Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:51:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:51:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1711142-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1940618-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1973497-4

13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
জামালপুর - হাওড়া সুপার এক্সপ্রেস     जमालपुर - हावड़ा सुपर एक्सप्रेस

JMP/Jamalpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 18, 2013 (06:28AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (13:27) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 2 Dedicated Rakes.
Rating: 4.0/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 27 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    19 halts    Distance: 467 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KAN/Khana Junction and LLH/Liluah
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 7,11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

19 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction» -19:30+21,2,310.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#2%==%BUPBariarpur 19:42+819:43+91m2111.15443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#3%==%SGGSultanGanjO 20:03+820:04+81m1129.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#4%==%AKNAkbarnagar 20:15+720:16+81m--139.23639mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2313.9
#5%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 20:39+520:49+510m1153.15550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#6!%%!%GGAGhoga 21:11+821:12+91m--173.44141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#7!%%!%EKCEkchari 21:20+1021:21+111m1178.93235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#8!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 21:29+1121:30+131m1183.13444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#9!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpurX 21:50+921:51+101m--194.64447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.9
#10!%%!%PPTPirpainti 22:03+1022:04+111m--1103.45153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#11%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 22:14+1222:15+131m31111.93639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.1
#12%==%SBGSahibganjX 22:40+422:45+75m11127.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3237.7
#13%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 23:17+1423:18+151m21164.73338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.7
#14%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 23:48+223:53+35m21181.46836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/PKRPakurX 00:16+1800:17+191m22207.45637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2422.2
#16/==/MRRMuraraiX 00:41+1900:42+191m22229.64535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4130.5
#17/==/RPHRampurhat 01:23+1301:28+145m12260.16741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#18/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 01:53+2201:55+222m42288.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2732.6
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 02:22+2802:27+255m22320.64655mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0851.7
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 03:35+1303:40+155m52372.35237mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5094.6
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 05:30-2-7,112466.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site