Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 01:49:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 01:49:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
نئی دہلی - رانچی غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - रांची गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Delicious food Served by On-board Vendors, Egg biriyani, Chicken Biriyani, Chilli...
more...
Chicken Pratha, Veg Cutlet, Non-veg Cutlet, Egg-Toast, Chowmein(Veg/Non-Veg) are just name to few.
Latest...
Will Get Commercial Halt @ Barkakana Jn. w.e.f. 03.10.2016(08:40/08:45). Ref blog entry 1963095
Mon Aug 15, 2016 (01:48PM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
--
Rating: 4.1/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (17)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (15)
Loco
GZB WAP 4 / WAP 7.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction is 45 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 1337 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and DOS/Dehri On Sone
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:05 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 14
S T T  
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3
 M W F 
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

13 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:05+91410.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralO  21:00+3321:05+375m51440.295129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO  23:08+1:0523:10+1:072m41634.572100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08152.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:18+1:0501:28+1:0710m22787.210284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3254.4
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road  02:00+1:2102:02+1:222m02841.67380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3947.6
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction  02:41+1:1802:43+1:192m32889.371110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone  02:58+1:1903:00+1:202m42907.199113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2236.1
#8/==/NBGNabinagar Road  03:22+1:3403:24+1:342m02943.279140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#9/==/JPLJapla  03:36+1:3703:38+1:372m02958.947149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX  04:38+1:1604:43+1:165m321006.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.4
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj  05:15+1:1205:17+1:122m221039.470234mECR230812, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#12/==/LTHRLatehar  06:15+1:2206:17+1:222m021107.175381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#13/==/TORITori  06:43+1:2306:45+1:232m121139.542515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:5579.7
#14/--/BRKABarkakana Junction08:40+1:1308:45+1:445m--21219.241341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:55118.2
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction•  11:40+39-321337.3-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site