Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:28:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:28:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12414/Pooja SF Express
پوجا سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पूजा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Coaches S1, S2, S3 are booked from Delhi to Jammu as Sleeper and from Delhi to Ajmer as 2S Sitting #1684355.
Sun Dec 20, 2015 (12:49AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (3:43AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 A2
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 DLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    1 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUN/Karnal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 01:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 03:55 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

1 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -18:10+311-377.665337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.1
#2/==/KTHUKathuaX  19:20+1119:22+142m21-301.537393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  20:00+1320:05+145m11-278.361326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.5
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  21:55-222:00+65m31-165.857239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  22:55+223:05+510m11-113.762247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»X  00:55+301:00+55m220.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.1
#7/==/KUNKarnal  01:52+1901:54+192m1275.161252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01122.9
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•XO03:55+504:25+630m32198.130219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.1
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  04:53+1204:55+122m12212.164219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaonX  05:11+1305:13+132m12229.160219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX  05:23+1205:25+122m02239.152221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#12%==%RERewari Junction  06:13+806:15+102m12280.585246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#13/==/KRHKhairthal  06:49+1606:51+162m22328.473308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#14/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX  07:13+1607:16+223m22355.363273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3435.9
#15|--|RHGRajgarhX  07:50+2607:52+262m12391.278298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#16|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  08:11+2808:13+292m12415.986283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#17|==|DODausaX  08:33+3508:35+352m12444.658334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.1
#18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  09:33+2109:35+212m12500.713424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#19|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  10:00+1110:10+1210m32506.178436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.6
#20|==|FLPhulera Junction  10:52+1310:54+142m42560.883388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#21%==%KSGKishangarhX  11:31+1611:33+162m12612.037446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4728.9
#22%--%AIIAjmer Junction  12:20+5-52640.9-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site