Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 11:09:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Sun Dec 29, 2013 (11:58PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15045

15046/Okha-Gorakhpur Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 24 2014 (12:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
As shown in TAAG.
Loco/Rake Reversals
BRC/Vadodara Junction (7); BINA/Bina Junction (5); LJN/Lucknow Junction NER (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG.SLR.GEN.GEN.GEN.S1 TO S11.; PC.A1.AB1.B1.B2.GEN.GEN.GSLR,=23 coach Darshan Chauhan Entry# 846455
Loco
OKHA-ADI => Vatva WDM 3A ADI-UJN => BRC WAP/M...
Read more...
4 UJN-BINA => RTM WDM 3A BINA-LJN => ET WAP/M 4 LJN-GKP =>GD WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 45m    25 halts    Distance: 1621 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
Okha/OKHA 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
Morena/MRA 

25 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Okha and Morena

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha (3)»  -19:15+0110.0575mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|DWKDwarka (2)  19:45+619:50+75m--128.66614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  21:06+521:08+52m--1112.76849mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4|--|JAMJamnagar (2)  21:56+722:01+115m--1167.05214mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|HAPAHapa (3)  22:11+1922:18+227m--1175.75016mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5)  23:50+1223:55+135m11251.658128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4)  00:38+2800:40+292m--2293.35987mWRWankaner, Gujarat
8|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4)  01:56+2002:01+195m--2367.65072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5)  03:20+1803:22+182m--2433.15429mWRViramgam, Gujarat
10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)XO  04:35+1204:45+1710m--2498.54151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  06:18+1406:20+152m--2562.54844mWRAnand, Gujarat
12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X07:05+907:30+825m72598.36536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3)  08:38+1908:40+252m22672.266122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7)  11:30+3311:50+4820m--2858.755495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/NADNagda Junction (4)X  12:35+4412:40+455m--2900.132468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8)  14:25+1515:00+335m--2955.854492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3)  15:48-415:50+02m--2998.864513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|SFYShajapur  16:16+816:18+82m--21026.562453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  17:43+1:0317:45+1:022m--21115.046423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
20%=-|RTARuthiyai Junction (2)  19:25+4019:30+545m--21192.430414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
21|-=%GUNAGuna Junction (3)  20:10+4020:20+4310m221212.650477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
22/--/ASKNAshok Nagar (2)X  21:13+1:0321:15+1:042m--21256.864502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
23/--/MNVMungaoli (2)X  21:58+1:2122:00+1:232m--21302.515403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
24/--/BINABina Junction (5)23:55+700:20+1025m321331.556414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  03:05-103:15+710m--31484.884259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4)O  04:25+2304:35+2210m431582.593214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/MRAMorena (3)•  05:00+2905:02+322m231621.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DHODholpur Junction (3)O  05:30+4005:32+432m131647.936177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)XO  07:00+1307:08+208m231700.527174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4)  07:17+3307:19+332m331704.556170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/ETWEtawah (5)X  09:23+1:0909:25+1:092m331821.288154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/RURARura (4)  10:30+2110:32+272m--31916.234137mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10)O  11:50+5312:05+5015m--31960.648128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6)13:35+4414:00+3825m632031.829126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
35/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2)  14:23+3114:25+342m132042.839116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
36/--/BBKBarabanki Junction (4)  15:03+4015:05+402m332067.560124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
37%==/GDGonda Junction (3)X  16:35+016:50+015m232156.862110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
38%==%BSTBasti (4)X  18:15+318:20+35m--32245.23890mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
39%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)  20:00+1:24---32308.6-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site