Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 12:53:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 12:53:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (09:19PM)

12663/Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF Express
হাওড়া- তিরুচিরাপল্লী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा-तिरूचिरापल्ली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 02 2015 (8:12AM) by KMonIRI*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
---
Loco
HWH to VSKP-SRC WAP-4/VSKP WAM-4 VSKP to TPJ-AJJ WAM-4/WAP-1 or RPM WAP-1
Rating: 4.0/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
just good; but avoid veg meals served in this train
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 H1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 PC
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction is 37 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 15m    21 halts    Distance: 2024 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 22
S   T  
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  T   S
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

21 halts. 378 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -16:10-2210.0669mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  17:55-18:00-5m31115.18242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasore  19:25-19:27-2m21231.16720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrak  20:23-20:25-2m21293.67322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
32 intermediate stations02:10165.3
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  22:35-22:40-5m61458.92840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#6/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  23:20-23:30-10m31477.88025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.1
#7/==/BAMBrahmapurX  01:20-01:25-5m42624.96826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10216.8
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  04:35-04:37-2m02841.85865mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0361.1
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction05:40-06:00-20m22902.97011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:51199.8
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry  08:51-08:52-1m121102.68123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.9
#11/==/EEEluru  09:59-10:00-1m321192.62818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1059.6
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  12:10-12:25-15m621252.27726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.5
#13/==/OGLOngoleX  14:13-14:14-1m321390.79312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#14/==/NLRNellore  15:29-15:30-1m321507.44021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations04:30180.5
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore  20:00-20:20-20m521687.9628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2424.7
#16/==/TBMTambaram  20:44-20:45-1m821712.66632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  21:13-21:15-2m621743.47440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  21:44-21:45-1m221778.96250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction  22:50-22:55-5m321846.38245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  23:35-23:37-2m321901.08745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3753.7
#21/==/ALUAriyalur  00:14-00:15-1m231954.73178mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#22%==%SRGMSrirangamXO  02:08-02:10-2m132012.6571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations02:1511.8
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction•  04:25--432024.5-86mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site