Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:47:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:47:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
বাৰমেৰ - গুৱাহাটী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     बाड़मेर - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ECatering available at JP, AF, CNB, ALD, KIR, KNE, NJP, NBQ
Latest...
.
Wed Aug 07, 2013 (11:10AM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (12:39PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.7/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - poor (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - poor (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 5m    4 halts    Distance: 310 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 01:55 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
 M W   
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
JP/Jaipur Junction 

4 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BMEBarmer  -22:30+001-209.876193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.2
#2|--|BLTBalotra  23:46+123:51+15m01-113.768114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2932.9
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  00:20+100:25+15m02-80.868141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4348.8
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction  01:08+501:11+63m02-32.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction»  01:45+701:55+1710m020.077241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20102.9
#6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  03:15+1:1504:05+1:0450m02102.980322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana JunctionX  04:38+1:1604:41+1:223m02146.942340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.7
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction  05:44+5505:46+592m02190.656426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City  06:01+5806:03+1:002m02204.536405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57105.5
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction•  09:00+609:10+1110m12310.165436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52186.9
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  12:02+2112:04+212m12497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction  12:26+3312:28+332m02524.542175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.1
#13/--/AFAgra Fort13:05+3313:30+2825m22550.523169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:30+3714:40+3610m02573.554166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.1
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central  18:55+4419:05+4910m52804.678129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  21:35+2:3621:45+2:4010m42998.950100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05152.7
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX00:50+4:1401:10+4:1820m031151.66384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:20211.5
#18/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO  04:30+4:5704:40+4:5210m231363.13957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb04:55-04:57-2m--31373.011858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:1835.5
#20/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  05:15+5:3405:17+5:352m131408.56153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4343.8
#21/==/MKAMokama Junction  06:00+5:4506:02+5:462m131452.31448mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2821.2
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction  07:30+5:3207:35+5:485m031473.56649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:51122.4
#23%==%NNANaugachiaX  09:26+5:4909:28+5:492m031595.83139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5257.4
#24%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  11:20+5:2311:40+5:4820m631653.35636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1367.7
#25%==%DLKDalkhola  12:53+6:0312:55+6:032m031721.06844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#26%==%KNEKishanGanjX  13:20+6:0813:25+6:065m031749.64653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.3
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  15:20+5:4415:40+5:5320m1A31836.956114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15125.5
#28!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX  17:55+5:5318:00+5:535m031962.44548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar  18:25+5:4518:30+5:445m031981.15648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:55106.8
#30%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  20:25+5:5220:35+5:5210m032087.85359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#31%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX  21:25+5:5221:27+5:542m032132.04849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2164.9
#32%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX  22:48+5:2822:58+5:2410m032196.83558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.1
#33%==%KYQKamakhya Junction  00:08+4:5300:10+4:542m042237.92053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.7
#34%==%GHYGuwahati  00:30+5:01-642244.6-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site