Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 20:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 20:30:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12531/Gorakhpur - Lucknow SF InterCity Express
گورکھپور کھنؤ جنکشن انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - लखनऊ सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> BBK/Barabanki Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 41m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Local Caterers provide tea/coffee and snacks.
Latest...
-
Sat Aug 20, 2016 (09:01AM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake/ No sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Barabanki Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 38m    8 halts    Distance: 241 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a near GD/Gonda Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:43 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BBK/Barabanki Junction 

8 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Barabanki Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -06:05+3110.03884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.1
#2%==%SWASahjanwaX  06:32+206:33+11m1117.19283mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.8
#3%==%KLDKhalilabadX  06:44+1006:46+102m1133.97484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#4/==/BSTBasti  07:10+1007:12+102m1163.57791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.8
#5/==/BVBabhnan  07:36+1207:37+131m1194.27899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#6/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  08:00+1708:02+172m31124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7/==/GDGonda Junction  08:28+1908:30+192m11152.072110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.7
#8/==/CLJColonelGanj  08:54+2708:55+271m11180.874109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.3
#9/==/JLDJarwal Road  09:09+3109:10+311m11198.179112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.2
#10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction•X  09:43+4109:45+412m21241.356123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2624.4
#11/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  10:11+4510:13+452m11265.613118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5211.2
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER  11:05+14-31276.9-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site