Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:37:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:37:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1838516-0

12906/Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - পোরবন্দর (আরাধনা) সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पोरबंदर (आराधना) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CKP/Chakradharpur --> PBR/Porbandar

Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 08, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with one AC 3-tier coach w.e.f. 03.03.2017 to 02.04.17
Wed Mar 01, 2017 (11:33AM)
Updated: Dec 13 2016 (11:54) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 3.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
SLR
 18
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chakradharpur and Porbandar.
Travel Time: 39h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 2242 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
CKP/Chakradharpur 
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
PBR/Porbandar 

25 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Chakradharpur and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -22:50+3211-312.96910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.8
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 00:30+500:35+55m12-198.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction 02:25+1402:30+155m32-62.468164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.4
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur» 03:25+1403:30+145m120.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20100.9
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionO 04:50+1804:57+197m32100.967198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.1
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 06:28+1706:30+212m12202.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4971.7
#7/==/RIGRaigarh 07:19+3607:21+362m22273.892218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.8
#8/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 08:13+5608:15+562m22353.545264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.6
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 09:25+2809:40+3015m52406.178272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#10/==/BYTBhataparaX 10:16+3510:18+352m12452.762273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0264.2
#11/==/RRaipur JunctionX 11:20+2911:30+2910m12516.952296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction 12:20+1812:25+205m22560.187300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#13/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 12:46+3312:48+332m22590.674314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.3
#14/==/GGondia Junction 14:13+4314:15+432m32694.963318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05130.2
#15/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 16:20+3316:30+3710m52825.167315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 19:05+3119:10+325m12999.195336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionXO 20:00+4320:05+425m121078.179284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 21:50+5722:00+5710m321217.145209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.1
#19%==%NDBNandurbar 01:50+5601:55+565m231391.254203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00160.8
#20/==/STSuratX 04:55+2005:05+2010m131552.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 06:55+2907:00+305m631681.75637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.5
#22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 07:38+3407:39+351m231717.25145mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1664.5
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 08:55+2909:20+2325m131781.87051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction 10:16+2510:18+252m131846.96029mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0665.5
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 11:24+3411:25+361m--31912.45672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.1
#26!==!RJTRajkot Junction 13:30+3713:35+405m332028.559127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#27|--|HAPAHapa 14:52+3715:22+3630m--32104.44315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#28|--|JAMJamnagarX 15:34+3515:39+355m--32113.04012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0241.1
#29|--|LPJLalpur JamX 16:41+4216:42+431m132154.14976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4887.5
#30|--|PBRPorbandar• 18:30+14-232241.6-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.