Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:08:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:08:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Train No.12969 Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.
Thu Jun 11, 2015 (09:15PM)

12969/Coimbatore-Jaipur Express
கோயம்புத்தூர்-ஜெய்ப்பூர்     कोयम्बटूर-जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:28AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12969/12970 and 12967/12968
Loco
CBE-MAS: ED WAP 4 MAS-SWM: BRC WAP 4 SWM-JP: BGKT WDP 4B
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
HA1
 24
GEN
 25
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Jolarpettai Junction and Jaipur Junction is 258 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 35m    33 halts    Distance: 2421 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
S      
JP/Jaipur Junction 

33 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  -09:20+061-280.480416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppurX  09:58+1310:00+132m21-230.067305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#3/==/EDErode Junction  10:45+910:50+105m11-179.765175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#4/==/SASalem Junction  11:45+711:50+75m--1-120.267283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.2
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction»XO  13:38-113:40+112m--10.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.2
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  14:50+614:55+85m2184.276215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  15:43+1215:45+122m21145.24892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#8/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)↵¶17:10+617:40+430m61213.8648mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.6
#9/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  19:50+519:52+72m21351.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#10/==/NLRNellore  20:17+2020:18+211m21389.97221mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
43 intermediate stations03:52278.8
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  00:10+300:20+210m--2668.77426mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:48207.8
#12/==/WLWarangal  03:08+3903:10+432m22876.550271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal  05:29+1305:30+161m12991.565159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.4
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  06:24+1706:25+171m121049.949184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2569.8
#15/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  07:50+108:00+610m421119.743185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#16/==/CDChandrapur  08:19+708:20+81m221133.481194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0385.4
#17/==/HGTHinganghat  09:23+1609:24+161m--21218.857229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.2
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  09:59+1710:00+191m321251.970279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0576.3
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction  11:05+2711:15+2710m121328.378315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#20/==/KATLKatol  12:02+3412:03+341m--21389.277421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.5
#21/==/PARPandhurnaX  12:37+3612:38+371m--21432.860478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.4
#22/==/BZUBetulX  14:04+3214:05+341m221519.258643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.3
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction  15:55+2716:00+325m121625.562329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.7
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  17:23+3517:25+362m321711.212496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:306.2
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:55+2418:05+2610m221717.420497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3110.2
#26/==/BIHBairagarh  18:36+2818:38+282m121727.685524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#27/==/SEHSehore  18:58+3219:00+312m221756.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#28/==/SJPShujalpur  19:36+2619:38+262m121797.772455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.1
#29/==/BCHBerchhaX  20:14+2920:16+292m221840.852490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.1
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction  21:25+2221:35+1510m121900.948493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#31/==/NADNagda JunctionX22:45+1123:10+1025m221956.493468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#32/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  23:36+1823:38+182m221996.586446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.7
#33/==/SGZShamgarh  00:14+1600:16+162m232048.291465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#34/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:38+2000:40+192m232081.494383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.1
#35/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  00:58+2001:00+202m232109.696359mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:4572.2
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction  01:45+2801:55+2910m132181.862256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45107.9
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction↵¶03:40+1504:00+1120m--32289.771265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.4
#38|--|DPADurgapuraX  05:45+1205:46+221m132414.115400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#39|--|JPJaipur Junction•  06:15+8-332421.5-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site