Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 09:54:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 09:54:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Augmented by one second class general coach and one first class chair car coach permanently wef 20.7.14 TOI-19.7.14
Sun Jul 20, 2014 (12:26PM)

19059/Surat-Jamnagar InterCity Express
સુરત-જામનગર InterCity     सूरत-जामनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 11 2015 (1:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12935/12936 Bandra Surat Express
Loco
ST to ADI: BRC WAP-4/5 ADI to JAM: RTM WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C2
 12
 C1
 13
FC1
 14
FC2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:25 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTFS
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 

2 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STSurat  -13:30+241-476.57517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
2/==/KIMKimX  13:49+1613:51+202m--1-452.95218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
3/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  14:00+2314:02+242m11-445.19330mWRKosamba, Gujarat
4/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:14+2814:16+272m11-426.64320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
5/==/BHBharuch Junction  14:29+2514:31+252m31-417.38720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
6/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX14:59+2815:01+272m--1-376.65829mWRKarjan, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  15:32+2715:37+275m61-346.77236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/ANNDAnand Junction  16:07+3316:09+332m21-311.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
9/==/NDNadiad Junction  16:24+3216:26+312m21-292.54037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  17:35+2218:00+1725m31-246.92751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
11/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  18:12+2118:14+212m--1-241.56552mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12|==|VGViramgam Junction  19:09+1519:11+162m11-181.66227mWRViramgam, Gujarat
13|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  20:14+3220:16+332m--1-116.08272mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14|--|THANThan Junction  20:51+4420:57+416m11-68.364138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
15|--|WKRWankaner Junction  21:22+4121:24+422m--1-41.74587mWRWankaner, Gujarat
16|--|RJTRajkot Junction»XO  22:20+2822:25+305m110.065128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17|--|PDHPadadhari  22:48+3522:49+361m--124.84871mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
18|--|HAPAHapa  23:53+1300:08+415m--175.94316mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
19|--|JAMJamnagar•  00:20+9-3284.6-14mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site