Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:49:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:49:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
दिक्षाभूमी एक्सप्रेस     दिक्षाभूमी एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT --> SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 23, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Sep 10, 2014 (12:48PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:44PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No.
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT and Sewagram Junction.
Travel Time: 30h 26m    15 halts    Distance: 1358 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
    T  
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 06:11 +2 nights (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
      S
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 

15 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Sewagram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT»  -23:45+0210.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.2
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction  00:40-200:45+25m1247.253555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32133.8
#3|--|STRSatara  03:17-103:20+103m12181.036639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05145.6
#4/--/PUNEPune Junction07:25-1007:40+1015m32326.645556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4075.4
#5/==/DDDaund JunctionX↵¶09:20-1109:40+520m22402.158 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.1
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar  11:07+1311:10+143m22486.252651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.7
#7/--/KPGKopargaon  13:18-213:20+42m12597.942508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction  14:20-114:25+35m62640.156582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:00111.6
#9|--|AWBAurangabad  16:25-116:30+65m12751.775558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#10|--|JJalnaX  17:20+1317:21+181m12814.653502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.4
#11|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  19:30+1419:32+212m12929.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.4
#12!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  20:47+4920:52+495m02957.429383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.4
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded21:55-422:00+105m02987.846367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.4
#14|--|KNVTKinwat  01:00-1701:01+01m031127.246319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.3
#15|--|ADBAdilabad  02:00-1502:05+05m131172.532248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations03:08100.5
#16/--/MJRIMajri JunctionO  05:13-1605:15+42m131273.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.7
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction•  06:11+1906:13+182m231357.756279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.2
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction07:35+907:45+1110m131433.976315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.2
#19/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  08:53+2208:55+212m231520.168411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#20/==/PARPandhurna  09:11+2509:13+242m131538.356478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.3
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction  10:21+2810:23+292m131601.792733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#22/==/BZUBetul  10:38+3510:40+382m231624.853643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.9
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  11:21+5111:23+512m131660.731407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.4
#24/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  13:40+213:50+810m431731.175329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction17:05+4617:15+5110m531976.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#26/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  18:35+1:1318:40+1:135m232066.962387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#27%==%STASatna JunctionX  20:15+5520:25+5910m132165.339322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.5
#28/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX01:00+1301:25+1925m742342.814100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#29%--%ALYAllahabad City  01:35+3501:37+352m042345.14389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.5
#30%--%GYNGyanpur Road  02:48+3302:50+332m142395.63888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.3
#31!==!BSBVaranasi JunctionX  04:45+1504:55+2510m142467.82482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  05:40+2805:50+2910m142485.98684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#33/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  06:28+3906:30+392m042540.38980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#34/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  07:02+4207:04+422m342587.956110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone  07:23+4007:25+402m042605.760113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2585.1
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction  08:50+2408:55+255m042690.864115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.2
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction  10:06+2710:08+272m042767.087399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.5
#38/==/PNMEParasnath  11:00+2311:02+222m042842.549281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5847.7
#39/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  12:00+8-042890.3-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site