Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:40:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:40:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 477650-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327306-0

19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express
પોરબંદર - સિકંદરાબાદ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - सिकंदराबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 38m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 09, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One extra 3AC will be added from 17/01/2017 to 31/01/2017. source @wrdrmrjt
Thu Jan 12, 2017 (09:11PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:27) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 2.5/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 13 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 1222 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GIT/Ghorpuri Transh and DDAP/Daund Patas Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 9
   W   
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

20 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar -00:40+021-462.6656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3133.6
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya 01:11+501:12+51m--1-429.04455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:1497.7
#3|--|JAMJamnagar 03:26+903:31+55m11-331.34312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#4|--|HAPAHapa 03:43+803:54+611m11-322.85315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionXO 05:20+605:25+85m11-246.868127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.1
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 07:08+1207:10+132m21-130.75172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1765.5
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:27-1008:29+52m--1-65.25529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» 09:40+010:00+220m210.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.6
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction 10:49+710:51+92m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction 11:06+1511:08+152m--164.14945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.8
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:52+1212:02+1510m1199.95737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2479.9
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 13:26+313:28+72m21179.85219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.8
#13/==/STSuratX 14:25-614:35+210m31229.68118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.6
#14/==/BLValsad 15:26+615:28+102m31298.26812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#15/==/VAPIVapiX 15:51+1415:53+142m21324.56727mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0370.2
#16/==/BORBoisar 16:56+816:58+82m31394.73716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2250.8
#17/==/BSRVasai Road 18:20-418:30+010m71445.5716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#18/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 18:53+1318:55+132m--1472.81824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.3
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:42+1119:45+133m51487.26510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction 20:28+1320:30+162m11533.63555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#21/==/LNLLonavala 21:18+521:20+62m11561.559623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction 22:25+122:30+95m31625.257556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#23/==/DDDaund JunctionX 23:50+223:55+95m21700.664520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.8
#24|==|SURSolapurX 02:50+3303:00+3410m32887.461461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#25!==!GRGulbargaX 04:51+3404:53+352m121000.436458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.7
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction 05:55+306:00+85m121037.173432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5870.1
#27/==/TDUTandur 06:58+1707:00+162m121107.345457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:25109.8
#28/==/BMTBegumpetXO 09:25+009:27+02m121217.05530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:034.9
#29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 10:30+5-921221.9-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site