Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 07:39:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 07:39:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will be permanently diverted via Kacheguda. Date for the same will be notified later.
Sun Aug 31, 2014 (07:18AM)

12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ సంపర్క్ క్రాంతి     आंध्र प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Apr 11 2015 (12:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
TPTY - SC : GY WDP4D SC - NZM : LGD...
Read more...
WAP-7

cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (8)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 36h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 2302 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
 M W F 
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 6
  T T S
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

18 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main»  -05:45+2310.040150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  06:00+1406:02+232m--19.965113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/HXKadapa  07:58+1108:00+112m31135.469146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/YAYerraguntla  08:34+1308:35+131m--1174.559171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
5/==/TUTadipatriX09:44+109:45+51m21242.463243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  12:05+712:10+25m31345.663425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|KRNTKurnool City  13:02+213:04+52m21400.055293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|GWDGadwal Junction  14:04+014:05+31m11455.276328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
9|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  15:04+915:06+92m21530.362500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
10/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  16:48+716:50+92m11636.210494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO17:35-917:55+420m101643.370539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12/==/KZJKazipet Junction  19:48+119:50+62m11774.9103 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13/==/RDMRamagundamX  20:44+2820:45+291m11867.659170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14/==/MCIManchiryal  20:59+3021:00+311m11881.3132159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
15/==/BPABellampalliX21:09+3921:10+391m11901.268205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  21:44+3421:45+341m11939.665181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
17/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  02:00+1302:10+1410m321217.966314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra