Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:37:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:37:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
আজমের - শিয়ালদহ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     अजमेर - सियालदह सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AF/Agra Fort --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (2h 37m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch: Veg (Paneer)= Rs100/-,; Egg= Rs110/-, Chicken= Rs130/-;; Fish (not always)...
more...
Rs 120/; Breakfast= Double Egg omlette+2; Slice Bread+Butter+Tomato; sauce= Rs 35/-;; Double 2 Veg cutlets+2 Slice; Bread+Butter+Tomato sauce= Rs; 30/-;; Tea/Coffee + Biscuit : Rs 10/-; Soup (not always) : Rs 20/-; Good Food!
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:57AM)
Updated: Sep 28 2016 (6:36PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Agra Fort and Sealdah is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 35m    14 halts    Distance: 1272 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AF/Agra Fort 
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# 9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

14 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Agra Fort and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction  -12:50-31-375.167480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#2%==%KSGKishangarhX  13:16-13:18-2m31-346.273446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27105.9
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction  14:45-14:55-10m11-240.378436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:23186.9
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  17:18-17:20-2m11-53.459175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2827.4
#5%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX  17:48-17:50-2m21-26.122174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1026.1
#6/--/AFAgra Fort»XO  19:00-19:25-25m210.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#7/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  20:25-20:30-5m4122.984167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.1
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  23:15-23:25-10m51254.180129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#9/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  01:50-01:58-8m62448.452100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.7
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  04:55-05:05-10m12601.18684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road  05:43-05:45-2m22655.58780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction  06:18-06:20-2m32703.274110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23102.9
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction  07:43-07:48-5m32806.165115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.2
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction  08:58-09:00-2m32882.370399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0575.5
#15/==/PNMEParasnath  10:05-10:07-2m22957.845281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0347.7
#16/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  11:10-11:20-10m221005.569236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5158.6
#17/==/ASNAsansol JunctionO  12:11-12:14-3m521064.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#18/==/RNGRaniGanj  12:29-12:31-2m421082.372100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#19/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:51-12:53-2m421106.46877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5663.5
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  13:49-13:52-3m621170.04837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08101.6
#21/==/SDAHSealdah•  16:00--9A21271.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site