Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 20, 2015 02:36:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 20, 2015 02:36:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
PT will start from 10th Feb 2015 for which booking from 9th feb 2015 will be enabled.
Sat Feb 07, 2015 (12:41PM)

12906/Howrah-Porbandar SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া-পোরবন্দরের দ্রত     हावड़ा-पोरबंदर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 09 2015 (1:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco: BRC WAP-4E {HWH-ADI}, VTA WDM-3A/WDG-3A {ADI-PBR} Author: জয় জগন্নাথ ...
Read more...
Entry# 425968

cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 08, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
SLR
 18
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 28m    25 halts    Distance: 2239 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:32 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
CKP/Chakradharpur 
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
PBR/Porbandar 

25 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Chakradharpur and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -22:50+6211-312.46910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  00:30+800:35+75m12-197.47442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/TATATatanagar Junction  02:25+702:30+95m32-62.366164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
4/==/CKPChakradharpur»  03:27+1103:32+125m120.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
5/==/ROURourkela JunctionO  04:50+1504:57+157m32101.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  06:28+906:30+122m12202.090236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7/==/RIGRaigarh  07:18+2107:19+221m22273.789220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8/==/CPHChampa Junction  08:13+4808:15+482m22353.445264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
9/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  09:25+2309:40+3115m52406.477271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:16+3610:18+362m12452.662270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
11/==/RRaipur JunctionX  11:20+3211:30+3110m12516.844297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
12/==/DURGDurg Junction  12:20+2012:25+215m32553.887299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
13/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  12:46+3212:48+322m12584.274313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
14/==/GGondia Junction  14:13+4114:15+422m32689.162316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  16:20+3316:30+3610m52818.965314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16/==/BDBadnera JunctionXO  19:10