Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 23:44:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 23:44:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Augmented by one second class general coach and one first class chair car coach permanently wef 20.7.14 TOI-19.7.14
Sun Jul 20, 2014 (12:26PM)

19059/Surat-Jamnagar InterCity Express

Jan 03 (9:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG.SLR.GEN.GEN.GEN.D6.D5.D4.D3.D2.D1.C2.C1.FC1.GEN.GEN.GEN.MST.SLR.(TOTAL.18.COACH).......... Entry# 970422
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12935/12936 Bandra Surat Express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ST to ADI: BRC WAP-4/5 ADI to JAM: RTM WDM-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C2
 12
 C1
 13
FC1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:25 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTFS
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SM WTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 

2 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STSurat  -13:30+041-476.57519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
2/==/KIMKimX  13:49+1413:51+152m--1-452.95218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
3/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  14:00+1514:02+152m--1-445.19330mWRKosamba, Gujarat
4/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:14+1914:16+202m11-426.64319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
5/==/BHBharuch Junction  14:29+2514:31+282m31-417.38719mWRBharuch, Gujarat
6/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX14:59+3415:01+332m--1-376.65829mWRKarjan, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  15:32+3215:37+325m61-346.77236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/ANNDAnand Junction  16:07+5716:09+572m21-311.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
9/==/NDNadiad Junction  16:24+3816:26+382m21-292.54037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  17:35+3118:00+2825m21-246.92751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
11/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  18:12+3118:14+312m--1-241.56552mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12|==|VGViramgam Junction  19:09+2519:11+242m--1-181.66229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
13|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  20:14+5320:16+542m--1-116.08272mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14|--|THANThan Junction  20:51+1:0420:57+1:006m11-68.364138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
15|--|WKRWankaner Junction  21:22+1:0221:24+1:022m--1-41.74587mWRWankaner, Gujarat
16|--|RJTRajkot Junction»XO  22:20+5222:25+545m110.065128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17|--|PDHPadadhari  22:48+1:0422:49+1:061m--124.84871mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
18|--|HAPAHapa  23:53+4500:08+3815m--175.94316mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
19|--|JAMJamnagar•  00:20+15-2284.6-14mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site