Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 19:09:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 19:09:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (12h 59m ago)
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 18, 2013 (06:28AM)

13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
জামালপুর - হাওড়া সুপার এক্সপ্রেস     जमालपुर - हावड़ा सुपर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:34AM) by 401739**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 GN
  1
 GN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
HA1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 27 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    19 halts    Distance: 467 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between KAN/Khana Junction and LLH/Liluah
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

19 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JMPJamalpur Junction»  -19:30-110.05556mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2|==|BUPBariarpur  19:42-19:43-1m2111.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#3|==|SGGSultanGanjO  20:03-20:04-1m--129.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#4|==|AKNAkbarnagar  20:15-20:16-1m--139.23639mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2313.9
#5|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  20:39-20:49-10m1153.15850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#6!==!GGAGhoga  21:10-21:11-1m--173.34141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#7!==!EKCEkchari  21:19-21:20-1m1178.83235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#8!==!CLGKahalgaon  21:28-21:29-1m1183.14644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.5
#9!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur  21:44-21:45-1m--194.54447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.9
#10!==!PPTPirpaintiX  21:57-21:58-1m--1103.45153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#11|==|MZCMirza CheukiX  22:08-22:09-1m31111.92939mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3115.1
#12|==|SBGSahibganjX  22:40-22:45-5m11127.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3237.7
#13|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  23:17-23:18-1m21164.73338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.7
#14|--|BHWBarharwa Junction  23:48-23:53-5m21181.46836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15%==%PKRPakurX  00:16-00:17-1m22207.45637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2422.2
#16%==%MRRMuraraiX  00:41-00:42-1m22229.64135mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4530.6
#17%==%RPHRampurhatX  01:27-01:32-5m12260.27041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#18%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  01:56-01:58-2m42288.17558mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2632.6
#19%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  02:24-02:29-5m22320.74755mER731204, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0651.7
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  03:35-03:40-5m52372.45237mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5094.6
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  05:30--112467.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site