Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 09:06:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 09:06:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Termination at Haridwar on 22/2/15 #1243256-1.
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (01:55PM)

14610/Hemkunt Express
     हेमकुंट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 21 2015 (1:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LDH WDM3A
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 25m    4 halts    Distance: 102 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RKSH/Rishikesh 

4 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Rishikesh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/JATJammu Tawi  -18:35+621-458.665337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/--/SMBXSambaT19:05+1819:07+192m11-426.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3/--/GHGLGhagwal  19:16+2119:18+222m11-416.943370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4/--/HRNRHira Nagar  19:26+2219:28+242m21-411.264380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
5/--/KTHUKathua  19:55+3119:57+312m21-382.450396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
6/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt  20:25+3820:30+405m11-359.257328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7/--/MEXMukerian  21:12+3321:14+352m11-319.447257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8/--/DZADasuya  21:33+3421:35+432m11-304.335251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
9/--/TDOTanda Urmar  22:01+3222:03+372m21-289.053239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
10/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  22:51+3622:56+405m21-246.733239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  00:30+900:40+1210m22-194.858246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  01:43+1201:45+132m22-134.058271mNRSirhind, Punjab
13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  02:40+1302:50+1310m12-81.281278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  03:28+1103:30+112m22-30.140275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
15/==/SRESaharanpur Junction»X  04:15+704:35+220m320.065276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/RKRoorkee  05:07+2305:12+235m1234.739264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
17%--%HWHaridwar JunctionX  06:20+4206:40+3420m1279.418294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
18|--|RWLRaiwala JunctionX  07:18+2507:20+272m--290.618361mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
19|--|VRHVirbhadra  07:42+1407:43+171m1297.117355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
20|--|RKSHRishikesh•  08:00+9-32102.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site