Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682815-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682815-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682815-0

15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
বাৰমেৰ - গুৱাহাটী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     बाड़मेर - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 30, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ECatering available at JP, AF, CNB, ALD, KIR, KNE, NJP, NBQ
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Aug 07, 2013 (11:10AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:28) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.7/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - poor (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - poor (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 5m    4 halts    Distance: 310 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FZD/Firozabad and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 01:55 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
 M W   
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
JP/Jaipur Junction 

4 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BMEBarmer -22:30+0--1-209.876193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.2
#2|--|BLTBalotra 23:46+023:51+15m11-113.768114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2932.9
#3|--|SMRSamdari Junction 00:20+000:25+25m--2-80.868141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4348.8
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction 01:08+101:11+33m32-32.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction» 01:45+401:55+1610m--20.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20102.9
#6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 03:15+1:0304:05+5650m12102.980322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana JunctionX 04:38+1:0904:41+1:163m--2146.942340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.7
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction 05:44+5605:46+592m12190.656426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City 06:01+5806:03+592m12204.536405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57105.5
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction• 09:00+1609:10+1510m12310.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11|--|BTEBharatpur Junction 12:02+1012:04+122m12497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.4
#12|--|AHAchhnera Junction 12:26+2612:28+272m22524.442174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.1
#13/==/AFAgra Fort 13:05+2513:30+2125m22550.523169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction 14:30+5214:40+5210m52573.454167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.2
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central 18:55+4419:05+5610m52804.678129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 21:35+2:0821:45+2:3210m42999.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05152.7
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:50+3:1101:10+3:1420m--31151.76384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:20211.5
#18/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 04:30+4:1904:40+4:1710m131363.27857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 05:15+4:5905:17+4:592m131408.56153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4343.8
#20/==/MKAMokama 06:00+4:5606:02+4:582m131452.41448mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2820.9
#21/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 07:30+5:1107:35+5:095m--31473.26648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:51122.4
#22/==/NNANaugachiaX 09:26+5:3209:28+5:322m131595.63139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5257.5
#23/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 11:20+5:3211:40+5:3820m631653.15636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#24%==%DLKDalkhola 12:53+6:0612:55+6:062m--31721.06843mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#25%==%KNEKishanGanjX 13:20+6:0713:25+6:065m131749.54653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.3
#26%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 15:20+5:4315:40+5:3720m1A31836.956114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15125.5
#27!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 17:55+5:3518:00+5:375m--31962.34548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#28%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 18:25+5:3918:30+5:395m--31981.15648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:55106.4
#29%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 20:25+5:3420:35+5:3310m--32087.65359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.1
#30%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 21:25+5:3521:27+5:432m--32131.74849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2164.9
#31%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 22:48+5:2322:58+5:2210m--32196.63558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1040.8
#32%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 00:08+5:2800:10+5:292m342237.42052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.6
#33|==|GHYGuwahati 00:30+5:05-642244.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.