Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:24:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:24:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1480624-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1857397-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1967508-0

12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

BH/Bharuch Junction --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Thali (2 Chapati, Dal, Paner-Mutter, Rice), Pulao/Biryani, Biscuits, Wafers/Chips, Agra Petha...
more...
/ Peda, Tea, Coffee etc.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
SMB Present.
Sat May 21, 2016 (02:01PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:45) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, has dedicated rakes.
Rating: 4.0/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (19)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G19
  3
G18
  4
G17
  5
G16
  6
G15
  7
G14
  8
G13
  9
G12
 10
G11
 11
G10
 12
 G9
 13
 G8
 14
 G7
 15
 G6
 16
 G5
 17
 G4
 18
 G3
 19
 G2
 20
 G1
 21
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bharuch Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 91 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 37m    13 halts    Distance: 1124 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:38 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
S TW F 
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
 M WT S
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

13 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -12:45+011-311.1428mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.4
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX 13:11+413:13+42m41-292.78618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42233.5
#3/==/STSuratX 15:55+116:00+25m11-59.29918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.2
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction» 16:36+1216:38+112m310.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 17:33+917:38+105m4170.58337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:3954.3
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction 18:17+1618:19+162m21124.84537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.8
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:20+719:40+820m11170.64851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#8/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital 20:16+1820:18+182m11199.65178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:30127.7
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 22:48-222:50+22m--1327.370216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#10!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 23:35+1823:45+2010m21379.959264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4098.9
#11!%%!%FAFalna 01:25+2501:27+272m22478.863282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:18206.4
#12!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 04:45+1605:00+815m22685.265480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05134.8
#13%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 07:05+1407:20+1515m12820.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.1
#14/==/AWRAlwar JunctionXO 09:16+3509:19+343m12971.252272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2674.5
#15/==/RERewari JunctionX 10:45+110:50+35m321045.786246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#16%==%GGNGurgaon 11:26+1811:28+182m221097.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 11:52+1511:54+152m221114.128219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:219.7
#18%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 12:15+13-421123.8-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.