Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:38:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:38:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1356196-0

12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া- তিরুচিরাপল্লী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - तिरूच्चिराप्पल्लि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
just good; but avoid veg meals served in this train
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Reschedule time for 09.10 PM on 09th April,2017
Sun Apr 09, 2017 (10:45AM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (17:19) by Boxer Bhai
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Two Rakes, PM @ GOC, SM @ SRC
Rating: 4.2/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
Loco
HWH to VSKP-SRC WAP-4/VSKP WAM-4 VSKP to TPJ-AJJ WAM-4/WAP-1 or RPM WAP-1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 H1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 PC
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 2003 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 21,22
S   T  
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 4
  T   S
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

22 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -16:10+1821,2210.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45114.8
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 17:55+1918:00+205m31114.88242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore 19:25+2319:27+242m21230.96720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrak 20:23+3020:25+312m21293.47722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.6
#5/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 21:55+3622:00+365m3,41409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 22:45+3522:50+365m61436.93840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 23:20+3323:35+3215m31455.98825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.1
#8/==/BAMBrahmapurX 01:15+4401:20+435m42603.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10216.8
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 04:30+3804:32+402m--2819.85866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.1
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 05:35+3805:55+3820m22880.96911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.4
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry 08:50+1:1408:52+1:152m121081.38123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.9
#12/==/EEEluru 09:59+1:3110:00+1:321m321171.23618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 11:40+5911:55+5715m521230.96326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.7
#14/==/OGLOngoleX 14:08+5714:09+591m321369.56412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.6
#15/==/NLRNellore 15:59+1216:00+131m321486.24621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55180.5
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore 19:55+4220:20+4125m521666.7536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#17/==/TBMTambaram 20:48+5020:50+502m821691.36632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 21:18+5721:20+572m621722.17640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 21:48+5521:50+552m221757.76248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction 22:55+5123:00+535m321825.18645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 23:38+1:0223:40+1:152m321879.86645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.5
#22/==/ALUAriyalur 00:29+1:2200:30+1:231m231933.36076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.1
#23/==/SRGMSrirangamX 01:28+1:4801:30+1:532m131991.5671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0011.8
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction• 03:30+40-432003.2-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site