Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:05:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:05:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1606719-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1719966-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851365-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2217466-0

16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான் விரைவு     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (2h 38m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.No.16031 Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach from 14.5.2017 to 29.6.2017.
Fri May 12,
...
more...
2017 (09:59PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:03) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 40 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 58h 5m    79 halts    Distance: 2877 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BINA/Bina Junction and BAB/Babina
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
S  WT  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
  T  FS
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

79 halts. 444 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -05:15+1210.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1382.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta 06:28+3106:30+312m1182.6719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX 06:53+3006:55+302m11109.82133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2027.9
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction 08:15+008:17+72m31137.79219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNelloreX 08:42+1308:43+141m21176.17921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta 09:09+1809:10+201m11210.55816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#7/==/KVZKavali 09:27+2209:28+231m31226.99121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 09:53+2709:54+281m11264.75426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.1
#9/==/OGLOngole 10:25+2310:26+241m11292.88712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.5
#10/==/CLXChirala 11:00+3811:01+391m21342.2758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#11/==/BPPBapatlaX 11:13+4511:14+451m31357.35410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.5
#12/==/NDONidubroluX 11:37+4211:38+431m--1377.9329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.1
#13/==/TELTenali Junction 12:19+2312:20+311m41399.95015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/--/NGNTNew Guntur 12:50+012:52+02m11424.91829mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.1
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:30+614:50+320m61455.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.5
#16/==/MDRMadhira 15:42+2415:43+251m21510.512861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.8
#17/==/KMTKhammam 16:04+3916:06+392m21555.346118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.8
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction 16:36+3316:37+341m11578.282154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad 16:55+3916:56+391m21602.789198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#20/==/KDMKesamudramX 17:06+4417:07+441m21617.656223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.2
#21/==/WLWarangal 17:55+3518:00+365m21662.898271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.2
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta 18:27+5618:28+571m11707.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.4
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 18:54+1:0718:55+1:081m11746.481230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#24/==/RDMRamagundam 19:08+1:1219:09+1:131m11764.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#25/==/MCIManchiryalX 19:20+1:1919:21+1:201m11777.839159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli 19:51+1:0919:52+1:091m11797.5106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.7
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 20:14+1:1820:15+1:191m11836.229184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2569.9
#28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 22:40+922:50+1110m51906.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#29/==/CDChandrapur 23:08+1223:09+141m--1919.868194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX 23:39+2123:40+281m--1953.662198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#31/==/WRRWarora 23:52+2823:53+301m--1966.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.1
#32/==/HGTHinganghat 00:24+3200:25+341m--21005.145229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.2
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 01:09+2701:10+281m--21038.354279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:35+2202:45+2210m121114.579315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:19104.5
#35/==/PARPandhurna 04:04+2804:05+291m--21219.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#36/==/MTYMultaiX 04:49+3704:50+381m--21259.654757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction 05:15+3605:17+372m--21282.382733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#38/==/BZUBetulX 05:34+4105:35+421m221305.456643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.7
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 06:14+4106:15+421m121342.138407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.3
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 08:05+1108:10+235m121412.353328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:55+3010:00+325m221504.285497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#42/==/SCISanchiXO 10:31+4110:33+412m221548.249427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.7
#43/==/BINABina Junction 12:30+712:35+115m321642.985 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30127.9
#44/==/BABBabinaX 14:05+3114:07+312m221770.840284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#45/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:45+2714:55+2810m4,521796.178259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#46/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 16:10+4416:15+435m221893.692213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#47/==/MRAMorenaX 16:40+4416:42+442m221932.146176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.6
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:25+3118:33+398m222011.739 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2253.8
#49/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 19:55+1720:00+195m222065.469 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#50/==/FDBFaridabadX 21:39+1421:41+142m222178.541207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#51/==/TKDTuglakabad 21:56+1621:58+162m222188.853216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.1
#52/==/OKAOkhla 22:06+2022:07+211m222195.927217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#53/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 22:15+2422:35+2020m322199.517210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.2
#54/==/NDLSNew Delhi 23:00+2200:10+1570m522206.720216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3411.5
#55/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:44+1700:46+172m--32218.273217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.4
#56/==/BGZBahadurgarh 01:02+2001:04+202m--32237.673220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#57/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:37+2101:40+203m--32277.862220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#58%==%JINDJind JunctionX 02:35+602:40+75m--32334.973228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#59%==%NRWNarwana Junction 03:08+603:10+62m--32368.882230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#60%==%TUNTohanaX 03:29+603:31+62m--32394.725227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#61%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 04:00-104:05+55m--32406.957227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#62%--%LHALehra Gaga 04:22+1404:24+142m132423.272229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#63%--%SFMSunam 04:42+1504:44+172m132444.664235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#64%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56+1704:58+182m232457.430238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#65%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30+805:35+95m--32473.578249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#66%--%METMalerkotla 05:48+1205:50+122m232490.366247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#67%--%AHHAhmadgarhX 06:08+1606:10+172m132510.125256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#68%--%QRPKila Raipur 06:28+806:30+82m132517.836263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#69%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00+2007:10+4010m632535.662249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#70/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 07:23+5107:25+512m232549.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#71/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:46+5107:48+522m232571.444243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10+4808:15+495m332587.773239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#73/==/TDOTanda Urmar 08:50+5508:52+552m132630.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#74/==/DZADasuya 09:06+5609:08+562m232645.458252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#75/==/MEXMukerianX 09:24+5709:26+572m232660.749256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.6
#76/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15+4710:20+485m232700.437328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#77%==%KTHUKathua 10:58+4711:00+472m132723.573393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.6
#78/==/SMBXSambaX 11:36+5111:38+512m232767.224365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.4
#79/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:00+913:10+1610m332799.635337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#80/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:40-1314:45+25m--32852.642663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#81/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 15:20+3-332877.3-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site