Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 17:38:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 17:38:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16032/Andaman Express
அந்தமான்     अन्दमान एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Mon Sep 26, 2016 (12:07PM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:33PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (5)
Loco
JAT-NDLS> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A NDLS-MAS> ED WAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
HCP
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 54m    52 halts    Distance: 1962 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr near LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 15:39 +2 nights (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 

52 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -21:55+501-77.853815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  22:23+822:25+112m01-53.146662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi»  23:35+223:45+810m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#4%==%SMBXSamba  00:15+1300:17+132m1232.564365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua  00:58+1301:00+162m2276.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:33+1901:38+205m1299.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerianX  02:15+1602:17+172m12139.153256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya  02:34+1502:36+162m12154.158252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+1502:54+152m22169.550241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:45+303:50+85m32211.775239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:03+1004:05+102m12228.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:24+1104:26+112m12250.524243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:00-205:15+515m42263.963247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur  05:32+1505:34+162m12281.751263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+1705:45+202m12289.343256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla  06:13+1906:15+202m12309.250247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+2407:00+1925m02326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX  07:15+2307:17+302m12342.135238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#19%--%SFMSunam  07:39+2107:41+222m12354.872235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga  07:59+2308:01+232m12376.318229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5416.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction  08:55-909:00+45m02392.666224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22%==%TUNTohana  09:11+609:13+72m02404.862227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+509:40+62m02430.765230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana  09:54+609:56+62m02445.963229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola  10:06+610:08+62m12456.530225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX  10:24+310:27+53m02464.573229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#27%==%JNAJulanaX  10:48+1110:50+102m02490.068225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction  11:18+811:20+92m12521.673220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53+1411:55+152m02561.828220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36+412:38+72m02581.113216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5211.6
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  13:30+614:15+745m72592.724216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:33+1114:35+122m42599.945209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad  15:03+915:05+152m32620.957207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:58112.9
#34/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:03+817:08+135m12733.850182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0453.8
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  18:12+1118:17+155m12787.565173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.5
#36/==/MRAMorena  19:30+1319:32+192m12867.158176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:12+3120:15+393m12905.673213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:35+1:0721:45+1:1010m321003.166259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina  22:08+1:1522:10+1:152m121028.444284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:55127.9
#40/==/BINABina JunctionX  01:05+2201:10+255m231156.390413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0394.7
#41/==/SCISanchi02:13+3102:15+292m--31251.059427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  03:00+3003:05+355m131295.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#43/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  05:25+405:30+165m031386.973329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.4
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri  06:28+2006:30+262m231457.347407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4635.9
#45/==/BZUBetul  07:16+3807:18+392m131493.253643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction  07:44+3407:46+372m031516.380733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#47/==/MTYMultai  08:03+3908:05+442m031538.957757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#48/==/PARPandhurnaX  08:48+4708:50+482m031579.660478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#49/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:35+3810:45+4010m231684.174315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#50/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  11:47+4311:49+432m031760.374279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#51/==/HGTHinganghat  12:16+4412:18+432m031793.578229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#52/==/WRRWarora  12:48+4312:50+432m031832.553215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#53/==/MJRIMajri Junction  13:04+3913:06+382m231845.068198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#54/==/CDChandrapurX  13:36+4013:38+402m031878.816194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  14:30+1014:40+1610m031892.671185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5969.8
#56/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar•X  15:39+1715:41+172m231962.486184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.7
#57/==/BPABellampalli  16:08+2616:10+262m232001.184204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#58/==/MCIManchiryalX  16:24+3316:26+332m232020.892159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#59/==/RDMRamagundam  16:35+3916:37+382m232034.688170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#60/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  16:49+4716:51+462m232052.188230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.4
#61/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  17:18+5117:20+532m232091.634242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#62/==/WLWarangalX  18:38+3118:43+315m132135.882271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.2
#63/==/KDMKesamudram  19:16+3719:18+362m132180.989223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#64/==/MABDMahbubabadX  19:28+4019:30+402m132195.851198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.5
#65/==/DKJDornakal Junction  19:59+3620:01+502m232220.481154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.9
#66/==/KMTKhammamX  20:18+5820:20+1:022m132243.296118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2844.8
#67/==/MDRMadhiraX  20:48+1:3220:50+1:502m132288.11461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations03:5055.5
#68/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  00:40+2101:00+1820m542343.63326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#69/==/NGNTNew GunturX  01:55-01:57-2m142373.72330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0624.9
#70%==%TELTenali Junction  03:03-403:05+82m042398.67816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#71/==/NDONidubroluX  03:22+1503:24+182m042420.7689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#72/==/BPPBapatla  03:42+2203:44+222m042441.28210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#73/==/CLXChiralaX  03:55+2403:57+242m042456.3698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#74/==/OGLOngoleX  04:40+1904:42+192m342505.67712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#75/==/SKMSingarayakonda  05:04+2305:06+222m242533.810326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#76/==/KVZKavali  05:28+3905:30+322m242571.68221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#77/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  05:42+3205:44+352m242588.16616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#78/==/NLRNellore  06:15+3706:17+372m342622.43021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#79/==/GDRGudur Junction  07:35-107:40+15m142660.97318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#80/==/NYPNayadupetaX  08:03+1008:05+92m242688.79133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#81/==/SPESullurupetaX  08:23+1308:25+122m242715.9439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#82/==/MASChennai Central  10:20+15-742798.5-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site