Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 10:22:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 10:22:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Attached to 16787 @ ED, Runs Together between ED-JAT
Wed Dec 04, 2013 (07:01PM)

16317/Himsagar Express

Dec 31 2014 (10:56AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR*-GEN*-A1*-S10*-S9*-S8*-S7*-PC-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-GEN-GEN-SLR; * Denotes the TEN-JAT slip (16787) attached @ED
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
CAPE to NDLS - RPM WAP 4 NDLS to JAT -...
Read more...
TKD WDM 3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 PC
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 51h 35m    46 halts    Distance: 2731 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# ???
      S
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights (Avg 2h 56m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

46 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  -14:10+5521-980.64738mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2/--/NCJNagercoil JunctionX  14:30+5314:35+595m11-965.16822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3/--/KZTKulitturai  15:04+1:0515:05+1:071m--1-932.04629mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
4/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  15:55+5416:00+555m31-894.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
5/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  16:55+1:0517:00+1:055m21-829.47216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:34+1:1617:36+1:152m--1-788.66111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7/==%CNGRChengannur  17:56+1:0917:58+1:142m31-768.4686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  18:06+1:1818:08+1:202m--1-759.33427mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
9%==%KTYMKottayam  18:53+1:1218:55+1:212m--1-733.63415mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  20:40+5820:45+1:035m11-673.6509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11/==/AWYAluva  21:05+1:0521:07+1:062m31-656.85612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
12/==/TCRThrissur  22:05+1:0422:08+1:053m21-602.2336mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13/==/OTPOttappalam  23:28+4723:30+472m--1-558.15830mSROttapalam, Kerala
14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  00:03+3600:08+415m32-526.44684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
15/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:20+4401:25+455m22-471.170416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16/==/TUPTiruppurX  02:08+1:0702:10+1:072m22-420.638305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
17/==/EDErode Junction03:30+3703:35+525m12-370.474175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
18/==/SASalem JunctionX  04:25+5404:30+535m--2-309.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  06:08+1:0506:10+1:062m--2-188.869405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  07:23+5507:25+562m32-104.947213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
21/--/CTOChittoorX  08:07+5608:08+1:001m--2-71.951305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
22/--/TPTYTirupati Main»  09:33+5309:35+582m--20.040150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/RURenigunta Junction  09:50+1:0610:00+1:0910m--29.951113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/GDRGudur JunctionO  11:39+1:1911:40+1:211m2293.3-19mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/NLRNellore  11:50+1:3611:51+1:371m22131.88121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/OGLOngole  13:18+1:4713:19+1:481m12248.56212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/TELTenali Junction  15:02+1:3115:04+1:312m42355.52816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  16:11+1:0716:26+1:0815m--2386.89424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/KMTKhammam  17:30+1:5717:32+1:572m22487.250118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
30/==/WLWarangal  19:40+1:0319:45+1:065m22594.777271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
31/==/RDMRamagundamX  21:04+1:0821:06+1:082m12695.959170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  23:30+1:0423:40+1:0510m--2837.755188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
33/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  23:55+1:1323:57+1:132m--2851.573194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:35+1:0701:36+1:091m--3970.166279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
35/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:45+1:1402:55+1:1610m131046.366314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
36/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  07:25+1:2307:30+1:355m--31343.552329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BPLBhopal Junction  09:15+1:2709:20+1:285m--31435.262497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:02+1:2314:12+1:2810m--31727.075259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  15:30+1:5815:35+1:575m231824.783214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  16:22+2:5716:24+2:582m131890.152177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  17:25+3:1117:30+3:145m231942.767174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/FDBFaridabad  20:00+2:0220:01+2:021m232109.632206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
43/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinXO  20:40+1:5621:10+1:4230m232130.415209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
44/==/NDLSNew Delhi21:40+2:3600:10+1:56150m532137.721215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
45/==/SSBShakur Basti  00:41+1:3200:42+1:331m--42148.663216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
46/==/BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+4901:02+501m--42168.573220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
47/==/ROKRohtak Junction  01:35+5801:37+1:002m--42208.859220mNRRohtak, Haryana
48|==|JINDJind Junction  02:35+2:0302:40+2:025m--42265.978222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
49|==|NRWNarwana JunctionO  03:06+1:5403:08+1:542m--42299.876235mNRKKDE, Haryana
50|==|TUNTohana  03:28+5903:29+1:001m--42325.224232mNRTohana, Haryana
51|=-|JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:00+2:1804:05+2:175m--42337.560225mNRJakhal, Haryana
52|--|LHALehra GagaO  04:22+5904:24+592m142354.471227mNRSangrur, Punjab
53|--|SFMSunamO  04:42+1:0504:44+1:052m142375.764235mNRSunam, Punjab
54|--|SAGSangrurX  04:56+1:0804:58+1:082m242388.530239mNRSangrur, Punjab
55|--|DUIDhuri Junction  05:30+2:1705:35+2:185m--42404.578248mNRDhuri, Punjab
56|--|METMalerkotlaO  05:48+1:0405:50+1:042m--42421.466248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
57|--|AHHAhmadgarhX  06:08+1:0806:10+1:082m142441.226256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
58|--|QRPKila Raipur  06:28+1:0106:30+1:002m142448.936262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
59|--|LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:00+2:4807:10+2:5810m442466.660246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
60/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  07:23+1:1807:25+1:182m242479.775246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
61/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  07:43+1:1907:45+1:222m242502.365245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionO  08:00+2:1608:05+2:195m342518.663239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
63/--/TDOTanda Urmar  08:45+1:2908:47+1:292m142560.866239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
64/--/DZADasuya  09:01+1:3109:03+1:362m242576.256251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
65/--/MEXMukerianX  09:19+3:5209:21+3:522m242591.235257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
66/--/PTKCPathankot CanttX  10:30+3:2310:35+3:365m242631.132328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
67/--/KTHUKathuaX  11:19+2:1811:21+2:182m142654.262396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
68/--/SMBXSambaO  12:03+1:2312:05+1:392m242697.930365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
69/--/JATJammu Tawi•  13:10+2:56-242730.5-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site