Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 3, 2014 05:23:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express will depart from Porbandar at 23.55 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Secunderabad at 10.30hrs. o­n Wednesday.
Thu Dec 13, 2012 (12:18PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19201

19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Yesterday (12:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 09, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202, 12905/12906, 19263/19264 , 19269/19270
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco,SLR,UR,S1 To S7,PC,B1,B2,A1UR,UR,LDS
Loco
VTA WDM 3A/D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 1227 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 2
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# 9
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

20 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1PBRPorbandar  -23:55-21-462.9597mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2WSJWansjaliya  00:29-00:30-1m--2-429.24355mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
3JAMJamnagar (2)X  02:48-02:50-2m12-331.53514mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4HAPAHapa (3)  03:05-03:07-2m12-322.84216mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5RJTRajkot Junction (5)XO  04:55-05:00-5m12-246.961128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4)  06:54-06:56-2m22-130.94572mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
7VGViramgam Junction (5)  08:26 08:23-08:28 08:25-2m--2-65.45229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
8ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (12)»O  09:40-10:00-20m220.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9NDNadiad Junction (4)  10:45-10:47-2m--245.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10ANNDAnand Junction (6)  11:05-11:07-2m--264.13444mWRAnand, Gujarat
11BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  11:50 12:10-12:00 12:20-10m1299.87636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)  12:58 13:23-13:00 13:25-2m22179.75019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13STSurat (4)X  13:55 14:25-14:05 14:35-10m32229.68119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14BLValsad (3)X  15:20 15:26-15:22 15:28-2m22298.36815mWRValsad, Gujarat
15VAPIVapi (3)X  15:50 15:51-15:52 15:53-2m--2324.66727mWRVapi, Gujarat
16BORBoisar (3)  16:56-16:58-2m32394.83717mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
17BSRVasai Road (7)  18:20-18:25 18:30-5 10m72445.6717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)  18:53-18:55-2m--2472.92326mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
19KYNKalyan Junction (8)  19:40 19:42-19:45-5 3m52490.96510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20KJTKarjat Junction (4)  20:28-20:30-2m12537.73657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
21LNLLonavala (3)  21:18-21:20-2m12566.459623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22PUNEPune Junction (6)  22:25-22:30-5m32630.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
23DDDaund Junction (7)  23:50-23:55-5m22705.664521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
24SURSolapur (5)  02:50-03:00-10m33892.561461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
25GRGulbarga (4)X  04:51-04:53-2m131005.231458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
26WADIWadi Junction (4)  06:05-06:10-5m131041.988431mCRWadi, Karnataka
27TDUTandur (3)  06:58-07:00-2m131112.245457mSCRTandur, Telangana
28BMTBegumpet (2)X  09:25-09:27-2m131221.95531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
29SC•Secunderabad Junction (10)•  10:30--931226.7-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom