Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 16:03:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 16:03:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1332412-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2223037-0
Details Edit
Medium; Standing;
Entry# 2223039-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2223048-0

12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
আজমের - শিয়ালদহ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     अजमेर - सियालदह सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AF/Agra Fort --> SDAH/Sealdah

Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch: Veg (Paneer)= Rs100/-,; Egg= Rs110/-, Chicken= Rs130/-;; Fish (not always)...
more...
Rs 120/; Breakfast= Double Egg omlette+2; Slice Bread+Butter+Tomato; sauce= Rs 35/-;; Double 2 Veg cutlets+2 Slice; Bread+Butter+Tomato sauce= Rs; 30/-;; Tea/Coffee + Biscuit : Rs 10/-; Soup (not always) : Rs 20/-; Good Food!
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 01, 2017 (03:56PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:10) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - average (21)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Agra Fort and Sealdah is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 1271 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
AF/Agra Fort 
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night (Avg 4h 18m late)
Platform# 9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

14 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Agra Fort and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction -12:50+1:4341-375.267480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#2%==%KSGKishangarhX 13:16+1:4513:18+1:452m31-346.373446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27105.9
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction 14:45+1:5614:55+1:4610m31-240.478436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24186.9
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 17:19+1:5417:21+1:542m11-53.475175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.4
#5%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 17:43+2:0117:45+2:042m21-26.124174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.1
#6/==/AFAgra Fort»XO 18:50+2:1519:15+2:2025m1,210.020169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 20:25+2:0420:30+2:115m4123.084166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.2
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 23:15+3:0823:25+3:1110m51254.280129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#9/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 01:50+3:5001:58+4:018m62448.552100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.7
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 04:55+4:0805:05+4:0910m12601.38684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road 05:43+4:3705:45+4:372m22655.78780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction 06:18+4:4406:20+4:442m32703.374110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23102.9
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction 07:43+4:2907:48+4:315m32806.265115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.2
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction 08:58+4:3309:00+4:342m32882.472399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.5
#15/==/PNMEParasnath 10:03+4:3110:05+4:322m32957.944281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0547.7
#16/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 11:10+4:3111:20+4:2810m221005.669236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5158.3
#17/==/ASNAsansol JunctionO 12:11+4:2612:14+4:333m521064.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#18/==/RNGRaniGanj 12:29+4:2912:31+4:282m421082.372100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2023.9
#19/==/DGRDurgapurX 12:51+4:0912:53+4:222m421106.16876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5663.5
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 13:49+4:3613:52+4:363m621169.74837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08101.6
#21/==/SDAHSealdah• 16:00+4:18-9A21271.3-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site