Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 07:10:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 07:10:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:48PM)

19105⇒19031/Yoga Express (Haridwar Mail)
યોગ એક્સપ્રેસ (હરિદ્વાર મેલ)     योग एक्सप्रेस (हरिद्वार मेल)

Jun 26 (10:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Loco
WDP 4/4B/4D BGKT
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 24
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 7m    16 halts    Distance: 462 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:12 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BER/Beawar 

16 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Beawar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -10:05+3610.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/SBISabarmati Junction  10:20+1010:22+102m215.45455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3|--/GNCGandhinagar Capital  10:48+1710:50+172m2128.95278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4|--|KLLKalol Junction  11:14+2411:16+252m--149.56371mWRKalol, Gujarat
5|--|MSHMahesana Junction  11:56+3111:58+332m--191.36295mWRMehsana, Gujarat
6|--|UJAUnjhaX  12:19+3312:21+342m--1113.248116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
7|--|SIDSiddhpurX  12:38+3512:40+362m--1126.925136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
8|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  13:50+313:52+82m11156.366216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  14:40+1114:50+1210m11208.961264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10|==|SOHSirohi RoadX  15:33+2415:35+242m--1252.871369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
11|--|JWBJawai Bandh  16:08+3216:10+322m11291.669292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
12|--|FAFalna  16:24+3616:26+362m11307.872282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
13|--|RANIRani  16:38+4016:40+402m11322.255280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
14|--|MJMarwar Junction  17:37+2817:40+303m11374.378267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
15|--|SODSojat Road  17:56+3917:58+402m--1395.259295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
16|--|HPHaripurX  18:32+3618:34+362m--1428.561345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
17|--|SEUSendra  18:53+3918:55+382m--1447.849427mNWRSabalpura, Rajasthan
18|--|BERBeawar•  19:12+3819:14+382m11461.736447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
19!==|AIIAjmer JunctionX  20:40+320:50+710m11513.956464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
20|==|KSGKishangarhX  21:21+1021:23+112m31542.778443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
21|==|FLPhulera Junction  22:02+1422:04+152m--1593.554386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
22|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  23:05+723:15+1010m11648.672434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23|=-|BKIBandikui Junction  00:30+900:35+115m--2738.860283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
24|-=%AWRAlwar JunctionX  01:36+1501:41+145m12799.596267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
25%==%KRHKhairthal  01:58+2002:00+202m12826.741305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
26%==|RERewari JunctionX  03:10-803:20+310m72874.372245mNWRRewari, Haryana
27|==|PTRDPataudi Road  03:38+703:40+72m--2896.085227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
28|==|GGNGurgaon  04:01+1104:03+122m--2925.569217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
29|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  04:18+2104:20+212m32942.719217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
30/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  05:05+2205:30+2225m132956.823219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
31/==/DSAShahdara JunctionX  05:46+3005:48+302m--2963.130212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
32/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  06:15+2706:17+272m12976.771217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
33%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad06:22+006:23+01m--2982.673213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
34%==%MDNRModinagar  06:41+4306:43+452m121004.547221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
35%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX  07:08+4107:18+3610m321023.952229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
36%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  07:23+3807:25+402m--21028.270230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
37%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  08:09+3908:11+402m121079.531247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
38%--%DBDDeobandX  08:58+3109:00+392m121103.529258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
39/--%TPZTapri JunctionX  09:58+1110:00+182m121131.231274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/RKRoorkee  11:02+611:07+155m121163.343264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand