Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:00:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:00:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725985-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1955095-0

16317/Himsagar Express (PT)
ஹிம்சாகர் விரைவு வண்டி     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Very good food. Veg Meals Rs. 60 (2 parantha, dal, chawal,...
more...
veg, achar, water packet) as on 26-Apr-15
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (05:59PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (14:58) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - excellent (16)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 PC
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Jammu Tawi is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 25m    46 halts    Distance: 2732 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# --
      S
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

46 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CAPEKanniyakumari -14:15+921-979.46236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#2%==%NCJNagercoil JunctionX 14:30+1314:35+175m11-963.96815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/--/KZTKulitturai 15:04+3015:05+311m--1-930.94123mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5537.9
#4/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 16:00+2516:05+265m31-893.06012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0564.6
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 17:10+3017:15+295m21-828.37416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 17:48+3817:50+382m--1-787.46411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#7/==/CNGRChengannurX 18:09+4418:10+491m31-767.26113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla 18:19+5218:20+561m21-758.24222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3725.7
#9%==%KTYMKottayam 18:57+1:1619:00+1:183m21-732.53418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4559.9
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 20:45+4920:50+515m1,21-672.5319mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.9
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 21:23+3921:25+422m31-655.66314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.5
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 22:17+5522:20+553m21-601.1503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#13/==/OTPOttappalam 23:13+5123:15+512m11-557.16333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:45+5023:50+525m41-525.73781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:20+4301:25+435m22-470.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#16/==/TUPTiruppurX 02:08+5102:10+512m22-419.550306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#17/==/EDErode JunctionXO 03:10+3603:30+4620m--2-369.365174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#18/==/SASalem JunctionX 04:25+5104:30+595m--2-309.774282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.5
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:08+1:0506:10+1:072m--2-189.269404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.5
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:23+1:0107:25+1:052m32-104.747215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#21/--/CTOChittoorX 08:07+1:0008:08+1:051m--2-71.951305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main» 09:33+4909:35+522m--20.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:50+1:0910:00+1:1310m429.851115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction 11:38+5411:40+572m2293.292 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#25/==/NLRNelloreX 12:05+1:1112:06+1:121m22131.77121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.6
#26/==/OGLOngoleO 13:44+1:0813:45+1:091m12248.381 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.2
#27/==/TELTenali Junction 15:04+1:1815:06+1:172m42355.530 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.5
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:10+4416:25+4015m72387.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.3
#29/==/KMTKhammam 17:30+1:1717:32+1:172m22487.350118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.5
#30/==/WLWarangalX 19:40+3519:45+365m22594.877271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.2
#31/==/RDMRamagundamX 21:04+5021:06+492m12696.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 23:30+3623:40+3610m--2838.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#33/==/CDChandrapur 23:56+4823:57+491m--2851.773194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.5
#34/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 01:35+5301:36+541m--3970.266279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.2
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:45+4802:55+4910m131046.466315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30297.8
#36/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:25+5707:30+1:035m--31344.353328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:15+1:0309:20+1:025m231436.263497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40291.9
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction 14:00+4014:12+4112m--31728.175259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#39/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:30+4415:35+445m231825.661213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.6
#40/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:40+4316:42+522m131891.173177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:25+4917:30+535m231943.767172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30166.9
#42/==/FDBFaridabad 20:00+5220:01+551m232110.632207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#43/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:40+4221:10+3330m332131.515210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.3
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi 21:40+3000:10+0150m832138.820216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3411.5
#45/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:44+300:46+32m--42150.478217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1519.4
#46/==/BGZBahadurgarh 01:01+601:02+71m--42169.769220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#47/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:37+501:40+53m--42209.962220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#48%==%JINDJind JunctionX 02:35-402:40+25m--42267.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#49%==%NRWNarwana Junction 03:08+303:10+42m--42300.982230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#50%==%TUNTohanaX 03:29+603:31+62m--42326.825227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#51%==%JHLJakhal JunctionXO 04:00-404:05+15m--42339.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#52%--%LHALehra Gaga 04:22+604:24+62m142355.372229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#53%--%SFMSunam 04:42+704:44+72m142376.764235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#54%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56+704:58+72m242389.530238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#55%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30+205:35+35m--42405.678249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#56%--%METMalerkotlaO 05:48+705:50+72m--42422.466247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#57%--%AHHAhmadgarhX 06:08+2806:10+312m142442.325256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#58%--%QRPKila Raipur 06:28+2206:30+222m142449.936263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#59%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00+2207:10+3410m442467.762249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#60/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 07:23+4007:25+402m242481.164243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#61/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:46+4507:48+472m242503.644243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10+4408:15+455m342519.973239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#63/==/TDOTanda Urmar 08:50+5208:52+522m142562.266241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#64/==/DZADasuya 09:06+5409:08+542m242577.558252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#65/==/MEXMukerianX 09:24+5309:26+532m242592.949256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.6
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15+4310:20+445m242632.537328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#67%==%KTHUKathua 10:58+5011:00+502m142655.671393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3743.6
#68/==/SMBXSambaXO 11:37+3611:38+371m242699.324365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.4
#69/==/JATJammu Tawi• 13:00+1013:10+1910m242731.735337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#70/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:40-814:45+425m--42784.742663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#71/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:20+12-142809.4-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.