Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Jul 25, 2014 09:09:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Departing Ajmer on 18.June.2014 has been cancelled. Hence train departing ALD/MGS/GAYA/DHN on 19.june.2014 will be cancelled.
Wed Jun 18, 2014 (08:51PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12987

12988/Ajmer - Sealdah Express

May 09 2014 (11:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Lunch: Veg= Rs60/-, Egg= Rs80/-, Chicken= Rs105/-; Breakfast= Double Egg...
Read more...
omlette+2 Slice Bread+Butter+Tomato sauce= Rs 45/-; Tea: Rs 7/-
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG<-SLR-GN-GN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-PC-B3-B2-B1-A1-GN-GN-SLR= 24 coaches.
Loco
BGKT WDP4B AII TO AF; HWH/MGS WAP4 from AF...
Read more...
to SDAH; (Spotted with 22408/22638/MGS WAP4 22906)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 35m    14 halts    Distance: 1271 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Agra Fort/AF 
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night (Avg 2h 57m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH 

14 halts. 226 intermediate Stations between Agra Fort and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1AIIAjmer Junction (5)  -12:50+4531-375.266464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
2KSGKishangarh (3)X  13:16+5613:18+562m31-346.473443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3JPJaipur Junction (7)  14:45+5615:00+1:0615m31-240.581434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4BTEBharatpur Junction (5)  17:18+1:3717:20+1:372m11-53.451174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5AHAchhnera Junction (3)  17:52+1:4217:54+1:432m--1-26.126170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
6AF»Agra Fort (3)»XO18:55+1:2719:20+1:2225m210.023170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
7TDLTundla Junction (5)X  20:20+1:2420:25+1:285m--122.984167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
8CNBKanpur Central (10)X  23:10+1:4823:18+1:518m51254.182128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9ALDAllahabad Junction (10)XO  01:40+1:5401:45+2:055m42448.448100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)X  04:55+2:5105:05+2:5310m12601.28683mECRMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
11BBUBhabua Road (4)  05:43+3:0605:45+3:062m--2655.78780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
12SSMSasaram Junction (4)  06:18+3:0906:20+3:102m--2703.374111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
13GAYAGaya Junction (9)  07:43+3:0607:48+3:065m32806.065117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14KQRKoderma Junction (7)  08:58+3:1209:00+3:132m--2882.490399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15PNMEParasnath (5)X  09:50+3:1009:52+3:112m22957.739282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
16DHNDhanbad Junction (8)X  11:05+3:0011:15+2:5910m221005.662235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
17ASNAsansol Junction (7)O  12:11+3:1112:14+3:133m--21063.872113mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
18RNGRaniGanj (4)  12:29+3:3212:31+3:312m--21081.97392mERRaniganj, West Bengal
19DGRDurgapur (5)X  12:51+3:0912:53+3:082m421106.26871mERDurgapur, West Bengal
20BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)X  13:49+3:1413:52+3:143m--21169.84934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
21SDAH•Kolkata Sealdah (20)•15:55+2:57-921271.1-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom