Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 12:19:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 12:19:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Aug 07, 2013 (11:10AM)

15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
     बाड़मेर - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    4 halts    Distance: 310 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 0
 M W   
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
JP/Jaipur Junction 

4 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BMEBarmer  -22:30+101-209.873193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1996.2
#2|--|BLTBalotra  23:49-223:51+22m01-113.768114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2932.9
#3|--|SMRSamdhari JunctionX  00:20+100:25+45m02-80.868141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4348.8
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction  01:08+301:11+33m02-32.056179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction»  01:45+702:00+1315m020.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  03:15+1:1504:05+5850m02103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana JunctionX  04:38+1:1304:41+1:223m02147.042340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.7
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction  05:44+5405:46+542m02190.656426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City  06:01+5306:03+542m02204.536405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57105.5
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction•  09:00+1009:10+1110m12310.168436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:45186.9
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  11:55+1611:57+162m12497.078175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2127.4
#12%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX  12:18+2912:20+292m02524.335174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.1
#13/--/AFAgra Fort13:05+3013:30+2825m22550.423169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:30+3514:40+3710m02573.354167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.1
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central  18:55+4019:05+4610m52804.578129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  21:35+2:0021:45+2:1110m42998.850100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05152.7
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX00:50+1:5201:10+1:5320m031151.56384mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:20211.5
#18/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  04:30+3:5804:45+3:5615m231363.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  05:20+4:3005:22+4:312m031408.46953mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3843.8
#20/==/MKAMokama Junction  06:00+4:3706:02+4:402m031452.21448mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2821.2
#21/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO  07:30+4:4107:35+4:415m031473.46949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:47122.4
#22/==/NNANaugachiaX  09:22+5:2809:24+5:282m031595.73039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.4
#23/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX  11:20+4:5911:40+4:5820m631653.25636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1367.7
#24%==%DLKDalkhola  12:53+5:3012:55+5:302m031720.96844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#25%==%KNEKishanGanjX  13:20+5:3413:25+5:345m031749.44653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.3
#26|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  15:20+4:5615:35+5:0015m1A31836.854114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:20125.5
#27!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  17:55+5:1418:00+5:185m031962.36649mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#28!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  18:17+5:1918:22+5:195m031980.95248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:03106.6
#29|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  20:25+5:1020:35+5:0910m032087.67659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.2
#30|--|BPRDBarpeta RoadX  21:10+5:1921:12+5:202m032131.75749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0864.9
#31|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  22:20+5:0822:30+5:0710m032196.63258mNFRRangapara North, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1841.1
#32|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  23:48+4:3323:50+4:362m032237.72053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.7
#33|==|GHYGuwahati  00:10+4:44-642244.4-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site