Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16317/Himsagar Express
ஹிம்சாகர் விரைவு வண்டி     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food. Veg Meals Rs. 60 (2 parantha, dal, chawal,...
more...
veg, achar, water packet) as on 26-Apr-15
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (05:59PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (2:29PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - excellent (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 PC
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Jammu Tawi is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 25m    46 halts    Distance: 2731 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 0
      S
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

46 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  -14:10+721-978.64736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2015.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil JunctionX  14:30+314:35+95m11-963.15115mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3933.1
#3/--/KZTKulitturai  15:14+1015:15+121m01-930.05723mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  15:55+1216:00+135m31-892.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  17:00+2717:05+285m21-827.48416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2940.8
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:34+4117:36+412m01-786.66111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#7/==/CNGRChengannur  17:56+4217:58+502m31-766.46813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#8%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  18:06+5618:08+562m21-757.33522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.7
#9%==%KTYMKottayam  18:52+5318:55+583m21-731.63618mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4060.2
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)20:35+3820:40+435m11-671.5509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  21:00+4721:02+472m31-654.65415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0154.6
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  22:03+4922:05+502m21-600.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1344.1
#13/==/OTPOttappalam  23:18+2923:20+292m01-556.05933mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3231.3
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  23:52+2323:55+243m31-524.63980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.3
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:20+1101:25+115m22-469.370417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#16/==/TUPTiruppurX  02:08+1602:10+162m22-418.943306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1050.2
#17/==/EDErode JunctionX03:20-1003:30+1710m02-368.665174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#18/==/SASalem JunctionX  04:25+2704:30+275m02-309.174283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.2
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  06:08+2606:10+282m02-188.969404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.2
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  07:23+2107:25+242m32-104.747215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#21/--/CTOChittoorX  08:07+2308:08+271m02-71.951305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#22/--/TPTYTirupati Main»  09:33+1509:35+182m020.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction  09:50+2510:00+3110m429.951115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction  11:38+1811:40+182m2293.39218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#25/==/NLRNellore  12:05+2812:06+291m22131.87121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.8
#26/==/OGLOngoleO  13:44+1913:45+211m12248.58112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction  15:04+2815:06+282m42355.63016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.5
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction16:10+1116:25+1:1415m72387.09326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.3
#29/==/KMTKhammam  17:30+4117:32+412m22487.450118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.5
#30/==/WLWarangalX  19:40+519:45+135m22594.877271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:19101.2
#31/==/RDMRamagundamX  21:04+2221:06+212m12696.059170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  23:30+723:40+1010m02838.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#33/==/CDChandrapur  23:55+1623:57+172m02851.873194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.5
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:35+901:36+111m03970.366279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.2
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:45+602:55+1010m131046.566315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30297.2
#36/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  07:25+1207:30+225m031343.753329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction09:15+3109:20+355m231435.664497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:35291.9
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:55+2414:05+2510m031727.570259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2397.5
#39/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  15:28+3415:30+382m231825.056213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1065.6
#40/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  16:40+1916:42+262m131890.573178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:25+2717:30+345m231943.167173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30166.7
#42/==/FDBFaridabad  20:00+2920:01+301m232109.732207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#43/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO  20:40+2521:10+2330m232130.714209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.2
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi21:40+2500:10+1150m832137.921216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3311.6
#45/==/SSBShakur Basti  00:43+100:44+31m042149.568216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#46/==/BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+501:02+61m042168.869220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#47/==/ROKRohtak Junction  01:37+501:42+35m042209.065220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5357.1
#48%==%JINDJind JunctionX  02:35+102:40+35m042266.078229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#49%==%NRWNarwana Junction  03:06+503:07+61m042299.974230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#50%==%TUNTohanaX  03:28+303:29+41m042325.824227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3112.2
#51%==%JHLJakhal JunctionXO  04:00-804:05+05m042338.057224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#52%--%LHALehra Gaga  04:22+904:24+92m142354.372229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#53%--%SFMSunam  04:42+904:44+92m142375.864235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#54%--%SAGSangrurX  04:56+904:58+92m242388.530238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#55%--%DUIDhuri Junction  05:30+205:35+35m042404.678248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#56%--%METMalerkotlaO  05:48+705:50+72m042421.466247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#57%--%AHHAhmadgarhX  06:08+1006:10+142m142441.325256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#58%--%QRPKila Raipur  06:28+606:30+62m142448.936263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#59%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:00+1007:10+5010m442466.762247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#60/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  07:23+5707:25+572m242480.164243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#61/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  07:46+5707:48+572m242502.644243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:10+5108:15+555m342518.972239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#63/==/TDOTanda Urmar  08:50+1:0108:52+1:012m142561.166241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#64/==/DZADasuya  09:06+1:0009:08+1:002m242576.556252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#65/==/MEXMukerianX  09:24+1:0109:26+1:012m242591.551256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4739.8
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:13+5410:18+555m242631.346326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3023.2
#67/==/KTHUKathua  10:48+1:1010:50+1:102m142654.567393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3943.6
#68%==%SMBXSambaXO  11:29+1:0711:31+1:072m242698.122365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2932.5
#69/==/JATJammu Tawi•  13:00+1813:10+2310m242730.655337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.1
#70/--/UHPUdhampur  14:08+2214:10+242m042783.721662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1024.7
#71/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  15:20+1-142808.4-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site