Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Apr 19, 2014 15:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express will depart from Porbandar at 23.55 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Secunderabad at 10.30hrs. o­n Wednesday.
Thu Dec 13, 2012 (12:18PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19201

19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express

Jul 05 2013 (12:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 09, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202, 12905/12906, 19263/19264 , 19269/19270
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco,SLR,UR,S1 To S7,PC,B1,B2,A1UR,UR,LDS
Loco
VTA WDM 3A/D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 1227 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

20 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1PBRPorbandar  -23:55+021-462.9597mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2WSJWansjaliya  00:29+300:30+31m--2-429.24355mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
3JAMJamnagar (2)X  02:48+002:50+142m12-331.53514mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4HAPAHapa (3)  03:05+1303:07+212m12-322.84216mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5RJTRajkot Junction (5)O  04:55+1405:00+175m12-246.961128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4)  06:54+1006:56+122m22-130.94472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
7VGViramgam Junction (5)  08:26-108:28+32m--2-65.45529mWRViramgam, Gujarat
8ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (12)»XO  09:40+310:00+120m220.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9NDNadiad Junction (4)  10:45+910:47+92m--245.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10ANNDAnand Junction (6)  11:05+911:07+92m--264.15044mWRAnand, Gujarat
11BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  11:50+812:00+810m1299.88336mWRVadodara, Gujarat
12AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)X  12:58+1513:00+152m22179.75419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13STSurat (4)X  13:55+1114:05+1010m32229.65519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14BLValsad (3)  15:20+1215:22+142m22298.35615mWRValsad, Gujarat
15VAPIVapi (3)XO  15:50+1215:52+122m--2324.66627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16BORBoisar (3)X  16:56+416:58+72m32394.83717mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
17BSRVasai Road (7)  18:20-218:25+35m72445.6587mWRThane-401202, Maharashtra
18BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)  18:53+418:55+42m--2472.92426mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
19KYNKalyan Junction (8)  19:40+419:45+65m52490.96510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20KJTKarjat Junction (4)X  20:28+720:30+102m12537.73657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
21LNLLonavala (3)  21:18+121:20+22m12566.459623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22PUNEPune Junction (6)  22:25+122:30+55m32630.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
23DDDaund Junction (7)  23:50+423:55+75m22705.664521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
24SURSolapur (5)X  02:50+2103:00+2210m33892.561461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
25GRGulbarga (4)X  04:51+2404:53+242m131005.231458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
26WADIWadi Junction (4)  06:05-106:10+05m131042.088431mCRWadi, Karnataka
27TDUTandur (3)  06:58+2307:00+222m131112.245457mSCRTandur, Andhra Pradesh
28BMTBegumpet (2)X  09:25+409:27+42m131221.95531mSCRHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
29SC•Secunderabad Junction (10)•  10:30+2-931226.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom