Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 12:19:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 12:19:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Experimental halt at Prayag Jn. for 6 months from 25/01/2016.
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (01:42PM)

11060/Chhapra-Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT)
     गोदान एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 24 2016 (8:55PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11055/11056 Godan Express.
Rating: 2.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BTT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 97 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 25m    23 halts    Distance: 1769 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 76 km/hr between STA/Satna Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M  T S
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
S T  F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

23 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CPRChhapra Junction»  -05:30+0210.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.2
#2/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  06:20+1706:25+185m1161.27169mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#3/==/MWMairwa  06:43+2106:45+212m2182.54171mNERMairwa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4027.4
#4/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX07:25+1307:50+1425m21109.97675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.8
#5|--|BLTRBelthara RoadX  08:16+2908:18+332m21142.74070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6|==|MAUMau Junction  09:10+2709:20+2310m41177.75075mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.7
#7|--|MMAMuhammadabad  09:46+2209:48+232m21199.45980mNERMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.6
#8|--|AMHAzamgarh  10:10+2710:15+275m11221.04181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3825.9
#9|--|SMZSarai Mir  10:53+1810:55+202m21246.94187mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#10|--|KRNDKhorason Road  11:08+1911:10+192m21255.72585mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.2
#11|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  12:00+312:11+1811m41276.939 NRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5133.3
#12|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  13:02+1313:04+222m21310.232 NRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#13|--|ZBDZafarabad Junction  13:16+2313:18+242m21316.74083mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2717.9
#14|--|MAYMariahu  13:45+3113:47+312m11334.64189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4429.8
#15|--|JNHJanghai Junction  14:31+4214:33+452m11364.461 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#16/--/PLPPhulpur  14:56+4414:58+452m21387.724 NRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1429.9
#17%==%PRGPrayag JunctionX16:12+3016:13+371m01417.51496mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.5
#18%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionO16:40+2417:10+2530m101424.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20177.4
#19%==%STASatna JunctionX  20:30+2820:40+3010m21601.476321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:30189.2
#20%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:10+5423:20+5810m11790.657416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:20245.0
#21%==%ETItarsi JunctionX03:40+2403:50+3810m521035.674329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations04:10306.9
#22/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  08:00+3608:10+4010m521342.559209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations06:37389.6
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction  14:47+1914:50+173m621732.15310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#24/==/TNAThaneX  15:13+815:15+82m821752.32511mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  15:55+9-421768.8-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site