Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:20:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:20:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1333554-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486151-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2184646-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2186824-0

12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী টার্মিনাস সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 07, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with LHB rakes w.e.f. 3/3/2017.
Fri Feb 24, 2017 (06:42PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12870 (Fri)-> 12869 (Sun)-> 22853 (Tue)-> 22854(Wed); Rakes with CDO at SRC Coaching Depot (S.E.Rly).
Rating: 3.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dadar Central is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 12m    16 halts    Distance: 1963 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and IGP/Igatpuri
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 19,20
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 22:47 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
      S
DR/Dadar Central 

16 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -14:35+119,2010.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 16:15+316:20+35m31115.17442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction 18:10+918:15+125m31250.670164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.2
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur 19:08+1819:15+177m11312.976235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 20:35+1820:50+1715m31414.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.1
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 22:18+1422:20+192m--1515.172236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 01:10+3001:25+3915m52719.270272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.8
#8/==/RRaipur Junction 03:00+3103:10+3310m--2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#9|--|DURGDurg JunctionX 04:05+1604:10+245m12873.177300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45134.8
#10/==/GGondia JunctionX 05:55+4906:00+495m321008.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.2
#11/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 08:20+1808:30+2610m321138.261315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:50174.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 11:20+1311:25+205m121312.288335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5479.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction 12:19+2512:24+245m121391.179284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46139.5
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 14:10+3114:25+2815m321530.684209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03257.1
#15/==/NKNasik RoadX 17:28+1:0917:30+1:122m321787.718564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:5350.7
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri 20:23-920:25+22m421838.451590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3781.8
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:02+1322:05+113m521920.25210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.4
#18/==/DRDadar Central• 22:47+022:50+03m621962.6227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#19/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 23:15+10-1621971.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site