Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:42:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:42:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2127577-0

59207/Bhavnagar - Okha Passenger
ભાવનગર - ઓખા પેસેન્જર     भावनगर - ओखा पैसेंजर

BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus --> SDD/Sindhawadar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59267/59268 Bhavnagar-Palitana Passenger;
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LOCO RTM WDM 3A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhavnagar Terminus and Sindhawadar.
Travel Time: 7h 42m    29 halts    Distance: 256 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:07 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDD/Sindhawadar 

29 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Sindhawadar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus» -21:25+3110.04111mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar ParaX 21:29+921:31+82m--12.84817mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#3|--|VTJVartej 21:40+1221:42+112m--19.95226mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#4|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir 21:48+1321:50+122m1115.25332mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#5|--|SOJNSihor Junction 21:56+1321:58+122m1120.55643mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#6|--|SGDSongadh 22:06+1522:08+142m1128.06038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|BJUDBajud 22:14-22:16-2m--133.96536mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#8|--|SOASanosraX 22:20+1522:22+192m1138.26735mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#9|--|DLJDhola Junction 22:32+2022:33+211m1149.47737mWRDhola, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#10|--|UJUjalvav 22:41+2522:43+242m--159.76664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#11|--|ALMRAlampur 22:49+2622:51+252m--166.27859mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#12|--|NGANingala 22:57+2722:59+262m--174.07256mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#13|--|LTDLathidad 23:05+2823:07+272m--181.25168mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14|--|BTDBotad Junction 23:20+2623:25+245m1192.38697mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0811.4
#15|--|KDIKundli 23:33+2723:35+262m--1103.77286mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#16|--|RURRanpur 23:44+2623:46+252m--1114.56563mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#17|--|CDAChuda 00:01+2300:02+231m--2130.84663mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18|--|LMLimbdi 00:15+2200:17+212m12140.88150mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#19|--|WCWadhwan City 00:32+2100:34+212m--2161.15470mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#20|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 00:38-00:40-2m12164.74070mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#21|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate 00:44-00:46-2m12167.4471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:392.3
#22|--|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 01:25+501:40+1215m12169.73772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2213.7
#23!==!DXRDigsar 02:02+1002:04+142m--2183.553100mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24!==!MOLMuli Road 02:13+1402:15+182m12191.440107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.2
#25!==!RARampardaX 02:29+1502:31+252m--2200.732140mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#26!==!VDVagdiyaX 02:43+2202:45+442m--2207.135149mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1810.4
#27!==!THANThan Junction 03:03+3803:05+402m12217.437142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.1
#28!==!DLDaladi 03:28+3303:30+342m--2231.650115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#29!==!WKRWankaner Junction 03:45+3504:32+1147m--2244.02286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:207.2
#30!==!AXAAmarsarX 04:52+404:54+82m12251.324113mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.2
#31!==!SDDSindhawadar• 05:07+505:09+82m--2256.458106mWRSindhavadar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#32!==!KNKTKanakot 05:16+1105:18+122m--2263.288134mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#33!==!KHCKhorana 05:26+1605:28+212m--2275.015130mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4210.8
#34!==!RJTRajkot JunctionXO 06:10+1807:15+965m2,32285.859127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#35|--|KHDIKhanderi 07:26+1507:28+162m--2296.676113mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#36|--|PDHPaddhariX 07:39+1807:41+182m--2310.65270mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#37|--|CXChanol 07:49+2007:51+212m--2317.56189mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#38|--|HMHadmatiya 07:58+2308:00+242m--2324.56870mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39|--|JALDJaliya DevaniX 08:07+2508:09+282m--2332.55150mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#40|--|WTJJam Wanthali 08:18+2808:20+292m--2340.17852mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#41|--|ALBAlia Bada 08:29+3308:31+332m--2351.84627mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#42|--|HAPAHapa 08:44+3508:53+349m--2361.84315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#43|--|JAMJamnagar 09:05+3409:08+413m--2370.37012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#44|--|LKBLLakhabawalX 09:18+4709:20+462m--2382.06523mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#45|--|PPLIPipli 09:29+4809:31+482m--2391.72030mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:155.1
#46|--|KNLSKanalus JunctionX 09:46+4209:47+451m--2396.85036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#47|--|MDPRModpur 10:00+4610:02+462m--2407.56247mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#48|--|SYQSinhan 10:11-10:13-2m--2416.94250mWRSH 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#49|--|KMBLKhambhalia 10:24+4410:26+442m--2424.76045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#50|--|BHTLBhatel 10:44+4310:46+422m--2442.85036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1714.1
#51|--|BPKABhopalka 11:03+4111:05+412m--2456.95448mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#52|--|BHTABhatiya 11:16+4311:18+432m--2466.96333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#53|--|OKDOkha Madhi 11:37+4111:39+412m--2486.91205mWROkhamadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#54|--|GRJAGorinjaX 11:48+4211:50+412m--2504.8265mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#55|--|DWKDwarka 11:59+4312:01+472m--2508.72714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#56|--|VVAVarvala 12:12-12:14-2m12513.79614mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0711.2
#57|--|BMRNBhimrana 12:21+4212:23+492m--2524.9446mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#58|--|MTHPMithapur 12:27-12:29-2m12527.9165mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:369.5
#59|--|OKHAOkha 13:05+28---2537.3-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site