Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:13:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:13:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1480624-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1857397-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1967508-0

12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Thali (2 Chapati, Dal, Paner-Mutter, Rice), Pulao/Biryani, Biscuits, Wafers/Chips, Agra Petha...
more...
/ Peda, Tea, Coffee etc.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
SMB Present.
Sat May 21, 2016 (02:01PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:45) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, has dedicated rakes.
Rating: 4.0/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - excellent (19)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (18)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G19
  3
G18
  4
G17
  5
G16
  6
G15
  7
G14
  8
G13
  9
G12
 10
G11
 11
G10
 12
 G9
 13
 G8
 14
 G7
 15
 G6
 16
 G5
 17
 G4
 18
 G3
 19
 G2
 20
 G1
 21
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Ajmer Junction is 23 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 744 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
 M WT S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

8 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Surat and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -12:45+211-251.9428mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.4
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX 13:11+413:13+52m41-233.58618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42233.5
#3/==/STSurat»X 15:55+416:00+55m110.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.2
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction 16:36+1916:38+192m3159.27720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5570.6
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 17:33+2317:38+245m41129.78337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:3954.3
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction 18:17+2718:19+262m21184.04538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.6
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:20+1819:40+1820m11229.64951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3629.1
#8/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital 20:16+2420:18+242m11258.85178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:30127.7
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 22:48+622:50+82m--1386.570217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#10!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 23:35+2123:45+2210m21439.159264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4098.9
#11!%%!%FAFalna 01:25+2401:27+252m--2538.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:18206.4
#12!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction• 04:45+1805:00+1215m22744.465480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05134.8
#13%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 07:05+1307:20+1615m12879.278436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56150.8
#14!%%!%AWRAlwar JunctionXO 09:16+3909:19+383m121030.152272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2674.8
#15/==/RERewari JunctionX 10:45+610:50+75m821104.986 NWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#16%==%GGNGurgaon 11:26+2211:28+222m221156.243219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#17/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 11:52+1511:54+152m221173.228219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:219.8
#18/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 12:15+17-421183.1-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site