Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 16:09:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 16:09:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Attached to 16787 @ ED, Runs Together between ED-JAT
Wed Dec 04, 2013 (07:01PM)

16317/Himsagar Express
ஹிம்சாகர் விரைவு வண்டி     हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 18 (7:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
CAPE to NDLS - RPM WAP 4 NDLS to JAT -...
Read more...
TKD WDM 3A

cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 PC
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 51h 35m    46 halts    Distance: 2731 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# ???
      S
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

46 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  -14:10+1321-980.64738mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2/--/NCJNagercoil JunctionX  14:30+1114:35+195m11-965.16822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3/--/KZTKulitturai  15:04+2415:05+241m--1-932.04629mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
4/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  15:55+2916:00+305m31-894.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
5/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  16:55+4417:00+445m21-829.47216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:34+5017:36+502m--1-788.66111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7/==%CNGRChengannur  17:56+5317:58+582m31-768.4686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  18:06+1:0218:08+1:062m--1-759.33427mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
9%==%KTYMKottayam  18:53+5818:55+1:022m--1-733.63415mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  20:40+3020:45+345m11-673.6509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11/==/AWYAluva  21:05+3721:07+382m31-656.85612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
12/==/TCRThrissur  22:05+4522:08+453m21-602.2336mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13/==/OTPOttappalam  23:28+1723:30+232m--1-558.15830mSROttapalam, Kerala
14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  00:03+1000:08+125m32-526.44684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
15/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:20+1101:25+135m22-471.170416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16/==/TUPTiruppurX  02:08+1802:10+182m22-420.638305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
17/==/EDErode Junction03:30-603:35+195m12-370.474175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
18/==/SASalem JunctionX  04:25+2004:30+205m--2-309.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  06:08+3806:10+402m--2-188.869405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  07:23+3207:25+342m32-104.947213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
21/--/CTOChittoorX  08:07+3608:08+411m--2-71.951305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
22/--/TPTYTirupati Main»  09:33+2609:35+302m--20.040150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/RURenigunta Junction  09:50+3710:00+4010m--29.951113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/GDRGudur JunctionO  11:39+2711:40+301m2293.3-19mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/NLRNellore  11:50+5011:51+511m22131.88121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/OGLOngole  13:18+1:0813:19+1:111m12248.56212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh