Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (09:19PM)

12663/Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF Express
হাওড়া- তিরুচিরাপল্লী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा-तिरूचिरापल्ली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jun 20 (12:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12664>12663 Repeat PM @ TPJ. SM @ HWH
Loco
HWH to VSKP-SRC WAP-4/VSKP WAM-4 VSKP to TPJ-AJJ WAM-4/WAP-1 or RPM...
Read more...
WAP-1

cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 36h 15m    21 halts    Distance: 2002 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 21
S   T  
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
  T   S
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

21 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -16:10+12110.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  17:55+218:00+35m31115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BLSBalasore  19:25+119:27+22m31231.16719mSER756001, Odisha
4/==/BHCBhadrak  20:23+620:25+72m21293.66623mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  22:35+5622:40+575m41437.12840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
6/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  23:20+4923:30+4710m21456.08025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7/==/BAMBrahmapurX  01:20+3601:25+365m--2603.26827mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
8/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  04:35+1904:37+222m--2820.05863mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction05:40+1706:00+1920m22881.27011mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/RJYRajahmundry  08:51+5208:52+551m121081.08123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh