Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:10:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:10:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 18, 2013 (06:28AM)

13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express

Jan 02 (10:18AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LV-GN-GN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-B1-A1-HA1-GN-GN-LV -LOCO->>>>>>
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
JMP WDM-3A
  0
 GN
  1
 GN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
HA1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 0m    19 halts    Distance: 468 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

19 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JMPJamalpur Junction»  -19:30+0110.05659mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
2|==|BUPBariarpur  19:42+719:43+81m2111.15442mERMunger, Bihar
3|==|SGGSultanGanjO  20:03+420:04+51m--129.15542mERSultanganj, Bihar
4|==|AKNAkbarnagar  20:15+520:16+61m--139.13939mERTilakpur, Bihar
5!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  20:39+120:49+110m1154.06049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6!==!GGAGhoga  21:09+721:10+111m--174.04342mERGhoga, Bihar
7!==!EKCEkchari  21:18+1221:19+131m1179.73337mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
8!==!CLGKahalgaon  21:27+1121:28+121m1184.14644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
9!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  21:43+1421:44+151m--195.54447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
10!==!PPTPirpaintiX  21:56+1321:57+141m--1104.44653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
11!==!MZCMirza CheukiX  22:08+1622:09+191m31112.92938mERBihar, Bihar
12!==!SBGSahibganj JunctionX  22:40+1222:45+135m11128.07838mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13|==|TPHTinpahar JunctionX  23:14+3623:15+371m21165.73045mERBamangawan, Jharkhand
14|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  23:48+1623:53+165m21182.46836mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
15%==%PKRPakur  00:16+2300:17+241m22208.55637mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
16%==%MRRMuraraiX  00:41+3700:42+381m22230.74036mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
17%==%RPHRampurhatX  01:27+2301:32+225m12261.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  01:57+2401:58+251m42289.07658mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
19%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  02:24+2202:29+215m22321.84759mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  03:35+1003:40+125m52373.55134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
21/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  05:30+8-112467.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site