Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 19:05:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 19:05:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11059/Godan Express (PT)
गोदान एक्सप्रेस     गोदान एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
The train departed from LTT as on 17-09-16, is diverted via Chheonki Mirzapur Varanasi Zafrabad. It will be cancelled for Allahabad Jn Phulpur Janghai Jn Mariahu
Sun
...
more...
Sep 18, 2016 (09:52AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11055/11056 Godan Express.
Rating: 2.5/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BTT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction is 96 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 1769 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 75 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
  T T S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 4
S  W F 
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

22 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -10:55+0410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane  11:13+611:15+62m7116.56111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  11:35+1711:38+203m4136.76610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:52389.6
#4/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  17:30+1817:40+2210m21426.366209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40306.8
#5/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  22:20-722:30+710m41733.175329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  01:45+1201:55+1610m32978.165416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.2
#7%==%STASatna JunctionX  04:50+2105:00+2810m121167.338322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:40177.5
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction09:40+310:15+335m821344.855100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.4
#9/--/PLPPhulpur  10:55+1910:57+202m221381.26095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#10/--/JNHJanghai Junction  11:20+2411:22+302m321404.43793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4829.8
#11|--|MAYMariahu  12:10+3012:12+322m121434.23189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.9
#12%--%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  12:47+4512:49+1:022m121452.12883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#13%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX  13:03+1:0213:07+1:014m121458.52084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3833.4
#14%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX  14:45+414:55+1310m321492.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.2
#15|--|KRNDKhorason Road  15:16+2715:18+282m121513.24885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#16|--|SMZSarai Mir  15:29+3015:31+302m121522.05487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#17|--|AMHAzamgarh  16:00+3516:05+365m121547.97281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#18|--|MMAMuhammadabad  16:23+4016:25+402m121569.54280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3121.7
#19|--|MAUMau JunctionX  16:56+3717:06+3310m421591.27275mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20|--|BLTRBelthara Road  17:35+4517:37+462m121626.23770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5332.8
#21|--|BTTBhatni JunctionO18:30+3119:00+3430m221658.97275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#22/==/MWMairwaX  19:23+4219:25+422m121686.45171mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2521.3
#23/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  19:50+4019:55+405m121707.75269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.2
#24/==/CPRChhapra Junction•  21:05+32-421768.9-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site