Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - যোধপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
......
Tue Sep 20, 2016 (08:55PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (12:57AM) by OnePlus 3T^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

2 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -23:40+14910.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  00:46+2100:48+212m1294.67237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.9
#3/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO  02:16+1502:20+174m42200.558114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0058.3
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•X  03:20+1803:30+1910m32258.789236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#5/==/PNMEParasnath  04:02+2804:04+282m12306.587281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.5
#6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  04:56+3305:01+315m22382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  06:28+1606:33+205m12458.286115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  07:21+2607:22+271m12526.766104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#9/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  07:37+3307:39+332m--2543.376113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#10/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  07:53+3607:54+371m22561.182110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.6
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road  08:29+3808:30+391m12608.74080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2254.4
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:52+1510:07+2415m42663.17284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#13/==/MZPMirzapurX  11:00+5411:02+542m--2726.36187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2889.5
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  12:30+1:3512:35+1:375m12815.896100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.7
#15/==/FTPFatehpurX  13:48+3:0713:50+3:082m22932.562118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO  15:05+4:1715:20+4:1915m121010.292129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.4
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction  16:51+4:5016:53+4:512m121149.547153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.8
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction  18:50+4:2918:55+4:325m--21241.328166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5022.9
#19/--/AFAgra FortX  19:45+4:3620:10+4:3325m121264.235169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.1
#20%--%AHAchhnera Junction  20:55+4:2520:57+4:272m121290.363175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.4
#21%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  21:23+4:3321:25+4:332m121317.759175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10186.9
#22|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  00:35+4:2400:45+4:2710m331504.765436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.5
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  02:22+4:3302:24+4:352m131610.260405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#24|--|MKNMakrana Junction  02:38+4:3502:40+4:362m131624.158426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4543.7
#25|--|DNADegana Junction  03:25+4:2903:28+4:313m--31667.878340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  04:02+4:4204:35+4:5433m331711.851322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00102.9
#27|==|JUJodhpur Junction  06:35+4:21-331814.7-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site