Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 03:21:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 03:21:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Spotted running with extra sleeper coach on 8 may.
Thu May 08, 2014 (02:28PM)

19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - పోర్బందర్ వీక్లీ/ સિકંદરાબાદ-પોરબંદર - સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     सिकंदराबाद - पोरबंदर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (12:57AM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 3.1/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Rajkot Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 37m    13 halts    Distance: 734 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 80 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 7
    T  
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 19:17 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
RJT/Rajkot Junction 

13 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Rajkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -15:00+541-735.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.9
#2/==/BMTBegumpet  15:07-15:09-2m21-730.262529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:46109.6
#3/==/TDUTandur  16:55+916:56+101m21-620.641458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:4470.7
#4/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  18:40-418:45+75m41-549.958431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#5%==%GRGulbarga  19:23+319:25+62m11-513.262458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#6|==|SURSolapur  21:15+2521:25+3310m31-400.262461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.8
#7%==%DDDaund Junction  00:25+1100:30+135m52-213.450519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#8/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  02:00-202:05+35m12-138.064557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.7
#9/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:05+203:07+42m22-74.333623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5127.8
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction  03:58+304:00+52m22-46.57555mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  04:37+1104:40+103m720.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  05:18+505:20+62m--214.43324mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.3
#13/==/BSRVasai Road  06:10-406:20+010m7241.7567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5450.9
#14/==/BORBoisarX  07:14+1007:16+102m2292.58116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.2
#15/==/VAPIVapi  08:08+1408:10+142m12162.83927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4026.2
#16/==/BLValsadX  08:50-308:52+72m12189.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#17/==/STSuratX  09:55+010:05+010m22257.68318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.9
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  10:41+1610:43+162m12307.57420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0579.9
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction  11:48+1711:58+1910m32387.46737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction  12:30+2012:32+202m--2423.17444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction  12:47+2212:49+222m--2441.63938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1145.6
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  14:00+914:15+815m52487.25851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.2
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction  15:22+715:24+72m12552.46029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0665.5
#24|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  16:30+1616:32+172m22617.94272mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:45116.1
#25|--|RJTRajkot Junction•X  19:17+1019:22+135m32734.063127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#26|--|HAPAHapa  20:34+620:36+92m--2809.92115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:248.5
#27|--|JAMJamnagarX  21:00-121:05+15m--2818.55012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5797.7
#28|--|WSJWansjaliya  23:02+623:03+101m--2916.23955mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5233.6
#29|--|PBRPorbandar  23:55-6-22949.8-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site