Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 00:01:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 00:01:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Feb 25, 2014 (04:29PM)

19066/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mumbai Bandra Express

Sep 02 2014 (12:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-Ladies coach-GEN-GEN-AB1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-S14-S15-GEN; Total 21 coaches.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Entry# 291546 ; RSA with 19049/19050 Bandra-Patna Express
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
VTA WDM-3A
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
AB1
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
S15
 20
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 252 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 2
S      
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 12:45
Platform# ???
S      
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus 

2 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Surat and Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi-19:20---1-686.049229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|MJMarwar Junction  21:24-21:30-6m11-585.655267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:30-00:37-7m12-420.248264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
4|--|MSHMahesana Junction  03:04-03:06-2m12-302.64995mWRMehsana, Gujarat
5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  04:35-04:55-20m72-229.65051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  06:55-07:00-5m12-129.87136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7/==/STSurat»X  08:50-08:55-5m220.07519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/BLValsadX  09:50-09:52-2m3268.78015mWRValsad, Gujarat
9/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  11:56-11:59-3m52233.42419mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus•  12:45----2252.2-4mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site