Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 18:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 18:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
TRAIN CANCELLED
Tue Apr 22, 2014 (05:21PM)

52131/Murtajapur Yavatmal NG Passenger (UnReserved)
     Murtajapur यवतमाल एनजी पैसेंजर

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MZR/Murtizapur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
YTL/Yavatmal 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Murtizapur Junction and Yavatmal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!--!MZRMurtizapur Junction»  -07:05---10.016303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
2!--!MZRTMurtajapur Town  07:11-07:12-1m--11.628306mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3!--!KQVKinkhed  07:34-07:35-1m--111.930319mCRState Highway 201, Maharashtra
4!--!VLNVilegaon  07:50-07:51-1m--119.332360mCRVilegaon, Maharashtra
5!--!BDKEBhadsivni  08:00-08:01-1m--124.122380mCRBhadsivni, Maharashtra
6!--!POHEPohe  08:09-08:10-1m--127.121389mCRPohe, Maharashtra
7!--!KRJAKaranja  08:24-08:25-1m--132.012409mCRKaranja, Maharashtra
8!--!KRJTKaranja Town  08:31-08:32-1m--133.235408mCRKaranja, Maharashtra
9!--!SMTNSomthan  08:53-08:54-1m--145.517385mCRSomthan, Maharashtra
10!--!SWQSangwi  09:05-09:06-1m--148.716365mCRSangwi, Maharashtra
11!--!WRDWarudkhed  09:22-09:23-1m--153.034380mCRWardha, Maharashtra
12!--!DWMDarwha Moti Bagh Junction  09:56-10:00-4m--171.435347mCRDarwha, Maharashtra
13!--!TPNTapona  10:19-10:20-1m--182.527321mCRTapona, Maharashtra
14!--!LDDLadkhed  10:33-10:34-1m--188.324328mCRSH 212, Maharashtra
15!--!LINGLing  10:47-10:48-1m--193.527331mCRLing, Maharashtra
16!--!LSNLasina  11:04-11:05-1m--1100.820364mCRLasina, Maharashtra
17!--!YTLYavatmal•  11:40----1112.5-461mCRYavatmal, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site