Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 20:29:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 20:29:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (16h 11m ago)
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 18, 2013 (06:28AM)

13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
জামালপুর - হাওড়া সুপার এক্সপ্রেস     जमालपुर - हावड़ा सुपर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:34AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 4.0/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 27 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    19 halts    Distance: 467 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between KAN/Khana Junction and LLH/Liluah
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1,,2,,3
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 7,11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

19 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!JMPJamalpur Junction»  -19:30+11,,2,,310.05556mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP; PH: 06244-243101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2|==|BUPBariarpur  19:42+719:43+81m2111.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#3|==|SGGSultanGanjO  20:03+520:04+61m0129.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#4|==|AKNAkbarnagar  20:15+520:16+51m0139.23639mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2313.9
#5|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  20:39-120:49+210m1153.15850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#6!==!GGAGhoga  21:10+621:11+71m0173.34141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#7!==!EKCEkchari  21:19+721:20+81m1178.83235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#8!==!CLGKahalgaon  21:28+921:29+101m1183.14644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.5
#9!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  21:44+1321:45+141m0194.54447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.9
#10!==!PPTPirpaintiX  21:57+1521:58+161m01103.45153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#11|==|MZCMirza CheukiX  22:08+1622:09+171m31111.92939mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3115.1
#12|==|SBGSahibganjX  22:40+222:45+75m11127.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3237.7
#13|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  23:17+1123:18+121m21164.73338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.7
#14|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  23:48+023:53+15m21181.46836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15%==%PKRPakurX  00:16+1800:17+201m22207.45637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2422.2
#16%==%MRRMuraraiX  00:41+2200:42+221m22229.64135mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4530.6
#17%==%RPHRampurhatX  01:27+801:32+85m12260.27041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#18%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  01:56+1101:58+112m42288.17558mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2632.6
#19%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  02:24+1502:29+135m22320.74755mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0651.7
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  03:35+103:40+75m52372.45236mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5094.5
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  05:30-6-7,112467.0-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site