Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Oct 24, 2014 22:23:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16031

16032/Andaman Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (11:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-UR-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV
Loco
JAT-NDLS> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A NDLS-MAS> ED WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 54m    51 halts    Distance: 1963 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT 
Arrives @ 15:39 +2 nights (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR 

51 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/JATJammu Tawi (3)»  -23:45+37210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/--/SMBXSamba (2)  00:15+5100:17+512m1232.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3/--/KTHUKathua (2)  00:58+4901:00+502m2276.350396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)  01:28+5601:33+565m1299.457328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
5/--/MEXMukerian (3)  02:15+4602:17+462m12139.353257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
6/--/DZADasuya (2)X  02:34+4702:36+472m12154.358251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
7/--/TDOTanda Urmar (3)  02:52+4402:54+442m22169.762239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
8/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)X  03:35+4103:40+455m32211.954239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3)  03:58+4204:00+432m12228.275245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
10/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  04:18+4304:20+432m12250.826246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  04:50+3405:00+4410m42263.933246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
12|--|QRPKila Raipur (1)  05:32+4505:34+462m12281.651262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
13|--|AHHAhmadgarh (1)  05:43+4705:45+492m12289.343256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
14|--|METMalerkotla (2)  06:13+4506:15+462m12309.150248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
15|--|DUIDhuri Junction (4)X  06:35+5107:00+4025m--2326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
16|--|SAGSangrur (2)X  07:15+4307:17+472m12342.035239mNRSangrur, Punjab
17|--|SFMSunam (1)  07:39+3907:41+412m12354.871235mNRSunam, Punjab
18|--|LHALehra Gaga (1)  07:59+4408:01+442m12376.119227mNRSangrur, Punjab
19|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+2309:00+275m--2393.067225mNRJakhal, Haryana
20|==|TUNTohana (2)  09:11+3109:13+312m--2405.261232mNRTohana, Haryana
21|==|NRWNarwana Junction (4)X  09:38+3109:40+312m--2430.765235mNRWay to Narwana, Haryana
22|==|UCAUchana  09:54+3209:56+342m--2445.958225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
23|==|BZOBarsola  10:06+3010:08+292m--2455.534224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
24|==|JINDJind Junction (3)X  10:24+2810:27+283m--2464.667222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
25|==|JNAJulana  10:50+2410:52+262m--2490.378226mNRJulana, Haryana
26|==|ROKRohtak Junction (3)  11:45 11:16+2911:47 11:18+312m12521.769220mNRRohtak, Haryana
27/==/BGZBahadurgarh  12:19 11:53+3712:21 11:55+372m--2562.029220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
28/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:56 12:36+3412:58 12:38+362m--2581.913216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)  13:35 13:30+3114:30 14:15+2955 45m72592.828215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
30/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)X  14:45 14:31+3514:47 14:33+382m42600.242209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
31/==/FDBFaridabad (4)O  15:13 15:03+3215:15 15:05+342m32620.949206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10)XO  17:25+2617:30+275m12734.154179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  18:30+2118:35+245m12787.895174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/MRAMorena (3)  19:28 19:25+5519:30 19:27+572m12867.251176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4)X  20:12+5420:15+583m12905.873214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)  22:00 21:35+1:2022:08 21:45+1:288 10m321003.567259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/BABBabina (3)  22:43 22:08+1:3522:45 22:10+1:382m121029.044285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/BINABina Junction (5)X  01:05+4901:10+515m231156.876414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  02:55 03:00+5803:00 03:05+1:025m131295.339497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)X  05:25+3205:30+365m--31387.173329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3)  06:28+4906:30+542m--31457.448 CRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BZUBetul (3)  07:15+1:0407:18+1:043m--31493.353644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/AMLAAmla Junction (5)  07:44+5907:46+592m--31516.381733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/MTYMultai (2)  08:03+1:0008:05+1:042m--31539.157762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/PARPandhurna (2)XO  08:48+1:0708:50+1:092m--31579.960481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  10:35+5510:45+1:0010m231684.274314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  11:47+1:0211:49+1:022m--31760.474279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
48/==/HGTHinganghat (3)  12:16+1:0012:18+592m--31793.678228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
49/==/WRRWarora (2)X  12:48+5912:50+592m--31832.753214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
50/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3)  13:04+5513:06+552m231845.170198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
51/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)X  13:35+5813:38+573m--31879.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
52/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  14:30+2814:40+3610m--31892.871188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
53/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)•X  15:39+4515:41+442m231962.682181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
54/==/BPABellampalli (3)  16:09+4616:10+461m232001.079205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
55/==/MCIManchiryal (3)X  16:25+5016:26+501m232020.982159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
56/==/RDMRamagundam (3)  16:36+5516:37+561m232034.681170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
57/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  16:50+1:0816:51+1:091m232052.285228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
58/==/JMKTJamikunta (2)  17:19+1:1117:20+1:171m232091.634236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
59/==/WLWarangal (3)X  18:38+5918:43+585m132135.880271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
60/==/KDMKesamudram (2)  19:17+1:1219:18+1:141m132181.081223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
61/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)X  19:29+1:1819:30+1:191m132195.949200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
62/==/DKJDornakal Junction (3)  20:00+1:2320:01+1:311m232220.381153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
63/==/KMTKhammam (2)X  20:18+1:0020:20+1:042m132243.393118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
64/==/MDRMadhira (2)X  20:49+2:1820:50+2:231m132288.11461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
65/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  00:40+2801:00+2420m842343.73624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
66/=-/NGNTNew Guntur (1)  01:50+001:52+02m142373.82130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
67/--/TELTenali Junction (5)  03:04+803:05+131m--42398.87816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
68/==/NDONidubrolu (3)X  03:22+2303:24+252m--42420.8699mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
69/==/BPPBapatla (3)  03:42+2403:44+252m--42441.48210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
70/==/CLXChirala (4)X  03:55+2803:57+292m--42456.4698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
71/==/OGLOngole (3)X  04:40+2904:42+282m342505.87712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
72/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2)  05:04+3005:06+302m242534.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
73/==/KVZKavali (4)  05:28-05:30-2m242571.88221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
74/==/BTTRBitragunta (2)X  05:42-05:44-2m242588.26615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
75/==/NLRNellore (4)  06:15+2406:17+242m342622.63021mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
76/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)  07:35+207:40+45m142661.07219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
77/==/NYPNayadupeta (3)X  08:03+1408:05+132m242688.79133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
78/==/SPESullurupeta (3)  08:23+2108:25+212m242715.9479mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
79/==/MASChennai Central (12)  10:10+10---42798.4-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom