Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 09:15:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 09:15:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
     बाड़मेर - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ECatering available at JP, AF, CNB, ALD, KIR, KNE, NJP, NBQ
Latest...
.
Wed Aug 07, 2013 (11:10AM)
OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    4 halts    Distance: 310 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
 M W   
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
JP/Jaipur Junction 

4 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BMEBarmer  -22:30+001-209.873193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1996.2
#2|--|BLTBalotra  23:49-323:51+12m01-113.768114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2932.9
#3|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  00:20+100:25+25m02-80.868141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4348.8
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction  01:08+001:11+23m02-32.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction»  01:45+402:00+915m020.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:15102.9
#6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  03:15+1:0204:05+5150m02102.980322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana JunctionX  04:38+1:0704:41+1:153m02146.942340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.7
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction  05:44+5205:46+542m02190.656426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City  06:01+5306:03+532m02204.536405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57105.5
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction•  09:00+809:10+1210m12310.168436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:45186.9
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  11:55+711:57+82m12497.078175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2127.4
#12%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX  12:18+2212:20+222m02524.335174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.1
#13/--/AFAgra Fort13:05+2413:30+2225m22550.423169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:30+3314:40+3510m02573.354167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.1
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central  18:55+4319:05+4710m52804.578129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  21:35+2:0221:45+2:2210m42998.850100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05152.7
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX00:50+3:4201:10+3:4520m031151.56384mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:20211.5
#18/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  04:30+4:4304:45+4:4015m231363.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  05:20+5:2205:22+5:222m031408.46953mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3843.8
#20/==/MKAMokama Junction  06:00+5:3106:02+5:302m031452.21448mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2821.2
#21/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO  07:30+5:3007:35+5:315m031473.46949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:47122.4
#22/==/NNANaugachiaX  09:22+6:1009:24+6:102m031595.73039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.4
#23/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX  11:20+5:4511:40+5:4820m631653.25636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1367.7
#24%==%DLKDalkhola  12:53+6:2712:55+6:272m031720.96844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#25%==%KNEKishanGanjX  13:20+6:3313:25+6:335m031749.44653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.3
#26%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  15:20+6:0915:35+6:1515m1A31836.854114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:20125.5
#27!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  17:55+6:4218:00+6:425m031962.36648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#28%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX  18:17+6:4618:22+6:455m031980.95248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:03106.6
#29|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  20:25+6:3220:35+6:3010m032087.67659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.2
#30|--|BPRDBarpeta RoadX  21:10+6:4221:12+6:432m032131.75749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0864.9
#31|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  22:20+7:0122:30+6:5610m032196.63258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1841.1
#32|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  23:48+6:3423:50+6:362m032237.72053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.7
#33|==|GHYGuwahati  00:10+6:47-642244.4-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site