Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 18:35:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 18:35:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with GE1
Sun Apr 19, 2015 (09:42AM)

12216/Mumbai Bandra T-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
     मुंबई बांद्रा टी-दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Apr 19 (9:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, has dedicated rakes.
Loco
TKD WDM3A/3D
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
Thali (2 Chapati, Dal, Paner-Mutter, Rice), Pulao/Biryani, Biscuits, Wafers/Chips, Agra...
Read more...
Petha / Peda, Tea, Coffee etc.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G18
  3
G17
  4
G16
  5
G15
  6
G14
  7
G13
  8
G12
  9
G11
 10
G10
 11
 G9
 12
 G8
 13
 G7
 14
 G6
 15
 G5
 16
 G4
 17
 G3
 18
 G2
 19
 G1
 20
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 23m    13 halts    Distance: 1127 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:47 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
S TW F 
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
 M WT S
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

13 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -12:55+011-311.443 WRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIBorivaliX  13:21+413:23+52m41-292.78919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/STSurat  16:01+716:06+75m11-59.391 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4/==/BHBharuch Junction»X  16:45+1916:47+192m310.076 WRBharuch, Gujarat
5/==/BRCVadodara Junction  17:43+1717:48+175m4170.56936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  18:35+2018:37+202m21124.85237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO  19:30+1919:40+2410m41170.37251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8|--/GNCGandhinagar Capital  20:16+3320:18+332m11203.85278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
9|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  22:46+122:48+62m--1331.267216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
10!==!ABRAbu RoadX  23:35+1923:45+2410m21383.854264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
11|--|FAFalnaX  01:35+1801:37+192m--2482.764282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12!==|AIIAjmer JunctionX  04:50+305:05+415m22688.867464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan