Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 20, 2015 06:20:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 20, 2015 06:20:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Aug 07, 2013 (11:10AM)

15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
     बाड़मेर - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

Jan 19 2015 (4:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BME-AF: BGKT WDP-4 AF-MGS: MGS WAM-4 / WAP-4 MGS-GHY: NGC WDM-3A /...
Read more...
MLDT WDM-3A

cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 S6
 13
 PC
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 310 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:10 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
 M W   
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
JP/Jaipur Junction 

4 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BMEBarmer  -22:45+1--1-209.678193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2|--|BLTBalotra  23:59+700:01+92m--1-113.564114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
3|--|SMRSamdhari JunctionX  00:32+700:37+75m--2-80.677136mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4|-=|LUNILuni Junction  01:15+601:18+73m--2-31.845180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5|=-|JUJodhpur Junction»  02:00+202:10+1110m--20.084241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  03:24+1:0604:15+5051m--2103.380322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
7|--|DNADegana JunctionX  04:48+1:0204:51+1:093m--2147.341339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
8|--|MKNMakrana Junction  05:55+3805:58+393m--2190.757423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
9|--|KMNCKuchaman City  06:13+4206:15+422m--2204.938404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
10|==|JPJaipur Junction•  09:00+409:10+710m12310.467434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
11|--|BTEBharatpur Junction  11:58+812:00+112m12497.571174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
12|--|AHAchhnera Junction  12:23+2212:25+222m--2524.839170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/AFAgra Fort13:05+2213:30+1925m22550.923170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:30+2814:40+2610m--2573.855167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/CNBKanpur Central  18:50+3319:05+3415m52805.078128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  21:35+1:5821:45+2:1510m42999.351100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX00:45+2:1301:05+2:1520m--31152.16283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh