Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Oct 1, 2014 23:47:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16031

16032/Andaman Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 (11:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-UR-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV
Loco
JAT-NDLS> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A NDLS-MAS> ED WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 593 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 2
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 7
S  W  S
New Delhi/NDLS 

27 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1JATJammu Tawi (3)»  -23:45+55210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2SMBXSamba (2)  00:15+1:0800:17+1:082m1232.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3KTHUKathua (2)  00:58+1:0401:00+1:062m2276.350396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)  01:28+1:1401:33+1:145m1299.457328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
5MEXMukerian (3)  02:15+1:0502:17+1:052m12139.353257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
6DZADasuya (2)X  02:34+1:0602:36+1:062m12154.358251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
7TDOTanda Urmar (3)  02:52+1:0302:54+1:032m22169.762239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
8JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)X  03:35+1:0003:40+1:045m32211.954239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9PGWPhagwara Junction (3)  03:58+1:0204:00+1:022m12228.275245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
10PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  04:18+1:0104:20+1:012m12250.826246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
11LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  04:50+5205:00+1:0210m42263.933246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
12QRPKila Raipur (1)  05:32+1:0105:34+1:022m12281.651262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
13AHHAhmadgarh (1)  05:43+1:0305:45+1:042m12289.343256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
14METMalerkotla (2)  06:13+5906:15+1:022m12309.150248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
15DUIDhuri Junction (4)X  06:35+1:0807:00+5525m--2326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
16SAGSangrur (2)X  07:15+5807:17+1:022m12342.035239mNRSangrur, Punjab
17SFMSunam (1)  07:39+5407:41+552m12354.871235mNRSunam, Punjab
18LHALehra Gaga (1)  07:59+5908:01+592m12376.119227mNRSangrur, Punjab
19JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+4009:00+435m--2393.067225mNRJakhal, Haryana
20TUNTohana (2)  09:11+4309:13+432m--2405.261232mNRTohana, Haryana
21NRWNarwana Junction (4)X  09:38+4509:40+452m--2430.765235mNRWay to Narwana, Haryana
22UCAUchana  09:54+4809:56+492m--2445.958225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
23BZOBarsola  10:06+4610:08+472m--2455.534224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
24JINDJind Junction (3)X  10:24+4410:27+453m--2464.667222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
25JNAJulana  10:50+4010:52+462m--2490.378226mNRJulana, Haryana
26ROKRohtak Junction (3)  11:45 11:16+3711:47 11:18+392m12521.769220mNRRohtak, Haryana
27BGZBahadurgarh  12:19 11:53+4312:21 11:55+432m--2562.029220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
28SSBShakur Basti  12:56 12:36+3912:58 12:38+412m--2581.913216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
29NDLSNew Delhi (16)•  13:35 13:30+4314:30 14:15+3655 45m72592.828215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
30NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)X  14:45 14:31+4414:47 14:33+482m42600.242209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
31FDBFaridabad (4)  15:13 15:03+4515:15 15:05+482m32620.949206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
32MTJMathura Junction (10)XO  17:25+3517:30+375m12734.154179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
33AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  18:30+2918:35+335m12787.895174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
34MRAMorena (3)  19:28 19:25+5519:30 19:27+572m12867.251176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
35GWLGwalior Junction (4)X  20:12+5720:15+1:013m12905.873214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
36JHSJhansi Junction (7)  22:00 21:35+1:1222:08 21:45+1:198 10m321003.567259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37BABBabina (3)  22:43 22:08+1:1522:45 22:10+1:182m121029.044285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
38BINABina Junction (5)X  01:05+3601:10+405m231156.776414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
39BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  02:55 03:00+5003:00 03:05+535m131295.339497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
40ETItarsi Junction (7)XO  05:25+2805:30+325m--31387.073329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41GDYAGhoradongri (3)  06:28+4406:30+502m--31457.448 CRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
42BZUBetul (3)  07:15+5407:18+543m--31493.353644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
43AMLAAmla Junction (5)  07:44+5507:46+552m--31516.281733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
44MTYMultai (2)  08:03+5708:05+582m--31539.157762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
45PARPandhurna (2)XO  08:48+1:0008:50+1:012m--31579.860481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
46NGPNagpur Junction (8)  10:35+4110:45+4510m231684.274314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
47SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  11:47+5311:49+542m--31760.474279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
48HGTHinganghat (3)  12:16+5212:18+522m--31793.578228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
49WRRWarora (2)XO  12:48+5112:50+502m--31832.653214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
50MJRIMajri Junction (3)  13:04+4813:06+482m231845.070198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
51CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)X  13:35+5113:38+503m--31879.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
52BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  14:30+2314:40+3310m--31892.871188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
53SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)X  15:39+4115:41+422m231962.582181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
54BPABellampalli (3)  16:09+4816:10+481m232001.079205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
55MCIManchiryal (3)X  16:25+4916:26+491m232020.882159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
56RDMRamagundam (3)  16:36+5616:37+571m232034.681170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
57PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  16:50+1:1116:51+1:131m232052.185228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
58JMKTJamikunta (2)  17:19+1:1717:20+1:191m232091.634236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
59WLWarangal (3)X  18:38+5618:43+555m132135.780271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
60KDMKesamudram (2)  19:17+1:0619:18+1:151m132180.981223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
61MABDMahbubabad (2)X  19:29+1:1719:30+1:181m132195.849200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
62DKJDornakal Junction (3)  20:00+1:2420:01+1:331m232220.281153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
63KMTKhammam (2)X  20:18+1:0720:20+1:102m132243.393118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
64MDRMadhira (2)X  20:49+2:0220:50+2:101m132288.11461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
65BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  00:40+2101:00+1920m842343.73624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
66NGNTNew Guntur (1)  01:50+001:52+02m142373.82130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
67TELTenali Junction (5)  03:04+903:05+141m--42398.77816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
68NDONidubrolu (3)X  03:22+2203:24+242m--42420.8699mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
69BPPBapatla (3)  03:42+2703:44+272m--42441.38210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
70CLXChirala (4)X  03:55+3203:57+332m--42456.4698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
71OGLOngole (3)X  04:40+2804:42+282m342505.77712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
72SKMSingarayakonda (2)  05:04+3205:06+322m242534.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
73KVZKavali (4)  05:28-05:30-2m242571.78221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
74BTTRBitragunta (2)X  05:42-05:44-2m242588.26615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
75NLRNellore (4)  06:15+2506:17+252m342622.53021mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
76GDRGudur Junction (3)  07:35+607:40+65m142661.07219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
77NYPNayadupeta (3)X  08:03+1508:05+152m242688.79133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
78SPESullurupeta (3)  08:23+2208:25+222m242715.9479mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
79MASChennai Central (11)  10:10+6---42798.4-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom