Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 17:19:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 17:19:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Extended to Katra wef 4/9/15..
Sat Aug 29, 2015 (02:35PM)

16032/Andaman Express
அந்தமான்     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAT-NDLS> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A NDLS-MAS> ED WAP4
Rating: 3.8/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 17
HCP
 18
HCP
 19
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi is 16 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 593 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr near LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 7
S  W  S
NDLS/New Delhi 

27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -21:55+1101-77.853815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  22:23+1722:25+212m01-53.146662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi»  23:35+2123:45+2310m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#4%==%SMBXSamba  00:15+2800:17+282m1232.564365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua  00:58+2701:00+272m2276.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:33+2901:38+295m1299.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerianX  02:15+2702:17+272m12139.153256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya  02:34+2602:36+262m12154.158252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+2302:54+232m22169.550241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:45+2303:50+265m32211.775239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:03+2804:05+282m12228.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:24+2904:26+292m12250.524243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX05:00+1505:15+2115m42263.963247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur  05:32+3405:34+382m12281.751263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+3905:45+422m12289.343256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla  06:13+3806:15+402m12309.250247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+4507:00+3625m02326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX  07:15+4407:17+492m12342.135238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#19%--%SFMSunam  07:39+4207:41+422m12354.872235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga  07:59+4408:01+442m12376.318229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5416.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+1509:00+275m02392.666228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22%==%TUNTohana  09:11+2309:13+242m02404.862227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+3009:40+302m02430.765230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana  09:54+2409:56+242m02445.963229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola  10:06+3110:08+302m12456.530225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX  10:24+2310:27+263m02464.573229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#27%==%JNAJulanaX  10:48+3210:50+322m02490.068225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction  11:18+3211:20+332m12521.673220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53+3311:55+352m02561.828220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36+3112:38+322m02581.113216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5211.6
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X13:30+2414:15+2745m72592.724216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:33+3314:35+342m42599.945209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad  15:03+3615:05+402m32620.957207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:58112.9
#34/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:03+3917:08+445m12733.850182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0453.8
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  18:12+3418:17+375m12787.565172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.5
#36/==/MRAMorena  19:30+3219:32+382m12867.158176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX20:12+4820:15+553m12905.673213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:35+1:1521:45+1:1810m321003.166259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina  22:08+1:2422:10+1:252m121028.444284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:55127.9
#40/==/BINABina JunctionX  01:05+3201:10+335m231156.376413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#41/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  03:00+2903:05+335m131295.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#42/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  05:25+1405:30+265m031386.973329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.4
#43/==/GDYAGhoradongri  06:28+3306:30+362m231457.347407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4635.9
#44/==/BZUBetul  07:16+3807:18+392m131493.253643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#45/==/AMLAAmla Junction  07:44+3807:46+392m031516.380733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#46/==/MTYMultai  08:03+4208:05+492m031538.957757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#47/==/PARPandhurnaX  08:48+5008:50+512m031579.660478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#48/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:35+3410:45+3910m231684.174315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0276.3
#49/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  11:47+4811:49+482m031760.574279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#50/==/HGTHinganghat  12:16+4912:18+512m031793.678229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#51/==/WRRWarora  12:48+5012:50+522m031832.753215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#52/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  13:04+4813:06+482m231845.168198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#53/==/CDChandrapurX  13:36+5413:38+542m031879.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#54/==/BPQBalharshah Junction14:30+2014:40+2610m031892.771185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5969.9
#55/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  15:39+3415:41+352m231962.686184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.7
#56/==/BPABellampalli  16:08+4116:10+402m232001.284204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#57/==/MCIManchiryalX  16:24+4616:26+462m232020.992159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#58/==/RDMRamagundam  16:35+5416:37+542m232034.788170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#59/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  16:49+1:0416:51+1:032m232052.388230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.4
#60/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  17:18+1:1017:20+1:092m232091.734242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#61/==/WLWarangalX  18:38+5318:43+535m132135.982271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.2
#62/==/KDMKesamudram  19:16+1:0319:18+1:042m132181.189223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#63/==/MABDMahbubabadX  19:28+1:0919:30+1:102m132196.051198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.6
#64/==/DKJDornakal Junction  19:59+1:0620:01+1:192m232220.581154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#65/==/KMTKhammamX  20:18+1:1720:20+1:182m132243.496118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2844.8
#66/==/MDRMadhiraX  20:48+1:5220:50+1:532m132288.21461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations03:5055.4
#67/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX00:40+2401:00+1920m542343.73326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#68/==/NGNTNew GunturX  01:55-01:57-2m142373.82330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0624.9
#69%==%TELTenali Junction  03:03+103:05+172m042398.77815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#70/==/NDONidubroluX  03:22+2603:24+292m042420.8689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#71/==/BPPBapatla  03:42+3303:44+322m042441.38210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#72/==/CLXChiralaX  03:55+3003:57+302m042456.4698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#73/==/OGLOngoleX  04:40+3304:42+332m342505.77712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#74/==/SKMSingarayakonda  05:04+3605:06+352m242533.910326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#75/==/KVZKavali  05:28+4505:30+452m242571.78221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#76/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  05:42+5205:44+542m242588.26616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#77/==/NLRNellore  06:15+4606:17+452m342622.53021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#78/==/GDRGudur Junction  07:35+1507:40+185m142661.07219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#79/==/NYPNayadupetaX  08:03+1408:05+142m242688.79133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#80/==/SPESullurupetaX  08:23+2608:25+262m242715.9438mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5582.7
#81/==/MASChennai Central  10:20+8-742798.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site