Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:56:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:56:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Spotted running with extra sleeper coach on 8 may.
Thu May 08, 2014 (02:28PM)

19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express

Jan 01 (7:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B2-B1-PC-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-SLR; Running with extra Sleeper SE1 after PC.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
VTA WDM 3A/D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 41m    13 halts    Distance: 738 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:40
Platform# 7
    T  
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 19:21
Platform# 3
    T  
RJT/Rajkot Junction 

13 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Rajkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -15:00-11-735.941539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/BMTBegumpet  15:07-15:09-2m21-731.062531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/TDUTandur  16:55-16:56-1m21-621.341457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  18:40-18:45-5m41-551.153431mCRWadi, Karnataka
5%==!GRGulbarga  19:27-19:30-3m11-514.364458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6|==|SURSolapur  21:15-21:25-10m31-401.662461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7%==%DDDaund Junction  00:25-00:30-5m52-214.750521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8/==/PUNEPune Junction  02:00-02:05-5m12-139.156556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
9/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:13-03:15-2m22-75.556623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
10/==/KADKhandalaT03:19-03:20-1m--2-71.839545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
11/==/KJTKarjat Junction  03:58-04:00-2m22-46.87657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
12/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  04:37-04:40-3m720.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  05:18-05:20-2m--218.03326mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
14/==/BSRVasai RoadX  06:10-06:20-10m7245.2597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
15/==/BORBoisarX  07:12-07:14-2m2296.18117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
16/==/VAPIVapi  08:06-08:08-2m--2166.35227mWRVapi, Gujarat
17/==/BLValsad  08:38-08:40-2m32192.65515mWRValsad, Gujarat
18/==/STSuratX  09:55-10:05-10m22261.37519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  10:45-10:47-2m12311.27019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:55-12:05-10m32391.16336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21/==/ANNDAnand Junction  12:39-12:41-2m--2426.87444mWRAnand, Gujarat
22/==/NDNadiad Junction  12:56-12:58-2m--2445.34437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  14:00-14:20-20m52490.96051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24|==|VGViramgam Junction  15:25-15:27-2m12556.35529mWRViramgam, Gujarat
25|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  16:39-16:41-2m22621.94472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
26|--|RJTRajkot Junction•X  19:21-19:31-10m32737.970128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
27|--|HAPAHapa  20:36-20:43-7m--2813.83116mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
28|--|JAMJamnagarX  21:00-21:05-5m--2822.55014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
29|--|WSJWansjaliya  23:02-23:03-1m--2920.23055mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
30|--|PBRPorbandar  00:10--23953.8-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site