Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 18:08:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 18:08:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 05, 2014 (04:35PM)

12414/Pooja SF Express
     पूजा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Aug 15 (1:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAT-DLI : TKD WDP4B/4D ; DLI-AII : BGKT WDP4B/4D..
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 A2
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 DLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 55m    1 halts    Distance: 199 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUN/Karnal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 01:00 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 03:55 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

1 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -18:15+1511-377.570337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2%==/KTHUKathua  19:20+3519:22+352m21-301.242396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  19:55+3820:00+385m11-278.159328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  21:55+1622:00+235m31-165.669239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  22:45+2722:55+2810m11-113.657246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»X  00:55+1401:00+155m220.085278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7/==/KUNKarnalX  01:53+2901:54+301m1275.261253mNRKarnal, Haryana
8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•O↵¶03:55+1504:25+1730m32198.725219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
9|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  04:59+1905:01+202m12212.769217mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
10|==|GGNGurgaon  05:16+2305:18+232m12229.966217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
11|==|GHHGarhi HarsaruX  05:27+2705:29+272m--2239.856220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
12%==|RERewari Junction  06:13+2006:15+202m12281.284245mNWRRewari, Haryana
13%==%KRHKhairthal  06:49+2706:51+272m22328.874305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
14|-=%AWRAlwar JunctionX  07:13+2607:16+303m22356.064267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
15|--|RHGRajgarhX  07:50+3707:52+372m12392.177303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
16|=-|BKIBandikui JunctionX  08:11+3908:13+402m12416.686283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
17|==|DODausaX  08:33+4308:35+442m12445.458333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  09:33+3209:35+332m12501.413426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
19|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  10:00+2210:10+2410m32506.979434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20|==|FLPhulera Junction  10:52+3010:54+302m42562.082386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
21|==|KSGKishangarhX  11:31+3011:33+302m12612.837443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
22|==!AIIAjmer Junction  12:20+19-52641.6-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site