Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1105817-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1492863-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1735506-0

11060/Godan Express (PT)
گودان ایکسپریس     गोदान एक्सप्रेस

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with B4 as seen in Thane on 25th March 2017
Sat Mar 25, 2017 (11:26AM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (00:55) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11055/11056 Godan Express.
Rating: 2.3/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BTT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 94 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 1767 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
 M  T S
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 4
S T  F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

22 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CPRChhapra Junction» -05:30+7210.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.2
#2/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 06:20+3506:25+355m3161.28069mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#3/==/MWMairwaX 06:41+4106:43+412m2182.53971mNERSiwan, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4227.4
#4/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 07:25+3207:50+3225m21109.97975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.8
#5!%%!%BLTRBelthara RoadX 08:15+4208:17+462m21142.74070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#6%==%MAUMau Junction 09:10+3209:20+3210m41177.75075mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.7
#7!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 09:46+3209:48+332m21199.45980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.6
#8!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 10:10+3210:15+325m11221.04181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3825.9
#9!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 10:53+3010:55+312m21246.94187mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#10!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 11:08+3011:10+302m21255.72585mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.2
#11!%%!%SHGShahganj JunctionX 12:00+1812:10+2310m41276.93790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5433.4
#12%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 13:04+2513:08+354m21310.44783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#13%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction 13:16+3913:18+432m21316.74084mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2717.9
#14|--|MAYMariahu 13:45+4813:47+482m11334.64689mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3929.8
#15|--|JNHJanghai Junction 14:26+1:0614:28+1:082m11364.45693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.2
#16/--/PLPPhulpur 14:53+1:0414:55+1:072m21387.62195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4536.4
#17%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionO 16:40+5217:10+1:0830m91423.953100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20177.5
#18%==%STASatna JunctionX 20:30+5720:40+5710m21601.467322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50189.2
#19%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:30+5823:40+1:0510m11790.761416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.1
#20%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 03:40+4403:50+5910m521035.774328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:10306.8
#21/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO 08:00+5008:10+5210m521342.659209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations06:36389.6
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction 14:46+3714:50+354m621732.24410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#23/==/TNAThaneX 15:13-115:15+02m821750.32510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#24/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 15:55+29-421766.8-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site