Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 02:02:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 02:02:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1719966-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2216252-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2217466-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2235609-0

16032/Andaman Express
اندمان ایکسپریس     अन्दमान एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.No.16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Chennai Central Andaman Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach from 16.5.2017 to 1.7.2017. 16032...
more...
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Chennai Central Andaman Express will take the halt at Sanchi station from 18/05/2017 for 6-month Experimental basis.
Tue May 16, 2017 (06:39PM)
Updated: Feb 28 2017 (11:13) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
HCP
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Sirpur Kaghaznagar.
Travel Time: 39h 54m    52 halts    Distance: 1963 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr near LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 15:39 +2 nights (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 

52 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -21:55+131-77.753814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+522:25+82m--1-53.045663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi» 23:35-123:45+310m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+700:17+72m1232.464365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58+1001:00+132m2276.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+2201:38+225m1299.264328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3739.6
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:15+1902:17+202m12138.954256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.4
#8/==/DZADasuya 02:34+1002:36+112m12154.258252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar 02:52+2002:54+222m22169.650241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+1103:50+165m32211.975239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:03+1904:05+192m12228.171243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+2104:26+212m12250.624243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00+705:15+1115m42264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+3305:34+342m12281.851263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh 05:43+3305:45+352m12289.443256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+3206:15+342m12309.350247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+3707:00+2325m3,42326.164249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+3007:17+332m12342.233238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam 07:40+2307:42+232m12355.072235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00+2208:02+222m12376.418229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55+109:00+105m32392.756227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana 09:13+1009:15+112m--2404.962227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40+1009:42+102m--2430.865230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana 09:56+1009:58+102m--2446.063229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola 10:08+1010:10+102m12456.635225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+610:27+83m12464.767228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana 10:50+810:52+82m--2490.273225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+811:20+92m12521.869220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55+1011:57+102m--2562.028220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:38+112:40+82m--2581.414217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:5011.5
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+814:15+1145m6,72592.924216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:33+1314:35+152m42600.145210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 15:03+1615:05+212m32621.158207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#34/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:02+2117:07+255m12734.250181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 18:12+1718:17+215m12787.965172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.5
#36/==/MRAMorena 19:30+2219:32+262m12867.558176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:12+3220:15+353m12906.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:35+1:0021:45+1:0310m321003.566259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina 22:08+1:1122:10+1:122m121028.844284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:55127.9
#40/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:05+2401:10+255m231156.790 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0394.7
#41/==/SCISanchiX 02:13+4302:15+432m131251.459427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00+4003:05+425m131295.439497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#43/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25+605:30+195m4,531387.373328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.3
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri 06:28+2706:30+302m231457.548407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4636.7
#45/==/BZUBetul 07:16+3707:18+382m131494.253643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction 07:44+3507:46+382m--31517.380733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#47/==/MTYMultai 08:03+4108:05+442m--31539.957757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#48/==/PARPandhurnaX 08:48+4308:50+432m--31580.660478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#49/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:35+4010:45+4310m231685.174315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#50/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47+5711:49+582m--31761.374279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#51/==/HGTHinganghat 12:16+5112:18+512m--31794.578229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#52/==/WRRWarora 12:48+5112:50+512m--31833.553215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#53/==/MJRIMajri Junction 13:04+4613:06+462m231846.068198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#54/==/CDChandrapurX 13:36+4713:38+472m--31879.816194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30+1814:40+2110m--31893.671185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.8
#56/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar•X 15:39+4215:41+412m231963.486184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.7
#57/==/BPABellampalli 16:08+5016:10+492m232002.184204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#58/==/MCIManchiryalX 16:24+5616:26+552m232021.892159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#59/==/RDMRamagundam 16:35+1:0316:37+1:032m232035.688170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#60/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 16:49+1:0816:51+1:082m232053.288230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.4
#61/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 17:18+1:1517:20+1:162m232092.634242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#62/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+1:0118:43+1:005m132136.882271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.2
#63/==/KDMKesamudram 19:16+1:1119:18+1:162m132181.989223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#64/==/MABDMahbubabad 19:28+1:2019:30+1:202m132196.951198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.6
#65/==/DKJDornakal Junction 19:59+1:1420:01+1:222m232221.481154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#66/==/KMTKhammamX 20:18+1:3920:20+1:412m132244.396118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2844.8
#67/==/MDRMadhiraX 20:48+2:0420:50+2:172m132289.11461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations03:5055.5
#68/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:40+2101:00+1920m542344.63326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#69/--/NGNTNew Guntur 01:55+1801:57+182m142374.72329mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#70%==%TELTenali JunctionXO 03:03-103:05+72m--42399.77815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#71/==/NDONidubroluX 03:22+1403:24+142m--42421.7689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#72/==/BPPBapatla 03:42+1603:44+172m--42442.38210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#73/==/CLXChiralaX 03:55+1903:57+192m--42457.3698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#74/==/OGLOngoleX 04:40+2004:42+202m342506.87712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#75/==/SKMSingarayakonda 05:04+2405:06+242m242534.910326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#76/==/KVZKavali 05:28+2805:30+292m242572.78221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#77/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 05:42+3205:44+342m242589.16616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#78/==/NLRNellore 06:15+3006:17+302m342623.43021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#79/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:35+207:40+35m142661.97319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#80/==/NYPNayadupetaX 08:03+1108:05+112m242689.89133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#81/==/SPESullurupeta 08:23+1608:25+162m242717.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#82/==/MASChennai Central 10:20-5-742799.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site