Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 05:47:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 05:47:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 06, 2012 (02:27PM)

12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
     भुवनेश्वर - मुंबई LTT सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 01 2015 (3:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BBS-JSG --> BNDM/VSKP WDM-3A JSG-LTT --> BSL WAP-4
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 1787 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 4
  T  F 
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

17 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  -07:00+11110.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2%==/CTCCuttack Junction  07:30+2807:35+315m1127.96828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
3/==/DNKLDhenkanal  08:26+1:0308:27+1:041m1186.06459mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
4/=-/TLHDTalcher Road  09:12+1:2209:13+1:231m--1134.41773mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
5/--|ANGLAngulX  09:55+4309:57+442m--1146.666120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
6|--|SBPSambalpur Junction12:20+5312:40+5420m11303.145159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7|==|JSGJharsuguda JunctionX13:45+4914:05+5120m21351.993236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8/==/RIGRaigarh  14:51+1:0914:53+1:102m31423.592220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9/==/CPHChampa Junction  15:45+1:4015:47+1:402m31503.244264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
10/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  17:00+1:1217:15+1:1915m31556.370271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
11/==/RRaipur JunctionX  18:50+1:3819:00+1:3810m11666.763297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
12/==/GGondia Junction  21:43+1:5421:45+1:542m31838.956316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
13/==/NGPNagpur JunctionXO  00:05+4700:20+4615m32968.871314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14/==/AKAkola JunctionX  03:55+5404:00+555m121221.684284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
15/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  05:40+5905:50+1:0110m--21361.281208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra