Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 18:13:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 18:13:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 19, 2014 (04:31PM)

11060/Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT)
     छपरा - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस गोदान एक्सप्रेस

Mar 19 2015 (6:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11055/11056 Godan Express.
Loco
CPR-ET=> KTE/ET WDM-3A ET-LTT=> ET WAP-4
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 BTT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 1768 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M  T S
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 4
S T  F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

22 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CPRChhapra Junction»  -05:30+0210.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  06:20+606:25+75m1161.27170mNERSiwan, Bihar
3/==/MWMairwa  06:43+1006:45+102m2182.54173mNERMairwa, Bihar
4/==%BTTBhatni JunctionX07:25+407:50+925m21109.97673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|BLTRBelthara RoadX  08:16+2208:18+232m21142.74070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
6|=-|MAUMau Junction  09:10+2309:20+2210m41177.65075mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
7|--|MMAMuhammadabad  09:46+2309:48+232m21199.35980mNERMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|AMHAzamgarh  10:10+2410:15+245m11220.94181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|SMZSarai Mir  10:53+1810:55+182m21246.84187mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|KRNDKhorason Road  11:08+1811:10+192m21255.62585mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  12:00+512:11+1611m41276.86990mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  12:40+3512:42+422m21310.13283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  12:54+4412:56+472m21316.62383mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|MAYMariahu  13:43+3313:45+332m11334.54289mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
15|--%JNHJanghai Junction  14:28+4614:30+492m11364.35392mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
16%--%PLPPhulpur  14:56+5014:58+512m21387.32193mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
17%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionO16:40+4517:10+5930m101423.653100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%STASatna JunctionX  20:30+4920:40+5010m21600.876322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:10+1:1223:20+1:1210m11790.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|ETItarsi JunctionX03:40+2703:50+3710m521035.074329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  08:00+1:0808:10+1:1010m521341.857208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra