Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 03:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 03:00:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Sun Dec 29, 2013 (11:58PM)

15046/Okha-Gorakhpur Express
ઓખા-ગોરખપુર     ओखा-गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

Feb 01 2015 (3:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
OKHA-ADI => Vatva WDM 3A ADI-UJN => BRC WAP/M...
Read more...
4 UJN-BINA => RTM WDM 3A BINA-LJN => ET WAP/M 4 LJN-GKP =>GD WDM 3A

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
As shown in TAAG.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 45m    25 halts    Distance: 1621 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
MRA/Morena 

25 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Okha and Morena

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha»  -19:15+0110.0525mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|DWKDwarka  19:48+319:50+72m--128.66614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  21:06+1421:08+142m--1112.76449mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4|--|JAMJamnagar  21:59+1822:01+212m--1167.03514mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|HAPAHapa  22:16+2122:18+252m--1175.75016mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6|--|RJTRajkot Junction  23:50+2423:55+285m11251.658128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|--|WKRWankaner Junction  00:38+2800:40+292m--2293.35687mWRWankaner, Gujarat
8|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  01:59+2102:01+222m--2367.65072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
9|==|VGViramgam Junction  03:20+2303:22+242m--2433.15429mWRViramgam, Gujarat
10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO  04:35+1404:45+2110m--2498.54151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:18+1406:20+152m--2562.54844mWRAnand, Gujarat
12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX07:05+1307:30+1925m32598.36536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13/==/GDAGodhra Junction  08:38+3308:40+342m22672.266122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  11:30+5411:50+5320m--2858.755495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/NADNagda JunctionX  12:35+2712:40+275m--2900.132468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/UJNUjjain Junction  14:25+515:00+435m--2955.854492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MKCMaksi Junction  15:48-315:50+52m--2998.864513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|SFYShajapur  16:16+1316:18+232m--21026.562453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  17:43+1:2817:45+1:282m--21115.046423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
20|-=%RTARuthiyai Junction  19:25+5819:30+1:005m--21192.430414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
21|-=%GUNAGuna Junction  20:10+5420:20+1:0010m221212.650477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
22/--/ASKNAshok NagarX  21:13+5921:15+1:002m--21256.864502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
23/--/MNVMungaoliX  21:58+1:0422:00+1:042m--21302.515403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
24/--/BINABina Junction23:55+200:20+1225m321331.556414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh