Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 19:55:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 19:55:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 14/12/2014 due to derailment of Poorva Express
Sun Dec 14, 2014 (08:28PM)

12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express

Jan 11 (9:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-PC-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-S10-S11-S12-S13-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
HWH WAP-4 :- HWH to AF ; BGKT WDP-4:- AF...
Read more...
to JU.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

2 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -23:40+52910.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  00:46+1:1000:48+1:112m1294.47234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO  02:16+5602:20+584m--2200.458113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•X  03:20+1:0603:30+1:0410m32258.687235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
5/==/PNMEParasnathX  04:03+1:1204:04+1:141m12306.481282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6/==/KQRKoderma Junction  05:00+1:1405:01+1:161m--2381.853399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  06:28+1:1706:33+1:185m12458.286117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  07:21+1:2907:22+1:301m--2526.759104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
9/==/DOSDehri On Sone  07:39+1:3407:41+1:352m--2543.3-114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
10/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  07:45+1:3807:46+1:391m12560.963111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
11/==/BBUBhabua Road  08:31+1:4308:32+1:441m12608.54180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  09:52+1:2210:07+1:2315m42663.07083mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/MZPMirzapur  11:01+2:0411:02+2:061m--2726.26188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  12:30+2:2712:35+2:325m12815.895100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/FTPFatehpurX  13:49+3:1513:50+3:171m--2932.562120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  15:05+3:3815:20+3:4015m121010.191128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/ETWEtawahXO  16:52+4:2016:53+4:221m121149.439154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
18/--/AFAgra FortX19:50+4:0620:15+4:0525m121264.235170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|AHAchhnera Junction  21:00+4:0921:02+4:122m121290.363170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|BTEBharatpur Junction  21:28+4:1521:30+4:162m121317.661174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
21|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  00:35+4:2200:45+4:2010m531504.765434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22|--|KMNCKuchaman City  02:23+4:4002:24+4:431m--31610.257404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
23|--|MKNMakrana Junction  02:39+4:4202:40+4:441m--31624.449423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
24|--|DNADegana Junction  03:33+4:3003:36+4:313m--31667.878339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
25|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX04:10+4:4004:42+4:4632m--31711.860322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
26|=-|JUJodhpur Junction  06:25+3:56-531815.1-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site