Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 17:15:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 17:15:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22954⇒19012/Gujarat Express
ગુજરાત એક્સપ્રેસ     गुजरात एक्सप्रेस

VAPI/Vapi --> BVI/Borivali

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
New number 22954 from 16.11.2016
Thu Jul 14, 2016 (09:32PM)
Updated: Today (9:51AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19033/19034 Gujarat Queen Exp, 19011/19012 Gujarat Exp & 19035/19036 Vadodara-Ahmedabad Intercity have RSA
Rating: 2.8/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
FC2
  7
FC1
  8
LDS
  9
GEN
 10
 D9
 11
 D8
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vapi and Borivali.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    5 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:50 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 
Arrives @ 15:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

5 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
Speeded up by: 17 minutes
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -07:00+011-324.42451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX  07:08-07:10-2m21-321.26050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2524.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  07:35+507:36+51m21-296.47535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  07:50+507:52+52m11-278.86637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction  08:02+708:04+62m21-267.86439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  08:11+708:13+72m11-260.34944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction  08:57+409:02+55m11-224.69037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2029.9
#8/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  09:22+1509:24+142m11-194.78330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#9/==/PLJPalej  09:35+1709:37+162m21-179.57728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2025.5
#10/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  09:57+1509:59+152m41-154.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  10:08+1510:10+142m21-144.78519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#12/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  10:23+1710:25+172m21-126.25828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#13/==/KIMKimX  10:33+1810:35+182m21-118.44018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3523.6
#14/==/STSuratX  11:10+511:15+75m21-94.88518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#15/==/NVSNavsari  11:36+1411:38+152m21-65.27014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#16/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  11:56+1711:58+172m21-44.25411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#17/==/BLValsadX  12:18+2112:20+242m31-26.25912mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.6
#18/==/UVDUdvada  12:37+2712:39+272m21-9.66420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#19/==/VAPIVapi»  12:48+2812:50+282m210.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#20/==/BLDBhilad  13:00+2913:02+292m3111.37834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#21/==/UBRUmargam Road  13:15+3013:17+302m3128.26124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#22/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  13:37+2713:39+282m2148.57712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.7
#23/==/BORBoisarX  13:56+2913:58+302m3170.26816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#24/==/PLGPalgharX  14:08+2914:10+292m3181.56919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.1
#25/==/BVIBorivali•X  15:00+1215:02+142m51138.64918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.7
#26/==/DDRDadar Western  15:31+1115:33+142m51162.4167mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:225.9
#27/==/BCTMumbai Central  15:55+5-31168.3-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site