Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 15:09:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 15:09:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 14, 2015 (09:48PM)

19012/Gujarat Express
ગુજરાત     गुजरात एक्सप्रेस

Apr 14 2015 (9:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19033/19034 Gujarat Queen Exp, 19011/19012 Gujarat Exp & 19035/19036 Vadodara-Ahmedabad Intercity have RSA
Loco
Vadodara shed WAP-4 or WAP-5 [Informed by: Viral S Bhavsar in...
Read more...
Blog Entry#862430]

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
FC2
  7
FC1
  8
LDS
  9
GEN
 10
 D9
 11
 D8
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 29m    5 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 
Arrives @ 15:24 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

5 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -07:00+371-324.52451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/MANManinagarX  07:08+007:10+02m21-321.36250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  07:34+907:36+92m21-296.57037mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  07:51+907:53+92m11-278.96037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
5/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  08:04+808:05+91m21-267.94539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
6/--/ANNDAnand Junction  08:15+808:17+82m11-260.55044mWRAnand, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  09:00+609:05+85m11-224.79036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  09:25+1409:27+132m11-194.97629mWRKarjan, Gujarat
9/==/PLJPalej09:39+1509:40+161m--1-179.66929mWRPalej, Gujarat
10/==/BHBharuch Junction  10:02+1510:04+152m41-154.262 WRBharuch, Gujarat
11/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  10:13+1610:15+152m21-144.993 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  10:27+2310:29+232m--1-126.45830mWRKosamba, Gujarat
13/==/KIMKimX  10:37+2310:39+222m--1-118.63918mWRNH 8, Gujarat
14/==/STSurat  11:15+1011:20+105m21-95.08517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
15/==/NVSNavsariX  11:41+2511:43+272m21-65.37114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
16/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  12:01+2712:03+272m21-44.25411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
17/==/BLValsadX  12:23+2212:25+252m31-26.25915mWRValsad, Gujarat
18/==/UVDUdvada  12:42+2412:44+232m--1-9.66418mWRUdvada, Gujarat
19/==/VAPIVapi»  12:53+2512:55+252m210.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
20/==/BLDBhilad  13:05+2713:07+272m3111.378 WRBhilad, Gujarat
21/==/UBRUmargam Road  13:20+2813:22+282m3128.25830mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
22/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  13:43+2313:45+232m2148.57712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
23/==/BORBoisarX  14:02+2514:04+252m3170.26817mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
24/==/PLGPalghar  14:14+2414:16+242m3181.55019mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
25/==/BVIBorivali•  15:24+1015:26+122m51138.54419mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
26/==/DDRDadar WesternX  15:58+816:00+102m51162.2146mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
27/==/BCTMumbai Central  16:25+2-31168.1-3mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site