Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 07:22:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 07:22:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:00AM)

12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই সী এস টি সাপতাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - मुंबई सीएसटी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 07, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dadar Central is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 12m    16 halts    Distance: 1964 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and CSN/Chalisgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 19
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:47 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
      S
DR/Dadar Central 

16 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -14:35+71910.0699mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  16:15+516:20+65m31115.17442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar JunctionO  18:10+1418:15+145m31250.670164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.2
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur  19:08+2319:15+227m11312.976235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  20:35+3320:50+3215m31414.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28100.8
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  22:18+4222:20+532m01514.972236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  01:10+3601:25+3815m52718.970272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.8
#8/==/RRaipur Junction  03:00+1:1403:10+1:1310m02829.747296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#9|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  04:05+5704:10+595m12872.977300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45134.8
#10/==/GGondia JunctionX  05:55+1:1306:00+1:115m321007.756318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.2
#11/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  08:20+5208:30+5710m321137.961315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:50174.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  11:20+3911:25+405m121311.988335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5479.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction  12:19+5212:24+525m121390.979284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46139.5
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  14:10+1:0814:25+1:0915m321530.384209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:03257.1
#15/==/NKNasik RoadX  17:28+1:3717:30+1:392m321787.518564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:5350.7
#16/==/IGPIgatpuriX  20:23+320:25+122m421838.151590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3781.8
#17/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  22:02+1:0122:05+453m521919.96410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4244.5
#18/==/DRDadar Central•  22:47+1022:50+93m621964.4227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#19/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  23:15+33-1621973.4-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site