Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 07:06:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 07:06:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Sep 10, 2014 (12:48PM)

11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
दिक्षाभूमी एक्सप्रेस     दिक्षाभूमी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 08 2016 (2:07PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No.
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 23, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT and Sewagram Junction.
Travel Time: 30h 26m    14 halts    Distance: 1359 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
    T  
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 06:11 +2 nights (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
      S
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 

14 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Sewagram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT»  -23:45+0210.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.2
#2|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  00:40-200:45+25m1247.253555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32133.8
#3|--|STRSatara  03:17+1303:20+253m12181.036639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05145.6
#4/--/PUNEPune Junction07:25-107:40+815m32326.645556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4075.4
#5/==/DDDaund JunctionXO↵¶09:20-1209:40+320m22402.158519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.1
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar  11:07+2711:10+283m22486.252651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.7
#7/--/KPGKopargaon  13:18+713:20+92m12597.842508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction  14:20-214:25+45m62640.134582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:00113.4
#9|--|AWBAurangabad  16:25-116:30+85m12753.575558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#10|--|JJalnaX  17:20+1817:21+251m12816.453502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.4
#11|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  19:30+2719:32+302m12930.725411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2358.8
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded21:55+122:00+115m02989.646 SCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.4
#13|--|KNVTKinwat  01:00-501:01+21m031129.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.3
#14|--|ADBAdilabad  02:00-1402:05+05m131174.232248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations03:08100.5
#15/--/MJRIMajri JunctionO  05:13-705:15+62m131274.791198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.7
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction•  06:11+2806:13+282m231359.456279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2276.2
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction07:35+1707:45+1710m131435.676315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.3
#18/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  08:53+2708:55+262m231521.968411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#19/==/PARPandhurnaX  09:11+3309:13+352m131540.156478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.3
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction  10:21+2910:23+292m131603.492733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#21/==/BZUBetul  10:38+3810:40+392m231626.553643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.9
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  11:21+4411:23+452m131662.431407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.4
#23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  13:40+113:50+1410m431732.875329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#24/==/JBPJabalpur Junction17:05+4217:15+4510m531977.868416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#25/==/KTEKatni Junction  18:35+1:0118:40+1:015m232068.662387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#26%==%STASatna JunctionX  20:15+5220:25+5710m132167.139321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.4
#27/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX01:00+801:25+1725m742344.514100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#28%--%ALYAllahabad City  01:35+4201:37+472m042346.84289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.4
#29%--%GYNGyanpur Road  02:48+4502:50+472m142396.23888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.3
#30!==!BSBVaranasi JunctionX  04:45+2204:55+3010m142468.42482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.2
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  05:40+3305:50+3710m142486.68684mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#32/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  06:28+4906:30+492m042541.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#33/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  07:02+5007:04+502m342588.656110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#34/==/DOSDehri On Sone  07:23+4807:25+482m042606.460113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2585.1
#35/==/GAYAGaya Junction  08:50+2608:55+305m042691.564115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.2
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction  10:06+3410:08+362m042767.787399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5275.4
#37/==/PNMEParasnathX  11:00+3411:02+342m042843.250282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5847.9
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  12:00+23-042891.0-235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site