Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:57:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:57:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1849604-0
Entry# 1851365-0
Entry# 2010146-0
Entry# 1606719-0

16032/Andaman Express
اندمان ایکسپریس     अन्दमान एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Sep 26, 2016 (12:07PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (10:26) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
HCP
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi is 16 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 593 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr near LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 2
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# 6,7
S  W  S
NDLS/New Delhi 

27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -21:55+1:1731-77.853815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+1:2822:25+1:322m--1-53.146662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi» 23:35+1:2123:45+1:2510m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#4%==%SMBXSamba 00:15+1:3000:17+1:312m1232.564365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua 00:58+1:3301:00+1:352m2276.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+1:3501:38+1:355m1299.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:15+1:3402:17+1:342m12139.153256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya 02:34+1:3402:36+1:352m12154.158252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar 02:52+1:3402:54+1:352m22169.550241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+1:2103:50+1:265m32211.775239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:03+1:3104:05+1:312m12228.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+1:3604:26+1:362m12250.524243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00+1:1905:15+1:2215m42263.963249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+1:4405:34+1:452m12281.751263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh 05:43+1:4905:45+1:542m12289.343256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+1:5406:15+1:572m12309.250247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+2:0507:00+1:5325m3,42326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+2:0907:17+2:132m12342.135238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#19%--%SFMSunam 07:39+2:0407:41+2:042m12354.872235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 07:59+2:0908:01+2:112m12376.318229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5416.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55+1:4509:00+1:465m32392.666224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22%==%TUNTohana 09:11+1:4909:13+1:492m--2404.862227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:38+1:4709:40+1:472m--2430.765230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana 09:54+1:4709:56+1:472m--2445.963229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola 10:06+1:4610:08+1:452m12456.530225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+1:3910:27+1:413m12464.573228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#27%==%JNAJulana 10:48+1:4410:50+1:442m--2490.068225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+1:4611:20+1:462m12521.673220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:53+1:5111:55+1:512m--2561.828220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:36+1:3912:38+1:412m--2581.113216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5211.6
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X 13:30+1:3714:15+1:3045m6,72592.724216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:33+1:3514:35+1:382m42599.945210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 15:03+1:3815:05+1:402m32620.957207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:58113.0
#34/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:03+1:4617:08+1:475m12733.950182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0453.8
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 18:12+1:4518:17+1:505m12787.665173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.6
#36/==/MRAMorena 19:30+2:0119:32+2:022m12867.258176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#37/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:12+2:2020:15+2:233m12905.773213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:35+3:0121:45+3:0510m321003.266259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina 22:08+3:0522:10+3:062m121028.544284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:55127.9
#40/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:05+2:2201:10+2:225m231156.490413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0394.7
#41/==/SCISanchiX 02:13+2:2802:15+2:282m131251.159427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00+2:2303:05+2:245m131295.139497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#43/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25+2:2105:30+2:255m4,531387.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.4
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri 06:28+2:2606:30+2:262m231457.450407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#45/==/DHQDharakhoh 06:48+3:0506:49+3:041m--31472.545477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#46/==/MJYMaramjhiri 07:06+3:3707:07+3:361m--31485.354642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/BZUBetul 07:16+2:2907:18+2:292m131493.353643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#48/==/AMLAAmla Junction 07:44+2:2607:46+2:282m--31516.480733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#49/==/MTYMultai 08:03+2:3008:05+2:302m--31539.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#50/==/PARPandhurnaX 08:48+2:3208:50+2:322m--31579.760478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#51/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 10:35+2:2510:45+2:2710m231684.274315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47+2:3511:49+2:342m--31760.474279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#53/==/HGTHinganghat 12:16+2:3212:18+2:332m--31793.678229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#54/==/WRRWarora 12:48+2:3712:50+2:372m--31832.653215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#55/==/MJRIMajri Junction 13:04+2:3313:06+2:332m231845.168198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#56/==/CDChandrapurX 13:36+2:3313:38+2:322m--31878.916194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#57/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30+2:1414:40+2:1910m--31892.771185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.8
#58/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 15:39+2:3115:41+2:302m231962.586184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.7
#59/==/BPABellampalli 16:08+2:1816:10+2:172m232001.284204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#60/==/MCIManchiryalX 16:24+2:4516:26+2:442m232020.992159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#61/==/RDMRamagundam 16:35+2:3416:37+2:352m232034.788170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#62/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 16:49+2:5016:51+2:532m232052.388230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.4
#63/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 17:18+2:4417:20+2:432m232091.734242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#64/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+2:4018:43+2:395m132135.982271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.2
#65/==/KDMKesamudram 19:16+2:3619:18+2:372m132181.089223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#66/==/MABDMahbubabadX 19:28+2:3919:30+2:382m132195.951198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.6
#67/==/DKJDornakal Junction 19:59+2:3520:01+2:392m232220.581154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.9
#68/==/KMTKhammamX 20:18+2:1520:20+2:152m132243.496118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2844.8
#69/==/MDRMadhiraX 20:48+2:3220:50+2:372m132288.21461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations03:5055.5
#70/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 00:40+1:3401:00+1:3520m542343.73326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#71/==/NGNTNew GunturX 01:55+1401:57+142m142373.82330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0624.9
#72%==%TELTenali JunctionX 03:03+4903:05+592m--42398.77816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#73/==/NDONidubroluX 03:22+4903:24+522m--42420.8689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#74/==/BPPBapatla 03:42+5703:44+572m--42441.38210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#75/==/CLXChiralaX 03:55+1:1403:57+1:142m--42456.4698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#76/==/OGLOngoleX 04:40+1:1404:42+1:152m342505.77712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#77/==/SKMSingarayakonda 05:04+1:1905:06+1:192m242533.910326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#78/==/KVZKavali 05:28+1:0905:30+1:082m242571.78221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#79/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 05:42+1:0405:44+1:062m242588.26616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#80/==/NLRNellore 06:15+1:1706:17+1:172m342622.53021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#81/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:35+4807:40+475m142661.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#82/==/NYPNayadupetaX 08:03+1:0008:05+1:002m242688.89133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#83/==/SPESullurupetaX 08:23+1:0308:25+1:062m242716.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#84/==/MASChennai Central 10:20+1:17-742798.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site