Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 10:56:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 10:56:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

59207/Bhavnagar Okha Passenger
ભાવનગર ઓખા પેસેન્જર     भावनगर ओखा पैसेंजर

Sep 02 2014 (12:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59267/59268 Bhavnagar-Palitana Passenger; RSA 09201/09202; BVC-SUNR(Triweekly) PASS.
Loco
LOCO RTM WDM 3A.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
  9
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 39m    29 halts    Distance: 256 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:04 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDD/Sindhawadar 

29 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Sindhawadar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus»  -21:25+2110.02711mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  21:31+521:32+91m--12.74313mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3|--|VTJVartej  21:42+1121:43+111m--19.94524mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
4|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir  21:50+1321:51+131m1115.24592mWRSH 21, Gujarat
5|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  21:58+1421:59+141m1120.45042mWRShihor, Gujarat
6|--|SGDSongadh  22:08+1422:09+141m1127.95240mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
7|--|BJUDBajud  22:16-22:17-1m--134.05137mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
8|--|SOASanosraX  22:22+1422:23+141m1138.34436mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
9|--|DLJDhola Junction  22:38+1022:39+111m1149.36137mWRDhola, Gujarat
10|--|UJUjalvav  22:49+1222:50+121m--159.55764mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
11|--|ALMRAlampur  22:57+1222:58+131m--166.25659mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
12|--|NGANingala Junction  23:06+1323:07+131m--173.76457mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
13|--|LTDLathidad  23:14+1323:15+131m--181.24768mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
14|--|BTDBotad Junction  23:29+1323:31+162m1192.26296mWRBotad, Gujarat
15|--|KDIKundli  23:42+1723:43+171m--1103.76586mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
16|--|RURRanpur  23:53+1823:54+181m--1114.46561mWRRanpur, Gujarat
17|--|CDAChuda  00:09+1800:10+181m--2130.76063mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
18|--|LMLimbdi  00:20+1800:21+181m12140.86851mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
19|--|WCWadhwan City  00:39+1500:40+151m--2161.14367mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
20|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  00:45+900:46+91m12164.63369mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
21|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  00:51-00:52-1m12167.4471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
22|--|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  01:25+401:40+1515m12169.63472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
23|--|DXRDigsar  02:04+2502:05+281m--2183.348100mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
24|--|MOLMuli Road  02:15+2802:16+321m12191.350108mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
25|--|RARampardaX  02:27+3002:28+351m--2200.520141mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
26|--|VDVagdiya  02:47+2702:53+326m--2206.978149mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
27|--|THANThan Junction  03:01+3403:03+372m12217.361138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
28|--|DLDaladi  03:17+3903:18+421m--2231.444115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
29|--|WKRWankaner JunctionXO  03:35+4604:43+1068m--2243.93787mWRWankaner, Gujarat
30|--|AXAAmarsar  04:55+1004:56+121m--2251.239113mWRRajkot, Gujarat
31|--|SDDSindhawadar•  05:04+1305:05+141m--2256.431105mWRSindhavadar, Gujarat
32|--|KNKTKanakotX  05:18+1105:24+136m--2263.170133mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
33|--|KHCKhorana  05:34+1205:35+151m--2274.932131mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
34|--|RJTRajkot JunctionXO  05:55+1307:05+670m32285.650128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
35|--|KHDIKhanderi  07:18+1307:19+141m--2296.460111mWRRajkot, Gujarat
36|--|PDHPadadhari  07:33+1207:34+141m--2310.44671mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
37|--|CXChanol  07:43+1507:44+151m--2317.34889mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
38|--|HMHadmatiya Junction  07:53+1407:54+151m--2324.46770mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
39|--|JALDJaliya DevaniX  08:01+1608:02+211m--2332.34250mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
40|--|WTJJam Wanthali  08:13+2008:14+221m--2339.95952mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
41|--|ALBAlia Bada  08:26+2208:27+241m--2351.64627mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
42|--|HAPAHapaX  08:40+2408:45+305m--2361.54316mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
43|--|JAMJamnagarX  08:57+2909:00+323m--2370.25514mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
44|--|LKBLLakhabawalX  09:13+3309:25+2312m--2382.05721mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
45|--|PPLIPipliX  09:35+2309:36+241m--2391.53930mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
46|--|KNLSKanalus JunctionX  09:44+2409:50+246m--2396.64636mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
47|--|MDPRModpur  10:04+2410:05+261m--2407.45647mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
48|--|SYQSinhan  10:15-10:16-1m--2416.75850mWRSH 6, Gujarat
49|--|KMBLKhambhalia  10:24+2810:26+282m--2424.54949mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
50|--|VQDViramdad  10:35-10:36-1m--2431.96549mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
51|--|BHTLBhatel  10:46+3010:47+301m--2442.64735mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
52|--|BPKABhopalka  11:05+3311:06+331m--2456.85046mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
53|--|BHTABhatiya  11:18+3511:20+342m--2466.87034mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
54|--|KRGAKuranga  11:30-11:31-1m--2478.46312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
55|--|OKDOkha Madhi  11:39+3511:40+361m--2486.71085mWRNH 8E, Gujarat
56|--|GRJAGorinja  11:50+3711:51+401m--2504.7235mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
57|--|DWKDwarkaX  12:01+3712:06+395m--2508.53814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
58|--|VVAVarvala  12:14-12:15-1m--2513.62914mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
59|--|BMRNBhimranaX  12:38+2912:48+2410m--2524.8356mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
60|--|MTHPMithapur  12:53-12:54-1m--2527.7223mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
61|--|OKHAOkha  13:20+9---2537.2-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site