Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 10:55:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 10:55:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:17AM)

12969/Coimbatore-Jaipur Express
கோயம்புத்தூர்-ஜெய்ப்பூர்     कोयम्बटूर-जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 20 2016 (6:34PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12969/12970 and 12967/12968
Loco
CBE-MAS: ED WAP 4 MAS-SWM: BRC WAP 4 SWM-JP: BGKT WDP 4B
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jolarpettai Junction and Jaipur Junction is 239 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 35m    33 halts    Distance: 2398 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
S      
JP/Jaipur Junction 

33 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  -09:20+021-280.480416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppurX  09:58+1510:00+152m21-230.067305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#3/==/EDErode Junction  10:45+1210:50+125m11-179.765175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#4/==/SASalem Junction  11:45+1411:50+135m01-120.267283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.2
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction»XO  13:38-113:40+82m010.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.2
#6/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO  14:50+1014:55+105m2184.276215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  15:43+1315:45+132m21145.24892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#8/==/MASChennai Central↵¶17:10+217:40+130m61213.8648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.6
#9/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  19:50+119:52+42m21351.49219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#10/==/NLRNellore  20:17+1520:18+171m21389.96621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.3
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  00:10+500:20+510m02645.27426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:48207.8
#12/==/WLWarangal  03:08+4203:10+472m22852.950271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal  05:29+1105:30+151m12967.965159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.4
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  06:24+906:25+101m121026.349184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2569.8
#15/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  07:50-908:00+310m421096.143185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#16/==/CDChandrapurX  08:19+408:20+51m221109.981194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0385.4
#17/==/HGTHinganghat  09:23+2109:24+221m021195.257229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.1
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  09:59+1910:00+201m321228.470279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0576.2
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction  11:05+2711:15+2810m121304.678315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#20/==/KATLKatol  12:02+3412:03+351m021365.677421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.5
#21/==/PARPandhurnaX  12:37+3712:38+381m021409.160478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.4
#22/==/BZUBetulX  14:04+3114:05+321m221495.558643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.3
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction  15:55+2516:00+285m121601.862328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.7
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  17:23+4217:25+422m321687.512496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:55+2618:05+2710m221693.720497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3110.2
#26/==/BIHBairagarh  18:36+2718:38+272m121703.985524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#27/==/SEHSehore  18:58+3019:00+302m221732.369502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.6
#28/==/SJPShujalpur  19:36+2719:38+272m121774.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.1
#29/==/BCHBerchhaX  20:14+2620:16+262m221817.152490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.1
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction  21:25+1621:35+1710m121877.248493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#31/==/NADNagda JunctionX22:45+723:10+1225m221932.793468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#32/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  23:36+1923:38+192m221972.886446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.7
#33/==/SGZShamgarh  00:14+2200:16+222m232024.591465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#34/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:38+2700:40+272m232057.794383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.1
#35/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  00:58+2401:00+242m232085.996359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:4572.2
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction  01:45+3101:55+3310m132158.162256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45107.9
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction↵¶03:40+1704:00+1420m032266.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.4
#38|--|DPADurgapuraX  05:45+505:46+231m132390.415403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#39|--|JPJaipur Junction•  06:15+7-432397.8-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site