Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 16:28:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 16:28:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Aug 07, 2013 (11:10AM)

15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
     बाड़मेर - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BME-AF: BGKT WDP-4 AF-MGS: MGS WAM-4 / WAP-4 MGS-GHY: NGC WDM-3A / MLDT...
more...
WDM-3A
Rating: 2.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    4 halts    Distance: 310 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
 M W   
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M W   
JP/Jaipur Junction 

4 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BMEBarmer  -22:30+1--1-209.873193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1996.2
#2|--|BLTBalotra  23:49-123:51+22m--1-113.768114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2932.9
#3|--|SMRSamdhari JunctionX  00:20+200:25+25m--2-80.868141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4348.8
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction  01:08+001:11+23m--2-32.056179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction»  01:45+202:00+715m--20.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  03:15+5204:05+3850m--2103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana JunctionX  04:38+4604:41+553m--2147.042340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.7
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction  05:44+3905:46+412m--2190.656426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City  06:01+4206:03+422m--2204.536405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57105.5
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction•  09:00+009:10+910m12310.168436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:45186.9
#11|--|BTEBharatpur Junction  11:55+1911:57+202m12497.078175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2127.4
#12|--|AHAchhnera JunctionX  12:18+3812:20+392m--2524.335174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.1
#13/--/AFAgra Fort13:05+3813:30+3825m22550.423169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:30+3414:40+3510m--2573.354167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.1
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central  18:55+5319:05+5710m52804.578129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  21:35+2:2121:45+2:3510m42998.850100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05152.6
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX00:50+2:2801:10+2:2720m--31151.56384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations03:20211.5
#18/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX04:30+4:1104:45+4:1715m231362.97857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  05:20+4:3105:22+4:322m--31408.36953mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3843.8
#20/==/MKAMokama Junction  06:00+4:3606:02+4:372m--31452.11448mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2821.2
#21/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO  07:30+5:0007:35+5:005m--31473.36949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:47122.3
#22%==%NNANaugachiaX  09:22+5:1409:24+5:142m--31595.63039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:5657.4
#23%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  11:20+4:4811:40+5:0520m631653.15635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1367.7
#24%==%DLKDalkhola12:53+5:1512:55+5:162m--31720.86844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#25%==%KNEKishanGanjX  13:20+5:3213:25+5:325m--31749.34652mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.3
#26|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  15:20+5:1415:35+5:1415m131836.754114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:20125.5
#27!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  17:55+5:1518:00+5:165m--31962.26648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#28!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  18:17+5:2618:22+5:305m--31980.85248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:03106.6
#29|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  20:25+5:0920:35+5:0710m--32087.57659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#30|--|BPRDBarpeta RoadX  21:10+5:1221:12+4:552m--32131.65749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0864.9
#31|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  22:20+4:5122:30+4:4910m--32196.53258mNFRRangia, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1841.1
#32|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  23:48+4:2023:50+4:222m--32237.62053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.7
#33|==|GHYGuwahati  00:10+4:22-642244.3-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site