Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 22:23:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 22:23:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu May 15, 2014 (03:39PM)

12361/Asansol-Mumbai CST SF Express
আসানসোল-মুম্বাই হতে CST দ্রত     आसनसोल-मुंबई सीएसटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 21 2015 (6:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
03517/03518/12361/12362 has RSA. Subham Kabi Entry# 1098155
Loco
ASN-MGS: HWH WAP-4 MGS-ET: MGS WDM-3A ET-IGP: ET WAP-4 IGP-CSTM: KYN WCAM-3
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 7m    15 halts    Distance: 1989 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
S      
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 04:52 +2 nights (Avg 3h 23m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

15 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASNAsansol Junction»  -19:45+0--10.063113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==/CRJChittaranjanX  20:09+920:10+101m3125.189182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  20:48+2020:51+203m2181.562254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  21:19+1721:22+173m21110.662271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
5/==/KIULKiul Junction  22:57+2822:59+282m21207.95953mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6/==/PNBEPatna Junction  01:05+1301:15+1910m42331.47057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7/==/BXRBuxar  02:56+3002:58+302m--2448.84267mECRBuxar, Bihar
8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX05:12+105:32+820m--2542.75783mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/MZPMirzapur  06:39+1:1906:40+1:211m--2605.96188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%STASatna Junction  10:50+2:2911:00+2:3210m12858.179322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11|==%KTEKatni Junction  12:15+2:5512:20+2:595m42956.561387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  13:50+2:4414:00+2:5210m121047.363416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh