Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 05:05:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 05:05:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 53m ago)
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:23PM)

19012/Gujarat Express
ગુજરાત એક્સપ્રેસ     गुजरात एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19033/19034 Gujarat Queen Exp, 19011/19012 Gujarat Exp & 19035/19036 Vadodara-Ahmedabad Intercity have RSA
Rating: 2.8/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
FC2
  7
FC1
  8
LDS
  9
GEN
 10
 D9
 11
 D8
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vapi and Borivali.
Travel Time: 2h 27m    5 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:02 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 
Arrives @ 15:29 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

5 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -07:00+011-324.41951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:103.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX  07:10+007:12+02m21-321.25550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  07:39+007:41+22m21-296.47035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  07:56+207:58+22m11-278.87338mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  08:07+408:09+32m21-267.85639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction  08:17+308:19+32m11-260.34944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction  09:03-109:08+35m11-224.68537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.9
#8/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  09:29+709:31+72m11-194.78330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#9/==/PLJPalejX09:42+1309:44+122m--1-179.57728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2025.5
#10/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  10:04+1410:06+132m41-154.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  10:15+1210:17+122m21-144.710120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1118.5
#12/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  10:28+1610:30+162m21-126.25228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#13/==/KIMKimX  10:39+1610:41+162m21-118.43618mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3923.6
#14/==/STSurat  11:20+511:25+65m21-94.86818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2629.6
#15/==/NVSNavsari  11:51+811:53+162m21-65.28414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.1
#16/==/BIMBilimora Junction  12:08+4012:10+402m21-44.24711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#17/==/BLValsad  12:33+3512:35+382m31-26.27112mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#18/==/UVDUdvada  12:49+4012:51+402m21-9.66420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#19/==/VAPIVapi»  13:00+4213:02+422m210.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#20/==/BLDBhiladX  13:12+4313:14+432m3111.37834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#21/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  13:27+4413:29+442m3128.25524mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#22/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  13:51+4013:53+402m2148.58112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.7
#23/==/BORBoisarX  14:09+4214:11+422m3170.26816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#24/==/PLGPalghar  14:21+4114:23+422m3181.55219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0657.1
#25/==/BVIBorivali•  15:29+2515:31+252m51138.64418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3223.7
#26/==/DDRDadar WesternX  16:03+1416:05+162m51162.4187mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:205.9
#27/==/BCTMumbai Central  16:25+15-31168.3-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site