Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:02:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:02:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13154/Gour Express
গৌড় এক্সপ্রেস     गौड़ एक्सप्रेस

MLDT/Malda Town --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (2h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Entry# 358028
Latest...
-
Tue Jan 28, 2014 (07:21PM)
Updated: Oct 28 2016 (4:55PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A2
  9
HA1
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Malda Town and Sealdah is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

13 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -21:35+8110.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  22:07+1322:12+105m1135.15030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4336.1
#3%==%PKRPakurX  22:55+2222:59+224m2171.34937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#4%==%RJGRajgram  23:12+2123:14+222m2181.96431mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#5%==%MRRMuraraiX  23:25+2323:27+232m2193.57035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#6%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  23:41+2723:43+272m21109.92746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3114.1
#7/==/RPHRampurhatX  00:14+1700:19+185m12124.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#8/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX  00:44+1900:46+202m42151.95757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#9/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionX  01:00+2101:02+212m22165.16547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  01:20+2201:22+222m22184.54655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0851.7
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  02:30+502:50+920m52236.26737mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction  03:50+703:54+74m32303.62414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#13/==/NHNaihati Junction  04:15+304:19+24m22311.94916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4234.3
#14/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  05:01+005:03+02m42346.1138mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:173.6
#15/==/SDAHSealdah•  05:20+7-92349.8-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site