Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 17:14:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 17:14:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Stoppage provided at Sultanganj from 23.07.2013 to 22.08.2013 for 2(two) minutes in occassion of Sharavani Mela
Sun Jul 21, 2013 (08:15AM)

13415/Malda Town Patna Express

Sep 02 2014 (12:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S4-S3-S2-S1-AB1-GEN-GEN-SLR-ENG
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
AB1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 404 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
 M  T S
PNBE/Patna Junction 

15 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -20:30+1110.06630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  21:02+921:04+102m1135.13432mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  21:36+921:38+92m1153.15136mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
4!==!SBGSahibganj JunctionX  22:42+4122:47+415m21107.56638mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5!==!CLGKahalgaon  23:27+2923:28+301m11151.43444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  00:21+900:26+105m--2181.55549mERBhagalpur, Bihar
7|-=|JMPJamalpur Junction  01:25+801:30+95m--2235.56959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
8|==|AHAAbhaipur  01:49+3101:50+321m--2257.32552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
9!=-|KIULKiul Junction  02:45+802:50+85m--2280.36753mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  03:13+3003:14+311m22306.23650mECRMusahari, Bihar
11/==/MKAMokama Junction  03:28+2203:30+252m--2314.58648mECRPatna, Bihar
12/==/BARHBarh  03:48+3703:49+381m--2340.35749mECRBarh, Bihar
13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  04:08+2304:10+232m--2358.43551mECRPatna, Bihar
14/==/FUTFatwaX  04:50+2604:51+311m--2381.74353mECRPatna, Bihar
15/==/PNCPatna Saheb  05:08+005:09+21m--2393.93659mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
16/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  05:21+3105:23+312m--2401.22255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
17/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  05:30+8-42403.8-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site