Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 13:35:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 13:35:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Sep 10, 2014 (12:48PM)

11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
     दीक्षाभूमि एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (6:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No.
Loco
Loco #WDM 3a PUNE Shed/KATNI Shed,
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 23, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 26m    14 halts    Distance: 1360 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
    T  
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 06:11 +2 nights
Platform# 2
      S
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 

14 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Sewagram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT»  -23:45-210.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2|--|MRJMiraj Junction  00:40-00:45-5m1247.153554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3|--|STRSatara  03:17-03:20-3m12181.036637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
4/==/PUNEPune Junction07:25-07:40-15m32326.745556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5%==%DDDaund JunctionXO09:20-09:40-20m22402.344521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6/--/ANGAhmadnagar  11:35-11:37-2m22486.566650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7/--/KPGKopargaon  13:19-13:20-1m12598.242508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
8/--/MMRManmad Junction  14:20-14:25-5m42640.457580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9|--|AWBAurangabad  16:25-16:30-5m12753.975561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
10|--|JJalnaX  17:20-17:21-1m12816.643502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
11|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  20:00-20:01-1m12930.931414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  21:55-22:00-5m22990.047366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
13|--|KNVTKinwat  01:00-01:01-1m--31130.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
14|--|ADBAdilabad  02:00-02:05-5m131175.332248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
15|--|MJRIMajri JunctionO  05:13-05:15-2m131275.891198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction•  06:11-06:13-2m231360.456279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
17/==/NGPNagpur Junction  07:35-07:45-10m231436.676314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  08:53-08:55-2m231522.669411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
19/==/PARPandhurna  09:11-09:13-2m131541.056481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/AMLAAmla Junction  10:21-10:23-2m131604.692733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BZUBetul  10:38-10:40-2m231627.553644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GDYA