Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:12:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:12:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1384180-0
Details Edit
Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2179737-0

19066⇒22966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express
भगत की कोठी - मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     भगत की कोठी - मुंबई बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (04:49PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:00) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19049/19050 Bandra-Patna Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
S15
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 252 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
S      
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 12:45 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 4
S      
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

2 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Surat and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi -19:40+011-682.053228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:53100.3
#2|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 21:33+021:38+35m11-581.758267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:52165.3
#3!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 00:30+1000:40+1310m12-416.349264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:23117.4
#4%--%MSHMahesana Junction 03:03+1503:05+152m12-298.94794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.3
#5%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 04:35-904:55+420m72-229.64751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:0799.9
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction 07:02+107:07+75m12-129.77637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#7/==/STSurat»X 08:50+208:55+35m220.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5568.6
#8/==/BLValsadX 09:50+309:52+42m3268.67912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05164.9
#9/==/BVIBorivali 11:57+211:59+32m52233.52418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.4
#10/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 12:45-4-42251.9-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site