Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 1, 2014 17:31:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express will depart from Porbandar at 23.55 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Secunderabad at 10.30hrs. o­n Wednesday.
Thu Dec 13, 2012 (12:18PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19201

19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 09, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202, 12905/12906, 19263/19264 , 19269/19270
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco,SLR,UR,S1 To S7,PC,B1,B2,A1UR,UR,LDS
Loco
VTA WDM 3A/D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 1227 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

20 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PBRPorbandar  -23:55+021-462.9597mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2|--|WSJWansjaliya  00:29+200:30+31m--2-429.24355mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
3|--|JAMJamnagar (2)X  02:48-102:50+142m12-331.53514mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4|--|HAPAHapa (3)  03:05+1403:07+222m12-322.84216mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5)XO  04:55-105:00+45m12-246.961128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4)  06:54+706:56+182m22-130.94572mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5)  08:26 08:23+1208:28 08:25+152m--2-65.45229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)»O  09:40+1410:00+1020m220.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4)  10:45+2110:47+212m--245.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)  11:05+2211:07+222m--264.13444mWRAnand, Gujarat
11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  11:50 12:10+1412:00 12:20+1610m1299.87636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)  12:58 13:23+913:00 13:25+112m22179.75019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13/==/STSurat (4)  13:55 14:25+1514:05 14:35+1610m32229.68119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14/==/BLValsad (3)  15:20 15:26+2315:22 15:28+262m22298.36815mWRValsad, Gujarat
15/==/VAPIVapi (3)X  15:50 15:51+3015:52 15:53+302m--2324.66727mWRVapi, Gujarat
16/==/BORBoisar (3)  16:56+816:58+92m32394.83717mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
17/==/BSRVasai Road (7)  18:20+318:25 18:30+65 10m72445.6717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)  18:53+1718:55+182m--2472.92326mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  19:40 19:42+1219:45+165 3m52490.96510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4)  20:28+2520:30+282m12537.73657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
21/==/LNLLonavala (3)  21:18+1621:20+172m12566.459623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)  22:25+622:30+85m32630.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
23%==%DDDaund Junction (7)  23:50+723:55+95m22705.664521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
24|==|SURSolapur (5)  02:50+1303:00+1310m33892.561461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
25!==%GRGulbarga (4)X  04:51+2204:53+232m131005.231458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4)  06:05-206:10+05m131041.988431mCRWadi, Karnataka
27/==/TDUTandur (3)  06:58+2607:00+252m131112.245457mSCRTandur, Telangana
28/==/BMTBegumpet (2)X  09:25-09:27-2m131221.95531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)•  10:30+2-931226.7-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom