Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 05:18:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 05:18:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Aug 28, 2015 (02:55PM)

74905/Jammu Tawi- Katra DMU
     जम्मू Tawi- कटरा डीएमयू

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.
Travel Time: 2h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 14:05
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/JATJammu Tawi»  -12:00-110.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#2/--/BLABajalta  12:12-12:14-2m1110.954384mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#3/--/SGRRSangar  12:26-12:28-2m1121.749448mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#4/--/MNVLManwal  12:40-12:42-2m1131.671491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#5/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK  12:54-12:56-2m1145.826596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:177.3
#6/--/UHPUdhampur  13:13-13:15-2m3153.140662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#7/--/CRWLChak Rakhwal  13:29-13:31-2m1162.427708mNRchak rakwala, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:3415.4
#8/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra•  14:05--2177.8-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site