Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 03:31:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 03:31:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 06, 2012 (02:27PM)

12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
भुवनेश्वर - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     भुवनेश्वर - मुंबई तिलक(ट) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 28 2016 (12:22PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BBS-JSG --> BNDM/VSKP WDM-3A JSG-LTT --> BSL WAP-4
Rating: 3.7/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 23, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 40 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 25m    17 halts    Distance: 1793 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 4
  T  F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

17 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  -07:10+2110.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#2/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  07:40+1007:45+135m1127.95928mECoRCuttack, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5857.5
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal  08:43+3608:44+371m1185.47861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.3
#4/--/TLHDTalcher Road  09:21+1:0409:22+1:051m01133.72272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3312.2
#5%--%ANGLAngulX  09:55+3309:57+362m01145.966119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:23156.7
#6|--|SBPSambalpur Junction12:20+4812:40+4820m11302.645160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0548.7
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX13:45+3514:05+4220m21351.394236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.7
#8/==/RIGRaigarh  14:51+1:0114:53+1:012m31423.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.8
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction  15:45+1:1515:47+1:152m31502.843264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1352.6
#10/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  17:00+1:0117:15+1:0815m31555.370272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.8
#11/==/RRaipur JunctionX  18:50+1:2019:00+1:2110m11666.266296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
26 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction  21:43+1:1521:45+1:162m31844.256318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.2
#13/--/NGPNagpur JunctionXO  00:05+3300:20+3315m32974.471315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:35252.9
#14/==/AKAkola JunctionX  03:55+5504:00+565m121227.384284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:40139.5
#15/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  05:40+1:1405:50+1:1510m021366.881209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:17184.2
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction  08:07+1:2608:10+1:283m321550.980582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road  09:05+1:2709:10+1:265m321623.941564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:12132.5
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction  12:22+1:0012:25+583m621756.43110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:1036.7
#19/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  13:35+45-421793.1-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site