Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 05:36:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 05:36:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed May 23, 2012 (12:37PM)

12969/Coimbatore-Jaipur Express
கோயம்புத்தூர்-ஜெய்ப்பூர்     कोयम्बटूर-जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

Apr 12 2015 (12:53AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12969/12970 and 12967/12968
Loco
CBE-MAS: ED WAP 4 MAS-SWM: BRC WAP 4 SWM-JP: BGKT WDP 4B
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 40h 35m    33 halts    Distance: 2398 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
S      
JP/Jaipur Junction 

33 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  -09:20+361-282.380416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TUPTiruppur  09:58+1410:00+142m21-231.867305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
3/==/EDErode Junction  10:45+1510:50+165m11-181.667175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4/==/SASalem Junction  11:45+1211:50+115m--1-120.269283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction»XOO  13:35+013:40+95m--10.072405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO  14:50+1514:55+145m2183.976213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  15:43+1415:45+152m21144.74891mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MASChennai Central↵¶17:10+1517:40+1130m61213.3639mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
9/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  19:50+2019:52+212m21350.79219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/NLRNellore  20:17+3020:18+311m21389.16621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  00:10+1000:20+910m--2644.27124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh