Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:11:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:11:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1606719-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1719966-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851365-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2217466-0

16032/Andaman Express
اندمان ایکسپریس     अन्दमान एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.No.16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Chennai Central Andaman Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach from 16.5.2017 to 1.7.2017. 16032...
more...
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Chennai Central Andaman Express will take the halt at Sanchi station from 18/05/2017 for 6-month Experimental basis.
Tue May 16, 2017 (06:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
HCP
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi is 16 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 593 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr near LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 6,7
S  W  S
NDLS/New Delhi 

27 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -21:55+631-77.753814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+1022:25+132m--1-53.045663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi» 23:35+423:45+910m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+1300:17+132m1232.464365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58+1401:00+162m2276.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+1901:38+195m1299.264328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3739.6
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:15+1702:17+182m12138.954256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.4
#8/==/DZADasuya 02:34+1602:36+172m12154.258252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar 02:52+1602:54+172m22169.650241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+603:50+95m32211.975239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:03+1204:05+122m12228.171243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+1204:26+122m12250.624243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00-105:15+415m42264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+2105:34+242m12281.851263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh 05:43+2405:45+262m12289.443256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+2706:15+302m12309.350247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+3507:00+2325m3,42326.164249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+2607:17+322m12342.233238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam 07:40+2107:42+202m12355.072235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00+1908:02+192m12376.418229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55-409:00+55m32392.756227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana 09:13+609:15+62m--2404.962227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40+809:42+82m--2430.865230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana 09:56+909:58+92m--2446.063229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola 10:08+810:10+82m12456.635225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+410:27+53m12464.767228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana 10:50+610:52+62m--2490.273225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+611:20+62m12521.869220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55+811:57+92m--2562.028220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:38-212:40+32m--2581.414217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:5011.5
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X 13:30+414:15+845m6,72592.924216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.3
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:33+1114:35+142m42600.245210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 15:03+1415:05+172m32621.158207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#34/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:02+1417:07+185m12734.250182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0553.9
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 18:12+718:17+115m12788.165172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.5
#36/==/MRAMorena 19:30+819:32+122m12867.658176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:12+2020:15+263m12906.273213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:35+5221:45+5610m321003.766259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina 22:08+1:0322:10+1:052m121029.044284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:55127.9
#40/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:05+1201:10+135m231156.990413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0394.7
#41/==/SCISanchiX 02:13+2402:15+242m131251.559427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00+2803:05+295m131295.539497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#43/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25-405:30+125m4,531387.473328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.3
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri 06:28+1806:30+232m231457.757407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#45/==/DHQDharakhoh 06:46+4506:47+521m--31472.841479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#46/==/MJYMaramjhiri 07:06+4207:07+411m--31485.857644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#47/==/BZUBetul 07:16+3507:18+352m131494.453643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#48/==/AMLAAmla Junction 07:44+3107:46+342m--31517.580733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#49/==/MTYMultai 08:03+3908:05+422m--31540.157757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#50/==/PARPandhurnaX 08:48+4108:50+412m--31580.860478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:35+3510:45+4110m231685.374315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47+5511:49+552m--31761.574279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#53/==/HGTHinganghat 12:16+4812:18+492m--31794.678229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#54/==/WRRWarora 12:48+4912:50+492m--31833.753215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#55/==/MJRIMajri Junction 13:04+4313:06+422m231846.168198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#56/==/CDChandrapurX 13:36+4413:38+442m--31880.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#57/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30+1414:40+1510m--31893.871185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.8
#58/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 15:39+3715:41+362m231963.686184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.7
#59/==/BPABellampalli 16:08+4816:10+472m232002.384204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#60/==/MCIManchiryalX 16:24+5316:26+532m232022.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#61/==/RDMRamagundam 16:35+1:0116:37+1:012m232035.888170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#62/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 16:49+1:0916:51+1:092m232053.488230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.4
#63/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 17:18+1:1917:20+1:192m232092.834242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#64/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+1:0518:43+1:045m132136.982271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.2
#65/==/KDMKesamudram 19:16+1:1419:18+1:202m132182.189223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#66/==/MABDMahbubabad 19:28+1:2519:30+1:252m132197.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.6
#67/==/DKJDornakal Junction 19:59+1:2420:01+1:332m232221.681154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.9
#68/==/KMTKhammamX 20:18+1:4220:20+1:432m132244.496118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2844.8
#69/==/MDRMadhiraX 20:48+2:1120:50+2:182m132289.31461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations03:5055.5
#70/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:40+1601:00+1720m542344.83326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#71/--/NGNTNew Guntur 01:55+3601:57+362m142374.82329mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#72%==%TELTenali JunctionXO 03:03+103:05+72m--42399.87816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#73/==/NDONidubroluX 03:22+1403:24+162m--42421.9689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#74/==/BPPBapatla 03:42+1803:44+182m--42442.48210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#75/==/CLXChiralaX 03:55+2103:57+212m--42457.5698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#76/==/OGLOngoleX 04:40+2404:42+242m342507.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#77/==/SKMSingarayakonda 05:04+2805:06+282m242535.110326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#78/==/KVZKavali 05:28+3305:30+342m242572.98221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#79/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 05:42+3905:44+412m242589.36616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#80/==/NLRNellore 06:15+3306:17+332m342623.63021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#81/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:35+207:40+35m142662.17319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#82/==/NYPNayadupetaX 08:03+1008:05+102m242690.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#83/==/SPESullurupeta 08:23+1508:25+142m242717.2439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#84/==/MASChennai Central 10:20-5-742799.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.