Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 14:10:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 14:10:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Departure from Chennai on 18th November, 2015 is cancelled.
Tue Nov 17, 2015 (09:12PM)

16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான் விரைவு     अंदमान एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (2:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to JAT
Rating: 3.1/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
HCP
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central (Terminus) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 58h 5m    79 halts    Distance: 2876 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
S  WT  
MAS/Chennai Central (Terminus) 
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# ???
  T  FS
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

79 halts. 427 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central (Terminus) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)»  -05:15+1210.0678mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1482.7
#2/==/SPESullurupeta  06:29+2306:30+241m1182.7688mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  06:54+2406:55+261m11109.92133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2027.7
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction08:15-608:17+12m31137.69219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNellore  08:42+808:43+91m21176.17921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta  09:09+1309:10+151m11210.45816mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#7/==/KVZKavali  09:27+1609:28+161m31226.99121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  09:53+1909:54+201m11264.65526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.2
#9/==/OGLOngole  10:25+1310:26+141m11292.98712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.3
#10/==/CLXChirala  11:00+2711:01+281m21342.2758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#11/==/BPPBapatla  11:13+3311:14+331m31357.35410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.5
#12/==/NDONidubroluX  11:37+2811:38+281m--1377.8329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.1
#13/==/TELTenali JunctionO  12:19+3312:20+411m41399.95015mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur  12:50-12:52-2m11424.81830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3830.1
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:30+214:50+120m61454.96426mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5255.4
#16/==/MDRMadhira  15:42+2115:43+231m21510.412861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.8
#17/==/KMTKhammamX  16:04+3916:06+392m21555.246118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.8
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction  16:36+2916:37+291m11578.082154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad  16:55+3416:56+351m21602.689198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#20/==/KDMKesamudramX  17:06+4217:07+441m21617.556223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.2
#21/==/WLWarangal  17:55+3518:00+365m21662.798271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.2
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta  18:27+5518:28+551m11706.891242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.4
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  18:54+1:0418:55+1:041m11746.381230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#24/==/RDMRamagundam  19:08+1:1619:09+1:171m11763.975170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#25/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:20+1:3419:21+1:341m11777.739159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli  19:51+1:2719:52+1:271m11797.3106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.7
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  20:14+1:2620:15+1:261m11836.029184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations02:2569.8
#28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  22:40+1822:50+2110m51905.946185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#29/==/CDChandrapur  23:08+2423:09+251m--1919.668194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  23:39+3323:40+381m--1953.562198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#31/==/WRRWarora  23:52+3923:53+411m--1965.976215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.1
#32/==/HGTHinganghat  00:24+4200:25+431m--21005.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.2
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:09+3101:10+341m--21038.154279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2576.3
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:35+1602:45+1710m121114.579315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19104.5
#35/==/PARPandhurnaX  04:04+3204:05+331m--21219.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#36/==/MTYMultaiX  04:49+4304:50+441m--21259.754757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction  05:15+4305:17+432m--21282.382733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#38/==/BZUBetulX  05:34+4405:35+451m--21305.455643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  06:14+4506:15+461m121341.338407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.4
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  08:05+1908:10+295m--21411.753329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction  09:55+3410:00+365m221503.685497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#42/==/SCISanchi  10:31+4410:33+442m--21547.649427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.7
#43/==/BINABina Junction  12:30+812:35+135m321642.285413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30127.9
#44/==/BABBabinaX  14:05+2514:07+252m221770.240284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#45/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:45+2814:55+2810m--21795.478259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#46/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  16:10+4916:15+485m321892.992213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#47/==/MRAMorenaX  16:40+1:0016:42+1:002m221931.546176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.6
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:25+4418:33+538m222011.039172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2253.8
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction  19:55+3020:00+335m222064.868182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40112.9
#50/==/FDBFaridabadX  21:40+3121:41+331m222177.741207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#51/==/TKDTuglakabad  21:56+3921:58+392m--22188.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/OKAOkhla  22:06+4422:07+451m--22195.027217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#53/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  22:15+5122:35+4620m322198.617209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.2
#54/==/NDLSNew Delhi23:00+4600:10+2970m522205.921216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3311.6
#55/==/SSBShakur Basti  00:43+3600:44+371m--32217.568216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#56/==/BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+4401:02+451m--32236.869220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#57/==/ROKRohtak Junction  01:37+4801:40+483m--32276.962220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#58%==%JINDJind JunctionX  02:35+4402:40+435m--32334.078229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#59%==%NRWNarwana Junction  03:06+5003:07+511m--32367.974230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#60%==%TUNTohanaX  03:28+5303:29+541m--32393.824227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3112.2
#61%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:00+4004:05+425m--32406.057228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#62%--%LHALehra Gaga  04:22+5004:24+512m132422.372229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#63%--%SFMSunam  04:42+5604:44+582m132443.764235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#64%--%SAGSangrurX  04:56+1:0104:58+1:022m232456.530238mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#65%--%DUIDhuri Junction  05:30+5305:35+535m--32472.678248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#66%--%METMalerkotla  05:48+5905:50+592m232489.466247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#67%--%AHHAhmadgarhX  06:08+1:0406:10+1:052m132509.325256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#68%--%QRPKila Raipur  06:28+5706:30+572m132516.936263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#69%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:00+1:0307:10+1:4010m632534.762247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#70/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  07:23+1:4507:25+1:452m232548.164243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#71/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  07:46+1:4607:48+1:502m232570.644243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:10+1:4608:15+1:495m332586.872239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#73/==/TDOTanda Urmar  08:50+1:5608:52+1:582m132629.166241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#74/==/DZADasuya  09:06+1:5409:08+1:562m232644.456252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#75/==/MEXMukerianX  09:24+2:0109:26+2:062m232659.551257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4739.8
#76/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:13+1:5310:18+1:545m232699.346326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#77/==/KTHUKathua  10:48+2:0310:50+2:042m132722.567393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3943.7
#78%==%SMBXSambaX  11:29+2:1211:31+2:162m232766.122365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2932.5
#79/==/JATJammu Tawi  13:00+1:3713:10+1:4410m332798.655337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.1
#80/--/UHPUdhampur  14:08+1:5514:10+1:582m--32851.721662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1024.7
#81/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra•  15:20+1:18---32876.3-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site