Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 02:49:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 02:49:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Sep 20, 2015 (10:49PM)

52131/Murtajapur - Yavatmal NG Passenger (UnReserved)
     Murtajapur यवतमाल एनजी पैसेंजर

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 20 2015 (10:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Murtizapur Junction and Yavatmal.
Travel Time: 4h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MZR/Murtizapur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:40
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
YTL/Yavatmal 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Murtizapur Junction and Yavatmal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MZRMurtizapur Junction»  -07:05-010.016303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#2|--|MZRTMurtajapur Town  07:11-07:12-1m011.628306mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2210.3
#3|--|KQVKinkhed  07:34-07:35-1m0111.930319mCRState Highway 201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.4
#4|--|VLNVilegaon  07:50-07:51-1m0119.429360mCRVilegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#5|--|BDKEBhadsivni  08:00-08:01-1m0123.730382mCRBhadsivni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#6|--|POHEPohe  08:09-08:10-1m0127.719389mCRPohe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:144.4
#7|--|KRJAKaranja  08:24-08:25-1m0132.113409mCRKaranja, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:061.3
#8|--|KRJTKaranja Town  08:31-08:32-1m0133.435408mCRKaranja, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#9|--|SMTNSomthan  08:53-08:54-1m0145.617385mCRSomthan, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:113.1
#10|--|SWQSangwi  09:05-09:06-1m0148.716365mCRSangwi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:164.4
#11|--|WRDWarudkhed  09:22-09:23-1m0153.134380mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3318.4
#12|--|DWMDarwha Moti Bagh Junction  09:56-10:00-4m0171.535349mCRDarwha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#13|--|TPNTapona  10:19-10:20-1m0182.627321mCRTapona, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.8
#14|--|LDDLadkhed  10:33-10:34-1m0188.424328mCRSH 212, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.2
#15|--|LINGLing  10:47-10:48-1m0193.627331mCRLing, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#16|--|LSNLasina  11:04-11:05-1m01100.920364mCRLasina, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3511.7
#17|--|YTLYavatmal•  11:40--01112.6-367mCRYavatmal, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site