Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 16:22:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 16:22:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14610/Hemkunt Express
هےمكڈ ایکسپریس     हेमकुण्ट एक्सप्रेस

SRE/Saharanpur Junction --> RKSH/Rishikesh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
only veg food available
Latest...
.
Tue May 10, 2016 (01:04AM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 10 2016 (1:04AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Saharanpur Junction and Rishikesh.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 99 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:35 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RKSH/Rishikesh 

4 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Rishikesh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -16:20+231-536.553815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  16:48+916:50+122m01-511.846662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/--/JATJammu TawiX  18:00+2318:30+1330m21-458.754337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4641.6
#4/==/GHGLGhagwal  19:16+1719:18+172m11-417.143370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#5/==/HRNRHira Nagar  19:26+1819:28+192m21-411.464382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.8
#6/==/KTHUKathua  19:55+2419:57+252m21-382.642393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#7/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  20:30+3920:35+415m11-359.565326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#8/==/MEXMukerian  21:12+3621:14+392m11-319.647256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/DZADasuyaO  21:33+3821:35+482m11-304.635252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2615.4
#10/==/TDOTanda UrmarX  22:01+3622:03+422m21-289.249241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5242.3
#11/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  22:55+3523:00+405m21-247.031239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:4052.2
#12/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  00:40+400:50+910m22-194.868247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.3
#13/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  01:43+1701:45+182m22-134.558269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  02:40+1902:50+1910m12-81.180276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3850.9
#15/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  03:28+2303:30+242m02-30.240276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.2
#16/==/SRESaharanpur Junction»X  04:15+1704:35+1220m320.063 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3334.7
#17/==/RKRoorkee  05:08+3605:10+382m1234.736268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:1041.6
#18/--/HWHaridwarX  06:20+3806:40+3220m1276.418294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3811.2
#19%--%RWLRaiwala JunctionX  07:18+2107:20+242m1287.635356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#20|--|VRHVirbhadra  07:31+2607:33+252m1294.09355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#21|--|RKSHRishikesh•  08:05+14-3299.0-372mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site