Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 05:40:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 05:40:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 1/7/14 Arr:11.05.
Tue Jun 24, 2014 (03:36PM)

12531/Gorakhpur - Lucknow SF InterCity Express

Jan 10 2015 (10:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake/ No sharing
Loco
WDM 3A of LKO/GD Shed
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Local Caterers provide tea/coffee and snacks.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 38m    8 halts    Distance: 241 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:43 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BBK/Barabanki Junction 

8 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Barabanki Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -06:05+1210.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%SWASahjanwaX06:33+106:34+41m1117.19280mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%KLDKhalilabadX  06:45+1106:47+112m1133.97186mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%BSTBasti  07:12+1107:14+112m1163.57490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%BVBabhnanX07:39+1207:40+131m1194.281101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MURMankapur Junction  08:02+1708:04+172m31124.070104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
7%==/GDGonda JunctionO  08:28+2208:30+222m11151.969110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/CLJColonelGanj08:55+3608:56+361m11180.886108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/JLDJarwal Road09:08+4309:09+441m--1198.076112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction•  09:43+4709:45+482m21241.257124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
11/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  10:11+4110:13+412m11265.813116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER  11:05+19-31276.8-126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site