Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:45:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:45:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1593662-0
Entry# 1824057-0
Entry# 1824544-0
Entry# 2021078-0

14610/Hemkunt Express
هےمكڈ ایکسپریس     हेमकुण्ट एक्सप्रेस

SRE/Saharanpur Junction --> RKSH/Rishikesh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
only veg food available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 10, 2016 (01:04AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:01) by ANKIT BHAGAT*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Saharanpur Junction and Rishikesh.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 99 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:35 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RKSH/Rishikesh 

4 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Rishikesh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -16:20+1031-536.453815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 16:48+1716:50+182m--1-511.746662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/--/JATJammu TawiX 18:00+1918:30+1430m21-458.670337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#4%==%SMBXSambaT 18:58+2219:00+222m--1-426.261365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal 19:09+2419:11+242m11-417.043370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar 19:19+2619:21+272m21-411.462382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#7/==/KTHUKathua 19:49+3519:51+372m21-382.536393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3923.2
#8/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 20:30+3520:35+365m11-359.465326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#9/==/MEXMukerian 21:12+3421:14+372m11-319.547256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#10/==/DZADasuyaO 21:33+3421:35+452m11-304.535252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2615.4
#11/==/TDOTanda UrmarX 22:01+3322:03+392m21-289.247241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5442.3
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 22:57+3723:00+473m21-246.931239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:4052.2
#13/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 00:40+1600:50+2110m22-194.768249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.3
#14/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 01:43+3401:45+352m22-134.558269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:40+4402:50+4310m12-81.178276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3950.8
#16/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 03:29+5103:31+512m--2-30.241276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4430.2
#17/==/SRESaharanpur Junction»X 04:15+4804:35+4120m320.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3334.7
#18/==/RKRoorkeeO 05:08+5605:10+582m1234.738268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0541.7
#19/--/HWHaridwarX 06:15+1:0106:40+5725m1276.420294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3311.2
#20/--/RWLRaiwala JunctionX 07:13+4807:15+482m1287.524355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.4
#21|--|VRHVirbhadra 07:31+4207:32+431m1294.09355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#22|--|RKSHRishikesh• 08:05+39-3299.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site