Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 11:25:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 11:25:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
SMB Present.
Sat May 21, 2016 (02:01PM)

12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 30 2016 (1:31AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, has dedicated rakes.
Rating: 4.0/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (17)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (18)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Thali (2 Chapati, Dal, Paner-Mutter, Rice), Pulao/Biryani, Biscuits, Wafers/Chips, Agra Petha...
more...
/ Peda, Tea, Coffee etc.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G19
  3
G18
  4
G17
  5
G16
  6
G15
  7
G14
  8
G13
  9
G12
 10
G11
 11
G10
 12
 G9
 13
 G8
 14
 G7
 15
 G6
 16
 G5
 17
 G4
 18
 G3
 19
 G2
 20
 G1
 21
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bharuch Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 96 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 1124 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 120 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
S TW F 
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 4
 M WT S
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

13 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus-12:45+111-311.1418mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali  13:12+413:15+43m41-292.78818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations02:40233.5
#3/==/STSuratX15:55+716:00+75m11-59.29318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3859.2
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction»  16:38+2216:40+212m310.080 WRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5370.6
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO17:33+2017:38+225m4170.67637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4354.2
#6/==/NDNadiad JunctionO  18:21+2018:23+192m21124.84838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5745.6
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction19:20+1519:40+1820m11170.44651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3829.2
#8/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital  20:18+2420:20+242m11199.65278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:28127.7
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction  22:48+122:50+52m01327.370217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#10!==!ABRAbu RoadX23:35+1823:45+2110m21379.953264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5398.9
#11!==!FAFalnaX  01:38+1801:40+212m02478.867282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:05206.4
#12!==!AIIAjmer JunctionX  04:45+1205:00+615m22685.165480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05134.8
#13|==|JPJaipur JunctionX07:05+307:20+715m12819.978 NWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56150.8
#14|--|AWRAlwar JunctionX  09:16+2309:19+233m02970.852273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2674.8
#15/==/RERewari JunctionX  10:45+010:50+65m321045.686246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#16%==%GGNGurgaon  11:26+2211:28+222m221096.943219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  11:52+1711:54+172m221113.928219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:219.8
#18/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla•  12:15+16-421123.7-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site