Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 22:47:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 22:47:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 19m ago)
Latest...
SMB Present.
Sat May 21, 2016 (02:01PM)

12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 30 2016 (1:31AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, has dedicated rakes.
Rating: 4.0/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (17)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (18)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Thali (2 Chapati, Dal, Paner-Mutter, Rice), Pulao/Biryani, Biscuits, Wafers/Chips, Agra Petha...
more...
/ Peda, Tea, Coffee etc.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G19
  3
G18
  4
G17
  5
G16
  6
G15
  7
G14
  8
G13
  9
G12
 10
G11
 11
G10
 12
 G9
 13
 G8
 14
 G7
 15
 G6
 16
 G5
 17
 G4
 18
 G3
 19
 G2
 20
 G1
 21
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Ajmer Junction is 27 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 744 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 120 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
 M WT S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

8 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Surat and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus-12:45+111-251.9418mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali  13:12+413:15+43m41-233.58818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations02:40233.5
#3/==/STSurat»X15:55+716:00+75m110.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3859.2
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction  16:38+2216:40+212m3159.28020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5370.6
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO17:33+2017:38+225m41129.77637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4354.2
#6/==/NDNadiad JunctionO  18:21+2018:23+192m21184.04838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5745.6
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction19:20+1519:40+1820m11229.64651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3829.2
#8/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital  20:18+2420:20+242m11258.75278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:28127.7
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction  22:48+122:50+52m01386.570217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#10!==!ABRAbu RoadX23:35+1823:45+2110m21439.153264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5398.9
#11!==!FAFalnaX  01:38+1801:40+212m02537.967282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:05206.4
#12!==!AIIAjmer Junction•X  04:45+1205:00+615m22744.365480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05134.8
#13|==|JPJaipur JunctionX07:05+307:20+715m12879.178436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56150.8
#14|--|AWRAlwar JunctionX  09:16+2309:19+233m021029.952273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2674.8
#15/==/RERewari JunctionX  10:45+010:50+65m321104.786246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#16%==%GGNGurgaon  11:26+2211:28+222m221156.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  11:52+1711:54+172m221173.128219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:219.8
#18/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  12:15+16-421182.9-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site