Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Jul 23, 2014 21:39:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16031

16032/Andaman Express

Jan 01 2014 (10:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-UR-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV
Loco
JAT-NDLS> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A NDLS-MAS> ED WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 54m    51 halts    Distance: 1962 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 2
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT 
Arrives @ 15:39 +2 nights (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR 

51 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1JAT»Jammu Tawi (3)»  -23:45+56210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2SMBXSamba (2)  00:15+1:0100:17+1:012m1232.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3KTHUKathua (2)  00:58+1:1201:00+1:132m2276.350396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)  01:28+1:1801:33+1:195m1299.457328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
5MEXMukerian (3)  02:15+1:1002:17+1:112m12139.353257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
6DZADasuya (2)X  02:34+1:0902:36+1:102m12154.358251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
7TDOTanda Urmar (3)  02:52+1:0802:54+1:082m22169.762239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
8JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)X  03:35+1:0703:40+1:105m32211.954239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9PGWPhagwara Junction (3)  03:58+1:0704:00+1:082m12228.275245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
10PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  04:18+1:1004:20+1:102m12250.826246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
11LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  04:50+1:0005:00+1:0810m42263.933246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
12QRPKila Raipur (1)  05:32+1:0305:34+1:042m12281.651262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
13AHHAhmadgarh (1)  05:43+1:0505:45+1:072m12289.343256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
14METMalerkotla (2)  06:13+1:0706:15+1:092m12309.150248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
15DUIDhuri Junction (4)X  06:35+1:1307:00+1:0025m--2326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
16SAGSangrur (2)X  07:15+1:0507:17+1:102m12342.035239mNRSangrur, Punjab
17SFMSunam (1)  07:39+1:0207:41+1:012m12354.871235mNRSunam, Punjab
18LHALehra Gaga (1)  07:59+1:0408:01+1:052m12376.119227mNRSangrur, Punjab
19JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+3909:00+455m--2393.067225mNRJakhal, Haryana
20TUNTohana (2)  09:11+5009:13+502m--2405.261232mNRTohana, Haryana
21NRWNarwana Junction (4)  09:38+4609:40+462m--2430.765235mNRWay to Narwana, Haryana
22UCAUchana  09:54+4509:56+452m--2445.958225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
23BZOBarsola  10:06+4510:08+462m--2455.534224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
24JINDJind Junction (3)X  10:24+4110:27+433m--2464.667222mNR126102., Haryana
25JNAJulana  10:50+4310:52+502m--2490.336226mNRJulana, Haryana
26ROKRohtak Junction (3)  11:45+2911:47+312m12521.776220mNRRohtak, Haryana
27BGZBahadurgarh  12:19+3612:21+362m--2562.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
28SSBShakur Basti  12:56+3012:58+332m--2581.918216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
29NDLSNew Delhi (16)X  13:35+4314:30+3955m72592.829215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
30NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  14:45+5014:47+532m42600.248209mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
31FDBFaridabad (4)  15:13+5415:15+572m32620.952206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
32MTJMathura Junction (10)XO  17:25+3817:30+385m12734.154179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
33AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  18:30+3518:35+365m12787.890174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
34MRAMorena (3)  19:28+1:0419:30+1:082m12867.255176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
35GWLGwalior Junction (4)X  20:12+1:1820:15+1:223m12905.856214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
36JHSJhansi Junction (7)  22:00+1:2422:08+1:318m321003.544259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37BABBabina (3)  22:43+1:2522:45+1:252m121029.055285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
38BINABina Junction (4)X  01:05+4701:10+485m231156.779414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
39BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  02:55+1:0303:00+1:045m131295.338497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
40ETItarsi Junction (7)X  05:25+3505:30+425m--31387.073329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41GDYAGhoradongri (3)  06:28+5206:30+552m--31457.448410mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
42BZUBetul (3)  07:15+1:0107:18+1:013m--31493.353644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
43AMLAAmla Junction (5)  07:44+1:0107:46+1:012m--31516.281733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
44MTYMultai (2)  08:03+1:0308:05+1:042m--31539.057762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
45PARPandhurna (2)XO  08:48+1:0408:50+1:062m--31579.860481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
46NGPNagpur Junction (8)  10:35+5510:45+5710m231684.274314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
47SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  11:47+1:0711:49+1:082m--31760.474279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
48HGTHinganghat (3)  12:16+1:0812:18+1:092m--31793.578228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
49WRRWarora (2)  12:48+1:1012:50+1:102m--31832.653214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
50MJRIMajri Junction (3)  13:04+1:0613:06+1:062m231845.070198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
51CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)X  13:35+1:1813:38+1:183m--31879.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
52BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  14:30+4614:40+5110m--31892.771188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
53SKZR•Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3)•X  15:39+5815:41+592m231962.582181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
54BPABellampalli (3)X  16:09+1:0416:10+1:041m232000.979205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
55MCIManchiryal (3)X  16:25+1:0916:26+1:101m232020.882159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
56RDMRamagundam (3)  16:36+1:2216:37+1:221m232034.581170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
57PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  16:50+1:2916:51+1:321m232052.185228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
58JMKTJamikunta (2)  17:19+1:4617:20+1:471m232091.634236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
59WLWarangal (3)X  18:38+1:2418:43+1:235m132135.780271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
60KDMKesamudram (2)  19:17+1:4019:18+1:441m132180.981223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
61MABDMahbubabad (2)X  19:29+1:4419:30+1:451m132195.849200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
62DKJDornakal Junction (3)  20:00+1:3920:01+1:461m232220.281153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
63KMTKhammam (2)X  20:18+1:1320:20+1:132m132243.393118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
64MDRMadhira (2)X  20:49+1:3520:50+1:411m132288.11461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
65BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  00:40+2401:00+2320m842343.63624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
66NGNTNew Guntur (1)  01:50+1401:52+142m142373.82130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
67TELTenali Junction (5)  03:04+1303:05+161m--42398.77816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
68NDONidubrolu (3)X  03:22+2703:24+272m--42420.7699mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
69BPPBapatla (3)  03:42+3103:44+322m--42441.38210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
70CLXChirala (4)X  03:55+3603:57+372m--42456.4698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
71OGLOngole (3)X  04:40+3204:42+322m342505.77712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
72SKMSingarayakonda (3)  05:04+3605:06+352m342533.910326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
73KVZKavali (4)  05:28+2805:30+282m242571.78221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
74BTTRBitragunta (2)X  05:42+3105:44+312m242588.26615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
75NLRNellore (4)  06:15+2906:17+252m342622.53021mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
76GDRGudur Junction (3)  07:35+707:40+65m142661.07219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
77NYPNayadupeta (3)X  08:03+2208:05+222m242688.69133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
78SPESullurupeta (3)  08:23+2508:25+252m242715.9479mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
79MASChennai Central (12)  10:10+8---42798.3-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom