Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 09:38:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 09:38:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (04:42PM)

12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - যোধপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 12 2016 (11:37PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - average (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (17)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

2 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -23:40+0910.0869mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  00:46+400:48+52m1294.67236mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.9
#3/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO  02:16+002:20+24m02200.558114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0058.2
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•X  03:20+303:30+310m32258.787235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#5/==/PNMEParasnath  04:03+1204:04+131m12306.581282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5675.4
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction  05:00+1705:01+201m02382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  06:28+206:33+55m12458.186115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  07:21+607:22+81m12526.766104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone  07:37+1207:39+122m02543.3-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0417.8
#10/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  07:43+2507:44+261m12561.161110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4747.6
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road  08:31+1508:32+161m12608.74180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:2054.4
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:52-410:07+615m42663.17084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5463.2
#13/==/MZPMirzapurX  11:01+2711:02+291m02726.36187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2889.5
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  12:30+1:2412:35+1:255m12815.895100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:14116.7
#15/==/FTPFatehpurX  13:49+2:4113:50+2:441m22932.562118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO  15:05+3:3015:20+3:3315m121010.191129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:32139.4
#17/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  16:52+4:0916:53+4:101m121149.539154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:57114.7
#18/--/AFAgra FortX  19:50+4:0920:15+4:0725m121264.228169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5526.1
#19%--%AHAchhnera JunctionO  21:10+3:5221:12+3:552m121290.378174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.4
#20%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  21:33+4:1121:35+4:112m121317.762175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:00186.9
#21|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  00:35+3:5700:45+3:5910m531504.665436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:38105.5
#22|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  02:23+3:5802:24+4:001m031610.156405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#23|--|MKNMakrana Junction  02:39+4:0002:40+4:011m031624.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4543.7
#24|--|DNADegana Junction  03:25+3:5203:28+3:533m031667.778340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#25|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  04:02+3:5804:35+4:0133m431711.751322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#26|==|JUJodhpur Junction  06:35+3:37-531814.6-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site