Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 12:56:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 12:56:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
No such train exist. Train number is 14796
Sun May 13, 2012 (06:22PM)

14096-Slip/Himalayan Queen Slip
     हिमालयन क्वीन स्लिप

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalka and Bhiwani Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 299 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 23:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNW/Bhiwani Junction 

10 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Bhiwani Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka»  -16:50-110.062658mNR133302, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  17:05-17:07-2m0115.443381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#3%==%CDGChandigarh Junction  17:20-17:30-10m2124.785334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
3 intermediate stations00:2636.7
#4/==/DKTDhulkot  17:56-17:58-2m0161.528275mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:177.9
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  18:15-18:25-10m1169.363276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#6/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda  18:44-18:46-2m0189.258266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  19:09-19:11-2m01111.474259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#8/==/KUNKarnal  19:38-19:40-2m01144.656252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3734.2
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction  20:17-20:50-33m11178.857238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4139.2
#10|--|GHNAGohana  21:31-21:33-2m01218.044228mNRGohana, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4431.9
#11|--|ROKRohtak Junction  22:17-22:20-3m01250.049220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.2
#12|--|BNWBhiwani Junction•  23:20--21299.1-216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site