Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 10:37:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 10:37:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (09:19PM)

12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express
হাওড়া- তিরুচিরাপল্লী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा-तिरूचिरापल्ली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 15 2016 (1:59PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12664>12663 Two Rakes, PM @ TPJ, SM @ HWH
Loco
HWH to VSKP-SRC WAP-4/VSKP WAM-4 VSKP to TPJ-AJJ WAM-4/WAP-1 or RPM WAP-1
Rating: 4.0/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
just good; but avoid veg meals served in this train
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 H1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 PC
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction is 37 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 5m    21 halts    Distance: 2024 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 22
S   T  
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 4
  T   S
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

21 halts. 378 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -16:10+02210.0669mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  17:55-218:00+15m31115.18242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasore  19:25+319:27+32m21231.16720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrak  20:23+2720:25+352m21293.68322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
32 intermediate stations02:20165.3
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  22:45+1:0522:50+1:075m61458.93840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#6/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  23:20+1:0123:30+1:0410m31477.88425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.1
#7/==/BAMBrahmapurX  01:15+4901:20+485m42624.96726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:13216.8
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  04:33+3804:35+502m02841.86166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0061.1
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX05:35+4505:55+4920m22902.96811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55199.8
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry  08:50+1:1708:52+1:202m121102.68123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.9
#11/==/EEEluru  09:59+1:3310:00+1:351m321192.63618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  11:40+1:0311:55+1:2115m621252.262 SCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.5
#13/==/OGLOngoleX  14:08+1:0814:09+1:211m321390.76412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.8
#14/==/NLRNellore  15:59+1:0716:00+1:111m321507.44621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55180.5
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore  19:55+5220:20+4925m521687.9518mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2924.7
#16/==/TBMTambaram  20:49+4120:50+421m821712.66632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  21:18+1:0121:20+1:012m621743.47440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  21:49+4821:50+491m221778.96750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction  22:50+1:0222:55+1:065m321846.38245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  23:35+5723:37+592m321901.08745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3753.7
#21/==/ALUAriyalur  00:14+1:2800:15+1:291m231954.73178mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#22/==/SRGMSrirangamXO  02:08+5402:10+1:012m132012.6671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations02:0511.8
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction•  04:15+21-432024.5-86mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site