Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 19:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 19:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54505⇒64561/Delhi - Ambala MEMU
     दिल्ली अंबाला पैसेंजर

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Wed May 25, 2016 (03:29PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 30 2016 (12:59PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ssb wdm2a/3a / ldh wdm3a
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction is 64 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    39 halts    Distance: 263 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

39 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -11:30+7510.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  11:46+911:47+101m216.638209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#3/==/VVBVivek ViharX  11:51+4511:52+451m019.127209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#4/==/DSAPShahdara A PanelX  11:55+1011:56+91m3110.447206mNRVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  12:00+1112:01+111m1113.629209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  12:15+1512:17+162m1120.339216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#7/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  12:26-12:27-1m1126.246216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#8/==/GUHGuldhar  12:32+2912:33+301m2130.038217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#9/==/DXHDuhai HaltX  12:39-12:40-1m2133.831218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#10/==/MUDMuradnagarX  12:48+2912:49+291m2138.060221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/MDNRModinagar  12:59+3013:00+311m1148.048222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#12/==/MUZMohiuddinpur  13:10+3213:11+321m2156.035221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#13/==/PRTPPartapurX  13:19+3213:20+321m2160.632225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  13:33+3013:45+2212m3167.643 NRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#15/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  13:51+2313:52+231m0171.940 NRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#16/==/PQYPabli Khas  13:59+2314:00+241m1176.549 NRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#17/==/DRLADaurala  14:08+2414:09+251m1183.166 NRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#18/==/SKFSakhoti TandaX  14:17+2614:18+271m0191.961 NRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#19/==/KATKhatauli  14:27+2814:28+291m01101.062 NRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#20/==/MSPMansurpur  14:37+3014:38+321m11110.381 NRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#21/==/JDWJarauda Nara  14:44+3314:45+351m11118.436 NRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#22/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  14:53+3614:54+381m11123.260 NRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23/--/BMHRBamanheri  14:59+3915:00+401m11128.263 NRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#24/--/RNARohana KalanX  15:07+4115:13+376m01135.678 NRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#25/--/DBDDeoband  15:22+3815:23+401m21147.275 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26/--/THJTalheri Buzurg  15:31+4115:32+421m01157.364 NRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#27/--/NGLNangal  15:39+4215:40+531m01164.824 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.1
#28/--/TPZTapri JunctionX  16:05+4916:23+4118m11174.923 NRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.5
#29/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  16:40+5017:30+2650m01181.442 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#30/==/PKYPilkhani  17:41+2817:42+291m21189.156281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#31/==/SSWSarsawaX  17:48+3117:49+361m11194.778276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#32/==/KNZKalanourX  17:57+3817:59+382m11205.1-274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:016.6
#33/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  18:00+4618:10+4010m01211.742276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#34/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  18:17+4018:18+411m21216.594280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#35/==/DZPDarazpur  18:21+4118:22+411m11221.277283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#36/==/MFBMustafabadX  18:28+4218:29+461m21228.966281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#37/==/RAABarara  18:37+4618:38+461m21237.865279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#38/==/TDWTandwalX  18:43-18:44-1m21243.175279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#39/==/KESKesriX  18:49+4618:50+471m21249.459278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#40/==/DOKYDukheri  18:56+4718:57+481m11255.219275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.3
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  19:20+41-61262.5-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site