Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:59:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:59:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16317/Himsagar Express
ஹிம்சாகர் விரைவு வண்டி     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food. Veg Meals Rs. 60 (2 parantha, dal, chawal,...
more...
veg, achar, water packet) as on 26-Apr-15
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (05:59PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (2:58PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - excellent (13)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 PC
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Jammu Tawi is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 25m    46 halts    Distance: 2731 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
      S
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

46 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  -14:15+1021-979.16236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil JunctionX  14:30+1214:35+125m11-963.66816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#3/--/KZTKulitturai  15:04+2015:05+211m01-930.54123mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  16:00+716:05+85m31-892.56013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0564.6
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  17:10+1917:15+195m21-827.97416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  17:48+2817:50+282m01-787.16411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#7/==/CNGRChengannurX  18:09+3118:10+321m31-766.96113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#8%==%TRVLTiruvalla  18:19+3818:20+411m21-757.84222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3725.7
#9%==%KTYMKottayam  18:57+5919:00+1:053m21-732.13418mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4560.2
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  20:45+4020:50+445m1,21-671.9319mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  21:23+3421:25+342m31-655.16315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  22:17+3722:20+373m21-600.5503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5344.1
#13/==/OTPOttappalam  23:13+3723:15+372m11-556.46333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  23:45+2823:50+295m41-525.13780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:20+1901:25+185m22-469.470417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#16/==/TUPTiruppurX  02:08+2402:10+242m22-418.950306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#17/==/EDErode JunctionXO  03:10+1603:30+2620m02-368.665174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#18/==/SASalem JunctionX  04:25+2904:30+285m02-309.174283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.2
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  06:08+2006:10+232m02-188.969404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.2
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  07:23+1407:25+152m32-104.747215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#21/--/CTOChittoorX  08:07+1708:08+191m02-71.951305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#22/--/TPTYTirupati Main»  09:33+409:35+72m020.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction  09:50+1310:00+2310m429.951115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction  11:38+711:40+102m2293.39218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#25/==/NLRNelloreX  12:05+1112:06+191m22131.87121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.8
#26/==/OGLOngoleO  13:44+1813:45+191m12248.58112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction  15:04+1315:06+122m42355.63016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.5
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  16:10+116:25+015m72387.09326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.3
#29/==/KMTKhammam  17:30+3817:32+382m22487.450118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.5
#30/==/WLWarangalX  19:40+1019:45+195m22594.977271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:19101.2
#31/==/RDMRamagundamX  21:04+2921:06+292m12696.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  23:30+623:40+1210m02838.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#33/==/CDChandrapur  23:56+1623:57+171m02851.873194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.5
#34/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  01:35+1701:36+211m03970.366279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.2
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:45+1702:55+2010m131046.566315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30297.2
#36/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  07:25+2607:30+335m031343.753329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction  09:15+4109:20+425m231435.663497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40291.9
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction  14:00+2714:12+2712m031727.575259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#39/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  15:30+3915:35+375m231825.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.6
#40/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  16:40+2416:42+282m131890.573178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:25+3517:30+415m231943.167173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30166.8
#42/==/FDBFaridabad  20:00+4420:01+451m232109.832207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#43/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO  20:40+3721:10+3030m232130.814210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.2
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi  21:40+2400:10+3150m832138.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3411.6
#45/==/SSBShakur Basti  00:44+200:46+42m042149.677216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1519.3
#46/==/BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+901:02+101m042168.969220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#47/==/ROKRohtak Junction  01:37+1101:40+113m042209.162220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#48%==%JINDJind JunctionX  02:35+402:40+45m042266.273229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#49%==%NRWNarwana Junction  03:08+403:10+42m042300.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#50%==%TUNTohanaX  03:29+303:31+32m042326.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#51%==%JHLJakhal JunctionXO  04:00-804:05+05m042338.157224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#52%--%LHALehra Gaga  04:22+804:24+82m142354.472229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#53%--%SFMSunam  04:42+1004:44+122m142375.964235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#54%--%SAGSangrurX  04:56+1204:58+122m242388.630238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#55%--%DUIDhuri Junction  05:30+105:35+25m042404.778248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#56%--%METMalerkotlaO  05:48+605:50+62m042421.566247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#57%--%AHHAhmadgarhX  06:08+906:10+122m142441.425256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#58%--%QRPKila Raipur  06:28+406:30+42m142449.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#59%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:00+1007:10+4710m442466.862249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#60/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  07:23+5407:25+542m242480.264243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#61/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  07:46+5607:48+1:052m242502.744243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:10+1:0008:15+1:015m342519.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#63/==/TDOTanda Urmar  08:50+1:0808:52+1:082m142561.266241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#64/==/DZADasuya  09:06+1:1209:08+1:122m242576.656252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#65/==/MEXMukerianX  09:24+1:0909:26+1:092m242591.649256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.8
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:15+5610:20+585m242631.437326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#67/==/KTHUKathua  10:58+1:0011:00+1:002m142654.671393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3743.7
#68%==%SMBXSambaXO  11:37+1:0211:38+1:031m242698.224365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.5
#69/==/JATJammu Tawi•  13:00+1613:10+2110m242730.735337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:3053.1
#70/--/UHPUdhampurX  14:40-414:45+155m042783.842662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#71/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  15:20+3-142808.5-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site