Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
نئی دہلی - رانچی غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - रांची गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Delicious food Served by On-board Vendors, Egg biriyani, Chicken Biriyani, Chilli...
more...
Chicken Pratha, Veg Cutlet, Non-veg Cutlet, Egg-Toast, Chowmein(Veg/Non-Veg) are just name to few.
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 12, 2016 (12:07AM)
Updated: Oct 14 2016 (10:50PM) by OnePlus 3T^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
--
Rating: 3.9/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (19)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - excellent (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction is 45 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 1337 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and DOS/Dehri On Sone
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 14
S T T  
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 3
 M W F 
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

13 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:00+91410.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central  20:55+1:2121:00+1:235m51440.295129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  23:03+1:3223:05+1:352m41634.570100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:15+2:0101:25+2:0310m22787.210284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3254.4
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road  01:57+2:0801:59+2:112m--2841.610680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2747.6
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction  02:26+2:1702:28+2:182m32889.382110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone  02:41+2:2002:43+2:222m42907.194113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2336.1
#8/==/NBGNabinagar Road  03:06+2:3403:08+2:342m--2943.279140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#9/==/JPLJapla  03:20+2:3503:22+2:352m--2958.937149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1647.1
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX  04:38+2:0204:43+2:025m321006.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.4
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj  05:15+1:5805:17+1:582m221039.470234mECR230812, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#12/==/LTHRLateharX  06:15+1:5906:17+1:592m--21107.175381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#13/==/TORITori  06:43+1:5906:45+1:592m121139.546515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4579.7
#14/--/BRKABarkakana Junction  08:30+1:4208:35+1:425m--21219.243341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:45118.2
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction•  11:20+1:30-321337.3-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site