Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:37:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:37:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1723327-0
Entry# 1987874-0

12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
கோயம்புத்தூர் - ஜெய்பூர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कोयंम्बत्तूर - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:17AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:07) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jolarpettai Junction and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 40h 35m    33 halts    Distance: 2398 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
     F 
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 4
S      
JP/Jaipur Junction 

33 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction -09:20+021-280.580417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppurX 09:58+2210:00+222m21-230.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#3/==/EDErode Junction 10:45+2110:50+225m11-179.765174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#4/==/SASalem Junction 11:45+2011:50+195m--1-120.267283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.2
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction»X 13:38+1213:40+172m--10.072405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.5
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 14:50+2514:55+245m2184.576215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 15:43+1515:45+152m21145.54892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#8/==/MASChennai Central 17:10+1317:40+1130m61214.1648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.6
#9/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 19:50+3319:52+352m21351.79218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#10/==/NLRNellore 20:17+3120:18+331m21390.26621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.3
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:10+3500:20+4410m--2645.57426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48207.8
#12/==/WLWarangal 03:08+1:3303:10+1:342m22853.350271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal 05:29+5505:30+551m12968.365159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.4
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 06:24+5206:25+531m121026.749184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.8
#15/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 07:50+3708:00+4210m421096.543185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#16/==/CDChandrapurX 08:19+4408:20+451m221110.281194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.4
#17/==/HGTHinganghat 09:23+4909:24+501m--21195.657229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.2
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:59+4610:00+471m321228.870279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.2
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:05+1:0311:15+1:0310m121305.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#20/==/KATLKatol 12:02+1:1112:03+1:121m--21365.977421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.5
#21/==/PARPandhurnaX 12:37+1:1412:38+1:171m--21409.560478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.4
#22/==/BZUBetulX 14:04+1:1314:05+1:151m221495.958643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.3
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction 15:55+1:1316:00+1:155m121602.262329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.7
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 17:23+1:3317:25+1:332m321687.812496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:55+1:2018:05+1:2110m221694.121497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.2
#26/==/BIHBairagarh 18:34+1:1718:36+1:172m121704.385524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.3
#27/==/SEHSehore 18:56+1:2118:58+1:212m221732.669502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#28/==/SJPShujalpurX 19:34+1:1519:36+1:152m121774.372455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.1
#29/==/BCHBerchhaX 20:12+1:1520:14+1:142m221817.451490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.1
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction 21:25+5521:35+1:0110m121877.548493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#31/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 22:45+4823:10+5925m221933.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#32/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 23:36+1:0723:38+1:072m221973.186446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.7
#33/==/SGZShamgarh 00:14+1:0900:16+1:092m232024.891465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#34/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 00:38+1:1100:40+1:122m232058.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.1
#35/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 00:58+1:1701:00+1:182m232086.296359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.2
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction 01:45+1:3001:55+1:3010m132158.462256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45107.9
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 03:40+1:0804:00+1:0120m--32266.371265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.4
#38|--|DPADurgapuraX 05:45+1:0705:46+1:131m132390.715403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#39|--|JPJaipur Junction• 06:15+54-432398.1-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site