Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - పోర్బందర్ వీక్లీ/ સિકંદરાબાદ-પોરબંદર - સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     सिकंदराबाद - पोरबंदर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

TDU/Tandur --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri May 20, 2016 (03:41PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (4:01PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 3.1/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tandur and Surat.
Travel Time: 16h 59m    13 halts    Distance: 878 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 80 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:56 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
TDU/Tandur 
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 1
    T  
ST/Surat 

13 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Tandur and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -15:00+041-114.442539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.9
#2/==/BMTBegumpet  15:07-15:09-2m21-109.662529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:46109.6
#3/==/TDUTandur»  16:55+1116:56+121m210.041458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:4470.7
#4/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  18:40-1218:45+05m4170.758432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#5%==%GRGulbarga  19:23-519:25+02m11107.462458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#6|==|SURSolapur  21:15+1921:25+2310m31220.562461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.9
#7/==/DDDaund Junction  00:25+1700:30+195m52407.350520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#8/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  02:00-102:05+65m12482.864556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0063.7
#9/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:05+503:07+72m22546.533623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5127.8
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction  03:58+1004:00+102m22574.37557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#11/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO  04:37+1304:40+113m72620.82310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.3
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  05:18+1205:20+122m02635.13324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.3
#13/==/BSRVasai RoadX  06:10-206:20+210m72662.4596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5250.8
#14/==/BORBoisarX  07:12-207:14+12m22713.28116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.2
#15/==/VAPIVapi  08:06+408:08+62m12783.55227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.2
#16/==/BLValsadO  08:38-108:40+142m12809.75512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.6
#17/==/STSurat•X  09:55-110:05+010m12878.38818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  10:39+1510:41+152m12928.27219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.9
#19/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:48+2111:58+2110m321008.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#20/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:26+2112:28+212m021043.86544mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.5
#21/==/NDNadiad JunctionO  12:45+1712:47+162m221062.34037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0845.6
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  13:55+714:10+915m521107.96151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction  15:14+515:16+62m121173.15729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0965.5
#24|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  16:25+116:27+72m221238.64372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:41116.1
#25!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX  19:08-119:13+85m321354.752127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#26|--|HAPAHapa  20:41+420:43+92m021430.64315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#27|--|JAMJamnagarX  20:55+921:00+75m021439.25112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5697.7
#28|--|WSJWansjaliya  22:56+1822:57+191m021536.93555mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5833.6
#29|--|PBRPorbandar  23:55-4-221570.5-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site