Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 07:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 07:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Thu Jul 28, 2016 (06:04PM)

11060/Chhapra-Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT)
     गोदान एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Yesterday (6:07PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11055/11056 Godan Express.
Rating: 2.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BTT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 97 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 1769 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 76 km/hr between STA/Satna Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 2
 M  T S
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# 4
S T  F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

22 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CPRChhapra Junction»  -05:30-210.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.2
#2/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  06:20-06:25-5m1161.27169mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#3/==/MWMairwaO  06:43-06:45-2m2182.54171mNERMairwa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4027.4
#4/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX07:25-07:50-25m21109.97675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.8
#5|--|BLTRBelthara RoadX  08:16-08:18-2m21142.74070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%==%MAUMau Junction  09:10-09:20-10m41177.75075mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.7
#7%--%MMAMuhammadabad  09:46-09:48-2m21199.45980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.6
#8%--%AMHAzamgarh  10:10-10:15-5m11221.04181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3825.9
#9%--%SMZSarai Mir  10:53-10:55-2m21246.94187mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#10%--%KRNDKhorason Road  11:08-11:10-2m21255.72585mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.2
#11%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX  12:00-12:11-11m41276.93990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5133.4
#12%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX  13:02-13:04-2m21310.43284mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#13%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction  13:16-13:18-2m21316.840 NRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2717.9
#14|--|MAYMariahu  13:45-13:47-2m11334.74189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4429.8
#15|--|JNHJanghai Junction  14:31-14:33-2m11364.56093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#16/--/PLPPhulpur  14:56-14:58-2m21387.72195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4236.4
#17%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionO16:40-17:10-30m101424.153100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20177.4
#18%==%STASatna JunctionX  20:30-20:40-10m21601.576 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:30189.2
#19%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:10-23:20-10m11790.757416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:20245.0
#20%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  03:40-03:50-10m521035.774328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:10306.8
#21/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO  08:00-08:10-10m521342.559209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:37389.6
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction  14:47-14:50-3m621732.15310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#23/==/TNAThaneX  15:13-15:15-2m821752.32511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#24/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  15:55--421768.8-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site