Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:01:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:01:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1723092-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 1759595-0

12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - യശ്വന്ത്പൂർ ഗരീബ് രഥ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोचुवेलि - यशवंतपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Refresh Live Status (1h 22m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (10:04PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (17:58) by imaravIndian^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Thrissur (Trichur).
Travel Time: 5h 17m    9 halts    Distance: 285 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and SA/Salem Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 22:17 (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 2,3
 M W F 
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 

9 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Thrissur (Trichur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli» -17:00+4110.06310mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 17:55+1217:58+133m2157.67616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3240.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:30+3818:33+373m3198.45111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara 18:42+4018:43+431m21106.18412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 18:52+5118:53+521m21118.66013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 19:02+1:0019:03+1:111m21127.75322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#7%==%CGYChanganassery 19:12+1:1519:13+1:181m21135.6248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4417.8
#8%==%KTYMKottayam 19:57+1:0220:00+1:023m11153.45618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 21:05+1:1421:10+1:155m11213.6469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 21:32+1:1621:34+1:162m31230.47615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)• 22:17+1:2822:20+1:273m2,31285.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.4
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 00:10+1:0000:15+1:015m42360.44181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2255.7
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 01:37+1:0301:40+1:033m32416.167416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:30100.7
#14/==/EDErode JunctionXO 03:10+1:0003:15+1:035m12516.863174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.5
#15/==/SASalem Junction 04:12+5604:15+583m52576.339284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4366.3
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri 05:58+4806:00+482m--2642.663466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.4
#17|--|HSRAHosur 07:28+1:0607:30+1:132m12735.053896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5851.4
#18/--/BANDBanaswadiX 08:28+1:1408:30+1:162m12786.415911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 09:30+45-52801.4-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site