Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:14:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:14:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2223745-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2223745-0
Details Edit
EOG/SLR;
Entry# 1920392-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2299725-0

12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
আসানসোল-মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী টার্মিনাস এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ASN/Asansol Junction --> KYN/Kalyan Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 6m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
An ISO certified train.....
Wed Jun 08, 2016 (06:46PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:58) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Kalyan Junction is 190 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 7m    16 halts    Distance: 1987 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and DR/Dadar Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
S      
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 04:52 +2 nights (Avg 2h 11m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

16 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASNAsansol Junction» -19:45+0610.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#2/==/CRJChittaranjanX 20:09+1120:10+111m3125.285182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.4
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 20:50+1220:52+122m2181.665254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 21:19+2121:22+213m21110.655270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.3
#5/==/JAJJhajhaX 22:10+2722:15+295m--1154.976142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4253.2
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction 22:57+3222:59+322m31208.25954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06123.3
#7/==/PNBEPatna Junction 01:05+3701:15+3810m42331.57057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41117.5
#8/==/BXRBuxarX 02:56+5502:58+552m22449.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1493.9
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 05:12+405:32+1420m72543.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.2
#10/==/MZPMirzapur 06:35+3506:40+345m32606.26087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:10250.5
#11%==%STASatna JunctionX 10:50+4311:00+4510m12856.791322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction 12:05+1:1912:10+1:205m52955.154387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.8
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 13:50+1:0314:00+1:0510m121045.963417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.2
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction 17:55+5318:10+1:0615m321291.173328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#15/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 20:40+1:1420:45+1:155m121474.478309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#16/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:20+1:2722:30+1:3010m221597.981209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.2
#17/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 00:47+1:4500:50+1:463m331782.151582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations04:02205.2
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction• 04:52+2:1104:55+2:113m531987.35110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4235.6
#19 DRDadar Central 05:37+2:4005:40+2:393m632022.9157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 06:15+1:28---32032.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.