Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:00:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:00:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 21, 2014 (12:44PM)

16032/Andaman Express

Nov 21 2014 (12:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-UR-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
JAT-NDLS> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A NDLS-MAS> ED WAP4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
 16
HCP
 17
HCP
 18
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 54m    51 halts    Distance: 1963 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# 2
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 15:39 +2 nights (Avg 3h 31m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 

51 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/JATJammu Tawi»  -23:45+1:23210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/--/SMBXSamba  00:15+1:3500:17+1:352m1232.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3/--/KTHUKathua  00:58+1:4101:00+1:432m2276.350396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:28+1:5201:33+1:535m1299.457328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
5/--/MEXMukerian  02:15+1:4702:17+1:482m12139.353257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
6/--/DZADasuyaX  02:34+1:4902:36+1:492m12154.358251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
7/--/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+1:5102:54+1:512m22169.762239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
8/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:35+1:5503:40+2:015m32211.954239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  03:58+2:0404:00+2:042m12228.275245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
10/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:18+2:1304:20+2:132m12250.826246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  04:50+1:5505:00+2:0510m42263.933246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
12|--|QRPKila Raipur  05:32+2:1205:34+2:132m12281.651262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
13|--|AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+2:1605:45+2:172m12289.343256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
14|--|METMalerkotla  06:13+2:1206:15+2:132m12309.150248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
15|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+2:2107:00+2:0425m--2326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
16|--|SAGSangrurX  07:15+2:1007:17+2:142m12342.035239mNRSangrur, Punjab
17|--|SFMSunam  07:39+2:0807:41+2:082m12354.871235mNRSunam, Punjab
18|--|LHALehra Gaga  07:59+2:1508:01+2:152m12376.119227mNRSangrur, Punjab
19|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+1:4709:00+1:495m--2393.067225mNRJakhal, Haryana
20|==|TUNTohana  09:11+1:5309:13+1:532m--2405.261232mNRTohana, Haryana
21|==|NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+1:5209:40+1:522m--2430.765235mNRKKDE, Haryana
22|==|UCAUchana  09:54+1:5309:56+1:522m--2445.958225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
23|==|BZOBarsola  10:06+1:4810:08+1:492m--2455.534224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
24|==|JINDJind JunctionX  10:24+1:4410:27+1:453m--2464.667222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
25|==|JNAJulana  10:50+1:4710:52+1:472m--2490.378226mNRJulana, Haryana
26|==|ROKRohtak Junction  11:16+1:5311:18+1:532m12521.769220mNRRohtak, Haryana
27/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53+2:0111:55+2:012m--2562.029220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
28/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36+1:5312:38+1:562m--2581.913216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
29/==/NDLSNew Delhi  13:30+1:5814:15+1:5545m72592.828215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
30/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  14:31+2:0214:33+2:052m42600.242209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
31/==/FDBFaridabadO  15:03+2:0615:05+2:082m32620.949206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
32/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  17:25+1:4017:30+1:425m12734.154179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:30+1:4918:35+1:545m12787.895174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/MRAMorena  19:25+2:2119:27+2:252m12867.251176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:12+2:3520:15+2:363m12905.873214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JHSJhansi Junction  21:35+3:1821:45+3:2310m321003.567259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/BABBabina  22:08+3:3622:10+3:372m121029.044285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/BINABina JunctionX  01:05+2:4501:10+2:455m231156.876414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  03:00+3:0903:05+3:155m131295.339497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  05:25+2:4505:30+2:485m--31387.173329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/GDYAGhoradongri  06:28+3:1806:30+3:212m--31457.448407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BZUBetul  07:15+3:4007:18+3:403m--31493.353644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/AMLAAmla Junction  07:44+3:3607:46+3:362m--31516.381733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/MTYMultai  08:03+3:3808:05+3:392m--31539.157762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/PARPandhurnaXO  08:48+3:3208:50+3:332m--31579.960481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/NGPNagpur Junction  10:35+3:2710:45+3:2910m231684.274314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  11:47+3:3711:49+3:372m--31760.474279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
48/==/HGTHinganghat  12:16+3:4212:18+3:432m--31793.678228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
49/==/WRRWarora  12:48+3:5512:50+3:552m--31832.753214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
50/==/MJRIMajri Junction  13:04+3:5713:06+3:572m231845.170198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
51/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraX  13:35+4:0213:38+4:013m--31879.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
52/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  14:30+2:5814:40+3:0110m--31892.871188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
53/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar•X  15:39+3:3115:41+3:302m231962.682181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
54/==/BPABellampalli  16:09+3:3916:10+3:401m232001.079205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
55/==/MCIManchiryalX  16:25+3:4916:26+3:491m232020.982159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
56/==/RDMRamagundam  16:36+3:5216:37+3:541m232034.681170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
57/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  16:50+4:0116:51+4:031m232052.285228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
58/==/JMKTJammikunta  17:19+4:1817:20+4:221m232091.634236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
59/==/WLWarangalX  18:38+3:4418:43+3:445m132135.880271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
60/==/KDMKesamudram  19:17+4:2119:18+4:251m132181.081223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
61/==/MABDMahbubabadX  19:29+4:1919:30+4:201m132195.949200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
62/==/DKJDornakal Junction  20:00+4:0420:01+4:081m232220.381153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
63/==/KMTKhammamX  20:18+3:5120:20+3:532m132243.393118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
64/==/MDRMadhiraX  20:49+4:5220:50+4:561m132288.11461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
65/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  00:40+2:0901:00+2:0420m842343.73624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
66/-=/NGNTNew Guntur  01:50+7:3901:52+7:392m142373.82130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
67/--/TELTenali Junction  03:04+2:4003:05+2:261m--42398.87816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
68/==/NDONidubroluX  03:22+2:0503:24+2:062m--42420.8699mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
69/==/BPPBapatla  03:42+2:2003:44+2:192m--42441.48210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
70/==/CLXChiralaX  03:55+2:1403:57+2:152m--42456.4698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
71/==/OGLOngoleX  04:40+2:1404:42+2:152m342505.87712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
72/==/SKMSingarayakonda  05:04+2:2305:06+2:222m242534.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
73/==/KVZKavali  05:28+4:0205:30+4:022m242571.88221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
74/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  05:42-05:44-2m242588.26615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
75/==/NLRNellore  06:15+2:4806:17+2:482m342622.63021mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
76/==/GDRGudur Junction  07:35+1:3907:40+1:375m142661.07219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
77/==/NYPNayadupetaX  08:03+1:5808:05+1:592m242688.79133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
78/==/SPESullurupeta  08:23+2:1508:25+2:152m242715.9479mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
79/==/MASChennai Central  10:10+1:35---42798.4-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site