Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 09:10:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 09:10:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (10:14AM)

12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
نئی دہلی - رانچی غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - रांची गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 15 2015 (4:24PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
--
Loco
GZB WAP 4 / WAP 7.
Rating: 4.1/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (14)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Delicious food Served by On-board Vendors, Egg biriyani, Chicken Biriyani, Chilli...
more...
Chicken Pratha, Veg Cutlet, Non-veg Cutlet, Egg-Toast, Chowmein(Veg/Non-Veg) are just name to few.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction is 103 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 35m    12 halts    Distance: 1337 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and DOS/Dehri On Sone
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:05 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 14
S T T  
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 3
 M W F 
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

12 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:05+331410.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central  21:00+1:1121:05+1:155m51440.295129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO  23:08+1:2723:10+1:272m41634.572100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08152.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:18+1:0301:28+1:0510m22787.210284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.4
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road  02:00+1:5802:02+2:002m02841.67380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3947.6
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction  02:41+1:4702:43+1:502m32889.371110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone  02:58+1:5403:00+1:542m42907.199113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2236.1
#8/==/NBGNabinagar Road  03:22+1:4803:24+1:482m02943.279140mECRBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#9/==/JPLJapla  03:36+1:4603:38+1:462m02958.947149mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX  04:38+1:5004:43+1:505m321006.062190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.3
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj  05:15+1:4805:17+1:492m221039.470234mECR230812, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#12/==/LTHRLatehar  06:15+1:5406:17+1:542m021107.075381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#13/==/TORITori  06:43+1:5306:45+1:532m121139.448515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
27 intermediate stations04:55197.8
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction•  11:40+1:11-321337.3-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site