Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 07:00:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 07:00:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22966⇒19066/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Express
     भगत की कोठी - मुंबई बांद्रा एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (2h 21m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
New number 22966 from 19.11.2016
Thu Jul 14, 2016 (09:28PM)
Updated: Today (1:00AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19049/19050 Bandra-Patna Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
S15
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 252 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 2
S      
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 12:45
Platform# ???
S      
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

2 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Surat and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  -19:40-11-681.953228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:53100.3
#2|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  21:33-21:38-5m11-581.658267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:52165.3
#3!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:30-00:40-10m12-416.249264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:23117.4
#4%--%MSHMahesana Junction  03:03-03:05-2m12-298.84794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.2
#5%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  04:35-04:55-20m72-229.64751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:0799.8
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  07:02-07:07-5m12-129.77637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#7/==/STSurat»X  08:50-08:55-5m220.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5568.6
#8/==/BLValsadX  09:50-09:52-2m3268.67912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05164.9
#9/==/BVIBorivali  11:57-11:59-2m52233.52418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.4
#10/==/BDTSBandra Terminus•  12:45----2251.9-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site