Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 05:46:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 05:46:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from ...
Read more...
02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)

16031/Andaman Express

Jan 01 (12:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
HCP
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 55h 55m    77 halts    Distance: 2798 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
S  WT  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights (Avg 2h 55m late)
Platform# 3
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

77 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -05:15+1210.0679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupeta  06:29+1806:30+191m1182.4689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  06:54+1906:55+201m11109.72133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDRGudur Junction  08:15+208:17+42m31137.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NLRNellore  08:42+1508:43+161m21175.87921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BTTRBitragunta  09:09+2409:10+261m11210.25815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KVZKavali  09:27+2409:28+251m31226.69121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  09:53+3709:54+371m11264.45526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/OGLOngole  10:25+3310:26+341m11292.68712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CLXChirala  11:00+4711:01+491m21342.0758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BPPBapatla  11:13+5411:14+551m31357.05410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/NDONidubroluX  11:37+5311:38+561m--1377.6329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TELTenali Junction  12:19+3712:20+401m41399.65016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14/-=/NGNTNew Guntur  12:50+012:52+02m11424.61830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15/--/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:30+1214:50+120m61454.76424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/MDRMadhiraX  15:42+2615:43+271m21510.312861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17/==/KMTKhammamX  16:04+4316:06+432m21555.146118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
18/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  16:36+3416:37+341m11578.181153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
19/==/MABDMahbubabad  16:55+3916:56+401m21602.590200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/KDMKesamudramX  17:06+4517:07+451m21617.456223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/WLWarangal  17:55+3618:00+375m21662.698271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22/==/JMKTJammikunta  18:27+5418:28+551m11706.891236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  18:54+1:0418:55+1:051m11746.281228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
24/==/RDMRamagundam  19:08+1:1019:09+1:111m11763.875170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
25/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:20+1:1519:21+1:161m11777.540159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26/==/BPABellampalli  19:51+1:0719:52+1:071m11797.4105205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  20:14+1:0920:15+1:111m11835.829181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  22:40+1122:50+1410m51905.646188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  23:08+2023:09+211m--1919.468194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  23:39+2923:40+321m--1953.362198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31/==/WRRWarora  23:52+3323:53+351m--1965.876214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32/==/HGTHinganghat  00:24+3800:25+391m--21004.845228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:09+2601:10+271m--21037.954279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:35+802:45+1210m121114.279314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35/==/PARPandhurna  04:04+2304:05+261m--21218.556481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MTYMultaiX  04:49+3304:50+341m--21259.355762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  05:15+3205:17+322m--21282.181733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BZUBetulX  05:34+3305:35+351m--21305.155644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  06:14+3806:15+381m--21341.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  08:05+908:10+205m--21411.352329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/BPLBhopal JunctionO  09:55+4010:00+425m221503.185497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/SCISanchi  10:31+4610:33+462m--21547.248428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/BINABina Junction  12:30+1412:35+155m321641.783414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BABBabina  14:07+3914:09+392m221769.442285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:45+4014:55+4310m--21794.973259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/GWLGwalior Junction  16:15+1:1616:20+1:145m321892.693214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MRAMorenaX  16:45+1:3016:47+1:302m221931.249176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:25+2:0318:33+2:118m222010.639174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/MTJMathura Junction  19:55+1:5220:00+1:535m222064.368179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/FDBFaridabadX  21:40+2:0221:41+2:031m222177.544206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
51/==/TKDTuglakabad  21:56+2:0921:58+2:092m--22188.645213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
52/==/OKAOkhla  22:06+2:1322:07+2:141m--22194.628221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
53/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  22:15+2:1322:35+2:1120m322198.218209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54/==/NDLSNew Delhi  23:00+2:1600:10+2:0370m522205.620215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
55/==/SSBShakur Basti  00:43+2:1700:44+2:181m--32216.570216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
56/==/BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+2:3301:02+2:341m--32236.473220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
57/==/ROKRohtak Junction  01:35+2:4701:37+2:482m--32276.759220mNRRohtak, Haryana
58|==|JINDJind Junction  02:35+2:4802:40+2:475m--32333.878222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
59|==|NRWNarwana Junction  03:06+3:1403:07+3:151m--32367.773235mNRKKDE, Haryana
60|==|TUNTohana  03:28+3:1703:29+3:211m--32393.124232mNRTohana, Haryana
61|=-|JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:00+2:3904:05+2:395m--32405.460225mNRJakhal, Haryana
62|--|LHALehra Gaga  04:22+2:5104:24+2:542m132422.371227mNRSangrur, Punjab
63|--|SFMSunam  04:42+3:0104:44+3:022m132443.664235mNRSunam, Punjab
64|--|SAGSangrurX  04:56+3:1004:58+3:122m232456.430239mNRSangrur, Punjab
65|--|DUIDhuri Junction  05:30+3:0205:35+3:025m--32472.478248mNRDhuri, Punjab
66|--|METMalerkotla  05:48+3:0805:50+3:102m232489.266248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
67|--|AHHAhmadgarhX  06:08+3:1406:10+3:142m132509.126256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
68|--|QRPKila Raipur  06:28+3:1206:30+3:122m132516.836262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
69|--|LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:00+3:1407:10+3:3710m632534.560246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
70/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  07:23+3:3907:25+3:392m232547.675246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
71/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  07:43+3:3507:45+3:352m232570.265245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:00+3:3608:05+3:375m332586.563239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
73/--/TDOTanda Urmar  08:45+3:3908:47+3:392m132628.766239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
74/--/DZADasuya  09:01+3:5009:03+3:502m232644.156251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
75/--/MEXMukerianX  09:19+3:4609:21+3:482m232659.135257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
76/--/PTKCPathankot CanttX  10:30+3:2410:35+3:325m232699.032328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
77/--/KTHUKathuaX  11:19+3:2711:21+3:282m132722.162396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
78/--/SMBXSamba  12:03+3:3012:05+3:352m232765.830365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
79/--/JATJammu Tawi•  13:10+2:55-332798.4-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site