Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 07:51:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 07:51:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1725985-0
Entry# 1955095-0

16317/Himsagar Express
ஹிம்சாகர் விரைவு வண்டி     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

CAPE/Kanniyakumari --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food. Veg Meals Rs. 60 (2 parantha, dal, chawal,...
more...
veg, achar, water packet) as on 26-Apr-15
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (05:59PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (14:58) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - excellent (13)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 PC
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 291 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 73h 5m    69 halts    Distance: 3788 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

69 halts. 583 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari» -14:15+14210.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil JunctionX 14:30+1514:35+205m1115.56815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#3/--/KZTKulitturai 15:04+2615:05+261m--148.64123mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 16:00+1116:05+135m3186.66013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0564.6
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 17:10+1517:15+155m21151.27416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 17:48+2817:50+282m--1192.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#7/==/CNGRChengannurX 18:09+3218:10+341m31212.26113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#8%==%TRVLTiruvalla 18:19+4018:20+451m21221.34222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3725.7
#9%==%KTYMKottayam 18:57+5519:00+1:013m21247.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4560.2
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 20:45+3320:50+375m1,21307.2319mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 21:23+2521:25+292m31324.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 22:17+3722:20+373m21378.6502mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5344.1
#13/==/OTPOttappalam 23:13+4923:15+492m11422.76333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:45+4923:50+495m41454.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:20+4001:25+395m22509.770417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#16/==/TUPTiruppurX 02:08+4702:10+492m22560.250306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#17/==/EDErode JunctionXO 03:10+3303:30+4720m--2610.465174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#18/==/SASalem JunctionX 04:25+4504:30+455m--2670.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.2
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:08+4406:10+462m--2790.269405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.2
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:23+3707:25+392m32874.447215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#21/--/CTOChittoorX 08:07+3508:08+371m--2907.251305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#22/--/TPTYTirupati Main 09:33+2309:35+252m--2979.140152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:50+3110:00+3710m42989.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction 11:38+2111:40+252m221072.49218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#25/==/NLRNelloreX 12:05+3412:06+341m221110.97121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.8
#26/==/OGLOngoleO 13:44+2313:45+251m121227.68112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction 15:04+1615:06+162m421334.63016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.5
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:10+916:25+1015m721366.19326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.3
#29/==/KMTKhammam 17:30+5317:32+532m221466.450118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.5
#30/==/WLWarangalX 19:40+1719:45+205m221573.977271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:19101.2
#31/==/RDMRamagundamX 21:04+2221:06+232m121675.159170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 23:30+2323:40+2310m--21817.151185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#33/==/CDChandrapur 23:56+2723:57+281m--21830.973194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.5
#34/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 01:35+1901:36+201m--31949.466279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.2
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:45+2502:55+2610m132025.666317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30297.2
#36/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:25+4407:30+525m--32322.853329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:15+5809:20+1:005m232414.763497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40291.9
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction 14:00+1:0114:12+1:0112m--32706.575260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#39/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:30+1:4715:35+1:475m232804.161213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.6
#40/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:40+2:3416:42+2:342m132869.673178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:25+2:5617:30+3:055m232922.167173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30166.8
#42/==/FDBFaridabad 20:00+3:2320:01+3:241m233088.932207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#43/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:40+3:1721:10+3:0230m233109.914210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.2
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi 21:40+3:0000:10+1:43150m833117.121216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3411.6
#45/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:44+1:4300:46+1:442m--43128.777216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1519.3
#46/==/BGZBahadurgarh 01:01+1:5301:02+1:541m--43148.069220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#47/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:37+2:0001:40+1:593m--43188.262220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#48%==%JINDJind JunctionX 02:35+1:5502:40+1:545m--43245.273229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#49%==%NRWNarwana Junction 03:08+1:5603:10+1:562m--43279.182230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#50%==%TUNTohanaX 03:29+1:5703:31+1:572m--43305.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#51%==%JHLJakhal JunctionXO 04:00+1:4704:05+1:505m--43317.257224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#52%--%LHALehra Gaga 04:22+1:5604:24+1:582m143333.572229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#53%--%SFMSunam 04:42+2:0304:44+2:042m143354.964235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#54%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56+2:0704:58+2:072m243367.730238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#55%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30+1:5805:35+1:585m--43383.878248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#56%--%METMalerkotlaO 05:48+2:0405:50+2:042m--43400.666247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#57%--%AHHAhmadgarhX 06:08+2:0706:10+2:072m143420.525256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#58%--%QRPKila Raipur 06:28+1:5906:30+1:592m143428.136263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#59%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00+2:1307:10+2:4010m443445.962249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#60/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 07:23+2:0907:25+2:082m243459.364243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#61/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:46+2:4407:48+2:442m243481.844243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10+2:3808:15+2:395m343498.172239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#63/==/TDOTanda Urmar 08:50+2:4408:52+2:442m143540.366241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#64/==/DZADasuya 09:06+2:4509:08+2:472m243555.756252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#65/==/MEXMukerianX 09:24+2:5009:26+2:522m243570.749256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.8
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15+2:4010:20+2:435m243610.537326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#67/==/KTHUKathua 10:58+2:4011:00+2:402m143633.771393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3743.7
#68%==%SMBXSambaXO 11:37+2:4411:38+2:451m243677.324365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.5
#69/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:00+2:0013:10+2:0310m243709.835337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:3053.1
#70/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:40+1:1514:45+1:345m--43762.942662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#71/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 15:20+1:39-143787.6-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site