Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:33:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:33:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 815901-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1672041-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2223336-0

11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
दिक्षाभूमी एक्सप्रेस     दिक्षाभूमी एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) --> SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 23, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent Augmentation of 1 third ac coach from 2-2-2017
Mon Jan 30, 2017 (07:13PM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:23) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single rake.; No RSA
Rating: 4.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Sewagram Junction.
Travel Time: 30h 26m    16 halts    Distance: 1359 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MJRI/Majri Junction and SEGM/Sewagram Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
    T  
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 06:11 +2 nights (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
      S
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 

16 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Sewagram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)» -23:45+0210.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.2
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction 00:40-200:45+55m1247.253556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32133.9
#3|--|STRSatara 03:17+1203:20+273m12181.136638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05145.4
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction 07:25-207:40+915m32326.545556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4075.4
#5/==/DDDaund JunctionX 09:20-709:40+1220m2,32401.958520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.1
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar 11:07+2711:10+323m22486.052 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.6
#7/--/KPGKopargaon 13:18+613:20+102m12597.542508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction 14:20+214:25+135m62639.811582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00113.1
#9|--|AWBAurangabad 16:25+2116:30+265m12752.875558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#10|--|JJalnaX 17:20+4117:21+421m12815.753502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.4
#11|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 19:30+3919:32+442m12930.123411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.4
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction 20:47+1420:52+255m--2958.529 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.4
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 21:55+722:00+105m2,42988.946 SCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.4
#14|--|KNVTKinwat 01:00+1201:01+141m--31128.346319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.3
#15|--|ADBAdilabad 02:00+002:05+85m131173.651248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#16|--|PMKTPimpal KhutiT 02:30-02:35-5m131194.730230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.4
#17/--/MJRIMajri JunctionO 05:13-905:15+32m131274.191198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.7
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction• 06:11+2006:13+212m231358.856279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.2
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction 07:35+1607:45+1910m131435.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.2
#20/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 08:53+2908:55+292m231521.268411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#21/==/PARPandhurna 09:11+3609:13+362m131539.556478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.3
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction 10:21+3010:23+302m131602.892733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#23/==/BZUBetul 10:38+4410:40+452m231625.954643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.7
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 11:21+4111:23+412m131662.631407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.3
#25/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 13:40+813:50+1410m431732.875328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.1
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 17:05+1:4017:15+1:4410m531977.968416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction 18:35+1:4618:40+1:475m232068.762387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#28%==%STASatna JunctionX 20:15+1:4720:25+1:4410m232167.139 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.5
#29/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 01:00+1:0601:25+1:3925m742344.614100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#30!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 01:35+1:5201:37+1:532m4,542346.95289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.5
#31!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 02:48+2:0502:50+2:052m142408.43192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5560.1
#32!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 04:45+1:3904:55+1:3910m142468.62482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 05:40+1:5305:50+1:5310m142486.68684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#34/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 06:28+2:0006:30+2:002m--42541.18980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#35/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 07:02+2:0307:04+2:032m342588.756110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone 07:23+2:0407:25+2:042m--42606.568113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.1
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction 08:40+1:5508:45+1:565m--42691.656115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.2
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction 10:06+1:4210:08+1:422m--42767.879399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.5
#39/==/PNMEParasnath 11:05+1:3611:07+1:362m--42843.354281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.7
#40/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 12:00+1:25---42891.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site