Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 22:04:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 22:04:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 05, 2014 (04:35PM)

12414/Pooja SF Express
     पूजा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jun 01 2015 (8:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAT-DLI : TKD WDP4B/4D ; DLI-AII : BGKT WDP4B/4D..
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 DLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 55m    1 halts    Distance: 199 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUN/Karnal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 01:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 03:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

1 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -18:15+1711-377.570337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2%==/KTHUKathuaX  19:20+3419:22+352m21-301.242396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  19:55+3720:00+375m11-278.159328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  21:55+1222:00+195m31-165.669239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  22:45+2122:55+2310m11-113.657246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»X  00:55+601:00+95m220.085278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7/==/KUNKarnal  01:53+1701:54+191m1275.261253mNRKarnal, Haryana
8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•XO03:55+204:25+830m32198.725219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
9|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  04:59+1105:01+132m12212.769217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
10|==|GGNGurgaon  05:16+1805:18+182m12229.966217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
11|==|GHHGarhi HarsaruX  05:27+2005:29+202m--2239.856220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
12%==|RERewari Junction  06:13+1306:15+142m12281.284245mNWRRewari, Haryana
13%==%KRHKhairthal  06:49+2006:51+202m22328.874305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
14|-=%AWRAlwar JunctionX  07:13+2107:16+263m22356.064267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
15|--|RHGRajgarhX  07:50+3607:52+372m12392.177303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
16|=-|BKIBandikui JunctionX  08:11+3908:13+402m12416.686283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
17|==|DODausaX  08:33+4608:35+462m12445.458333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  09:33+3209:35+332m12501.413426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
19|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  10:00+2010:10+2110m32506.979434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20|==|FLPhulera Junction  10:52+2310:54+232m42562.082386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
21|==|KSGKishangarhX  11:31+2411:33+242m12612.837443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
22|==!AIIAjmer Junction  12:20+10-52641.6-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site