Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:41:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:41:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
ઓખા - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> MRA/Morena

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jan 09, 2017 (03:45PM)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (23:21) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Morena is 248 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 55m    25 halts    Distance: 1619 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and ETW/Etawah Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
MRA/Morena 

25 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Okha and Morena

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -21:00+0110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka 21:28+421:30+72m--128.65714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 22:59+223:01+72m--1112.75346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 00:03+600:05+212m--2167.02012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:258.5
#5|--|HAPAHapaX 00:30+1100:32+192m--2175.65215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 02:00+1102:10+1810m12251.553127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.8
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction 02:57+1802:59+182m--2293.37086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0474.3
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 04:03+1504:05+162m--2367.65872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0865.5
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction 05:13+1005:15+102m--2433.15629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.2
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 06:25+906:50+225m--2498.37051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5564.1
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction 07:45+3407:47+362m12562.44844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.7
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:32+3609:00+3528m32598.27037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.7
#13/==/GDAGodhra Junction 10:03+4410:05+442m22671.972122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:35186.7
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction 12:40+4913:00+4820m--2858.662495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#15/==/NADNagda Junction 13:40+5113:45+545m--2900.061469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction 14:40+4715:00+4520m--2955.552493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction 15:48+3215:50+322m--2996.864513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#18|--|SFYShajapur 16:16+4416:18+522m--21024.663453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 17:43+1:1517:45+1:152m--21113.246422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4077.1
#20|--|RTARuthiyai Junction 19:25+5219:30+1:025m--21190.331415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.4
#21/==/GUNAGuna Junction 20:10+1:0620:20+1:3010m221210.750477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.1
#22%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 21:13+1:4321:15+1:442m--21254.864502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4345.7
#23%==%MNVMungaoliX 21:58+1:4822:00+1:482m121300.415403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5528.8
#24%==%BINABina Junction 23:55+2600:20+2925m321329.356413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.2
#25/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 03:05+2803:15+3210m4,531482.584259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction 04:25+1:0404:30+1:125m431580.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#27/==/MRAMorena• 04:55+1:4604:57+1:462m231618.531176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#28/==/DHODholpur JunctionO 05:50+1:3205:52+1:442m131645.646178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0852.5
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 07:00+1:3607:08+1:448m231698.120173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 07:20+1:5107:22+1:512m331702.126171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 08:20+2:4008:25+2:465m--31727.195166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#32/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 09:23+3:2809:25+3:292m331818.858154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25139.4
#33/==/CNBKanpur CentralO 11:50+4:1912:10+4:1220m531958.251129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#34/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 13:35+5:0814:00+5:0225m632030.229126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2311.2
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar 14:23+5:0914:25+5:102m132041.438118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3824.4
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 15:03+5:1315:05+5:132m332065.863123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.2
#37/==/GDGonda JunctionX 16:30+5:4716:45+5:3715m232155.159110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3088.6
#38/==/BSTBastiX 18:15+5:3118:20+5:315m332243.64291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.5
#39/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 19:50+4:45---32307.1-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site