Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:19:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:19:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725985-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1955095-0

16317/Himsagar Express
ஹிம்சாகர் விரைவு வண்டி     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

CAPE/Kanniyakumari --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Very good food. Veg Meals Rs. 60 (2 parantha, dal, chawal,...
more...
veg, achar, water packet) as on 26-Apr-15
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (05:59PM)
Updated: Dec 13 2016 (11:14) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - excellent (13)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 PC
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 289 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 73h 5m    69 halts    Distance: 3789 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

69 halts. 590 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CAPEKanniyakumari» -14:15+10210.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#2%==%NCJNagercoil JunctionX 14:30+1214:35+135m1115.56816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/--/KZTKulitturai 15:04+2515:05+251m--148.54123mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 16:00+1116:05+125m3186.56013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:0564.6
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 17:10+1617:15+165m21151.17416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 17:48+2417:50+242m--1191.96411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#7/==/CNGRChengannurX 18:09+3018:10+351m31212.16013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla 18:19+3818:20+441m21221.24222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3725.7
#9%==%KTYMKottayam 18:57+1:0019:00+1:043m21246.93418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4560.2
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 20:45+3720:50+405m1,21307.1319mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 21:23+2321:25+232m31323.96315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 22:17+2022:20+213m21378.5503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5344.1
#13/==/OTPOttappalam 23:13+2523:15+242m11422.66333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:45+2123:50+235m41453.93781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:20+1501:25+155m22509.670417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#16/==/TUPTiruppurX 02:08+2302:10+232m22560.150306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#17/==/EDErode JunctionXO 03:10+903:30+2020m--2610.365174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#18/==/SASalem JunctionX 04:25+1904:30+195m--2670.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.5
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:08+1206:10+142m--2790.469404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.5
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:23+307:25+92m32874.947215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#21/--/CTOChittoorX 08:07+808:08+111m--2907.751305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#22/--/TPTYTirupati Main 09:33+1209:35+152m--2979.640152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:50+2310:00+2810m42989.551116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction 11:38+1211:40+142m221072.99219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#25/==/NLRNelloreX 12:05+2212:06+241m221111.47121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.6
#26/==/OGLOngoleO 13:44+2113:45+231m121228.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.2
#27/==/TELTenali Junction 15:04+3515:06+352m421335.23015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.5
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:10+1016:25+915m721366.79326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.3
#29/==/KMTKhammam 17:30+4917:32+492m221467.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.5
#30/==/WLWarangalX 19:40+1719:45+215m221574.577271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.2
#31/==/RDMRamagundamX 21:04+2721:06+262m121675.759170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 23:30+823:40+1010m--21817.751185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#33/==/CDChandrapur 23:56+1323:57+141m--21831.473194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.5
#34/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 01:35+1201:36+141m--31949.966279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.2
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:45+1802:55+2110m132026.166315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30297.8
#36/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:25+2007:30+305m--32324.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:15+4609:20+495m232415.963497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40291.9
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction 14:00+3514:12+3712m--32707.775259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#39/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:30+5615:35+545m232805.261213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.6
#40/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:40+5116:42+582m132870.873177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:25+1:0417:30+1:095m232923.367172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30166.8
#42/==/FDBFaridabad 20:00+5920:01+1:001m233090.132207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#43/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:40+5421:10+4530m333111.114210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.2
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi 21:40+3700:10+0150m833118.320216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3411.5
#45/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:44+400:46+52m--43129.878217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1519.4
#46/==/BGZBahadurgarh 01:01+1201:02+131m--43149.269220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#47/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:37+1201:40+113m--43189.462220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#48%==%JINDJind JunctionX 02:35+002:40+35m--43246.573228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#49%==%NRWNarwana Junction 03:08+303:10+62m--43280.482230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#50%==%TUNTohanaX 03:29+103:31+12m--43306.325227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#51%==%JHLJakhal JunctionXO 04:00+204:05+105m--43318.557227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#52%--%LHALehra Gaga 04:22+1404:24+132m143334.872229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#53%--%SFMSunam 04:42+1704:44+172m143356.264235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#54%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56+1704:58+172m243369.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#55%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30+805:35+95m--43385.178249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#56%--%METMalerkotlaO 05:48+1405:50+142m--43401.966247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#57%--%AHHAhmadgarhX 06:08+1606:10+202m143421.725256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#58%--%QRPKila Raipur 06:28+1106:30+122m143429.436263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#59%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00+1207:10+2810m443447.162249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#60/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 07:23+3607:25+362m243460.664243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#61/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:46+3607:48+362m243483.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10+3108:15+325m343499.373239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#63%==%TDOTanda Urmar 08:50+4008:52+422m143541.666241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#64/==/DZADasuya 09:06+3809:08+382m243557.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#65/==/MEXMukerianX 09:24+4009:26+402m243572.049257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.6
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15+2610:20+275m243611.737328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#67%==%KTHUKathua 10:58+3011:00+302m143634.871393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3743.6
#68/==/SMBXSambaXO 11:37+3311:38+331m243678.424365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.4
#69/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:00-913:10+810m243710.935337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#70/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:40-2114:45-5m--43763.842663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#71/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 15:20+0-143788.6-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site