Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:09:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:09:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 815901-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1672041-0

11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
दिक्षाभूमी एक्सप्रेस     दिक्षाभूमी एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT --> SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 41m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 23, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent Augmentation of 1 third ac coach from 2-2-2017
Mon Jan 30, 2017 (07:13PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (01:48) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single rake.; No RSA
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT and Sewagram Junction.
Travel Time: 30h 26m    16 halts    Distance: 1359 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MJRI/Majri Junction and SEGM/Sewagram Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
    T  
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 06:11 +2 nights
Platform# 2
      S
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 

16 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Sewagram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT» -23:45-210.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.2
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction 00:40-00:45-5m1247.253555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32133.9
#3|--|STRSatara 03:17-03:20-3m12181.136638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05145.4
#4/--/PUNEPune Junction 07:25-07:40-15m32326.545556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4075.4
#5/==/DDDaund JunctionX 09:20-09:40-20m2,32401.958520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.1
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar 11:07-11:10-3m22486.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.6
#7/--/KPGKopargaon 13:18-13:20-2m12597.642508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction 14:20-14:25-5m62639.943582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.4
#9|--|AWBAurangabad 16:25-16:30-5m12753.375558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#10|--|JJalnaX 17:20-17:21-1m12816.153502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.4
#11|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 19:30-19:32-2m12930.523411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.4
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction 20:47-20:52-5m--2958.929383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.4
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 21:55-22:00-5m--2989.346367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.4
#14|--|KNVTKinwat 01:00-01:01-1m--31128.746319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.3
#15|--|ADBAdilabad 02:00-02:05-5m131174.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#16|--|PMKTPimpal KhutiT 02:30-02:35-5m131195.130230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.4
#17/--/MJRIMajri JunctionO 05:13-05:15-2m131274.591198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.6
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction• 06:11-06:13-2m231359.256279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.2
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction 07:35-07:45-10m131435.476315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.2
#20/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 08:53-08:55-2m231521.768411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#21/==/PARPandhurna 09:11-09:13-2m131539.956478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.3
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction 10:21-10:23-2m131603.292733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#23/==/BZUBetul 10:38-10:40-2m231626.353643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.9
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 11:21-11:23-2m131662.231407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.4
#25/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 13:40-13:50-10m431732.675329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 17:05-17:15-10m531977.668416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction 18:35-18:40-5m232068.462387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#28%==%STASatna JunctionX 20:15-20:25-10m232166.839322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.5
#29/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 01:00-01:25-25m742344.314100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#30!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 01:35-01:37-2m4,542346.64289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.4
#31!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 02:48-02:50-2m142396.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.3
#32!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 04:45-04:55-10m142468.22482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 05:40-05:50-10m142486.38684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#34/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 06:28-06:30-2m--42540.78980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#35/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 07:02-07:04-2m342588.456110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone 07:23-07:25-2m--42606.268113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.1
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction 08:40-08:45-5m--42691.356115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.2
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction 10:06-10:08-2m--42767.579399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.5
#39/==/PNMEParasnath 11:05-11:07-2m--42843.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.7
#40/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 12:00----42890.7-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site