Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 14:23:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 14:23:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monday & Friday dep. from AII cancelled per week till Feb '16.
Wed Jan 13, 2016 (04:31PM)

12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast Express (PT)
আজমের - শিয়ালদহ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     अजमेर - सियालदह सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 14 2015 (11:01PM) by Jay Shah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Lunch: Veg (Paneer)= Rs100/-,; Egg= Rs110/-, Chicken= Rs130/-;; Fish (not always)...
more...
Rs 120/; Breakfast= Double Egg omlette+2; Slice Bread+Butter+Tomato; sauce= Rs 35/-;; Double 2 Veg cutlets+2 Slice; Bread+Butter+Tomato sauce= Rs; 30/-;; Tea/Coffee + Biscuit : Rs 10/-; Soup (not always) : Rs 20/-; Good Food!
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Agra Fort and Sealdah is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 35m    14 halts    Distance: 1271 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DO/Dausa and BKI/Bandikui Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AF/Agra Fort 
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night (Avg 3h 23m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

14 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Agra Fort and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|AIIAjmer Junction  -12:50+331-375.167480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#2|==|KSGKishangarhX  13:16+1413:18+142m31-346.273446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27105.9
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction14:45+1414:55+1410m11-240.378436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:23186.9
#4|--|BTEBharatpur Junction  17:18+4017:20+412m11-53.459175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2827.4
#5|--|AHAchhnera JunctionX  17:48+5517:50+572m--1-26.122174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1026.1
#6/--/AFAgra Fort»XO19:00+4219:25+3725m--10.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#7/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  20:25+4220:30+485m--122.984167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.1
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  23:15+1:3823:25+1:4010m51254.180129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#9/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO01:50+2:2901:58+2:388m--2448.452100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.6
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  04:55+3:1705:15+3:0720m12601.011784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2854.4
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road  05:43+3:2305:45+3:242m--2655.58780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction  06:18+3:2606:20+3:272m32703.174110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23102.9
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction  07:43+3:3007:48+3:305m32806.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.2
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction  08:58+3:4309:00+3:482m32882.270399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0575.4
#15/==/PNMEParasnathX  10:05+3:4210:07+3:432m22957.646282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0347.8
#16/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  11:10+3:2611:20+3:2410m221005.568235mECRDistrict : Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5158.2
#17/==/ASNAsansol JunctionO  12:11+3:3312:14+3:333m521063.773114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#18/==/RNGRaniGanj  12:29+3:3612:31+3:352m--21082.072100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#19/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:51+3:3112:53+3:312m421106.16877mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5663.5
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  13:49+3:3313:52+3:333m--21169.64837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08101.6
#21/==/SDAHSealdah•  16:00+3:23-921271.2-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site