Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:24:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:24:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1857397-0
Entry# 1967508-0
Entry# 1480624-0

12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Thali (2 Chapati, Dal, Paner-Mutter, Rice), Pulao/Biryani, Biscuits, Wafers/Chips, Agra Petha...
more...
/ Peda, Tea, Coffee etc.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
SMB Present.
Sat May 21, 2016 (02:01PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:45) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, has dedicated rakes.
Rating: 4.0/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - excellent (19)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (18)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G19
  3
G18
  4
G17
  5
G16
  6
G15
  7
G14
  8
G13
  9
G12
 10
G11
 11
G10
 12
 G9
 13
 G8
 14
 G7
 15
 G6
 16
 G5
 17
 G4
 18
 G3
 19
 G2
 20
 G1
 21
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Ajmer Junction is 27 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 744 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
 M WT S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

8 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Surat and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -12:45+011-251.9428mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 13:11+313:13+42m41-233.58618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42233.5
#3/==/STSurat»X 15:55+416:00+45m110.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.2
#4/==/BHBharuch JunctionO 16:36+2216:38+222m3159.27720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5570.6
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction 17:33+2117:38+225m41129.78337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3954.2
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction 18:17+1918:19+192m21184.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.6
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 19:20+1819:40+2220m11229.64951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3629.2
#8/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital 20:16+2820:18+282m11258.75178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:30127.7
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 22:48+1222:50+142m--1386.570217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#10!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 23:35+3223:45+3310m21439.159264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4098.9
#11!%%!%FAFalna 01:25+3001:27+302m--2537.963282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:18206.4
#12!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction•X 04:45+1605:00+1215m22744.365480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05134.8
#13%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 07:05+1907:20+2015m12879.178436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56150.8
#14!%%!%AWRAlwar JunctionX 09:16+4109:19+413m121029.952271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2674.8
#15/==/RERewari JunctionX 10:45+1010:50+135m321104.786246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#16%==%GGNGurgaon 11:26+4511:28+462m221156.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 11:52+2911:54+292m221173.128219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:219.8
#18%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 12:15+32-421182.9-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site