Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:22:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:22:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104263-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687476-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2198705-0

12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - હાવરા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ / আহমেদাবাদ - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস     अहमदाबाद - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. *MILK VAN attached sometimes ; Coupling of Milk Van is not regular.. 2. In order to clear extra rush, in summers , 12833 will be...
more...
augmented with one AC 3 tier on 18.5.17
Tue May 09, 2017 (07:00PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (19)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S13
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction is 46 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 15m    61 halts    Distance: 2089 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 00:15 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

61 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -00:15+40710.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.4
#2/==/MANManinagarX 00:23+000:25+02m113.46950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3742.4
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction 01:02+4301:04+432m1145.87537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#4|--|ANNDAnand Junction 01:19+4601:21+482m1164.54045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5335.5
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:14+4702:21+487m11100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.5
#6/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 03:06+5403:08+532m41170.65320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0759.2
#7/==/STSuratX 04:15+4204:25+4710m11229.73418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 04:32+5004:34+512m31233.76514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.2
#9%==%BIYBardoli 04:59+5705:01+572m11260.95235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#10%==%MIDMadhiX 05:18+1:0005:20+1:002m11275.85045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1814.9
#11/==/VYAVyara 05:38+5805:40+582m21290.76190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.9
#12/==/NWUNavapurX 06:21+5406:23+542m--1332.653124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbarX 07:28+4007:36+478m21390.671203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.4
#14/--/DDEDondaicha 08:05+5408:07+582m11425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#15%==%SNKSindkheda 08:29+1:0008:31+522m11444.354178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4641.6
#16/==/ANAmalner 09:17+1:1709:20+1:183m11485.962187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.9
#17/==/DXGDharangaonX 09:44+1:1709:46+1:172m11510.834217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.7
#18%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 10:38+1:1810:40+1:142m11540.672212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:00+1:1711:10+1:1810m11564.769209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.4
#20/==/MKUMalkapurX 11:53+1:3011:55+1:302m21614.173252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura 12:18+1:3012:20+1:302m21642.191268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction 12:28+1:3312:30+1:332m11654.293276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#23/==/SEGShegaonX 12:38+1:3612:40+1:362m21666.689281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#24/==/AKAkola Junction 13:05+1:4013:10+1:415m21703.780284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 13:38+1:4213:40+1:422m11740.936303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.8
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 14:50+1:0714:55+1:085m21782.792336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur 15:14+1:1815:17+1:173m11811.776332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#28/==/DMNDhamangaonX 15:30+1:1815:32+1:182m21828.280300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#29/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 15:47+1:2015:49+1:202m11848.168273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2629.7
#30/==/WRWardha Junction 16:15+1:1916:18+1:193m31877.875288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0175.9
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)X 17:19+1:1217:21+1:112m11953.76309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:292.9
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction 17:50+1:0918:00+1:1310m61956.649315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#33/==/KPKampteeX 18:18+1:1618:20+1:162m11971.296289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#34/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 18:50+1:2118:52+1:222m111019.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#35/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 19:06+1:2219:08+1:222m211037.180266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#36/==/TROTirora 19:23+1:2619:25+1:272m111057.257282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#37/==/GGondia JunctionX 19:56+1:2219:58+1:232m411086.890318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.4
#38/==/AGNAmgaonX 20:13+1:2720:15+1:272m111109.272317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.6
#39/==/DGGDongargarh 20:57+1:2720:59+1:282m111159.985353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#40/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 21:21+1:2921:23+1:312m111191.239314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction 22:10+1:2822:15+1:295m311221.760300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#42/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 22:24+4922:26+492m111230.658311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.1
#43/==/RRaipur JunctionX 22:55+1:3123:05+1:3010m311258.779296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:2938.1
#44/==/TLDTilda 23:34+1:3723:36+1:362m211296.887293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#45/==/BYTBhatapara 23:54+1:3323:56+1:322m411323.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5946.6
#46/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 00:55+1:2001:10+1:1815m221369.677272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#47/==/AKTAkaltara 01:31+1:2701:33+1:282m321396.469283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/NIAJanjgir NailaXO 01:46+1:2801:48+1:292m321411.354273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#49/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 02:00+1:3702:03+1:413m121422.285264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#50/==/BUABaradwarX 02:14+1:4502:16+1:452m121437.791260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#51/==/KHSKharsiaO 02:36+1:5302:38+1:542m121468.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#52/==/RIGRaigarhO 03:02+1:5703:07+1:555m121501.990218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.9
#53/==/BPHBelpahar 03:41+1:4603:43+1:462m--21552.855234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#54/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 03:53+1:4903:55+1:492m--21562.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0511.7
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 05:00+1:1505:02+1:202m221573.673236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.4
#56/==/BMBBamra 05:32+1:2005:34+1:212m221610.175260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.8
#57/==/GPRajgangpurX 06:02+1:2106:04+1:212m221644.960237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.8
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction 06:34+1:2206:49+1:2115m521674.877198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:19100.9
#59/==/CKPChakradharpurX 08:08+1:2308:15+1:227m221775.762234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.4
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction 09:15+1:3509:25+1:3410m421838.173164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52135.6
#61/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:17+1:2911:22+1:295m621973.77742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.5
#62/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 12:46+1:0612:48+1:062m622081.2116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.4
#63/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 13:30+1:32-1722088.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.