Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:59:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:59:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1327306-0
Entry# 477650-0

19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - పోర్బందర్ వీక్లీ/ સિકંદરાબાદ-પોરબંદર - સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     सिकंदराबाद - पोरबंदर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

TDU/Tandur --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri May 20, 2016 (03:41PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 3.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 PC
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tandur and Surat.
Travel Time: 16h 59m    13 halts    Distance: 878 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 80 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:56 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
TDU/Tandur 
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
ST/Surat 

13 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Tandur and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -15:00+041-114.542539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.9
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 15:07-15:09-2m21-109.662529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46109.6
#3/==/TDUTandur» 16:55+1616:56+161m210.041458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:4470.7
#4/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 18:40-318:45+85m4170.758432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#5%==%GRGulbarga 19:23+319:25+92m11107.462458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#6|==|SURSolapur 21:15+2721:25+3110m31220.462461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.9
#7/==/DDDaund Junction 00:25+1300:30+155m52407.350520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#8/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 02:00-602:05+25m12482.864556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0063.7
#9/==/LNLLonavalaX 03:05+503:07+62m22546.533623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5127.8
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction 03:58+404:00+52m22574.37557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:37+1104:40+93m72620.82310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.3
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 05:18+1005:20+142m--2635.13324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.3
#13/==/BSRVasai RoadX 06:10-406:20+010m72662.4596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5250.8
#14/==/BORBoisarX 07:12+307:14+42m22713.28116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.2
#15/==/VAPIVapi 08:06+1808:08+182m12783.55227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.2
#16/==/BLValsadO 08:38+1408:40+252m12809.75512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.6
#17/==/STSurat•X 09:55+510:05+510m12878.38818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.9
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 10:39+2510:41+242m12928.27219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.9
#19/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:48+2811:58+2810m321008.17737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#20/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 12:26+2612:28+252m--21043.86544mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.5
#21/==/NDNadiad JunctionO 12:45+2512:47+242m221062.34037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0845.6
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 13:55+2414:10+2215m521107.96151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction 15:14+2315:16+232m121173.15729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0965.5
#24|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 16:25+2116:27+232m221238.64372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:41116.1
#25!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 19:08+1419:13+195m321354.752127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#26|--|HAPAHapa 20:41+1220:43+192m--21430.64315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#27|--|JAMJamnagarX 20:55+1921:00+185m--21439.25112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5697.7
#28|--|WSJWansjaliya 22:56+2922:57+281m--21536.93555mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5833.6
#29|--|PBRPorbandar 23:55+4-221570.5-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site