Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Aug 22, 2014 07:28:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16031

16032/Andaman Express

Jan 01 2014 (10:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-UR-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV
Loco
JAT-NDLS> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A NDLS-MAS> ED WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 54m    51 halts    Distance: 1962 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 2
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT 
Arrives @ 15:39 +2 nights (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR 

51 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1JAT»Jammu Tawi (3)»  -23:45+1:03210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2SMBXSamba (2)  00:15+1:1100:17+1:112m1232.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3KTHUKathua (2)  00:58+1:1201:00+1:142m2276.350396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)  01:28+1:1901:33+1:195m1299.457328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
5MEXMukerian (3)  02:15+1:0902:17+1:102m12139.353257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
6DZADasuya (2)X  02:34+1:0902:36+1:092m12154.358251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
7TDOTanda Urmar (3)  02:52+1:0902:54+1:092m22169.762239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
8JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)X  03:35+1:0603:40+1:105m32211.954239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9PGWPhagwara Junction (3)  03:58+1:0704:00+1:082m12228.275245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
10PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  04:18+1:0804:20+1:082m12250.826246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
11LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  04:50+5905:00+1:0810m42263.933246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
12QRPKila Raipur (1)  05:32+1:0705:34+1:082m12281.651262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
13AHHAhmadgarh (1)  05:43+1:0805:45+1:112m12289.343256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
14METMalerkotla (2)  06:13+1:0506:15+1:072m12309.150248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
15DUIDhuri Junction (4)X  06:35+1:1307:00+5925m--2326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
16SAGSangrur (2)X  07:15+1:0307:17+1:072m12342.035239mNRSangrur, Punjab
17SFMSunam (1)  07:39+5807:41+592m12354.871235mNRSunam, Punjab
18LHALehra Gaga (1)  07:59+1:0208:01+1:032m12376.119227mNRSangrur, Punjab
19JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+4009:00+445m--2393.067225mNRJakhal, Haryana
20TUNTohana (2)  09:11+4609:13+462m--2405.261232mNRTohana, Haryana
21NRWNarwana Junction (4)  09:38+4509:40+452m--2430.765235mNRWay to Narwana, Haryana
22UCAUchana  09:54+4409:56+442m--2445.958225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
23BZOBarsola  10:06+4410:08+452m--2455.534224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
24JINDJind Junction (3)X  10:24+4010:27+433m--2464.667222mNR126102., Haryana
25JNAJulana  10:50+4110:52+472m--2490.336226mNRJulana, Haryana
26ROKRohtak Junction (3)  11:45+2611:47+292m12521.776220mNRRohtak, Haryana
27BGZBahadurgarh  12:19+3312:21+332m--2562.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
28SSBShakur Basti  12:56+2812:58+312m--2581.918216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
29NDLSNew Delhi (16)X  13:35+4314:30+3555m72592.829215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
30NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  14:45+4514:47+472m42600.248209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
31FDBFaridabad (4)  15:13+4815:15+512m32620.952206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
32MTJMathura Junction (10)XO  17:25+3317:30+345m12734.154179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
33AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  18:30+2818:35+305m12787.890174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
34MRAMorena (3)  19:28+5519:30+592m12867.255176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
35GWLGwalior Junction (4)X  20:12+1:0420:15+1:083m12905.856214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
36JHSJhansi Junction (7)  22:00+1:0922:08+1:138m321003.544259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37BABBabina (3)  22:43+1:0722:45+1:102m121029.055285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
38BINABina Junction (4)X  01:05+3801:10+415m231156.779414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
39BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  02:55+5003:00+535m131295.338497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
40ETItarsi Junction (7)X  05:25+2605:30+315m--31387.073329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41GDYAGhoradongri (3)  06:28+4006:30+432m--31457.448 CRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
42BZUBetul (3)  07:15+4707:18+473m--31493.353644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
43AMLAAmla Junction (5)  07:44+5107:46+512m--31516.281733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
44MTYMultai (2)  08:03+5208:05+532m--31539.057762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
45PARPandhurna (2)XO  08:48+5308:50+552m--31579.860481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
46NGPNagpur Junction (8)  10:35+3510:45+3710m231684.274314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
47SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  11:47+4611:49+462m--31760.474279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
48HGTHinganghat (3)  12:16+4612:18+462m--31793.578228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
49WRRWarora (2)  12:48+4512:50+452m--31832.653214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
50MJRIMajri Junction (3)  13:04+4513:06+452m231845.070198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
51CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)X  13:35+5013:38+503m--31879.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
52BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  14:30+2014:40+3010m--31892.771188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
53SKZR•Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3)•X  15:39+3515:41+362m231962.582181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
54BPABellampalli (3)X  16:09+4416:10+441m232000.979205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
55MCIManchiryal (3)X  16:25+5016:26+501m232020.882159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
56RDMRamagundam (3)  16:36+5616:37+561m232034.581170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
57PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  16:50+1:0716:51+1:081m232052.185228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
58JMKTJamikunta (2)  17:19+1:2117:20+1:231m232091.634236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
59WLWarangal (3)X  18:38+1:0218:43+1:015m132135.780271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
60KDMKesamudram (2)  19:17+1:1419:18+1:241m132180.981223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
61MABDMahbubabad (2)X  19:29+1:2119:30+1:231m132195.849200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
62DKJDornakal Junction (3)  20:00+1:2120:01+1:281m232220.281153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
63KMTKhammam (2)X  20:18+1:1120:20+1:122m132243.393118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
64MDRMadhira (2)X  20:49+1:5820:50+2:051m132288.11461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
65BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  00:40+2001:00+1820m842343.63624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
66NGNTNew Guntur (1)  01:50+001:52+02m142373.82130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
67TELTenali Junction (5)  03:04+803:05+131m--42398.77816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
68NDONidubrolu (3)X  03:22+2203:24+242m--42420.7699mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
69BPPBapatla (3)  03:42+3203:44+332m--42441.38210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
70CLXChirala (4)X  03:55+3503:57+372m--42456.4698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
71OGLOngole (3)X  04:40+3004:42+302m342505.77712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
72SKMSingarayakonda (2)  05:04+3505:06+342m242533.910326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
73KVZKavali (4)  05:28+005:30+02m242571.78221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
74BTTRBitragunta (2)X  05:42-05:44-2m242588.26615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
75NLRNellore (4)  06:15+1706:17+172m342622.53021mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
76GDRGudur Junction (3)  07:35+807:40+75m142661.07219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
77NYPNayadupeta (3)X  08:03+1908:05+192m242688.69133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
78SPESullurupeta (3)  08:23+2308:25+232m242715.9479mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
79MASChennai Central (12)  10:10+6---42798.3-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom