Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 20:21:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 20:21:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:57AM)

12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast Express (PT)
আজমের - শিয়ালদহ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     अजमेर - सियालदह सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 14 2015 (11:01PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch: Veg (Paneer)= Rs100/-,; Egg= Rs110/-, Chicken= Rs130/-;; Fish (not always)...
more...
Rs 120/; Breakfast= Double Egg omlette+2; Slice Bread+Butter+Tomato; sauce= Rs 35/-;; Double 2 Veg cutlets+2 Slice; Bread+Butter+Tomato sauce= Rs; 30/-;; Tea/Coffee + Biscuit : Rs 10/-; Soup (not always) : Rs 20/-; Good Food!
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Agra Fort and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 20h 35m    14 halts    Distance: 1271 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AF/Agra Fort 
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

14 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Agra Fort and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|AIIAjmer Junction  -12:50+231-375.167480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#2|==|KSGKishangarhX  13:16+1513:18+152m31-346.273446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27105.9
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction14:45+1814:55+1810m11-240.378436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:23186.9
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  17:18+3917:20+392m11-53.459175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2827.4
#5%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX  17:48+5117:50+532m21-26.122174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1026.1
#6/--/AFAgra Fort»XO19:00+3819:25+3425m210.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#7/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  20:25+3620:30+415m4122.984167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.1
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  23:15+1:3123:25+1:3210m51254.180129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#9/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO01:50+2:1301:58+2:198m62448.452100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.7
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  04:55+2:1805:15+2:0920m12601.111784mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2854.4
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road  05:43+2:3105:45+2:312m22655.58780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction  06:18+2:3206:20+2:322m32703.274110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23102.9
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction  07:43+2:3007:48+2:305m32806.165115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.2
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction  08:58+2:3109:00+2:322m32882.370399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0575.4
#15/==/PNMEParasnathX  10:05+2:2310:07+2:242m22957.746282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0347.8
#16/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  11:10+2:0711:20+2:0610m221005.668235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5158.2
#17/==/ASNAsansol JunctionO  12:11+2:1512:14+2:153m521063.873114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#18/==/RNGRaniGanj  12:29+2:1912:31+2:192m421082.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#19/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:51+2:1612:53+2:162m421106.16877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5663.5
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  13:49+2:1813:52+2:183m621169.74836mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08101.6
#21/==/SDAHSealdah•  16:00+1:59-9A21271.3-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site