Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 01:35:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 01:35:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Barddhaman - Bandel - Naihati on 18/1/15 #1342789
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (07:31PM)

12988/Ajmer - Sealdah Express (PT)

Feb 25 (12:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
BGKT WDP4B AII TO AF; HWH/MGS WAP4 from AF...
Read more...
to SDAH; (Spotted with 22408/22638/MGS WAP4 22906)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (5)
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Lunch: Veg= Rs60/-, Egg= Rs80/-, Chicken= Rs105/-; Breakfast= Double Egg...
Read more...
omlette+2 Slice Bread+Butter+Tomato sauce= Rs 45/-; Tea: Rs 7/-
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 35m    14 halts    Distance: 1271 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AF/Agra Fort 
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night (Avg 5h 10m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 

14 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Agra Fort and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==|AIIAjmer Junction  -12:50+431-375.266464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
2|==|KSGKishangarhX  13:16+1513:18+152m31-346.473443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3|==|JPJaipur Junction  14:45+1815:00+1615m31-240.581434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4|--|BTEBharatpur Junction  17:18+1:0117:20+1:022m11-53.457174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5|--|AHAchhnera JunctionX  17:49+1:1317:51+1:162m--1-26.124170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
6/--/AFAgra Fort»XO18:55+1:0219:20+5725m210.021170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO  20:25+1:0520:30+1:095m--122.982167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  23:20+2:0723:28+2:128m51254.177128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  02:00+2:5702:10+3:0610m42448.456100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  04:55+5:0005:05+5:0010m12601.28483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BBUBhabua Road  05:44+5:0805:45+5:091m--2655.78480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
12/==/SSMSasaram Junction  06:19+5:1106:20+5:131m32703.374111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
13/==/GAYAGaya Junction  07:43+5:1207:48+5:115m32806.066117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14/==/KQRKoderma Junction  08:58+5:2509:00+5:252m--2882.473399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15/==/PNMEParasnathX  10:02+5:1610:07+5:145m22957.846282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand