Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 20:03:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 20:03:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 56m ago)
Latest...
..
Mon Apr 28, 2014 (10:43AM)

13401/Bhagalpur Danapur Inter City Express
     भागलपुर दानापुर इंटर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:12AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Entry# 270221 Author: Aayush Vaibhav >> hauled by wdm 3a jmp...
more...
shed!
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna).
Travel Time: 4h 57m    23 halts    Distance: 219 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:32 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

23 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction»  -05:35+1--10.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#2|==|NATNathnagarX  05:42+505:43+51m--13.96048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#3|==|AKNAkbarnagar  05:53+605:54+61m--113.96139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#4|==|SGGSultanGanj  06:04+706:05+71m--124.15744mERSultanganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#5|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road06:19+806:20+91m--137.33241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.7
#6|==|BUPBariarpur  06:29+806:30+81m--142.14143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#7|==|RPURRatanpur  06:37+906:38+91m--146.93446mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.2
#8|==|JMPJamalpur Junction  06:49+1106:51+132m--153.15956mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#9|==|DRHDharhara  07:03+1607:04+161m--164.84654mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#10|==|MSDNMasudan07:12+1607:13+161m--171.13445mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11|==|AHAAbhaipur  07:20+1407:21+141m--175.14852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#12|==|KJHKajraX  07:30+1507:31+151m--182.33651mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#13|==|URENUren07:38+1507:39+151m--186.44645mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#14|==|DNREDhanauriX07:47+1707:48+181m--192.51048mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:355.7
#15|==|KIULKiul JunctionX  08:23+108:25+32m--198.21153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:071.3
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  08:32+408:33+51m--199.56552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#17/==/BRYABarhiyaX  08:47+1008:48+111m--1114.65847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#18/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  08:58+1208:59+131m21124.34450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#19/==/MKAMokama Junction  09:10+1309:12+132m--1132.48548mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#20/==/PHKPunarakh  09:23+1709:24+191m--1147.96151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#21/==/BARHBarh  09:34+1909:35+201m--1158.16849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  09:51+2209:53+232m--1176.28753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1623.3
#23/==/FUTFatuha Junction  10:09+3910:10+451m--1199.56153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#24/==/PNCPatna Saheb  10:22+4810:23+551m--1211.74858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#25/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)•X  10:32+1:0010:34+1:022m--1219.0455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:412.6
#26/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO  11:15+3411:25+3910m41221.5857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:159.8
#27/==/DNRDanapur (Patna)  12:40+9---1231.3-59mECRKhagaul, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site