Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 05:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 05:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
भुवनेश्वर - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     भुवनेश्वर - मुंबई तिलक(ट) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 23, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Will Halt At Thane W.E.F 4.10.2016
Fri Aug 26, 2016 (08:29PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:40AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
Loco
BBS-JSG --> BNDM/VSKP WDM-3A JSG-LTT --> BSL WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 40 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 1793 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 1
 M  T  
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# 4
  T  F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

18 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  -07:10-110.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#2/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  07:40-07:45-5m1127.96028mECoRCuttack, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5857.6
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal  08:43-08:44-1m1185.57861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.3
#4%==%TLHDTalcher Road  09:21-09:22-1m01133.92272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3312.2
#5%==%ANGLAngulX  09:55-09:57-2m01146.166119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:23156.7
#6|--|SBPSambalpur Junction12:20-12:40-20m11302.845160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0548.7
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX13:45-14:05-20m21351.594236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.7
#8/==/RIGRaigarh  14:51-14:53-2m31423.292218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.8
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction  15:45-15:47-2m31502.943264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1352.6
#10/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  17:00-17:15-15m31555.570272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.8
#11/==/RRaipur JunctionX  18:50-19:00-10m11666.366296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
26 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction  21:43-21:45-2m31844.356318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.2
#13/--/NGPNagpur JunctionXO  00:05-00:20-15m32974.571315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:35252.9
#14/==/AKAkola JunctionX  03:55-04:00-5m121227.584283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:40139.5
#15/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  05:40-05:50-10m021366.981209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.2
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction  08:07-08:10-3m321551.180582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road  09:05-09:10-5m321624.141564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:12132.5
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction  12:22-12:25-3m621756.55510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#19/==/TNAThaneX12:47-12:50-3m821776.72211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.6
#20/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  13:35--421793.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site