Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 17:54:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 17:54:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri May 20, 2016 (03:41PM)

19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - పోర్బందర్ వీక్లీ/ સિકંદરાબાદ-પોરબંદર - સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     सिकंदराबाद - पोरबंदर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (12:57AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 3.1/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tandur and Surat.
Travel Time: 16h 59m    13 halts    Distance: 878 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 80 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:56 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
TDU/Tandur 
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
ST/Surat 

13 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Tandur and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -15:00+041-114.442538mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.9
#2/==/BMTBegumpet  15:07+015:09+02m21-109.662529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:46109.6
#3/==/TDUTandur»  16:55+216:56+61m210.041458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:4470.7
#4/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  18:40-918:45+25m4170.758432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#5%==%GRGulbarga  19:23-119:25+22m11107.462 CRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#6|==|SURSolapur  21:15+3921:25+4510m31220.562461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.9
#7/==/DDDaund Junction  00:25+1500:30+175m52407.350519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#8/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  02:00+102:05+55m12482.864556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0063.7
#9/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:05+303:07+52m22546.533623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5127.8
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction  03:58+404:00+52m22574.37557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#11/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO  04:37+904:40+73m72620.82310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  05:18+305:20+62m02635.23324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.3
#13/==/BSRVasai Road  06:10-106:20+210m72662.4566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5450.8
#14/==/BORBoisarX  07:14-107:16+22m22713.38116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.2
#15/==/VAPIVapi  08:08+2508:10+262m12783.53927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4026.2
#16/==/BLValsadX  08:50+1208:52+262m12809.86512mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#17/==/STSurat•X  09:55+2210:05+2010m12878.48318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.9
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  10:41+3710:43+372m12928.27420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0579.9
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction  11:48+3811:58+3810m321008.16737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction  12:30+3712:32+372m021043.87444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction  12:47+3712:49+372m021062.43938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1145.6
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  14:00+2314:15+2315m521107.95851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.2
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction  15:22+2515:24+272m121173.26029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0665.5
#24|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  16:30+2616:32+292m221238.64272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:45116.1
#25!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX  19:17+2019:22+265m321354.763127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#26|--|HAPAHapa  20:34+3020:36+372m021430.72115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:248.5
#27|--|JAMJamnagarX  21:00+2521:05+255m021439.25012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5797.7
#28|--|WSJWansjaliya  23:02+2923:03+311m021537.03955mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5233.6
#29|--|PBRPorbandar  23:55+17-221570.6-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site