Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 13:43:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 13:43:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
-
Tue Jan 28, 2014 (07:21PM)

13154/Gour Express
গৌড় এক্সপ্রেস     गौड़ एक्सप्रेस

Jul 10 (8:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Entry# 358028
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A2
  9
HA1
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 349 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -21:35+6110.06630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  22:07+1822:12+155m1135.05232mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3%==%PKRPakur  22:54+2022:55+211m2171.24037mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
4%==%RJGRajgram  23:11+2623:12+271m2181.85832mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5%==%MRRMuraraiX  23:24+2923:25+301m2193.46136mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6%==%NHTNalhati Junction  23:41+3523:43+352m21109.72548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7%==%RPHRampurhatXO  00:17+1500:22+145m12123.86541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  00:48+2300:49+251m42151.87258mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionX  01:00+3101:01+321m--2165.06246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  01:20+2701:22+282m--2184.54659mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  02:30+1002:50+1120m52236.36734mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
12/==/BDCBandel Junction  03:50+1103:54+124m32303.52414mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
13/==/NHNaihati Junction  04:15+1004:19+94m22311.95015mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
14/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  05:00+005:01+01m42346.1118mERKolkata, West Bengal
15/==/SDAHSealdah•  05:20+4-92349.5-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site