Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:22:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:22:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1590408-0
Entry# 1838516-0

12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - পোরবন্দর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पोरबंदर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CKP/Chakradharpur --> PBR/Porbandar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 08, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 10, 2015 (03:37PM)
Updated: Dec 13 2016 (11:54) by DM
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 3.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
SLR
 18
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chakradharpur and Porbandar is 63 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 2245 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
CKP/Chakradharpur 
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
PBR/Porbandar 

25 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Chakradharpur and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -22:50+1211-312.96910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 00:30+100:35+25m12-197.87442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction 02:25+702:30+85m32-62.268164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur» 03:25+403:30+65m120.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionO 04:50+1204:57+137m32101.266198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31100.8
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 06:28+1006:30+142m12202.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4971.7
#7/==/RIGRaigarh 07:19+3007:21+322m22273.792218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.8
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction 08:13+1:0308:15+1:052m22353.545264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.6
#9/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 09:25+4009:40+4615m52406.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#10/==/BYTBhataparaX 10:16+5110:18+502m12452.762273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0264.2
#11/==/RRaipur JunctionX 11:20+4711:30+4610m12516.952296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction 12:20+3612:25+365m22560.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#13/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 12:46+5012:48+512m12590.574314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.3
#14/==/GGondia Junction 14:13+5514:15+552m32694.963318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:05130.2
#15/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 16:20+4216:30+4510m52825.167317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 19:05+4019:10+405m12999.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:00+5520:05+545m121078.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.5
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 21:50+1:0722:00+1:0810m321217.545209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.1
#19%==%NDBNandurbar 01:50+3901:55+415m231391.654203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00160.8
#20/==/STSuratX 04:55+2005:05+1910m131552.47118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 06:55+3507:00+355m631682.15637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.7
#22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 07:38+3207:39+331m231717.95144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.1
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 08:55+3409:20+2825m131782.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction 10:16+3310:18+352m131847.26029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0665.5
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 11:24+4111:25+421m--31912.75672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.1
#26!==!RJTRajkot Junction 13:30+5213:35+555m332028.759127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#27|--|HAPAHapa 14:52+5815:22+5430m--32104.74315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#28|--|JAMJamnagarX 15:34+5515:39+555m--32113.34312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#29|--|LPJLalpur JamX 16:41+1:0016:42+1:001m132157.34876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4887.3
#30|--|PBRPorbandar• 18:30+39-232244.6-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site