Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 21:57:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 21:57:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (05:59PM)

16317/Himsagar Express
ஹிம்சாகர் விரைவு வண்டி     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (2:29PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - excellent (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food. Veg Meals Rs. 60 (2 parantha, dal, chawal,...
more...
veg, achar, water packet) as on 26-Apr-15
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 PC
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Jammu Tawi is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 25m    46 halts    Distance: 2731 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 0
      S
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

46 halts. 406 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  -14:10+1421-978.64736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2015.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil JunctionX  14:30+1214:35+335m11-963.15116mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3933.1
#3/--/KZTKulitturai  15:14+3415:15+341m01-930.05729mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  15:55+3716:00+385m31-892.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  17:00+5217:05+525m21-827.48416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2940.8
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:34+5717:36+572m01-786.66111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#7%==%CNGRChengannur  17:56+5817:58+1:062m31-766.46813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#8%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  18:06+1:1118:08+1:152m21-757.33522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.7
#9%==%KTYMKottayam  18:52+1:3818:55+1:443m21-731.63618mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4060.2
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)20:35+5620:40+595m11-671.5509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  21:00+1:0321:02+1:022m31-654.65415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0154.6
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  22:03+5822:05+592m21-600.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1344.1
#13/==/OTPOttappalam  23:18+4123:20+432m01-556.05933mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3231.3
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  23:52+3923:55+423m31-524.63980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.3
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:20+2501:25+265m22-469.370416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#16/==/TUPTiruppurX  02:08+3302:10+332m22-418.943305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.2
#17/==/EDErode JunctionX03:20+1603:30+3810m02-368.665175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#18/==/SASalem JunctionX  04:25+4604:30+455m02-309.174283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.2
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  06:08+4106:10+452m02-188.969404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.2
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  07:23+4007:25+412m32-104.747215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#21/--/CTOChittoorX  08:07+3508:08+431m02-71.951305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#22/--/TPTYTirupati Main»  09:33+3609:35+402m020.040151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction  09:50+4510:00+4710m429.951115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction  11:38+3211:40+362m2293.39219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#25/==/NLRNellore  12:05+4812:06+491m22131.87121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.8
#26/==/OGLOngoleO  13:44+3513:45+381m12248.58112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction  15:04+1315:06+122m42355.63015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.5
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction16:10+2716:25+3615m72387.09326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:05100.3
#29/==/KMTKhammam  17:30+1:0817:32+1:082m22487.350118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.5
#30/==/WLWarangalX  19:40+3019:45+345m22594.877271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:19101.2
#31/==/RDMRamagundamX  21:04+4121:06+422m12696.059170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  23:30+1823:40+3010m02838.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#33/==/CDChandrapur  23:55+3823:57+382m02851.773194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:38118.5
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:35+3201:36+341m03970.266279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0976.3
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:45+2902:55+3110m131046.666315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30297.2
#36/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  07:25+3907:30+495m031343.853329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction09:15+5509:20+595m231435.764497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:35291.9
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:55+4414:05+4610m031727.670259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2397.5
#39/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  15:28+5015:30+512m231825.156213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1065.6
#40/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  16:40+3316:42+372m131890.673178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:25+3917:30+475m231943.267172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30166.7
#42/==/FDBFaridabad  20:00+4620:01+471m232109.832207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#43/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO  20:40+5921:10+5130m232130.814209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.2
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi21:40+3900:10+23150m832138.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3311.6
#45/==/SSBShakur Basti  00:43+900:44+131m042149.668216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#46/==/BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+1601:02+171m042168.969220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#47/==/ROKRohtak Junction  01:37+2401:42+225m042209.165220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5357.1
#48%==%JINDJind JunctionX  02:35+2102:40+205m042266.278229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#49%==%NRWNarwana Junction  03:06+2403:07+251m042300.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#50%==%TUNTohanaX  03:28+2503:29+261m042326.024227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3112.2
#51%==%JHLJakhal JunctionXO  04:00+904:05+145m042338.157228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#52%--%LHALehra Gaga  04:22+1904:24+192m142354.472229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#53%--%SFMSunam  04:42+1904:44+192m142375.964235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#54%--%SAGSangrurX  04:56+2004:58+202m242388.630238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#55%--%DUIDhuri Junction  05:30+1205:35+125m042404.778248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#56%--%METMalerkotlaO  05:48+1805:50+182m042421.566247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#57%--%AHHAhmadgarhX  06:08+2206:10+242m142441.425256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#58%--%QRPKila Raipur  06:28+1606:30+162m142449.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#59%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:00+1907:10+4310m442466.862247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#60/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  07:23+4907:25+482m242480.264243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#61/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  07:46+4707:48+482m242502.744243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:10+4308:15+445m342519.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#63/==/TDOTanda Urmar  08:50+4708:52+472m142561.266241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#64/==/DZADasuya  09:06+4809:08+492m242576.656252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#65/==/MEXMukerianX  09:24+1:1209:26+1:142m242591.651256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4739.8
#66/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:13+1:0810:18+1:085m242631.446326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#67/==/KTHUKathua  10:48+1:1710:50+1:182m142654.667393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3943.7
#68%==%SMBXSambaXO  11:29+1:1711:31+1:172m242698.222365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2932.5
#69/==/JATJammu Tawi•  13:00+2113:10+3110m242730.755337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.1
#70/--/UHPUdhampur  14:08+3514:10+392m042783.821662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1024.7
#71/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  15:20+15-142808.5-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site