Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Oct 21, 2014 15:52:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16031

16032/Andaman Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (11:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-UR-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV
Loco
JAT-NDLS> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A NDLS-MAS> ED WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 593 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 2
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 7
S  W  S
New Delhi/NDLS 

27 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/JATJammu Tawi (3)»  -23:45+43210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/--/SMBXSamba (2)  00:15+5700:17+572m1232.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3/--/KTHUKathua (2)  00:58+5501:00+562m2276.350396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)  01:28+1:0101:33+1:015m1299.457328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
5/--/MEXMukerian (3)  02:15+5202:17+522m12139.353257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
6/--/DZADasuya (2)X  02:34+5302:36+532m12154.358251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
7/--/TDOTanda Urmar (3)  02:52+4902:54+502m22169.762239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
8/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)X  03:35+4603:40+505m32211.954239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3)  03:58+4704:00+482m12228.275245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
10/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  04:18+4604:20+462m12250.826246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  04:50+4005:00+4810m42263.933246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
12|--|QRPKila Raipur (1)  05:32+4905:34+512m12281.651262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
13|--|AHHAhmadgarh (1)  05:43+5205:45+532m12289.343256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
14|--|METMalerkotla (2)  06:13+4906:15+502m12309.150248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
15|--|DUIDhuri Junction (4)X  06:35+5507:00+4425m--2326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
16|--|SAGSangrur (2)X  07:15+4607:17+502m12342.035239mNRSangrur, Punjab
17|--|SFMSunam (1)  07:39+4207:41+432m12354.871235mNRSunam, Punjab
18|--|LHALehra Gaga (1)  07:59+4708:01+472m12376.119227mNRSangrur, Punjab
19|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+2709:00+305m--2393.067225mNRJakhal, Haryana
20|==|TUNTohana (2)  09:11+3409:13+342m--2405.261232mNRTohana, Haryana
21|==|NRWNarwana Junction (4)X  09:38+3209:40+332m--2430.765235mNRWay to Narwana, Haryana
22|==|UCAUchana  09:54+3409:56+362m--2445.958225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
23|==|BZOBarsola  10:06+3310:08+322m--2455.534224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
24|==|JINDJind Junction (3)X  10:24+3010:27+313m--2464.667222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
25|==|JNAJulana  10:50+2610:52+302m--2490.378226mNRJulana, Haryana
26|==|ROKRohtak Junction (3)  11:45 11:16+3011:47 11:18+322m12521.769220mNRRohtak, Haryana
27/==/BGZBahadurgarh  12:19 11:53+3812:21 11:55+382m--2562.029220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
28/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:56 12:36+3412:58 12:38+362m--2581.913216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)•  13:35 13:30+3214:30 14:15+2955 45m72592.828215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
30/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)X  14:45 14:31+3614:47 14:33+392m42600.242209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
31/==/FDBFaridabad (4)O  15:13 15:03+3415:15 15:05+352m32620.949206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10)XO  17:25+2617:30+275m12734.154179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  18:30+2218:35+255m12787.895174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/MRAMorena (3)  19:28 19:25+5519:30 19:27+572m12867.251176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4)X  20:12+5620:15+1:003m12905.873214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)  22:00 21:35+1:2122:08 21:45+1:288 10m321003.567259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/BABBabina (3)  22:43 22:08+1:3222:45 22:10+1:352m121029.044285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/BINABina Junction (5)X  01:05+4401:10+475m231156.876414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  02:55 03:00+5403:00 03:05+585m131295.339497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)X  05:25+3005:30+345m--31387.173329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3)  06:28+4506:30+492m--31457.448 CRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BZUBetul (3)  07:15+5807:18+583m--31493.353644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/AMLAAmla Junction (5)  07:44+5507:46+552m--31516.381733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/MTYMultai (2)  08:03+5608:05+1:002m--31539.157762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/PARPandhurna (2)XO  08:48+1:0308:50+1:052m--31579.960481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  10:35+5010:45+5610m231684.274314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  11:47+5811:49+582m--31760.474279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
48/==/HGTHinganghat (3)  12:16+5612:18+562m--31793.678228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
49/==/WRRWarora (2)X  12:48+5512:50+552m--31832.753214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
50/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3)  13:04+5113:06+512m231845.170198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
51/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)X  13:35+5413:38+533m--31879.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
52/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  14:30+2514:40+3210m--31892.871188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
53/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)X  15:39+4215:41+422m231962.682181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
54/==/BPABellampalli (3)  16:09+4616:10+461m232001.079205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
55/==/MCIManchiryal (3)X  16:25+4916:26+501m232020.982159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
56/==/RDMRamagundam (3)  16:36+5516:37+561m232034.681170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
57/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  16:50+1:0716:51+1:081m232052.285228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
58/==/JMKTJamikunta (2)  17:19+1:1117:20+1:171m232091.634236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
59/==/WLWarangal (3)X  18:38+1:0218:43+1:025m132135.880271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
60/==/KDMKesamudram (2)  19:17+1:1519:18+1:181m132181.081223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
61/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)X  19:29+1:2219:30+1:221m132195.949200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
62/==/DKJDornakal Junction (3)  20:00+1:2520:01+1:321m232220.381153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
63/==/KMTKhammam (2)X  20:18+1:0520:20+1:092m132243.393118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
64/==/MDRMadhira (2)X  20:49+2:0020:50+2:051m132288.11461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
65/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  00:40+2601:00+2320m842343.73624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
66/=-/NGNTNew Guntur (1)  01:50+001:52+02m142373.82130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
67/--/TELTenali Junction (5)  03:04+703:05+121m--42398.87816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
68/==/NDONidubrolu (3)X  03:22+2103:24+232m--42420.8699mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
69/==/BPPBapatla (3)  03:42+2303:44+242m--42441.48210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
70/==/CLXChirala (4)X  03:55+2703:57+282m--42456.4698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
71/==/OGLOngole (3)X  04:40+2704:42+272m342505.87712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
72/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2)  05:04+2805:06+282m242534.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
73/==/KVZKavali (4)  05:28-05:30-2m242571.88221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
74/==/BTTRBitragunta (2)X  05:42-05:44-2m242588.26615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
75/==/NLRNellore (4)  06:15+2606:17+262m342622.63021mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
76/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)  07:35+307:40+45m142661.07219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
77/==/NYPNayadupeta (3)X  08:03+1408:05+132m242688.79133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
78/==/SPESullurupeta (3)  08:23+2208:25+222m242715.9479mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
79/==/MASChennai Central (12)  10:10+9---42798.4-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom