|--|CXChanolX  07:42+1007:44+112m02317.55389mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#38|--|HMHadmatiya  07:52+1107:54+112m02324.58070mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#39|--|JALDJaliya DevaniX  08:00+1408:02+152m02332.54650mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#40|--|WTJJam Wanthali  08:12+1508:14+172m02340.16452mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#41|--|ALBAlia Bada  08:25+1908:27+192m02351.84627mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#42|--|HAPAHapa  08:40+1908:45+225m02361.84315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#43|--|JAMJamnagar  08:57+2109:00+273m02370.34112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#44|--|LKBLLakhabawalX  09:17+2309:19+242m02382.04223mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#45|--|PPLIPipliX  09:33+2109:35+212m02391.72330mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.1
#46|--|KNLSKanalus JunctionX  09:48+1709:50+192m02396.85036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#47|--|MDPRModpur  10:03+2010:05+202m02407.56247mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#48|--|SYQSinhan  10:14-10:16-2m02416.95850mWRSH 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#49|--|KMBLKhambhalia  10:24+2010:26+212m02424.75545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#50|--|VQDViramdad  10:34-10:36-2m02432.07249mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#51|--|BHTLBhatel  10:45+1910:47+182m02442.85036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1714.1
#52|--|BPKABhopalka  11:04+1911:06+182m02456.95048mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#53|--|BHTABhatiya  11:18+1911:20+192m02466.97733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#54|--|KRGAKuranga  11:29-11:31-2m02478.57210mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#55|--|OKDOkha Madhi  11:38+1811:40+172m02486.91205mWROkhamadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#56|--|GRJAGorinja  11:49+1911:51+192m02504.8185mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.9
#57|--|DWKDwarkaX  12:04+1712:06+222m02508.74314mWRDwarka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#58|--|VVAVarvalaX  12:13-12:15-2m02513.72214mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3111.2
#59|--|BMRNBhimrana  12:46+012:48+92m02524.9446mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#60|--|MTHPMithapur  12:52-12:54-2m02527.9225mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:269.5
#61|--|OKHAOkha  13:20-2-02537.3-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site