Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:31:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:31:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running wid extra 3A !
Sun Nov 30, 2014 (04:57PM)

12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
نئی دہلی - رانچی غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - रांची गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 15 2015 (4:24PM) by 401739**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP 4 / WAP 7.
Rating: 4.1/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (13)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Delicious food Served by On-board Vendors, Egg biriyani, Chicken Biriyani, Chilli...
more...
Chicken Pratha, Veg Cutlet, Non-veg Cutlet, Egg-Toast, Chowmein(Veg/Non-Veg) are just name to few.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction is 46 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 35m    12 halts    Distance: 1337 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:05 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 14
S T T  
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 3
 M W F 
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

12 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:05+151410.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central  21:00+1:0221:05+1:035m51440.295129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO  23:08+1:2023:10+1:222m41634.572100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08152.6
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:18+4801:28+5010m22787.210284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.4
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road  02:00+1:2002:02+1:202m--2841.67380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3947.6
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction  02:41+1:0402:43+1:052m32889.271110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone  02:58+1:0903:00+1:092m42907.099113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2236.1
#8/==/NBGNabinagar Road  03:22+1:2503:24+1:252m--2943.179140mECRBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#9/==/JPLJapla  03:36+1:2703:38+1:272m--2958.847149mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX  04:38+1:0604:43+1:075m321006.062190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.3
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj  05:15+1:0305:17+1:032m221039.370234mECR230812, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#12/==/LTHRLatehar  06:15+1:1406:17+1:142m--21106.975381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#13/==/TORITori  06:43+1:1406:45+1:152m121139.448515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
26 intermediate stations04:55197.8
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction•  11:40+45-321337.2-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site