Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 00:34:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 00:34:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Permanently Augmented by ONE SECOND CLASS SLEEPER Ex- ADI on 07.01.13 Ex- NZM on 08.01.13
Fri Jan 04, 2013 (07:59PM)

12917/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
ગુજરાત સંપર્ક ક્રાંતિ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     गुजरात संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
BRC WAP 4E
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 210 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 1085 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 5
 M W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 6
  T T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

8 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -17:20+20510.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4145.6
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  18:01+2618:03+262m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  18:18+3018:20+302m1164.14644mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4735.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO19:07+2419:35+2428m7199.86337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1073.7
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction  20:45+2020:47+222m21173.668122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0573.2
#6/==/DHDDahod  21:52+2421:54+252m31246.867314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:41113.5
#7/==/RTMRatlam JunctionO  23:35+2023:40+235m51360.382495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:15266.8
#8/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  02:55+3103:00+335m12627.165256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations05:00324.2
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  08:00+2908:02+332m32951.351182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:38133.8
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  10:40+37-621085.2-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site