Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 10:28:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 10:28:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Latest...
--
Tue Apr 12, 2016 (08:47AM)

19110⇒19034/Gujarat Queen
ગુજરાત ક્વીન     गुजरात रानी

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:06AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19033/19034 Gujarat Queen Exp, 19011/19012 Gujarat Exp & 19035/19036 Vadodara-Ahmedabad Intercity have RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from some local vendors may be available.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
FC2
  7
FC1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Maninagar and Valsad.
Travel Time: 6h 4m    24 halts    Distance: 295 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:21 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAN/Maninagar 
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 

24 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Maninagar and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -18:10+011-3.22151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:093.2
#2/==/MANManinagar»X  18:19+018:21+02m210.05050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#3/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  18:37+318:39+22m1113.46939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#4/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  18:49+418:51+42m2124.87535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#5/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:05+419:07+42m1142.47338mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  19:16+619:18+52m2153.45639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#7/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:26+619:28+62m1160.97244mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#8/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  19:41+819:43+82m1176.43739mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3320.2
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  20:16+720:21+75m1196.68537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.9
#10/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  20:42+1420:44+132m11126.58330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#11/==/PLJPalej  20:55+1720:57+162m11141.78028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#12/==/NIUNabipur  21:07+1721:09+162m21155.16120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  21:21+1721:23+162m41167.27020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  21:31+1821:33+172m21176.57720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#15/==/PAOPanoliX  21:41+1921:43+182m21186.86129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#16/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  21:51+1821:53+172m21195.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#17/==/KIMKimX  22:02+1722:04+162m21202.87418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#18/==/SYNSayanX  22:12+1622:14+152m31212.72321mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3613.7
#19/==/STSuratX  22:50+822:55+85m21226.43418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#20/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  23:02+923:04+92m21230.47014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#21/==/SCHSachin  23:13+923:15+82m21241.05712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#22/==/MRLMaroliX  23:22+823:24+82m31247.66315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#23/==/NVSNavsariX  23:32+723:34+72m21256.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#24/==/AMLAmalsadX  23:46+923:48+82m21271.75414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#25/==/BIMBilimora Junction  23:54+823:56+82m21277.16811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/DGIDungri  00:04+800:06+82m22286.12818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:198.9
#27/==/BLValsad•  00:25+2-12295.0-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site