Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:16:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:16:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682815-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682815-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682815-0

15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
বাৰমেৰ - গুৱাহাটী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     बाड़मेर - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 48m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 30, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ECatering available at JP, AF, CNB, ALD, KIR, KNE, NJP, NBQ
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Aug 07, 2013 (11:10AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:28) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.7/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - poor (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - poor (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 5m    4 halts    Distance: 310 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 01:55 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
 M W   
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
JP/Jaipur Junction 

4 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BMEBarmer -22:30+0--1-209.876193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.2
#2|--|BLTBalotra 23:46+023:51+05m--1-113.768114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2932.9
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction 00:20+000:25+15m--2-80.868141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4348.8
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction 01:08+301:11+43m32-32.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction» 01:45+301:55+1410m--20.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20102.9
#6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 03:15+5304:05+5150m--2102.980322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana JunctionX 04:38+1:0104:41+1:083m--2146.942340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.7
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction 05:44+4505:46+492m12190.656426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City 06:01+4906:03+492m12204.536405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57105.5
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction• 09:00+1309:10+1310m12310.165436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:52186.9
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 12:02+1812:04+182m12497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction 12:26+3012:28+352m22524.542174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.1
#13/==/AFAgra Fort 13:05+5513:30+5725m22550.523169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction 14:30+1:1714:40+1:1810m52573.554166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.1
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central 18:55+2:2319:05+2:2910m52804.678129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 21:35+4:0821:45+4:1210m42998.950100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05152.7
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:50+4:3901:10+4:4020m--31151.76384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:20211.5
#18/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 04:30+6:1504:40+6:1410m131363.17857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 05:15+6:4805:17+6:492m131408.56153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4343.8
#20/==/MKAMokama 06:00+6:5906:02+7:012m131452.31448mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2821.2
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction 07:30+7:0507:35+7:045m--31473.56649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:51122.4
#22%==%NNANaugachiaX 09:26+7:2209:28+7:232m131595.93139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5257.4
#23%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX 11:20+6:4911:40+6:5220m631653.35636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1367.7
#24%==%DLKDalkhola 12:53+7:4512:55+7:452m--31721.06844mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#25%==%KNEKishanGanjX 13:20+7:0413:25+7:035m--31749.64652mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.3
#26%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 15:20+7:1715:40+7:1020m1A31836.956114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15125.5
#27!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 17:55+6:3818:00+7:015m--31962.44548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#28%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 18:25+6:1718:30+6:575m--31981.15648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:55106.8
#29%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 20:25+5:5820:35+6:3610m--32087.85359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#30%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 21:25+5:5321:27+5:552m--32132.04849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2164.9
#31%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 22:48+5:5322:58+5:5210m--32196.83558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.1
#32%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 00:08+5:4000:10+6:232m342237.92053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.7
#33%==%GHYGuwahati 00:30+5:00-642244.6-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site