Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 05:17:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 05:17:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 10, 2015 (03:37PM)

12906/Howrah-Porbandar SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া-পোরবন্দর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा-पोरबंदर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:19AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 3.4/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 08, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
SLR
 18
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chakradharpur and Porbandar.
Travel Time: 39h 30m    25 halts    Distance: 2245 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
CKP/Chakradharpur 
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
PBR/Porbandar 

25 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Chakradharpur and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -22:50+3211-312.96910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  00:30+400:35+45m12-197.87442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar JunctionO  02:25+502:30+65m32-62.268164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur»  03:25+303:30+45m120.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionO  04:50+704:57+77m32101.266198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31100.8
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  06:28+806:30+132m12202.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4971.7
#7/==/RIGRaigarh  07:19+2707:21+262m22273.792218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.8
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction  08:13+4908:15+492m22353.545264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.6
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  09:25+2509:40+2915m52406.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#10/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:16+3110:18+312m12452.762273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0264.2
#11/==/RRaipur JunctionX  11:20+2711:30+2810m12516.952296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction  12:20+1912:25+225m22560.087300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#13/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  12:46+2912:48+292m12590.574314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.3
#14/==/GGondia Junction  14:13+3914:15+402m32694.963318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:05130.2
#15/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  16:20+3616:30+3910m52825.167315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35174.1
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  19:05+3719:10+375m12999.295335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionX  20:00+4820:05+485m121078.180284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.5
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  21:50+1:0122:00+1:0110m321217.644209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.1
#19%==%NDBNandurbar  01:55+2502:00+315m231391.755203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:55160.8
#20/==/STSuratX  04:55+1805:05+2010m131552.57118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:50129.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  06:55+2607:00+275m631682.26137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.7
#22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  07:35+2907:36+301m231718.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1964.1
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX08:55+3009:15+2920m131782.15851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.2
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction  10:23+2410:24+251m131847.37029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5665.5
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  11:20+4511:21+461m--31912.85272mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:14116.1
#26|--|RJTRajkot Junction  13:35+4113:40+475m332028.862127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#27|--|HAPAHapa14:53+5515:25+4832m--32104.85115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#28|--|JAMJamnagarX  15:35+5015:40+505m--32113.43912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#29|--|LPJLalpur JamX  16:47+4916:48+511m132157.44076mWRLalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations02:1287.3
#30|--|PBRPorbandar•  19:00+16-232244.7-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site