Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:35:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:35:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1838516-0

12906/Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - পোরবন্দর (আরাধনা) সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पोरबंदर (आराधना) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CKP/Chakradharpur --> PBR/Porbandar

Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 08, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with one AC 3-tier coach w.e.f. 03.03.2017 to 02.04.17
Wed Mar 01, 2017 (11:33AM)
Updated: Apr 09 2017 (08:57) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 3.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
SLR
 18
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chakradharpur and Porbandar.
Travel Time: 39h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 2245 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
CKP/Chakradharpur 
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T  
PBR/Porbandar 

25 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Chakradharpur and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -22:50+2211-312.669 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.8
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 00:30+2000:35+205m12-197.87442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction 02:25+2502:30+265m32-62.268164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur» 03:25+2803:30+295m120.076 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionO 04:50+3204:57+387m32101.267 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.1
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 06:28+3406:30+392m12202.388236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4971.7
#7/==/RIGRaigarh 07:19+5607:21+562m22274.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.8
#8/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 08:13+1:1908:15+1:192m22353.845264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.6
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 09:25+5409:40+1:0015m52406.478272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#10/==/BYTBhataparaX 10:16+1:0610:18+1:072m12453.062273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0264.2
#11/==/RRaipur JunctionX 11:20+1:0111:30+1:0010m12517.252296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction 12:20+5112:25+535m22560.387300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#13/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 12:46+1:0612:48+1:072m12590.874314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.3
#14/==/GGondia Junction 14:13+1:1614:15+1:162m32695.263319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05130.2
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction 16:20+1:0816:30+1:1010m52825.467315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 19:05+4719:10+475m12999.395336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionXO 20:00+5820:05+575m121078.380284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.5
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 21:50+1:0622:00+1:0710m321217.845209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.1
#19%==%NDBNandurbar 01:50+5901:55+1:025m231391.954203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00160.8
#20/==/STSuratX 04:55+3405:05+3410m131552.87118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 06:55+3807:00+415m631682.45637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction 07:38+4607:39+471m231718.251 WRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.1
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 08:55+4209:20+3825m131782.37051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction 10:16+3910:18+402m131847.66029mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0665.5
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 11:24+4711:25+501m--31913.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.1
#26!==!RJTRajkot Junction 13:30+4613:35+505m332029.159127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#27|--|HAPAHapa 14:52+5415:22+2530m--32105.14315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#28|--|JAMJamnagarX 15:34+2515:39+255m--32113.64312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#29|--|LPJLalpur JamX 16:41+5616:42+571m132157.74876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4887.3
#30|--|PBRPorbandar• 18:30+30-232245.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site