Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:12:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1642143-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1768368-0

54505⇒64561/Delhi - Ambala MEMU
     दिल्ली अंबाला पैसेंजर

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
journey commencing from 03.03.2017 to 11.03.2017 and 17.03.2017 to 31.03.2017 will depart 65 Minutes late from Delhi junction and regulated for 45 minutes between Ghaziabad –...
more...
Meerut City,
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:37AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ssb wdm2a/3a / ldh wdm3a
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction is 64 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 55m    38 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

38 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -11:25+24510.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX 11:40+2711:41+271m216.650209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#3/==/VVBVivek Vihar 11:44-11:45-1m119.138209mNRDelhi 110095, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#4/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO 11:52+3011:53+311m1113.618209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 12:15+2512:17+262m1120.344216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#6/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad 12:25+012:26+01m1126.246216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#7/==/GUHGuldhar 12:31+3612:32+391m2130.038217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#8/==/DXHDuhai HaltX 12:38-12:39-1m1133.831218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#9/==/MUDMuradnagarX 12:47+3812:48+411m1138.060221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/MDNRModinagar 12:58+4112:59+431m1148.048222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11/==/MUZMohiuddinpur 13:09+4513:10+471m2156.035221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#12/==/PRTPPartapur 13:18+4713:19+481m2160.630225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 13:33+4513:36+1:023m3167.665228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#14/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 13:40+1:0513:41+1:061m--171.935229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#15/==/PQYPabli Khas 13:49+1:0713:50+1:081m1176.549230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#16/==/DRLADaurala 13:58+1:0713:59+1:091m1183.166233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#17/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda 14:07+1:1114:08+1:141m1191.955237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#18/==/KATKhatauliX 14:18+1:1514:20+1:182m11101.033242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.3
#19/==/MSPMansurpur 14:37+1:1014:38+1:121m11110.381244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#20/==/JDWJarauda Nara 14:44+1:1414:45+1:151m11118.441245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#21/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 14:52+1:1714:54+1:192m11123.250247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22%==%BMHRBamanheri 15:00+1:1715:01+1:221m11128.274249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#23%==%RNARohana KalanX 15:07+1:2615:08+1:321m--1135.650249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#24%==%DBDDeoband 15:22+1:2715:23+1:291m21147.275256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25%==%THJTalheri Buzurg 15:31+1:2315:32+1:261m21157.364264mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#26%==%NGLNangal 15:39+1:2815:40+1:341m21164.820267mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3010.1
#27%==%TPZTapri JunctionX 16:10+1:2416:23+1:2213m11174.923273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.5
#28/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 16:40+1:3317:30+1:1050m--1181.442278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#29/==/PKYPilkhani 17:41+1:1117:42+1:141m21189.156281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#30/==/SSWSarsawaX 17:48+1:1617:49+1:251m11194.778276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#31/==/KNZKalanourX 17:57+1:3017:59+1:312m11205.1-274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:016.6
#32/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 18:00+1:3818:10+1:3110m--1211.742276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#33/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 18:17+1:3118:18+1:311m21216.594280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#34/==/DZPDarazpurX 18:21+1:3218:22+1:321m11221.277283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#35/==/MFBMustafabad 18:28+1:3318:29+1:331m21228.967281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#36/==/RAABarara 18:37+1:3318:38+1:341m21237.864279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#37/==/TDWTandwalX 18:43-18:44-1m21243.175278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#38/==/KESKesri 18:49+1:3318:50+1:341m21249.459278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#39/==/DOKYDukheri 18:56+1:3418:57+1:341m11255.319275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.2
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction• 19:20+1:27-61262.5-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site