Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:55:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:55:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19110⇒19034/Gujarat Queen
ગુજરાત ક્વીન     गुजरात रानी

MAN/Maninagar --> BL/Valsad

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from some local vendors may be available.
Latest...
--
Tue Apr 12, 2016 (08:47AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are total 3 rakes shared between 22953/22954-19033/19034-19035/19036 and its rake sharing works in the below ways; 22954 Departs from ADI on Monday, Returns to ADI on next Day (Tuesday) as 22953; and on same day(Tuesday) evening it depart as 19034, and Returns to ADI on next day (Wednesday) as 19033; and on same day(Wednesday) afternoon it Departs as 19036, and on same day(Wednesday) it return to ADI as 19035; and again on next day(Thursday) it depart as 22954
Rating: 4.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 D3
 14
 D2
 15
 D1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Maninagar and Valsad is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 6m    24 halts    Distance: 295 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:19 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAN/Maninagar 
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 

24 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Maninagar and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -18:10+211-3.22751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.2
#2/==/MANManinagar»X  18:17+018:19+02m210.04750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#3/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  18:36+718:38+72m1113.46939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#4/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  18:48+918:50+82m2124.88135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction  19:03+1019:05+102m1142.46637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  19:15+1119:17+102m2153.46439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#7/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:24+1119:26+112m1160.97244mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#8/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  19:39+1319:41+132m1176.43539mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3520.2
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction  20:16+720:21+95m1196.69037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2029.9
#10/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  20:41+1520:43+142m11126.58330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#11/==/PLJPalej  20:54+1720:56+162m11141.78028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#12/==/NIUNabipurX  21:06+1721:08+172m21155.16620mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  21:19+1821:21+182m41167.26220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  21:30+1721:32+172m21176.57719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#15/==/PAOPanoliX  21:40+2021:42+192m21186.87029mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#16/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  21:49+1821:51+172m21195.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#17/==/KIMKimX  22:00+1822:02+172m21202.86618mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18/==/SYNSayan  22:11+1722:13+162m31212.72221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3713.7
#19/==/STSuratX  22:50+522:55+65m21226.44818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  23:00+923:02+92m21230.47014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#21/==/SCHSachinX  23:11+923:13+92m21241.05712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#22/==/MRLMaroli  23:20+823:22+72m31247.66315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#23/==/NVSNavsariX  23:30+723:32+72m21256.07214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#24/==/AMLAmalsadX  23:45+723:47+72m21271.76414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  23:52+823:54+72m21277.16011mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/DGIDungri  00:03+600:05+62m22286.12718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:208.9
#27/==/BLValsad•  00:25+3-12295.0-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site