Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 08:10:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 08:10:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
AC-2 Tier+AC-3 Tier Composite coach will be replaced by an AC-3 Tier coach w.e.f. 21.08.15.
Tue May 05, 2015 (05:53PM)

13415/Malda Town Patna Express
মালদহ টাউন পাটনা     मालदा टाउन पटना एक्सप्रेस

Jul 09 (9:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
AB1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 404 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
 M  T S
PNBE/Patna Junction 

15 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -20:30+3110.06630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  21:02+1421:04+142m1135.03432mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  21:36+1021:38+102m1153.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4!==|SBGSahibganjX  22:42+1122:47+125m21107.56638mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5!==!CLGKahalgaon  23:27+2023:28+221m11151.43444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  00:21+800:26+95m--2181.45549mERBhagalpur, Bihar
7!==|JMPJamalpur Junction  01:25+501:30+75m--2235.46959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
8|==|AHAAbhaipur  01:49+1201:50+131m--2257.32552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
9|=-|KIULKiul Junction  02:45+102:50+35m--2280.36753mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  03:13+1503:14+161m22306.13654mECRMusahari, Bihar
11/==/MKAMokama Junction  03:28+2103:30+212m--2314.58648mECRPatna, Bihar
12/==/BARHBarh  03:48+2303:49+251m--2340.25749mECRBarh, Bihar
13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  04:08+2404:10+242m--2358.43551mECRPatna, Bihar
14/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  04:50+804:51+121m--2381.64354mECRPatna, Bihar
15/==/PNCPatna Saheb  05:08+905:09+111m--2393.93659mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
16/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal  05:21+1505:23+152m--2401.12255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
17/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  05:30+7-42403.7-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site