Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 00:45:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 00:45:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

661SR/Udhagamandalam mettupalayam (UnReserved)
ஊட்டி மேட்டுப்பாளையம்     Udhagamandalam मेट्टुपालयम

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UAM/Udagamandalam 
Arrives @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MTP/Mettupalayam 

6 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Mettupalayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UAMUdagamandalam»  -15:00---10.0252210mSROoty, Tamil Nadu
2|--|LOVLovedale  15:10-15:11-1m--14.2212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
3|--|KXTKetti  15:24-15:25-1m--18.6222103mSRGranduff Rd, Tamil Nadu
4|--|AVKAravankadu  15:41-15:42-1m--114.5191887mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
5|--|WELWellington  15:51-15:52-1m--117.471778mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
6|--|ONRCoonoor  16:05-16:15-10m--118.9121719mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
7|--|HLGHillgrove  17:06-17:07-1m--128.7121115mSRHillgrove ph.no. 0423-2004865, Tamil Nadu
8|--|MTPMettupalayam•  18:35----146.2-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site