Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 20:07:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 20:07:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled on 15/6/14 #1134752***hauled by WDM3A of LDH shed.
Sat Jun 14, 2014 (02:04PM)

54505/Delhi Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली अंबाला पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ssb wdm2a/3a / ldh wdm3a
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction is 64 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 30m    39 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

39 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -10:00+13510.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  10:16+1610:17+171m--16.638209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#3/==/VVBVivek Vihar  10:21+010:22+01m--19.141209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#4/==/DSAPShahdara A PanelX  10:24+1710:25+171m--110.437206mNRVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#5/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  10:30+2110:31+211m--113.617209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.8
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  10:55+1410:57+152m1120.350216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#7/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  11:04+511:05+51m1126.233216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#8/==/GUHGuldhar  11:12+2811:13+291m2130.045217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#9/==/DXHDuhai Halt  11:18-11:19-1m2133.842218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#10/==/MUDMuradnagarX  11:25+3011:26+321m2138.060221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/MDNRModinagarX  11:36+3311:37+341m1148.053222mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/MUZMohiuddinpur  11:46+3511:47+361m2156.043221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13 PRTPPartapur  11:54+3811:55+391m2161.028216mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionXO  12:08+3812:10+582m3167.07227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:364.3
#15%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  12:46+3012:47+351m--171.325230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#16%==%PQYPabli KhasO  12:58+3212:59+351m1175.921229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.5
#17%==%DRLADaurala  13:18+2513:19+281m1182.575232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#18%==%SKFSakhoti Tanda  13:26+3113:27+351m--191.361237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#19%==%KATKhatauli  13:36+3813:37+411m--1100.462239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#20%==%MSPMansurpur  13:46+4413:47+461m11109.733242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.1
#21%==%JDWJarauda NaraX  14:02+4014:03+421m11117.920245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.7
#22%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar  14:17+3914:18+481m11122.630247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#23%--%BMHRBamanheri  14:28+4614:29+481m--1127.634249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.4
#24%--%RNARohana KalanX  14:42+4514:43+461m--1135.035251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.6
#25%--%DBDDeoband  15:03+4015:05+412m--1146.655258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#26%--%THJTalheri Buzurg  15:16+4015:17+421m--1156.750263mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#27%--%NGLNangal  15:26+4215:27+461m--1164.255269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#28/==/TPZTapri Junction  15:38+4715:40+552m11174.320274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.5
#29/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  16:00+1:0017:30+2390m--1180.842278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#30/==/PKYPilkhani  17:41+2617:42+271m21188.537281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#31/==/SSWSarsawaX  17:51+2717:52+341m11194.178276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#32/==/KNZKalanour  18:00+3718:02+362m11204.549274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#33/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  18:10-18:15-5m31210.975276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#34/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  18:19+4418:21+432m21215.947280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#35/==/DZPDarazpurX  18:27+4418:29+432m11220.666283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#36/==/MFBMustafabad  18:36+4518:38+552m21228.376281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#37/==/RAABararaX  18:45+5818:47+582m21237.246279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#38/==/TDWTandwal  18:54-18:56-2m21242.662279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#39/==/KESKesri  19:02+5819:04+1:012m21248.850278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#40/==/DOKYDukheri  19:11+1:0219:12+1:041m11254.624275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:187.3
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  19:30+1:00-61262.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site