Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 05:17:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 05:17:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Sun Dec 29, 2013 (11:58PM)

15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
ઓખા - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 11 2016 (2:34AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
As shown in TAAG.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Okha and Morena.
Travel Time: 33h 40m    25 halts    Distance: 1619 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
MRA/Morena 

25 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Okha and Morena

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha»  -19:15+0110.0455mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka  19:53+219:55+62m0128.66914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  21:08+1021:10+102m01112.760 WRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar  22:04+522:06+92m01167.03012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:178.5
#5|--|HAPAHapa  22:23+922:25+152m01175.65415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction  23:50+723:55+115m11251.553127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.8
#7|--|WKRWankaner Junction  00:42+1300:44+132m02293.35186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#8|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  02:11+702:13+72m02367.65872mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0865.5
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction  03:21+203:23+42m02433.15429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1265.2
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO  04:35+904:45+1710m02498.34251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3264.1
#11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:17+1006:19+112m02562.45044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.7
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX07:02+1907:32+2030m32598.26737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.7
#13/==/GDAGodhra Junction  08:38+2108:40+222m22671.966122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:50186.7
#14/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  11:30+2911:50+2920m02858.655495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.4
#15/==/NADNagda JunctionX  12:35+3912:40+445m02900.032468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4555.5
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction  14:25+3215:00+2235m02955.552493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction  15:48+2015:50+222m02996.764513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#18|--|SFYShajapur  16:16+3216:18+422m021024.662453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2588.5
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  17:43+1:0917:45+1:102m021113.046423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4077.2
#20|--|RTARuthiyai Junction  19:25+5119:30+1:005m021190.231415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.4
#21%==%GUNAGuna Junction  20:10+5920:20+1:0710m221210.650477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.2
#22%==%ASKNAshok NagarX  21:13+1:2021:15+1:202m021254.864502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4345.7
#23%==%MNVMungaoliX  21:58+1:3122:00+1:322m021300.515403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5528.8
#24%==%BINABina Junction23:55+1700:20+2025m321329.357413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40153.2
#25/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  03:00+1303:15+1715m031482.581259mNCRIndia (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.5
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction  04:28+3004:30+332m431580.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#27/==/MRAMorena•  04:55+3904:57+382m231618.631176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#28/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  05:50+1205:52+242m131645.646178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0852.5
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO  07:00+1007:08+168m231698.127172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  07:17+2007:19+202m331702.156171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:04116.8
#31/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  09:23+5509:25+552m331818.858154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25139.4
#32/==/CNBKanpur CentralO  11:50+1:1512:10+1:1020m531958.251129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER13:35+1:5014:00+1:5125m632030.229126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2311.2
#34/--/BNZBadshahnagar  14:23+1:5514:25+1:562m132041.439118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3824.7
#35/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  15:03+1:5515:05+1:552m332066.159123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.2
#36/==/GDGonda JunctionX  16:35+1:5616:50+1:4815m232155.363110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#37/==/BSTBastiX  18:15+1:3318:20+1:345m032243.94591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2563.5
#38/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  19:45+1:25-032307.3-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site