Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 15:21:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 15:21:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Last date of run of Rayalseema Slip trains on Feb 14, 2011. Thanks to Rajasekhar for the info.
Wed Feb 09, 2011 (12:53PM)

17430-Slip/Rayalaseema Express Slip
రాయలసీమ     रायलसीमा

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Kolhapur CSMT.
Travel Time: 21h 20m    29 halts    Distance: 903 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 

29 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Kolhapur CSMT

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main»  -19:15-410.040151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction  19:30-19:32-2m019.966115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3740.9
#3/==/KOUKoduru  20:09-20:10-1m0150.888198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.2
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli  20:19-20:20-1m0164.075190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#5/==/PMTPullampet  20:29-20:30-1m0175.261160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#6/==/RJPRazampeta  20:39-20:40-1m0184.345145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#7/==/NRENandalur  20:54-20:55-1m0194.951145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.5
#8/==/HXKadapa  21:43-21:45-2m01135.475144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram  22:04-22:05-1m01159.166142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction  22:19-22:20-1m01174.570170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru  22:34-22:35-1m01190.759194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.6
#12/==/KDPKondapuram  22:59-23:00-1m01214.458226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri  23:29-23:30-1m01242.459242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.1
#14/==/GYGooty Junction  00:19-00:20-1m02290.531370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5528.5
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  01:15-02:55-100m02319.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1549.9
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  04:10-04:15-5m02368.857458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3432.5
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction  04:49-04:50-1m02401.355473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.3
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  05:25-05:30-5m12433.739471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4327.9
#19!==!KBLKoppal  06:13-06:15-2m02461.559528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.3
#20|==|GDGGadag Junction  07:13-07:15-2m02518.949654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1057.7
#21|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  08:25-08:35-10m02576.541640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#22|==|DWRDharwad  09:04-09:05-1m02596.555732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4137.3
#23|--|LWRAlnavar Junction  09:46-09:47-1m02633.856567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3633.5
#24!==!LDLonda Junction  10:23-10:25-2m02667.351642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.3
#25|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  11:25-11:30-5m02718.647751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1457.9
#26|--|GPBGhatprabha  12:44-12:45-1m02776.461626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#27|--|RBGRaybag  13:14-13:15-1m02805.855595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#28|--|KUDKudachi  13:34-13:35-1m02823.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2032.9
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction  14:55-15:00-5m02856.040555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4026.6
#30|--|HTKHatkanagale  15:40-15:42-2m02882.623591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5320.6
#31|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT•  16:35--02903.2-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site