Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 07:09:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 07:09:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19110⇒19034/Gujarat Queen
ગુજરાત ક્વીન     गुजरात रानी

MAN/Maninagar --> BL/Valsad

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from some local vendors may be available.
Latest...
--
Tue Apr 12, 2016 (08:47AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:56PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19033/19034 Gujarat Queen Exp, 19011/19012 Gujarat Exp & 19035/19036 Vadodara-Ahmedabad Intercity have RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
FC2
  7
FC1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Maninagar and Valsad is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 6m    24 halts    Distance: 295 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:19 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAN/Maninagar 
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 

24 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Maninagar and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -18:10+211-3.22751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.2
#2/==/MANManinagar»X  18:17+018:19+02m210.04750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#3/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  18:36+618:38+62m1113.46939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#4/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  18:48+718:50+72m2124.88135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#5/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:03+619:05+62m1142.46637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  19:15+919:17+82m2153.46439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#7/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:24+1019:26+102m1160.97244mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#8/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  19:39+1319:41+132m1176.43539mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3520.2
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  20:16+1020:21+115m1196.69037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2029.9
#10/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  20:41+1920:43+182m11126.58330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#11/==/PLJPalej  20:54+2020:56+202m11141.78028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#12/==/NIUNabipur  21:06+2021:08+202m21155.16620mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  21:19+2021:21+202m41167.26220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  21:30+2121:32+212m21176.57719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#15/==/PAOPanoliX  21:40+2121:42+202m21186.87029mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#16/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  21:49+2121:51+202m21195.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#17/==/KIMKimX  22:00+2022:02+192m21202.86618mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18/==/SYNSayanX  22:11+2022:13+192m31212.72221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3713.7
#19/==/STSuratX  22:50+622:55+75m21226.44818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  23:00+823:02+72m21230.47014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#21/==/SCHSachinX  23:11+923:13+82m21241.05712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#22/==/MRLMaroliX  23:20+823:22+82m31247.66315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#23/==/NVSNavsariX  23:30+723:32+72m21256.07214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#24/==/AMLAmalsadX  23:45+723:47+62m21271.76414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  23:52+623:54+62m21277.16011mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/DGIDungri  00:03+600:05+62m22286.12718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:208.9
#27/==/BLValsad•  00:25+4-12295.0-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site