Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 21:50:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 21:50:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
No such train exist. Train number is 14796
Sun May 13, 2012 (06:22PM)

14096-Slip/Himalayan Queen Slip

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.; Runs combined with 4096 Himalayan Queen till Panipat.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 299 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 23:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNW/Bhiwani Junction 

10 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Bhiwani Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KLKKalka»  -16:50-110.062658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  17:05-17:07-2m--115.443381mNRPanchkula dist., Haryana
3/-=%CDGChandigarh Junction  17:20-17:30-10m2124.785334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
4%==%DKTDhulkot  17:56-17:58-2m--161.528275mNRAmbala City, Haryana
5%==%UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  18:15-18:25-10m1169.363278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda  18:44-18:46-2m--189.258267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  19:09-19:11-2m--1111.474260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
8/==/KUNKarnal  19:38-19:40-2m--1144.556253mNRKarnal, Haryana
9/==/PNPPanipat Junction  20:17-20:50-33m11178.957235mNRPanipat, Haryana
10|--|GHNAGohana  21:31-21:33-2m--1218.144228mNRGohana, Haryana
11|--|ROKRohtak Junction  22:17-22:20-3m--1250.149220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12|--|BNWBhiwani Junction•  23:20--21299.2-216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site