Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 21:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 21:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with extra 3A coach GE1 *duration not known #1414406
Thu Apr 30, 2015 (11:04AM)

12216/Mumbai Bandra T-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
     मुंबई बांद्रा टी-दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

May 15 (1:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, has dedicated rakes.
Loco
TKD WDM3A/3D
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
Thali (2 Chapati, Dal, Paner-Mutter, Rice), Pulao/Biryani, Biscuits, Wafers/Chips, Agra...
Read more...
Petha / Peda, Tea, Coffee etc.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G19
  3
G18
  4
G17
  5
G16
  6
G15
  7
G14
  8
G13
  9
G12
 10
G11
 11
G10
 12
 G9
 13
 G8
 14
 G7
 15
 G6
 16
 G5
 17
 G4
 18
 G3
 19
 G2
 20
 G1
 21
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 23m    13 halts    Distance: 1127 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:47 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
S TW F 
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
 M WT S
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

13 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -12:55+011-311.443 WRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIBorivaliX  13:21+513:23+52m41-292.78919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/STSurat  16:01+716:06+75m11-59.39117mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4/==/BHBharuch Junction»  16:45+2016:47+202m310.076 WRBharuch, Gujarat
5/==/BRCVadodara Junction  17:43+1617:48+175m4170.56936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  18:35+2018:37+202m21124.85237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO  19:30+1919:40+2210m41170.37251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8|--/GNCGandhinagar Capital  20:16+3320:18+332m11203.85278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
9|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  22:46+222:48+52m--1331.267216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
10!==!ABRAbu RoadX  23:35+1323:45+1710m21383.854264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
11|--|FAFalnaX  01:35+1201:37+142m--2482.764282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12!==|AIIAjmer JunctionX  04:50+005:05+215m22688.867464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan