Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 07:27:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 07:27:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Feb 08, 2016 (11:03AM)

12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ సంపర్క్ క్రాంతి     आंध्र प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 31 2015 (8:09PM) by SRG*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - excellent (20)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - excellent (19)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 21, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 171 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 20m    17 halts    Distance: 2302 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
 M W F 
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 6
  T T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

17 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main»  -05:40+1310.030151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  06:00+1206:05+235m019.967115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:53125.5
#3/==/HXKadapa  07:58+1408:00+142m01135.469144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.1
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction  08:34+2008:35+211m01174.559170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0967.9
#5/==/TUTadipatriX  09:44+1209:45+141m21242.444242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20103.4
#6%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX  12:05+1112:10+65m31345.862425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.1
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City  13:02+613:04+82m21399.955293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.4
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction  14:04+014:05+51m11455.276328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5975.2
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar  15:04+815:06+82m21530.553515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59105.9
#10/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaXO17:05-717:15+610m11636.354493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:33137.8
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction  19:48-519:50+52m11774.1103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundamX  20:44+2920:45+291m11867.159170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#13/==/MCIManchiryal  20:59+3221:00+321m11880.9131159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.7
#14/==/BPABellampalliX  21:09+4021:10+401m11900.668204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.7
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  21:44+4221:45+431m11939.365184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
35 intermediate stations04:15278.3
#16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  02:00+1702:10+1710m121217.666315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.1
#17/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:05+4308:15+4410m321606.778497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#18/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  12:00+1:0312:10+1:0310m421898.669259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.2
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  18:00+1:26-622301.8-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site