Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:11:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:11:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express
પોરબંદર - સિકંદરાબાદ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - सिकंदराबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 09, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:51AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:08PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 2.5/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 13 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 1222 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 9
   W   
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

20 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar  -00:10+021-462.6617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3333.6
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya  00:43+100:44+11m01-429.03855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:3697.7
#3|--|JAMJamnagar  03:20-1303:25+45m11-331.34312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#4|--|HAPAHapa  03:37+603:47+710m11-322.85815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionXO  05:05+205:10+85m11-246.858127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:00116.1
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  07:10-107:12+42m21-130.75172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1765.5
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction  08:29-1208:31+02m01-65.25729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»O  09:40+210:00+020m210.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5145.6
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction  10:51+210:53+32m0145.67437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction  11:08+711:10+72m0164.15044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.7
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:53+612:03+910m1199.88737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5579.9
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  12:58+3013:00+302m21179.73519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2549.8
#13/==/STSuratX  14:25-1114:35+010m31229.67418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5668.6
#14/==/BLValsad  15:31+815:33+102m31298.27912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#15/==/VAPIVapiX  15:53+1315:55+132m21324.46727mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0370.2
#16/==/BORBoisar  16:58+317:00+52m31394.73816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2050.8
#17/==/BSRVasai Road  18:20-918:30+010m71445.5716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#18/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  18:53+1218:55+112m01472.81824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.3
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:42+419:45+103m51487.16510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:28+1420:30+182m11533.63557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#21/==/LNLLonavala  21:18+921:20+102m11561.459623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction  22:25+422:30+105m31625.157556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#23%==%DDDaund Junction  23:50+023:55+35m21700.664 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.9
#24|==|SURSolapurX  02:50+1803:00+1910m32887.461461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#25!==!GRGulbargaX  04:51+3204:53+332m121000.536458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.7
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction  05:55+206:00+65m121037.273432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5870.7
#27/==/TDUTandur  06:58+1607:00+152m121107.945458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25109.6
#28/==/BMTBegumpetXO  09:25-09:27-2m121217.55529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:034.9
#29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  10:30+8-921222.3-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site