Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 02:08:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 02:08:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 2A Coach.
Mon Nov 02, 2015 (01:04AM)

13415/Malda Town Patna Express
মালদা টাউন পাটনা এক্সপ্রেস     मालदा टाउन पटना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 02 2015 (1:00AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Malda Town and Patna Junction is 24 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 4
 M  T S
PNBE/Patna Junction 

16 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -20:30+2110.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  21:02+1221:04+132m1135.13430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#3|--|BHWBarharwa Junction  21:36+1321:38+142m1153.25136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0454.4
#4|==|SBGSahibganjXO  22:42+1622:47+165m21107.66340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#5!==!CLGKahalgaon  23:29+2723:30+281m11151.43544mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#6%--%BGPBhagalpur Junction  00:21+1300:26+145m--2181.47250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#7|==|SGGSultanGanj  00:46+1900:47+201m--2205.64644mERSultanganj, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#8|==|JMPJamalpur Junction  01:25+1501:30+185m--2234.56956mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9|==|AHAAbhaipur  01:49+2301:50+241m--2256.52552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5523.1
#10|==|KIULKiul Junction  02:45+1002:50+115m--2279.66853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#11/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  03:13+2703:14+281m22305.73550mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.1
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction  03:28+2503:30+262m--2313.89148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.8
#13/==/BARHBarh  03:47+3503:48+361m--2339.55449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  04:08+3204:10+322m--2357.63553mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4023.3
#15/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  04:50+1304:51+171m--2380.94353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb  05:08+1305:09+151m--2393.13658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  05:21+1805:23+182m--2400.42255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  05:30+20-42403.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site