Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:12:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:12:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54505⇒64561/Delhi - Ambala MEMU
     दिल्ली अंबाला पैसेंजर

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Wed May 25, 2016 (03:29PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:26AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ssb wdm2a/3a / ldh wdm3a
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction is 64 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 55m    38 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

38 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -11:25+6510.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX  11:40+1011:41+101m216.650209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#3/==/VVBVivek Vihar  11:44+011:45+01m019.138209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#4/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO  11:52+1311:53+131m1113.618209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  12:15+912:17+112m1120.344216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#6/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  12:25-12:26-1m1126.246216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#7/==/GUHGuldhar  12:31+2212:32+231m2130.038217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#8/==/DXHDuhai HaltX  12:38-12:39-1m2133.831218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#9/==/MUDMuradnagarX  12:47+2212:48+241m2138.060221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/MDNRModinagar  12:58+2512:59+261m1148.048222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11/==/MUZMohiuddinpur  13:09+2713:10+281m2156.035221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#12/==/PRTPPartapur  13:18+2913:19+301m2160.630225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  13:33+2813:36+423m3167.665228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#14/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  13:40+4513:41+461m0171.935229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#15/==/PQYPabli Khas  13:49+4513:50+471m1176.549230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#16/==/DRLADaurala  13:58+4813:59+501m1183.166233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#17/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda  14:07+5014:08+551m0191.955237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#18/==/KATKhatauliX  14:18+5614:20+582m01101.033242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.3
#19/==/MSPMansurpur  14:37+5114:38+531m11110.381244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#20/==/JDWJarauda Nara  14:44+5514:45+581m11118.441245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#21/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar  14:52+5914:54+1:002m11123.250247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22%==%BMHRBamanheri  15:00+1:0215:01+1:091m11128.274249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#23%==%RNARohana KalanX  15:07+1:1115:08+1:151m01135.650249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#24%==%DBDDeoband  15:22+1:1215:23+1:161m21147.275256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25%==%THJTalheri Buzurg  15:31+1:1715:32+1:221m01157.364264mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#26%==%NGLNangal  15:39+1:2815:40+1:341m01164.820267mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3010.1
#27%==%TPZTapri JunctionX  16:10+1:1716:23+1:1413m11174.923273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.5
#28/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  16:40+1:2517:30+5450m01181.442278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#29/==/PKYPilkhani  17:41+5517:42+551m21189.156281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#30/==/SSWSarsawaX  17:48+5717:49+591m11194.778276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#31/==/KNZKalanourX  17:57+1:0217:59+1:012m11205.1-274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:016.6
#32/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  18:00+1:0918:10+1:0010m01211.742276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#33/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  18:17+1:0118:18+1:011m21216.594280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#34/==/DZPDarazpurX  18:21+1:0318:22+1:031m11221.277283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#35/==/MFBMustafabad  18:28+1:0318:29+1:041m21228.967281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#36/==/RAABarara  18:37+1:0618:38+1:071m21237.864279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#37/==/TDWTandwalX  18:43-18:44-1m21243.175278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#38/==/KESKesri  18:49+1:0618:50+1:071m21249.459278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#39/==/DOKYDukheri  18:56+1:0618:57+1:071m11255.319275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.2
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  19:20+58-61262.5-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site