Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Nov 24, 2014 06:51:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16032

16031/Andaman Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 55h 55m    77 halts    Distance: 2798 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
S  WT  
Chennai Central/MAS 
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT 

77 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central (12)»  -05:15+3210.0679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupeta (3)  06:29+1806:30+191m1182.4689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3)X  06:54+1906:55+201m11109.72133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)X  08:15+008:17+22m31137.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NLRNellore (4)  08:42+1608:43+181m21175.87921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BTTRBitragunta (2)  09:09+2209:10+261m11210.25815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KVZKavali (4)  09:27+2709:28+271m31226.69121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2)X  09:53+2909:54+291m11264.45526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/OGLOngole (3)  10:25+2510:26+261m11292.68712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CLXChirala (4)  11:00+3611:01+371m21342.0758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BPPBapatla (3)  11:13+4111:14+411m31357.05410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/NDONidubrolu (3)X  11:37+3711:38+381m--1377.6329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TELTenali Junction (5)  12:19+2112:20+281m41399.65016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14/-=/NGNTNew Guntur (1)  12:50-12:52-2m11424.61830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15/--/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  14:30+614:50+620m61454.76424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/MDRMadhira (2)  15:42+2715:43+281m21510.312861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17/==/KMTKhammam (2)X  16:04+4116:06+412m21555.146118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (3)X  16:36+3416:37+351m11578.181153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)  16:55+3516:56+361m21602.590200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/KDMKesamudram (2)X  17:06+4417:07+441m21617.456223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/WLWarangal (3)  17:55+3818:00+405m21662.698271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2)  18:27+1:0318:28+1:041m11706.891236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  18:54+1:1218:55+1:121m11746.281228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
24/==/RDMRamagundam (3)  19:08+1:1419:09+1:141m11763.875170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
25/==/MCIManchiryal (3)X  19:20+1:2119:21+1:211m11777.540159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26/==/BPABellampalli (3)  19:51+1:1219:52+1:131m11797.4105205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  20:14+1:0520:15+1:051m11835.829181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)XO  22:40+1922:50+2110m51905.646188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  23:08+2623:09+271m--1919.468194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3)X  23:39+3523:40+371m--1953.362198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31/==/WRRWarora (2)  23:52+3723:53+391m--1965.876214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32/==/HGTHinganghat (3)  00:24+4100:25+441m--21004.845228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  01:09+3401:10+351m--21037.954279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  02:35+1902:45+2110m121114.279314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35/==/PARPandhurna (2)  04:04+2504:05+271m--21218.556481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MTYMultai (2)X  04:49+3104:50+321m--21259.355762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (5)X  05:15+3005:17+302m--21282.181733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BZUBetul (3)X  05:34+3205:35+351m--21305.155644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3)X  06:14+3706:15+381m--21341.038 CRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)X  08:05+808:10+205m--21411.352329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)O  09:55+3110:00+345m221503.185497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/SCISanchi (2) new halt!!  10:31+4410:33+442m--21547.248428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/BINABina Junction (5)  12:30+712:35+85m321641.783414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BABBabina (3)  14:05 14:07+2014:07 14:09+202m221769.442285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  14:45+1614:53 14:55+208 10m--21794.973259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4)  16:15+3816:20+355m321892.693214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MRAMorena (3)X  16:45+4216:47+422m221931.249176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  18:25+2618:35 18:33+3710 8m222010.639174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/MTJMathura Junction (10)  19:55+2120:00+215m222064.368179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/FDBFaridabad (4)X  21:40+1921:41+201m222177.544206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
51/==/TKDTuglakabad (2)  21:53 21:56+2221:55 21:58+222m--22188.645213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
52/==/OKAOkhla (4)  22:03 22:06+2522:05 22:07+252 1m--22194.628221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
53/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)X  22:20 22:15+2422:50 22:35+2230 20m322198.218209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)  23:15 23:00+3300:10+2355 70m522205.620215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
55/==/SSBShakur Basti  00:43+1900:44+201m--32216.570216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
56/==/BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+2401:02+251m--32236.473220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
57/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3)  01:35+2701:40 01:37+285 2m--32276.759220mNRRohtak, Haryana
58|==|JINDJind Junction (3)  02:35+1602:40+165m--32333.878222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
59|==|NRWNarwana Junction (4)  03:06+1303:07+141m--32367.773235mNRKKDE, Haryana
60|==|TUNTohana (2)  03:28+1103:29+121m--32393.124232mNRTohana, Haryana
61|=-|JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:05 04:00+604:10 04:05+75m--32405.460225mNRJakhal, Haryana
62|--|LHALehra Gaga (1)  04:22+1904:24+192m132422.371227mNRSangrur, Punjab
63|--|SFMSunam (1)  04:42+2104:44+212m132443.664235mNRSunam, Punjab
64|--|SAGSangrur (2)X  04:56+2204:58+232m232456.430239mNRSangrur, Punjab
65|--|DUIDhuri Junction (4)  05:30+1205:35+115m--32472.478248mNRDhuri, Punjab
66|--|METMalerkotla (2)  05:48+1605:50+162m232489.266248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
67|--|AHHAhmadgarh (1)X  06:08+1606:09 06:10+261 2m132509.126256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
68|--|QRPKila Raipur (1)  06:26 06:28+1806:28 06:30+182m132516.836262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
69|--|LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  06:50 07:00+2607:00 07:10+5310m632534.560246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
70/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  07:23+1:1407:25+1:132m232547.675246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
71/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3)X  07:43+1:1107:45+1:112m232570.265245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)  08:00+1:1708:05+1:175m332586.563239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
73/--/TDOTanda Urmar (3)  08:45+1:1208:47+1:142m132628.766239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
74/--/DZADasuya (2)  09:01+1:2109:03+1:212m232644.156251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
75/--/MEXMukerian (3)X  09:19+1:2009:21+1:212m232659.135257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
76/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)X  10:30+4810:35+525m232699.032328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
77/--/KTHUKathua (2)X  11:19+3911:21+392m132722.162396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
78/--/SMBXSamba (2)  12:03+4612:05+462m232765.830365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
79/--/JATJammu Tawi (3)•  13:10+15-332798.4-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom