Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 05:01:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 05:01:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train No 18235 From Bhopal to Chirimiri Shunting; At Anuppur Attached to Train 58219 No. of Coaches 1 [1–SL]
Fri Jul 01, 2011 (05:09PM)

18235-Slip/Bhopal-Chirmiri Express Cum Passenger Slip
     भोपाल-चिरमिरी

Sep 04 2014 (10:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 48m    8 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 04:12
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MZH/Mauhari 
Arrives @ 08:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CHRM/Chirimiri 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Mauhari and Chirimiri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BPLBhopal Junction  -08:00-51-574.079497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/DWGDewanGanjX  08:21-08:23-2m11-546.462445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/SMTSalamatpurX  08:32-08:34-2m--1-537.149446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/SCISanchiX  08:43-08:45-2m21-529.851428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/BHSVidishaO  08:56-08:58-2m11-520.484433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/GLGGulabGanjXO  09:13-09:15-2m11-499.469433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BAQGanj Basoda  09:31-09:33-2m--1-481.169415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/KAHKalhar  09:50-09:52-2m--1-461.553409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  10:02-10:04-2m11-452.629413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BINABina Junction  10:40-10:50-10m31-435.425414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BJQBaghora  11:14-11:16-2m21-425.371420mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/KYEKhurai  11:26-11:28-2m--1-413.548439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/SMRRSumreriX  11:39-11:41-2m--1-404.745443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/JRKJeruwa Khera  11:53-11:55-2m--1-395.650498mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/ISHIsarwaraO  12:06-12:08-2m--1-386.537487mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NOINariaoliX  12:20-12:22-2m--1-379.039485mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/SGOSaugor  12:50-13:00-10m--1-360.724519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MKRNMakronia  13:18-13:20-2m--1-353.672527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/LDALidhora Khurd  13:26-13:28-2m--1-346.450496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/GWGirwar  13:40-13:42-2m--1-336.464472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/GAJGaneshGanjXO  13:55-14:00-5m--1-322.639419mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/PHAPatharia  14:20-14:25-5m--1-309.736382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ANAAslanaXO  14:48-14:50-2m--1-296.021367mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/DMODamoh  15:25-15:35-10m--1-283.661365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KYXKarhiya BhadeliX  15:43-15:45-2m--1-275.533365mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BNUBandakpur  15:58-16:00-2m--1-268.349352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/GEAGhatera  16:13-16:15-2m--1-257.654332mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/SAOSagoni  16:33-16:35-2m--1-241.432358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/SYASalaia  17:09-17:11-2m--1-223.352438mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BQQBakhleta  17:23-17:25-2m--1-213.039429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/REIRithiX  17:38-17:40-2m--1-204.555427mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/HDUHardua  17:56-17:58-2m--1-189.842394mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/KMZKatni Murwara  18:20-18:40-20m--1-174.522385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/JLWJhalwara  19:09-19:11-2m--1-163.770406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/RPDRupaund  19:21-19:23-2m--1-152.035417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX  19:31-19:33-2m--1-147.395425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/CHDChandia Road  19:41-19:43-2m11-134.759406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/LOALorha  19:52-19:54-2m--1-125.855464mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/UMRUmaria  20:05-20:10-5m--1-115.795469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/KKIKarkeliX  20:18-20:20-2m--1-103.060471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/NRZBNowrozabad  20:30-20:32-2m--1-93.062458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BRSBirsinghpurX  20:39-20:41-2m--1-85.870461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/GGTGhunghuti  20:55-20:57-2m--1-69.669522mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BDWABandhwa ParaX  21:08-21:10-2m--1-57.017474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/SDLShahdol  21:40-21:50-10m--1-48.459466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SNGPSinghpur  21:56-21:58-2m--1-42.674502mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/BUHBurhar  22:09-22:11-2m--1-28.965494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/AALAmlai  22:19-22:21-2m--1-20.240495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/APRAnuppur Junction  22:40-04:00-320m--1-7.545487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/MZHMauhari»O  04:10-04:12-2m--20.069497mSECRAmarkantak Rd, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/DRSNDhurwasinO  04:19-04:21-2m--28.069490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/HRVHarradO  04:27-04:29-2m--214.960521mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/KTMAKotmaO  04:38-04:40-2m--224.048529mSECRKotma, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/BATLBaihatolaX  04:53-04:55-2m--234.316546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/BJRIBijuriO  05:15-05:40-25m--239.744582mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BRNDBoridand Junction  05:52-05:54-2m--248.520530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
57/--/MDGRManendragarhO  06:15-06:25-10m--255.627493mSECRManendragarh, Chhattisgarh
58/--/PRDLParadol  06:48-06:50-2m--266.010486mSECRDistrict Koriya, Chhattisgarh
59/--/CHRMChirimiri•  08:00--1277.3-631mSECRChirimiri, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site