Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 06:19:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 06:19:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 19, 2014 (04:31PM)

11060/Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Express

Dec 31 2014 (12:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco< SLR-GN-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-GN-GN-GN-GN-GN-SLRD =23 Coach Train.
RSA - Rake Sharing
11055/11056 Godan Express.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
CPR-ET=> KTE/ET WDM-3A ET-LTT=> ET WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 BTT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 1768 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M  T S
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 4
S T  F 
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

22 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CPRChhapra Junction»  -05:30+0210.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  06:20+2306:25+235m1161.27170mNERSiwan, Bihar
3/==/MWMairwa  06:43+3106:45+312m2182.54173mNERMairwa, Bihar
4/==%BTTBhatni JunctionX07:25+3207:50+3625m21109.97673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|BLTRBelthara RoadX  08:16+5408:18+562m21142.74070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
6|=-|MAUMau Junction  09:10+5009:20+1:0010m41177.65075mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
7|--|MMAMuhammadabad  09:46+5109:48+512m21199.35980mNERMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|AMHAzamgarh  10:10+5110:15+515m11220.94181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|SMZSarai Mir  10:53+4610:55+472m21246.84187mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|KRNDKhorason Road  11:08+4711:10+472m21255.62585mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  12:00+3512:11+3611m41276.86990mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  12:40+1:0412:42+1:072m21310.13283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  12:54+1:1112:56+1:132m21316.62383mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|MAYMariahu  13:43+1:0313:45+1:052m11334.54289mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
15|--%JNHJanghai Junction  14:28+1:1814:30+1:242m11364.35392mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
16%--%PLPPhulpur  14:56+1:1414:58+1:172m21387.32193mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
17%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionO16:40+5917:10+1:2030m101423.653100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%STASatna JunctionX  20:30+1:2720:40+1:2610m21600.876322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:10+1:3623:20+1:4010m11790.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|ETItarsi JunctionX03:40+1:1603:50+1:3210m521035.074329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  08:00+1:3008:10+1:3410m521341.857208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  15:00+1:1115:05+1:085m621731.26710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
23/==/TNAThane  15:23+1:1015:25+1:112m821751.43310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
24/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus•  15:55+53-421767.9-7mCR, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site