Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1808021-0
Entry# 1577330-0
Entry# 1929506-0
Entry# 2020451-0

12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
نئی دہلی - رانچی غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - रांची गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Delicious food Served by On-board Vendors, Egg biriyani, Chicken Biriyani, Chilli...
more...
Chicken Pratha, Veg Cutlet, Non-veg Cutlet, Egg-Toast, Chowmein(Veg/Non-Veg) are just name to few.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Oct 12, 2016 (12:07AM)
Updated: Oct 14 2016 (22:50) by UP me ek baar phir Akhilesh Sarkaar^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
--
Rating: 3.9/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (19)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - excellent (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction is 45 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 1337 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and DOS/Dehri On Sone
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 14
S T T  
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Avg 3h 46m late)
Platform# 3
 M W F 
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

13 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -16:00+1:021410.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central 20:55+2:4121:00+2:465m51440.295129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 23:03+3:4923:05+3:362m41634.570100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:15+3:5601:25+3:5810m22787.210284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3254.4
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road 01:57+4:0601:59+4:092m--2841.610680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2747.6
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction 02:26+4:2002:28+4:202m32889.382110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone 02:41+4:0902:43+4:092m42907.194113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2336.1
#8/==/NBGNabinagar Road 03:06+4:3703:08+4:372m--2943.279140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#9/==/JPLJapla 03:20+4:3803:22+4:382m--2958.937149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1647.1
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX 04:38+4:0404:43+4:035m321006.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.4
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj 05:15+4:0005:17+4:002m221039.470234mECR230812, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#12/==/LTHRLateharX 06:15+4:0106:17+4:012m--21107.175381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#13/==/TORITori 06:43+4:0206:45+4:012m121139.546515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4579.7
#14/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 08:30+4:0808:35+4:065m--21219.243341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:45118.2
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction• 11:20+3:46-321337.3-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site