Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 07:00:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 07:00:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Train No 18235 From Bhopal to Chirimiri Shunting; At Anuppur Attached to Train 58219 No. of Coaches 1 [1–SL]
Fri Jul 01, 2011 (05:09PM)

18235-Slip/Bhopal-Chirmiri Express Cum Passenger Slip
     भोपाल-चिरमिरी

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Mauhari and Chirimiri.
Travel Time: 3h 48m    8 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 04:12
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MZH/Mauhari 
Arrives @ 08:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CHRM/Chirimiri 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Mauhari and Chirimiri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction  -08:00-51-573.879497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.5
#2/==/DWGDewanGanjX  08:21-08:23-2m11-546.462445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#3/==/SMTSalamatpurX  08:32-08:34-2m--1-537.048444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#4/==/SCISanchiX  08:43-08:45-2m21-529.851427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#5/==/BHSVidishaO  08:56-08:58-2m11-520.585431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.1
#6/==/GLGGulabGanjX  09:13-09:15-2m11-499.369433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda  09:31-09:33-2m--1-481.069417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#8/==/KAHKalhar  09:50-09:52-2m--1-461.453408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#9/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  10:02-10:04-2m11-452.629413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3617.4
#10/==/BINABina Junction  10:40-10:50-10m31-435.225413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#11/==/BJQBaghora  11:14-11:16-2m21-425.359417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#12/==/KYEKhurai  11:28-11:30-2m--1-413.459440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#13/==/SMRRSumreriX  11:39-11:41-2m--1-404.645443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#14/==/JRKJeruwa Khera  11:53-11:55-2m--1-395.650499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#15/==/ISHIsarwaraO  12:06-12:08-2m--1-386.537486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#16/==/NOINariaoliX  12:20-12:22-2m--1-379.039498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#17/==/SGOSaugor  12:50-13:00-10m--1-360.624519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#18/==/MKRNMakronia  13:18-13:20-2m--1-353.672527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#19/==/LDALidhora Khurd  13:26-13:28-2m--1-346.450496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#20/==/GWGirwar  13:40-13:42-2m--1-336.364472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#21/==/GAJGaneshGanjXO  13:55-14:00-5m--1-322.639424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#22/==/PHAPatharia  14:20-14:25-5m--1-309.736384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2313.8
#23/==/ANAAslanaXO  14:48-14:50-2m--1-295.921373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.4
#24/==/DMODamoh  15:25-15:35-10m--1-283.661365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#25/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliX  15:43-15:45-2m--1-275.433364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#26/==/BNUBandakpur  15:58-16:00-2m--1-268.249355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#27/==/GEAGhatera  16:13-16:15-2m--1-257.675334mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#28/==/SAOSagoni  16:28-16:30-2m--1-241.428358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3918.2
#29/==/SYASalaia  17:09-17:11-2m--1-223.252437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#30/==/BQQBakhleta  17:23-17:25-2m--1-212.939429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#31/==/REIRithiX  17:38-17:40-2m--1-204.555432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#32/==/HDUHardua  17:56-17:58-2m--1-189.742394mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.3
#33/==/KMZKatni Murwara  18:20-18:40-20m--1-174.422386mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.7
#34/==/JLWJhalwara  19:09-19:11-2m--1-163.772406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#35/==/RPDRupaund  19:21-19:23-2m--1-151.632417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#36/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX  19:31-19:33-2m--1-147.395425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#37/==/CHDChandia Road  19:41-19:43-2m11-134.759409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#38/==/LOALorha  19:52-19:54-2m--1-125.755457mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/UMRUmaria  20:05-20:10-5m--1-115.795468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#40/==/KKIKarkeliX  20:18-20:20-2m--1-103.160471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/NRZBNowrozabad  20:30-20:32-2m--1-93.162458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#42/==/BRSBirsinghpurX  20:39-20:41-2m--1-85.970464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#43/==/GGTGhunghuti  20:55-20:57-2m--1-69.669521mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#44/==/BDWABandhwa ParaX  21:08-21:10-2m--1-57.017474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.5
#45/==/SDLShahdol  21:40-21:50-10m--1-48.459467mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#46/==/SNGPSinghpur  21:56-21:58-2m--1-42.574501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#47/==/BUHBurhar  22:09-22:11-2m--1-29.065490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#48/==/AALAmlai  22:19-22:21-2m--1-20.240494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.6
#49/==/APRAnuppur Junction  22:40-04:00-320m--1-7.746489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.7
#50/==/MZHMauhari»  04:10-04:12-2m--20.069497mSECRAmarkantak Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#51/==/DRSNDhurwasin  04:19-04:21-2m--28.069490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#52/==/HRVHarrad  04:27-04:29-2m--214.960520mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/KTMAKotma  04:38-04:40-2m--223.948530mSECRKotma, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#54/==/BATLBaihatolaX  04:53-04:55-2m--234.316546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:205.4
#55/==/BJRIBijuriO  05:15-05:40-25m--239.644569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#56/==/BRNDBoridand Junction  05:52-05:54-2m--248.420530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.1
#57/--/MDGRManendragarh  06:15-06:25-10m--255.628484mSECRManendragarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.7
#58/--/PRDLParadol  06:48-06:50-2m--266.210487mSECRDistrict Koriya, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations01:1011.3
#59/--/CHRMChirimiri•  08:00--1277.5-544mSECRChirimiri, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site