Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 03:30:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 03:30:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (08:42AM)

12263/Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
     पुणे - हजरत निजामुद्दीन दुरोंतो वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

Jul 11 (1:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Runs with OLD ICF Rake.
Loco
GZB WAP-7
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 29, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Cost of food included in the ticket fare.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A3
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 H1
  6
 PC
  7
B10
  8
 B9
  9
 B8
 10
 B7
 11
 B6
 12
 B5
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 45m    6 halts    Distance: 1512 km    Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Duronto
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T  F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 6
   W  S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

6 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -11:10+0110.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/LNLLonavalaOT11:59-12:00-1m2163.756623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
3/==/KADKhandalaT12:04+1212:05+111m3167.449545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4/==/BSRVasai RoadT14:35+2214:55+1820m61180.6957mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXT18:34-18:50-16m31526.48236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6/==/RTMRatlam JunctionT22:00-22:05-5m51786.989495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/KOTAKota JunctionXT01:05-401:15-10m--21053.581256mWCRKota, Rajasthan