Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Aug 31, 2014 05:47:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
This train leaving Howrah on 22/12/2013 will be rescheduled by 6 hours 55 minutes due to 13 hours railway traffic block at Bagnan station on 22/12/2013.
Sun Dec 15, 2013 (09:50AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12664

12663/Howrah-Tiruchirapalli (Bi-Weekly) SF Express

Aug 25 2013 (10:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rake/Coach Composition
HWH- VSKP:- Loco-SLR-GEN-B1-B2-A1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-PC-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-GEN-SLR.; VSKP- TPJ:- Loco-SLR-UR-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-PC-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-A1-B2-B1-UR-SLR.; Entry# 984778.
Loco
HWH to VSKP-SRC WAP-4/VSKP WAM-4 VSKP to TPJ-AJJ WAM-4/WAP-1 or RPM...
Read more...
WAP-1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 36h 15m    21 halts    Distance: 2024 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 21
S   T  
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
  T   S
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ 

21 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1HWH»Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -16:10+02110.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2KGPKharagpur Junction (10)X  17:55+718:00+75m31115.08242mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
3BLSBalasore (4)  19:25+819:27+82m31231.16719mSERBalasore, Odisha
4BHCBhadrak (4)  20:23+1720:25+172m21293.66623mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5BBSBhubaneswar (4)X  22:35+1:0122:40+1:015m41459.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
6KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  23:20+4823:30+4910m21478.08425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7BAMBrahmapur (3)X  01:15+5501:20+515m--2625.16727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
8VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)X  04:35+3304:37+342m--2842.05863mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)05:40+3506:00+3420m22903.17111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
10RJYRajahmundry (3)  08:50+5608:52+582m121102.98123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
11EEEluru (3)  09:59+1:0810:00+1:091m321192.83619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
12BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  11:40+4511:55+5315m621252.26224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
13OGLOngole (3)X  14:08+4114:09+421m321390.58812mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
14NLRNellore (4)  15:29+1415:30+141m321507.24021mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
15MSChennai Egmore (11)  20:00+920:20+1220m621687.7628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
16TBMTambaram (8)  20:44+2220:45+231m821712.46632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
17CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  21:13+3121:15+342m621743.27441mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
18MLMRMelmaruvathur (4)  21:44+3621:45+371m221778.76250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
19VMVillupuram Junction (6)  22:50+3622:55+435m321846.28244mSRTrain Arrival / Departure Details : 04146 - 242781, Tamil Nadu
20VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4)  23:35+1:0823:37+1:092m321900.88745mSRVriddhachalam ph.no. 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
21ALUAriyalur (2)X  00:14+1:5200:15+1:561m231954.53170mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
22SRGMSrirangam (2)XO  02:09+1:2402:10+1:271m132012.4569mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
23TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8)•  04:25+0-432024.3-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom