Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:33:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:33:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1723092-0

12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - യശ്വന്ത്പൂർ ഗരീബ് രഥ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोचुवेलि - यशवंतपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (10:04PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (17:58) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Thrissur (Trichur) is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 17m    9 halts    Distance: 285 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and SA/Salem Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 22:17 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 2,3
 M W F 
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 

9 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Thrissur (Trichur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli» -17:00+2110.06310mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 17:55+1017:58+103m2157.67716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3240.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:30+3018:33+293m3198.45111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara 18:42+3218:43+341m21106.18412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 18:52+3918:53+401m21118.66113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#6%==%TRVLTiruvallaX 19:02+4619:03+521m21127.75222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#7%==%CGYChanganassery 19:12+5419:13+561m21135.6248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4417.8
#8%==%KTYMKottayam 19:57+3820:00+413m11153.45618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 21:05+4621:10+475m11213.6469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 21:32+4521:34+462m31230.47615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)• 22:17+5722:20+573m2,31285.0412mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.4
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 00:10+2600:15+265m42360.44181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2255.7
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 01:37+2501:40+253m32416.167417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:30100.7
#14/==/EDErode JunctionXO 03:10+2603:15+325m12516.863174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.5
#15/==/SASalem Junction 04:12+2604:15+283m52576.439283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4366.3
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri 05:58+2006:00+202m--2642.763466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.4
#17|--|HSRAHosur 07:28+4607:30+512m12735.053896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5851.4
#18/--/BANDBanaswadiX 08:28+5608:30+562m12786.415911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0014.8
#19/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction 09:30+17-52801.2-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site