Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:01:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:01:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1838516-0

12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - পোরবন্দর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पोरबंदर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CKP/Chakradharpur --> PBR/Porbandar

Refresh Live Status (3h 11m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 08, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with one AC 3-tier coach w.e.f. 03.03.2017 to 02.04.17
Wed Mar 01, 2017 (11:33AM)
Updated: Dec 13 2016 (11:54) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 3.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
SLR
 18
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chakradharpur and Porbandar.
Travel Time: 39h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 2245 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
CKP/Chakradharpur 
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
PBR/Porbandar 

25 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Chakradharpur and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -22:50+2211-312.96910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 00:30+300:35+35m12-197.874 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction 02:25+1102:30+125m32-62.268164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur» 03:25+903:30+105m120.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionO 04:50+1704:57+197m32101.267198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.1
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 06:28+1306:30+192m12202.388236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4971.7
#7/==/RIGRaigarh 07:19+3307:21+332m22274.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.8
#8/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 08:13+5808:15+1:002m22353.745264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.6
#9/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 09:25+4009:40+4415m52406.378272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#10/==/BYTBhataparaX 10:16+4710:18+472m12452.962273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0264.2
#11/==/RRaipur JunctionX 11:20+3911:30+3810m12517.152296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction 12:20+2812:25+315m22560.387300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#13/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 12:46+4112:48+412m12590.874314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.3
#14/==/GGondia Junction 14:13+4714:15+472m32695.163 SECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05130.2
#15/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 16:20+3616:30+3810m52825.367315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 19:05+3619:10+365m12999.395335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:00+4820:05+475m121078.380284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.5
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 21:50+1:0222:00+1:0410m321217.745209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.1
#19%==%NDBNandurbar 01:50+3301:55+385m231391.854203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00160.8
#20/==/STSuratX 04:55+2505:05+2610m131552.77118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 06:55+3407:00+355m631682.45637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 07:38+2907:39+301m231718.25145mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.1
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 08:55+3309:20+2925m131782.37051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction 10:16+3310:18+342m131847.56029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0665.5
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 11:24+3211:25+351m--31913.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.1
#26!==!RJTRajkot Junction 13:30+3513:35+385m332029.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#27|--|HAPAHapa 14:52+4215:22+3930m--32105.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#28|--|JAMJamnagarX 15:34+3815:39+385m--32113.54312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#29|--|LPJLalpur JamX 16:41+4016:42+401m132157.64876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4887.3
#30|--|PBRPorbandar• 18:30+10-232244.9-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site