Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:23:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:23:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1203594-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2318913-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2318913-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2322536-0

15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
ઓખા - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> MRA/Morena

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jan 09, 2017 (03:45PM)
Updated: Feb 26 2017 (12:35) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Okha and Morena.
Travel Time: 31h 55m    25 halts    Distance: 1619 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and ETW/Etawah Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
S      
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
MRA/Morena 

25 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Okha and Morena

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -21:00+3110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka 21:28+821:30+112m--128.65714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 22:59+223:01+62m--1112.75345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 00:03+1000:05+162m--2167.12112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:258.6
#5|--|HAPAHapaX 00:30+600:32+172m--2175.75215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 02:00+902:10+1510m12251.753127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.8
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction 02:57+1302:59+132m--2293.47086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0474.3
#8|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 04:03+1204:05+122m--2367.75872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0865.5
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction 05:13+605:15+72m--2433.25629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.2
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 06:25+206:50+025m--2498.47051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5564.5
#11|--|ANNDAnand Junction 07:45+2007:47+202m12562.94645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.5
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:33+2009:00+1727m32598.47037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.8
#13/==/GDAGodhra Junction 10:03+1:1510:05+1:152m22672.272122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:35186.7
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction 12:40+2813:00+3220m--2858.962495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#15/==/NADNagda Junction 13:40+3313:45+375m--2900.361468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction 14:40+2515:00+1720m--2955.852492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction 15:48+715:50+162m--2997.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#18|--|SFYShajapur 16:16+2516:18+282m--21024.863453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2588.7
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 17:43+4317:45+432m--21113.546422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4077.1
#20|--|RTARuthiyai Junction 19:25+2319:30+375m121190.631415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.4
#21/==/GUNAGuna Junction 20:10+4320:20+1:0010m221211.150477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.1
#22%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 21:13+1:0121:15+1:032m--21255.164502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4345.7
#23%==%MNVMungaoli 21:58+1:1022:00+1:102m121300.815403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5528.8
#24%==%BINABina Junction 23:55+300:20+1525m321329.656413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.2
#25/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 03:05+1703:15+1810m4,531482.884259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction 04:25+3104:30+305m431580.492213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#27/==/MRAMorena• 04:55+3704:57+372m231618.931176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#28/==/DHODholpur JunctionO 05:50+1105:52+222m131645.946177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0852.5
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 07:00+507:08+138m231698.421172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.1
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 07:20+1507:22+152m331702.626173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5824.8
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 08:20+4508:25+555m--31727.495167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#32/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 09:23+1:3009:25+1:302m331819.258153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25139.5
#33/==/CNBKanpur CentralO 11:50+1:4012:10+1:3120m531958.651129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#34/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 13:35+2:4514:00+2:4325m632030.629126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2311.2
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar 14:23+2:5114:25+2:522m132041.938118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3824.4
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 15:03+2:5015:05+2:502m332066.263123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.2
#37/==/GDGonda JunctionX 16:30+3:1116:45+3:0215m232155.459110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3088.6
#38/==/BSTBastiX 18:15+2:5518:20+2:545m332244.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.4
#39/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 19:50+2:37---32307.4-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.