Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 05:05:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 05:05:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will halt at Nasik Road (NK) from August 10 to September 30 in view of Kumbh Mela Celebrations
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (09:29PM)

12361/Asansol-Mumbai CST SF Express
আসানসোল-মুম্বাই হতে CST দ্রত     आसनसोल-मुंबई सीएसटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 24 2015 (9:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
03517/03518/12361/12362 has RSA. Subham Kabi Entry# 1098155
Loco
ASN-MGS: HWH WAP-4 MGS-ET: MGS WDM-3A ET-IGP: ET WAP-4 IGP-CSTM: KYN WCAM-3
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 7m    15 halts    Distance: 1989 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and DR/Dadar Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
S      
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 04:52 +2 nights (Avg 2h 54m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

15 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASNAsansol Junction»  -19:45+0--10.063113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==/CRJChittaranjanX  20:09+1120:10+111m3125.189182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  20:48+1720:51+163m2181.562254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  21:19+721:22+73m21110.662271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
5/==/KIULKiul Junction  22:57+4122:59+412m21207.95953mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6/==/PNBEPatna Junction  01:05+2501:15+2610m42331.47057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7/==/BXRBuxar  02:56+5902:58+592m--2448.84267mECRBuxar, Bihar
8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX05:12+1805:32+2920m--2542.75783mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/MZPMirzapur  06:39+1:1006:40+1:131m--2605.96188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%STASatna Junction  10:50+1:3611:00+1:4310m12858.179322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11%==%KTEKatni Junction  12:15+1:5612:20+1:565m42956.561387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  13:50+1:5314:00+2:0110m121047.363416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh