Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:19:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:19:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1611188-0
Entry# 1657744-0
Entry# 1752240-0

12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
भुवनेश्वर - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     भुवनेश्वर - मुंबई तिलक(ट) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 23, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 09, 2016 (06:18PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:10) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 40 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 1793 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 4
  T  F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

18 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar» -07:10+39110.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#2/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 07:35+5707:40+585m1127.96328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal 08:35+1:2708:37+1:262m1185.57161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.3
#4/==/TLHDTalcher Road 09:18+1:4409:20+1:442m--1133.91872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.2
#5/==/ANGLAngulX 10:00+1:0810:02+1:122m--1146.164119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28156.7
#6|--|SBPSambalpur Junction 12:30+1:0912:50+1:0820m11302.853160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5548.7
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 13:45+1:1014:05+1:2220m21351.594235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.7
#8/==/RIGRaigarh 14:51+1:4114:53+1:442m31423.292218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.8
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction 15:45+1:4515:47+1:452m31502.943264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1352.6
#10/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 17:00+1:4817:15+1:2615m31555.570272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.8
#11/==/RRaipur JunctionX 18:50+2:0519:00+1:3510m11666.366296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
26 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction 21:43+1:5021:45+1:502m31844.354318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25130.2
#13/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 00:10+1:5300:20+1:5610m32974.571317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:35252.9
#14/==/AKAkola JunctionX 03:55+1:5704:00+2:015m121227.584284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.5
#15/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:40+2:1405:50+2:1710m--21366.981209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.2
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction 08:07+2:0308:10+2:093m321551.180582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road 09:05+2:1109:10+2:095m321624.141564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:12132.5
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction 12:22+2:1212:25+2:103m621756.55510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#19/==/TNAThaneX 12:47+1:1012:50+1:093m821776.72211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.6
#20/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 13:35+1:54-421793.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site