Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 07:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 07:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with GE1 *duration not known #1324520
Thu Jan 01, 2015 (11:03AM)

12216/Mumbai Bandra T-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
     मुंबई बांद्रा टी-दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 26 (8:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, has dedicated rakes.
Loco
TKD WDM3A/3D
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
Thali (2 Chapati, Dal, Paner-Mutter, Rice), Pulao/Biryani, Biscuits, Wafers/Chips, Agra...
Read more...
Petha / Peda, Tea, Coffee etc.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G18
  3
G17
  4
G16
  5
G15
  6
G14
  7
G13
  8
G12
  9
G11
 10
G10
 11
 G9
 12
 G8
 13
 G7
 14
 G6
 15
 G5
 16
 G4
 17
 G3
 18
 G2
 19
 G1
 20
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 23m    13 halts    Distance: 1127 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:47
Platform# 3
S TW F 
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M WT S
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

13 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  -12:55-11-311.4434mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIMumbai BorivaliX  13:21-13:23-2m41-292.78919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/STSurat  16:01-16:06-5m11-59.39119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4/==/BHBharuch Junction»X  16:45-16:47-2m310.07619mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5/==/BRCVadodara Junction  17:43-17:48-5m4170.56936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  18:35-18:37-2m21124.85237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO  19:30-19:40-10m41170.37251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8|--/GNCGandhinagar Capital  20:16-20:18-2m11203.85278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
9|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  22:46-22:48-2m--1331.267216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
10!==!ABRAbu RoadX  23:35-23:45-10m21383.854264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
11|--|FAFalnaX  01:35-01:37-2m--2482.764282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12!==|AIIAjmer JunctionX  04:50-05:05-15m22688.867464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan