Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:34:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:34:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া- তিরুচিরাপল্লী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा-तिरूचिरापल्ली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
just good; but avoid veg meals served in this train
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (09:19PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (5:19PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Two Rakes, PM @ GOC, SM @ SRC
Rating: 4.2/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
Loco
HWH to VSKP-SRC WAP-4/VSKP WAM-4 VSKP to TPJ-AJJ WAM-4/WAP-1 or RPM WAP-1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 H1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 PC
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 2003 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 21,22
S   T  
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 4
  T   S
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

22 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -16:10+021,2210.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  17:55-118:00+15m31115.18242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasore  19:25+119:27+12m21231.16720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrak  20:23+920:25+92m21293.67722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.6
#5/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  21:55+3122:00+305m3,41409.23728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  22:45+2922:50+295m61437.23840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  23:20+3023:35+2715m31456.18825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.1
#8/==/BAMBrahmapurX  01:15+3701:20+355m42603.26826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10216.8
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  04:30+1704:32+212m--2820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.1
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX05:35+2205:55+2120m22881.26911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.4
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry  08:50+3708:52+392m121081.68123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.9
#12/==/EEEluru  09:59+1:0010:00+1:011m321171.53618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  11:40+3211:55+3115m521231.16226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.5
#14/==/OGLOngoleX  14:08+4714:09+491m321369.66412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.8
#15/==/NLRNellore  15:59+1416:00+151m321486.44621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55180.5
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore  19:55+2420:20+1925m521666.9536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#17/==/TBMTambaram  20:48+2420:50+252m821691.66632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  21:18+3221:20+332m621722.47640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  21:48+3121:50+312m221757.96250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction  22:55+2723:00+315m321825.48645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  23:38+4523:40+1:062m321880.16645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.5
#22/==/ALUAriyalur  00:29+1:1400:30+1:151m231933.66076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.1
#23%==%SRGMSrirangamX  01:28+1:2601:30+1:282m131991.8671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations02:0011.7
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction•  03:30+12-432003.5-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site