Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 23:31:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 23:31:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
New number 22959 from 16.11.2016
Thu Jul 14, 2016 (09:49PM)

22959⇒19059/Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express
સુરત - જામનગર ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - जामनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> JAM/Jamnagar

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 14 2016 (1:35AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12935/12936 Bandra Surat Express
Rating: 3.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C2
 12
 C1
 13
FC1
 14
FC2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:25 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTFS
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 

2 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat  -13:30+841-476.47418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#2/==/KIMKimX  13:49+2313:51+222m11-452.84718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  14:01+2114:03+202m11-445.08528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:16+2614:18+262m11-426.55619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction  14:28+2714:30+272m31-417.28720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#6/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  14:58+2915:00+282m11-376.55830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3129.9
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  15:31+2615:36+275m61-346.67437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction  16:05+3116:07+312m21-310.97444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction  16:22+3316:24+332m21-292.47538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#10/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX16:38+3616:40+362m--1-274.83135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  17:35+2318:00+1725m31-246.82351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:145.3
#12/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  18:14+1718:16+172m01-241.54255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#13|==|CLDYChandlodiya18:24+1718:26+172m--1-235.87459mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4454.3
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction  19:10+2019:12+202m11-181.56329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0265.5
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  20:14+1820:16+192m01-116.17272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.7
#16!==!THANThan Junction  20:56+2320:58+252m11-68.464142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#17!==!WKRWankaner Junction  21:23+2621:25+282m01-41.84686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5541.8
#18!==!RJTRajkot Junction»XO  22:20+2322:25+265m110.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2224.8
#19|--|PDHPaddhari  22:47+2622:49+252m0124.84070mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1751.2
#20|--|HAPAHapa  00:06+000:08+92m0276.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#21|--|JAMJamnagar•  00:20+7-3284.5-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site