Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:23:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:23:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2181078-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2183489-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2183489-7
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2185643-0

14715/Sri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli HumSafar Express
ஸ்ரீகங்காநகர் - திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி ஹம்சஃபர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     श्री गंगानगर - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction --> TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 27, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Converted to superfast with new number 22497 from 8.8.17
Thu Apr 20, 2017 (06:29PM)
Updated: Mar 23 2017 (19:48) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Independent rake
Rating: 4.6/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
B11
 14
B12
 15
B13
 16
B14
 17
B15
 18
B16
 19
EOG
 HMH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction is 161 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 61h 5m    35 halts    Distance: 3110 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 00:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights (Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
    T  
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

35 halts. 475 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction» -00:25+0110.067178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#2|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 01:25+101:50+425m--167.050184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#3|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 02:50+002:55+45m--1117.461173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations03:00181.8
#4|--|BKNBikaner Junction 05:55-206:20+025m--1299.361228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations04:30275.7
#5|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 10:50+211:05+815m11575.054 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:55104.1
#6|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 13:00+013:02+92m--1679.259267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:48165.3
#7!%%!%ABRAbu RoadO 15:50+416:00+410m11844.554264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5852.6
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 16:58-117:00+12m--1897.164216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0164.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction 18:01+1518:03+212m--1961.945 WRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3269.3
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:35+1919:55+1420m311031.25951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4645.6
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction 20:41+2620:43+262m111076.87438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#12/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 20:58+2721:00+272m111095.350 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4335.8
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 21:43+2121:48+225m--11131.19037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.5
#14/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 22:35+2922:37+292m411201.64220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2459.2
#15/==/STSurat 00:01-100:06+55m2,321260.86218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:29215.9
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 03:35-503:40+35m721476.7376mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0741.7
#17/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 04:47+404:50+83m621518.35110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.3
#18/==/LNLLonavala 06:18+1506:20+162m121592.648623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.7
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction 07:40+2207:50+4510m--21656.348556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:02145.4
#20|--|STRSatara 10:52+1:1910:55+1:253m--21801.742638mCR415003, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:00126.8
#21|--|SLISangli 13:55+1814:00+185m--21928.59558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:507.1
#22|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX 14:50-915:00+010m--21935.664556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.3
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 17:08+2617:10+292m--22072.957751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08121.9
#24!==!DWRDharwad 19:18+4519:20+442m--22194.822732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#25|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 20:15+3720:25+3410m--22214.861640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:08131.1
#26!==!HRRHarihar 22:33+5222:35+522m--22345.948553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#27!==!DVGDavangereX 22:51+5222:53+522m--22358.666597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45114.7
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction 00:38+5200:40+522m--32473.454805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.4
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction 01:30+4201:35+505m--32518.854816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4896.3
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 03:23+4303:25+432m--32615.160826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations01:2381.4
#31/--/BANDBanaswadi 04:48+1:1104:50+1:112m--32696.420912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:186.1
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 05:08+1:0905:10+1:092m232702.558907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.4
#33/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 06:08+1:0306:23+5415m432758.954813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:32189.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction 09:55+2410:05+2110m--32947.963282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4951.6
#35%--%NMKLNamakkal 10:54-10:55-1m--32999.564186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3233.9
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction 11:27+1711:30+173m--33033.438120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:0076.3
#37/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction• 13:30-2---33109.7-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site