Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 19:20:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 19:20:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
আসানসোল-মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী টার্মিনাস এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ASN/Asansol Junction --> KYN/Kalyan Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
An ISO certified train.....
Wed Jun 08, 2016 (06:46PM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:26AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Kalyan Junction is 190 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 7m    16 halts    Distance: 1987 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and DR/Dadar Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# 4
S      
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 04:52 +2 nights
Platform# 5
  T    
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

16 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASNAsansol Junction»  -19:45-410.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#2/==/CRJChittaranjanX  20:09-20:10-1m3125.287183mERIndia, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  20:49-20:52-3m2181.665254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.1
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  21:19-21:22-3m21110.755270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.3
#5/==/JAJJhajhaX22:10-22:15-5m--1155.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4253.1
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction  22:57-22:59-2m21208.15954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06123.3
#7/==/PNBEPatna Junction  01:05-01:15-10m42331.47057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41117.5
#8/==/BXRBuxar  02:56-02:58-2m22449.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:12-05:32-20m42542.95784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0763.2
#10/==/MZPMirzapur  06:39-06:40-1m32606.16087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:10250.4
#11%==%STASatna Junction  10:50-11:00-10m12856.579322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction  12:15-12:20-5m52955.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.8
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  13:50-14:00-10m121045.863416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#14%==%ETItarsi Junction  17:55-18:10-15m321290.873329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.2
#15/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  20:40-20:45-5m121474.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#16/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20-22:30-10m221597.681209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.2
#17/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  00:47-00:50-3m331781.751582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:02205.4
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  04:52-04:55-3m531987.26110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4444.5
#19/==/DRDadar Central  05:39-05:40-1m632031.7157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  06:15--032040.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site