Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 22:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 22:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

59207/Bhavnagar Okha Passenger
ભાવનગર ઓખા પેસેન્જર     भावनगर ओखा पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59267/59268 Bhavnagar-Palitana Passenger;
Loco
LOCO RTM WDM 3A.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
  9
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhavnagar Terminus and Sindhawadar.
Travel Time: 7h 29m    29 halts    Distance: 256 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:54 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDD/Sindhawadar 

29 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Sindhawadar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus»  -21:25-110.03311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  21:30-21:32-2m012.84817mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#3|--|VTJVartej  21:41-21:43-2m019.95226mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#4|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir  21:49-21:51-2m1115.25332mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#5|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  21:57-21:59-2m1120.55643mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#6|--|SGDSongadh  22:07-22:09-2m1128.06038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|BJUDBajudX  22:15-22:17-2m0133.96536mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#8|--|SOASanosra  22:21-22:23-2m1138.27435mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#9|--|DLJDhola Junction  22:32-22:33-1m1149.46837mWRDhola, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#10|--|UJUjalvav  22:42-22:44-2m0159.76664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#11|--|ALMRAlampur  22:50-22:52-2m0166.26759mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#12|--|NGANingala  22:59-23:01-2m0174.07256mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#13|--|LTDLathidad  23:07-23:09-2m0181.26068mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14|--|BTDBotad Junction  23:20-23:25-5m1192.36897mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#15|--|KDIKundli  23:35-23:37-2m01103.77286mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#16|--|RURRanpur  23:46-23:48-2m01114.57063mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#17|--|CDAChuda  00:02-00:04-2m02130.85563mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18|--|LMLimbdi  00:15-00:17-2m12140.87250mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#19|--|WCWadhwan City  00:34-00:36-2m02161.14370mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#20|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  00:41-00:42-1m12164.74070mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#21|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  00:46-00:48-2m12167.4471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:372.3
#22|--|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  01:25-01:50-25m12169.73672mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2313.7
#23|--|DXRDigsar  02:13-02:15-2m02183.548100mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24|--|MOLMuli RoadX  02:25-02:27-2m12191.428107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.2
#25|--|RARamparda  02:47-02:49-2m02200.755140mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#26|--|VDVagdiya  02:56-02:58-2m02207.162149mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#27|--|THANThan Junction  03:08-03:10-2m12217.465142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#28|--|DLDaladi  03:23-03:25-2m02231.630115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2512.4
#29|--|WKRWankaner Junction  03:50-04:27-37m02244.03686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:127.2
#30|--|AXAAmarsar  04:39-04:41-2m12251.324113mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.2
#31|--|SDDSindhawadar•X  04:54-04:56-2m02256.445106mWRSindhavadar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#32|--|KNKTKanakotX  05:05-05:07-2m02263.237134mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1911.7
#33|--|KHCKhorana  05:26-05:28-2m02275.024130mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2710.8
#34|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  05:55-07:05-70m32285.854127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#35|--|KHDIKhanderi  07:17-07:19-2m02296.664113mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#36|--|PDHPaddhari  07:32-07:34-2m02310.65270mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#37|--|CXChanolX  07:42-07:44-2m02317.55389mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#38|--|HMHadmatiya  07:52-07:54-2m02324.58071mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#39|--|JALDJaliya DevaniX  08:00-08:02-2m02332.54650mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#40|--|WTJJam Wanthali  08:12-08:14-2m02340.16452mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#41|--|ALBAlia Bada  08:25-08:27-2m02351.84627mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#42|--|HAPAHapa  08:40-08:45-5m02361.84315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#43|--|JAMJamnagar  08:57-09:00-3m02370.34112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#44|--|LKBLLakhabawalX  09:17-09:19-2m02382.04223mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#45|--|PPLIPipliX  09:33-09:35-2m02391.72330mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.1
#46|--|KNLSKanalus JunctionX  09:48-09:50-2m02396.85036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#47|--|MDPRModpur  10:03-10:05-2m02407.56247mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#48|--|SYQSinhan  10:14-10:16-2m02416.95850mWRSH 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#49|--|KMBLKhambhalia  10:24-10:26-2m02424.75546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#50|--|VQDViramdad  10:34-10:36-2m02432.07249mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#51|--|BHTLBhatel  10:45-10:47-2m02442.85036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1714.1
#52|--|BPKABhopalka  11:04-11:06-2m02456.95048mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#53|--|BHTABhatiya  11:18-11:20-2m02466.97733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#54|--|KRGAKuranga  11:29-11:31-2m02478.57210mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#55|--|OKDOkha Madhi  11:38-11:40-2m02486.91205mWRNH 8E, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#56|--|GRJAGorinja  11:49-11:51-2m02504.8185mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.9
#57|--|DWKDwarkaX  12:04-12:06-2m02508.74314mWRDwarka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#58|--|VVAVarvalaX  12:13-12:15-2m02513.72214mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3111.2
#59|--|BMRNBhimrana  12:46-12:48-2m02524.9446mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#60|--|MTHPMithapur  12:52-12:54-2m02527.9225mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:269.5
#61|--|OKHAOkha  13:20--02537.3-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site