Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Sep 1, 2014 19:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16031

16032/Andaman Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Today (6:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-UR-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV
Loco
JAT-NDLS> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A NDLS-MAS> ED WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 593 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 2
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 7
S  W  S
New Delhi/NDLS 

27 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1JAT»Jammu Tawi (3)»  -23:45+58210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2SMBXSamba (2)  00:15+1:0800:17+1:082m1232.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3KTHUKathua (2)  00:58+1:0801:00+1:102m2276.350396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)  01:28+1:1701:33+1:175m1299.457328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
5MEXMukerian (3)  02:15+1:0702:17+1:072m12139.353257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
6DZADasuya (2)X  02:34+1:0602:36+1:062m12154.358251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
7TDOTanda Urmar (3)  02:52+1:0602:54+1:062m22169.762239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
8JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)X  03:35+1:0203:40+1:065m32211.954239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9PGWPhagwara Junction (3)  03:58+1:0404:00+1:042m12228.275245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
10PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  04:18+1:0404:20+1:042m12250.820246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
11LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  04:50 05:00+5605:00 05:15+1:0310 15m42263.963246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
12QRPKila Raipur (1)  05:32+1:0305:34+1:042m12281.651262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
13AHHAhmadgarh (1)  05:43+1:0405:45+1:072m12289.343256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
14METMalerkotla (2)  06:13+1:0106:15+1:032m12309.150248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
15DUIDhuri Junction (4)X  06:35+1:0907:00+5625m--2326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
16SAGSangrur (2)X  07:15+5807:17+1:022m12342.035239mNRSangrur, Punjab
17SFMSunam (1)  07:39+5307:41+542m12354.871235mNRSunam, Punjab
18LHALehra Gaga (1)  07:59+5708:01+582m12376.119227mNRSangrur, Punjab
19JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+3809:00+425m--2393.067225mNRJakhal, Haryana
20TUNTohana (2)  09:11+4409:13+432m--2405.261232mNRTohana, Haryana
21NRWNarwana Junction (4)  09:38+4309:40+432m--2430.765235mNRWay to Narwana, Haryana
22UCAUchana  09:54+4209:56+432m--2445.958225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
23BZOBarsola  10:06+4310:08+442m--2455.534224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
24JINDJind Junction (3)X  10:24+3910:27+413m--2464.673222mNR126102., Haryana
25JNAJulana  10:50 10:48+3810:52 10:50+452m--2490.367226mNRJulana, Haryana
26ROKRohtak Junction (3)  11:45 11:18+2511:47 11:20+282m12521.773220mNRRohtak, Haryana
27BGZBahadurgarh  12:19 11:53+3112:21 11:55+312m--2562.029220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
28SSBShakur Basti  12:56 12:36+2912:58 12:38+302m--2581.913216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
29NDLS•New Delhi (16)•X  13:35 13:30+4014:30 14:15+3155 45m72592.825215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
30NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  14:45 14:33+3914:47 14:35+412m42600.245209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
31FDBFaridabad (4)  15:13 15:03+4115:15 15:05+442m32620.949206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
32MTJMathura Junction (10)XO  17:25+3117:30+335m12734.154179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
33AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  18:30+2518:35+275m12787.890174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
34MRAMorena (3)  19:28+4919:30+532m12867.255176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
35GWLGwalior Junction (4)X  20:12+5720:15+1:013m12905.873214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
36JHSJhansi Junction (7)  22:00 21:35+1:0222:08 21:45+1:078 10m321003.567259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37BABBabina (3)  22:43 22:08+1:0022:45 22:10+1:062m121029.044285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
38BINABina Junction (4)X  01:05+2901:10+315m231156.776414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
39BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  02:55 03:00+4103:00 03:05+455m131295.339497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
40ETItarsi Junction (7)X  05:25+2005:30+245m--31387.073329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41GDYAGhoradongri (3)  06:28+3306:30+382m--31457.447 CRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
42BZUBetul (3)  07:15 07:16+4307:18+433 2m--31493.353644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
43AMLAAmla Junction (5)  07:44+4507:46+452m--31516.281733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
44MTYMultai (2)  08:03+4608:05+482m--31539.157762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
45PARPandhurna (2)XO  08:48+5008:50+502m--31579.860481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
46NGPNagpur Junction (8)  10:35+3110:45+3310m231684.274314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
47SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  11:47+4111:49+412m--31760.474279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
48HGTHinganghat (3)  12:16+4112:18+402m--31793.578228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
49WRRWarora (2)  12:48+4012:50+402m--31832.653214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
50MJRIMajri Junction (3)  13:04+3813:06+382m231845.068198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
51CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)X  13:35 13:36+4113:38+413 2m--31879.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
52BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  14:30+1214:40+2410m--31892.871188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
53SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)X  15:39+3015:41+312m231962.585181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
54BPABellampalli (3)X  16:09 16:08+3916:10+391 2m232001.085205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
55MCIManchiryal (3)X  16:25 16:24+4516:26+461 2m232020.892159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
56RDMRamagundam (3)  16:36 16:35+5116:37+521 2m232034.688170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
57PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  16:50 16:49+1:0416:51+1:061 2m232052.188228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
58JMKTJamikunta (2)  17:19 17:18+1:1817:20+1:201 2m232091.634236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
59WLWarangal (3)X  18:38+5918:43+585m132135.782271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
60KDMKesamudram (2)  19:17 19:16+1:1019:18+1:181 2m132180.990223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
61MABDMahbubabad (2)X  19:29 19:28+1:1619:30+1:181 2m132195.851200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
62DKJDornakal Junction (3)  20:00 19:59+1:2320:01+1:291 2m232220.281153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
63KMTKhammam (2)X  20:18+1:1120:20+1:112m132243.396118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
64MDRMadhira (2)X  20:49 20:48+1:5720:50+2:061 2m132288.11461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
65BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  00:40+2001:00+1820m842343.73324mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
66NGNTNew Guntur (1)  01:50 01:55+001:52 01:57+02m142373.82330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
67TELTenali Junction (5)  03:04 03:03+803:05+131 2m--42398.77816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
68NDONidubrolu (3)X  03:22+2103:24+232m--42420.8699mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
69BPPBapatla (3)  03:42+2903:44+302m--42441.38210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
70CLXChirala (4)X  03:55+3303:57+352m--42456.4698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
71OGLOngole (3)X  04:40+2804:42+282m342505.77712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
72SKMSingarayakonda (2)  05:04+3205:06+322m242534.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
73KVZKavali (4)  05:28-05:30-2m242571.78221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
74BTTRBitragunta (2)X  05:42-05:44-2m242588.26615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
75NLRNellore (4)  06:15+1906:17+192m342622.53021mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
76GDRGudur Junction (3)  07:35+707:40+75m142661.07219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
77NYPNayadupeta (3)X  08:03+1708:05+162m242688.79133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
78SPESullurupeta (3)  08:23+2208:25+222m242715.9479mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
79MASChennai Central (12)  10:10+6---42798.4-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom