Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 17:28:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 17:28:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running wid extra 3A !
Sun Nov 30, 2014 (04:57PM)

12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
     नई दिल्ली - रांची गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

May 17 2015 (7:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
08677/08678 Hatia - Vishakapatnam - Hatia GaribRath Special
Loco
GZB WAP 4 / WAP 7.
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (10)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 35m    12 halts    Distance: 1341 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:05 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 14
S T T  
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 5
 M W F 
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

12 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:05+251410.090215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/CNBKanpur Central  21:00+2421:05+265m41440.895128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  23:08+4223:10+432m41635.172100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:18+2301:28+2510m22787.810283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BBUBhabua Road  02:00+4802:02+502m--2842.47380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6/==/SSMSasaram JunctionO  02:41+4402:43+482m32889.971111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
7/==/DOSDehri On Sone  02:58+4903:00+492m42907.690114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
8/==/NBGNabinagar Road  03:24+1:0503:26+1:052m--2943.679140mECRBihar, Bihar
9/==/JPLJapla  03:38+1:0603:40+1:062m--2959.449149mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
10/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX  04:38+5304:43+525m321006.462188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
11/==/DTODaltonGanj  05:15+4205:17+432m221039.870234mECR230812, Jharkhand
12/==/LTHRLatehar  06:15+5506:17+562m--21107.475381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
13/==/TORITori  06:43+5906:45+592m121139.841515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand