Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2096229-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2157709-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1602663-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2200793-51

12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - যোধপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering is provided by Meals on Wheels.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Tue Sep 20, 2016 (08:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (130 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

2 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:40+0910.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 00:46+900:48+92m1294.57237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 02:16+302:20+84m42200.558114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0058.3
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•X 03:20+1303:30+1210m32258.890236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.8
#5/==/PNMEParasnath 04:02+2104:04+212m12306.587281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.5
#6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 04:56+2505:01+245m22382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 06:28+806:33+125m12458.286115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 07:21+1507:22+171m12526.866104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone 07:37+2107:39+212m--2543.376113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#10/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 07:53+2107:54+231m22561.282110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.6
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road 08:29+2308:30+241m12608.84080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:52-210:07+1015m82663.87284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#13/==/MZPMirzapur 11:00+2711:02+272m--2727.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2889.5
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 12:30+5212:35+555m12816.596100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.7
#15/==/FTPFatehpurX 13:48+1:3913:50+1:402m22933.262118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 15:05+2:1515:20+2:1815m121010.892129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.5
#17/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 16:51+2:5516:53+2:562m121150.347153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.8
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction 18:50+2:5218:55+2:565m--21242.128167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5022.9
#19/==/AFAgra FortX 19:45+3:1620:10+3:1525m121265.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.1
#20%--%AHAchhnera Junction 20:55+3:1220:57+3:142m121291.163174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.4
#21|--|BTEBharatpur Junction 21:23+3:2721:25+3:272m121318.459173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#22%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 00:35+3:1200:45+3:1410m331505.461436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2889.8
#23|--|NACNawa City 02:13+3:1902:14+3:221m131595.3118390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0815.7
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX 02:22+3:3202:24+3:332m131610.960405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction 02:38+3:3302:40+3:342m131624.858426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4543.7
#26|--|DNADegana Junction 03:25+3:2503:28+3:263m231668.578340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 04:02+3:3404:35+3:4333m331712.551322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00102.9
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction 06:35+3:06-331815.5-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.