Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:02:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:02:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13401/Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express
     भागलपुर - दानापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Refresh Live Status (5h 38m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Mon Apr 28, 2014 (10:43AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (2:53PM) by anga express*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna).
Travel Time: 4h 57m    23 halts    Distance: 219 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:32 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

23 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction»  -05:35+2110.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#2|==|NATNathnagarX  05:42+605:43+61m013.96048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#3|==|AKNAkbarnagar  05:53+805:54+81m0113.96139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#4|==|SGGSultanGanj  06:04+906:05+91m0124.15744mERSultanganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#5|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  06:19+1006:20+111m0137.33241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.7
#6|==|BUPBariarpur  06:29+1006:30+101m1142.14143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#7!==!RPURRatanpur  06:37+1206:38+131m0146.93446mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:116.2
#8!==!JMPJamalpur Junction  06:49+1406:51+172m1,3153.15956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#9|==|DRHDharhara  07:03+1907:04+191m0164.94651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#10|==|MSDNMasudan  07:12+1807:13+181m--171.13443mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11|==|AHAAbhaipur  07:20+1707:21+171m0175.14852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#12|==|KJHKajraX  07:30+1807:31+181m0182.33651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#13|==|URENUren  07:38+1707:39+181m--186.44648mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#14|==|DNREDhanauriX  07:47+1907:48+191m--192.51049mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:355.7
#15|==|KIULKiul JunctionX  08:23+1508:25+162m3198.21154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  08:32+1608:33+171m2199.56552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#17/==/BRYABarhiyaX  08:47+1808:48+211m01114.65847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#18/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  08:58+2108:59+221m21124.34450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#19/==/MKAMokama Junction  09:10+2409:12+242m31132.48548mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#20/==/PHKPunarakh  09:23+2709:24+281m01147.96151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#21/==/BARHBarh  09:34+2609:35+281m31158.16849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  09:51+2709:53+272m21176.28753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1623.3
#23/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  10:09+4310:10+461m31199.56153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#24/==/PNCPatna Saheb  10:22+4810:23+541m21211.74858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#25/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)•X  10:32+5810:34+1:002m31219.0455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:412.6
#26/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO  11:15+4111:25+4710m41221.6857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:159.8
#27/==/DNRDanapur  12:40+7-51231.3-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site